Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Feb 24, 2017 15:56:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Feb 24, 2017 15:56:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Edit
Entry# 1807921-0
Edit
Entry# 2009004-0

12604/Hyderabad - Chennai Central SF Express (PT)
హైదరాబాద్ - చెన్నై సెంట్రల్ సూపర్ ఫాస్ట్/ஹைதெராபாத்-சென்னை சென்ட்ரல் அதிவிரைவு எக்ஸ்பிரஸ்     हैदराबाद - चेन्नई सेंट्रल सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Fri Apr 02, 1965
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
O­n 10.02.2017,Train No.12604 Hyderabad – Chennai Central Express will be regulated at Kavaraipettai for 40 minutes and consequently will reach Chennai Central late by 45 minutes.
Thu
...
more...
Feb 09, 2017 (07:24PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:46) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
22649/22650/12603/12604 Pitline & primary Maintenance at Erode
Rating: 3.6/5 (62 votes)
cleanliness - average (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - average (7)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
HA1
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
S13
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally16:501
#1.1LKPLLakdikapul16:5316:531
#1.2KQDKhairatabad16:5516:551
#1.3NLRDNecklace Road16:5816:581
#1.4SJVPSanjivaiah Park17:0417:041
#1.5JETJames Street17:0617:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2SCSecunderabad Junction17:1017:151
#2.1XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin17:1517:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2LGDLallaguda17:1817:181
#2.3MLYMoula Ali17:2117:211
#2.4YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin17:2417:241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#2.5CHZCharlapalli17:2717:271
#2.6GTGhatkesar17:3517:351
#2.7BNBibinagar17:4817:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8PGDPPagidipalli Junction17:5117:511
#2.9BMMPBommaipalli17:5617:561
#2.10NRDPNagireddipalli18:0818:081
#2.11MMPRMamdapur18:1418:141
Xing
W Sa
#2.12VLGValigonda18:1818:181
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.13RMNPRamannapet18:3118:311
#2.14CTYLChityala18:3818:381
Xing
Su F
#2.15NKPLNarketpalli18:4518:451
#2.16SRMRShriRampuram18:5518:551
#3NLDANalgonda19:0519:061
#3.1TPPITipparthi19:1819:181
#4MRGAMiryalaguda19:3319:341
#4.1KDRLKondrapol19:4219:421
#4.2KDGLKondrapole Halt19:4219:421
#4.3DMCADamaracherla19:4819:481
Xing
Su
#5VNUPVishnupuram19:5019:511
#5.1VJRDVajirabad19:5419:541
#5.2PDGLPondugula19:5819:581
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#6NDKDNadikude Junction20:1520:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1TMLUTummalacheruvu20:2720:271
#6.2KPHKamepalli20:3020:301
#7PGRLPiduguralla20:3620:371
#7.1STRMSitaramapuram20:4120:411
#7.2ANPMAnupalem20:4520:451
#7.3BMKDBellamkonda20:4920:491
#7.4REMReddigudem20:5420:541
#7.5DUPDhulipalla Halt21:0021:001
#8SAPSattenapalle21:0521:061
#8.1GPDEGudipudi21:1621:161
Xing
Tu
#8.2PKPUPeddakurapadu21:2521:251
#8.3LINLingamguntla21:3021:301
#8.4SRPMSiripuram21:3521:351
#8.5MDPDMandapadu21:4121:411
#8.6BDPLBandarupalle21:4921:491
#8.7NLPDNallapadu Junction22:0222:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9GNTGuntur Junction22:1022:251
#9.1PDKNPedakakani Halt22:3322:331
#9.2REPResauli22:3922:391
#9.3NGNTNew Guntur22:3922:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.4VJAVejandla22:5322:531
#9.5SJLSangam Jagarlamudi23:0023:001
#9.6AKUAngalakuduru23:0523:051
#10TELTenali Junction23:1023:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1VRUValiveru23:1823:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2TSRTsunduru23:2123:211
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Sa
#10.3MDKUModukuru23:2423:241
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
F
#11NDONidubrolu23:3023:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1MCVMMachavaram23:3623:361
#11.2APLAppikatla23:4223:421
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12BPPBapatla23:5023:511
#12.1SPFStuartpuram23:5623:561
#12.2IPPMIpurupalem00:0000:002
#12.3IPPNIpurupalem Halt00:0000:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13CLXChirala00:0300:042
#13.1JAQJandrapeta00:0700:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2VTMVetapalem00:1100:112
#13.3KPLLKottapandillapalli00:1400:142
#13.4KVDUKadavakuduru00:1800:182
#13.5CJMChinnaganjam00:2200:222
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#13.6UGDUppugunduru00:2800:282
#13.7RPRLRaparla Halt00:3200:322
#13.8ANBAmmanabrolu00:3500:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Tu
#13.9KRVKaravadi00:4000:402
#14OGLOngole00:4800:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1SDMSurareddipalem00:5700:572
#14.2TNRTanguturu01:0401:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
M
F
Su
W
Th
#15SKMSingarayakonda01:1101:122
Xing
M Th Sa
#15.1UPDUlavapadu01:1801:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2TTUTettu01:2801:282
Xing
W Sa
#16KVZKavali01:3701:382
Xing
Su Th
#16.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem01:4601:462
#16.2BTTRBitragunta01:4901:492
#16.3AXRAlluru Road01:5301:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
W Sa
Th
Su
M
#16.4TMCTalamanchi02:0102:012
#16.5KJJKodavaluru02:0402:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M W Th
Sa
Su
#16.6PGUPadugupadu02:0902:092
#17NLRNellore02:1202:132
#17.1NLSNellore South02:1602:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2VDEVedayapalem02:2502:252
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3VKTVenkatachalam02:4102:412
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4KMLPKommarapudi02:5202:522
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5MBLManubolu03:0203:022
#18GDRGudur Junction03:1803:202
#18.1ODUROdur03:2703:272
#18.2PYAPedapariya03:3203:322
#19NYPNayadupeta03:4303:452
#19.1DVRDoravari Chatram03:5503:552
#19.2PELPolireddipalem04:0104:012
#20SPESullurupeta04:0804:102
#20.1AKATAkkampeta04:1704:172
#20.2TADATada04:2604:262
#20.3AKMArambakkam04:3504:352
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.4ELRElavur04:4804:482
#20.5GPDGummidipundi04:5504:552
#20.6KVPKavaraippettai05:0205:022
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.7PONPonneri05:1105:112
#20.8APBAnuppambattu05:1705:172
#20.9MJRMinjur05:2205:222
Xing
M
#20.10NPKMNandiambakkam05:2505:252
#20.11AIPAttipattu05:2705:272
#20.12AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar05:2905:292
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W Th
#20.13ENREnnore05:3505:352
#20.14KAVMKathivakkam05:3705:372
#20.15WCNWimco Nagar05:4005:402
#20.16TVTTiruvottiyur05:4305:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.17VOCV.0.C. Nagar05:4605:462
#20.18TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard05:4705:472
#20.19TNPTondiarpet05:4805:482
#20.20KOKKorukkupet05:5005:502
#20.21BBQBasin Bridge Junction05:5205:522
#21MASChennai Central05:552
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site