Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:16:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 17:16:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

7027/Hyderabad Express
ഹൈദരാബാദ്     हैदराबाद एक्सप्रेस

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) --> HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)07:001
#1.1TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah07:0207:021
#1.2KCVLKochuveli07:0707:071
#1.3VELIVeli07:0907:091
#1.4KZKKazhakkuttam07:1207:121
#1.5KXPKaniyapuram07:1607:161
#1.6MQUMurukkampuzha07:2007:201
#1.7PGZPerunguzhi07:2307:231
#1.8CRYChirayinkeezhu07:2707:271
#1.9KVUKadakavur07:3007:301
#1.10AMYAkathumuri07:3207:321
#1.11VAKVarkala Sivagiri07:3807:381
#1.12EVAEdavai07:4207:421
#1.13KFIKappil07:4407:441
#1.14PVUParavur07:4807:481
#1.15MYYMayyanad07:5207:521
#1.16IRPEravipuram07:5607:561
#2QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)08:0008:051
#2.1PRNDPerinad08:1408:141
#2.2MQOMunroturuttu08:1908:191
#2.3STKTSasthamkotta08:2408:241
#2.4KPYKarunagappalli08:3108:311
#2.5OCROchira08:3808:381
#2.6KYJKayamkulam Junction08:4408:441
#2.7MVLKMavelikara08:5108:511
#2.8CYNCheriyanad08:5708:571
#3CNGRChengannur09:0309:051
#3.1TRVLTiruvalla09:1909:191
#3.2CGYChanganassery09:3209:321
#3.3CGVChingavanam09:4809:481
#4KTYMKottayam10:0010:051
#4.1KFQKumaranallur10:1010:101
#4.2ETMEttumanur10:2210:221
#4.3KRPPKuruppanthara10:3410:341
#4.4KDTYKaduturutti Halt10:3910:391
#4.5VARDVaikom Road10:4410:441
#4.6PVRDPiravom Road10:5410:541
#4.7KPTMKanjiramittam11:0411:041
#4.8MNTTMulanturutti11:1311:131
#4.9KFEChottanikkara Road11:1811:181
#4.10TRTRThrippunithura11:2411:241
#4.11ERSDErnakulam D Cabin11:3511:351
#5ERNErnakulam Town (North)11:4011:451
#5.1IPLIdappally11:5311:531
#5.2KLMRKalamassery11:5911:591
#6AWYAluva (Alwaye)12:0712:101
#6.1CWRChovvara12:1412:141
#6.2AFKAngamaly for Kalady12:2012:201
#6.3KUCKarukkutty12:2512:251
#6.4KRANKoratti Angadi12:3012:301
#6.5DINRDivine Nagar12:3412:341
#6.6CKIChalakkudy12:3712:371
#6.7IJKIrinjalakkuda12:4412:441
#6.8NYINellayi12:5112:511
#6.9PUKPudukkad12:5512:551
#6.10OLROllur13:0313:031
#7TCRThrissur (Trichur)13:1013:151
#7.1PNQThrissur Punkunnam13:1913:191
#7.2MGKMulangunnathukavu13:2913:291
#7.3WKIWadakkanchery13:4013:401
#7.4MUCMullurkara13:5313:531
#7.5VTKVallathol Nagar13:5913:591
#7.6BPZABharathapuzha Halt14:0314:031
#8SRRShoranur Junction14:0514:151
#8.1MNURMannanur14:2414:241
#9OTPOttappalam14:3414:351
#9.1PLPMPalappuram14:3914:391
#9.2LDYLakkiti14:4314:431
#9.3MNYMankara14:5214:521
#9.4PLLParli15:0015:001
#10PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)15:1015:151
#10.1KTKUKottekad15:2315:231
#10.2KJKDKanjikode15:3115:311
#10.3CLMDChullimada15:4015:401
#10.4WRAWalayar15:4515:451
#10.5ETMDEttimadai15:5615:561
#10.6MDKIMadukarai16:0216:021
#10.7PTJPodanur Junction16:1316:131
#11CBECoimbatore Main Junction16:2016:251
#11.1CBFCoimbatore North16:2816:281
#11.2PLMDPilamedu16:3416:341
#11.3SHISinganallur16:3916:391
#11.4IGUIrugur Junction16:4216:421
#11.5SUUSulur Road16:4916:491
#11.6SNOTiruppur Somanur16:5716:571
#11.7VNJVanjipalaiyam17:0617:061
#12TUPTiruppur17:1417:151
#12.1KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam17:2517:251
#12.2UKLUttukuli17:3417:341
#12.3VZVijayamangalam17:4717:471
#12.4IGRIngur17:5817:581
#12.5PYPerundurai18:0618:061
#12.6TPMTotiyapalayam18:1618:161
#12.7ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed18:2418:241
#13EDErode Junction18:2518:301
#13.1ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed18:3118:311
#13.2CVCauvery18:3518:351
#13.3ANUAnangur18:4418:441
#13.4SGESankaridurg18:5118:511
#13.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam18:5618:561
#13.6DCMagudanchavadi19:0919:091
#13.7DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut19:1519:151
#13.8VRPDVirapandy Road19:2019:201
#13.9NEANeykkarapatti19:2319:231
#14SASalem Junction19:3019:351
#14.1MGSJMagnesite Junction19:3819:381
#14.2KPPRKaruppur19:4119:411
#14.3TNTTinnappatti19:5019:501
#14.4DSPTDanishpet19:5619:561
#14.5LCRLokur20:0420:041
#14.6BQIBommidi20:1320:131
#14.7BDYBuddireddipatti20:2220:221
#14.8TNGRThonganur20:2720:271
#14.9MAPMorappur20:3220:321
#14.10DPIDoddampatti20:3920:391
#14.11DSTDasampatti20:4620:461
#14.12SLYSamalpatti20:5420:541
#14.13KNNTKunnathur20:5920:591
#14.14KEYKagankarai21:0421:041
#14.15MOLKMolakarampatti21:1021:101
#14.16TPTTirupattur21:1421:141
#15JTJJolarpettai Junction21:2021:251
#15.1KDYKettandapatti21:3021:301
#15.2VNVaniyambadi21:3621:361
#15.3VGMVinnamangalam21:4121:411
#15.4ABAmbur21:4621:461
#15.5PCKMPachchakuppam21:5021:501
#15.6MPIMelpatti21:5421:541
#15.7VLTValathoor21:5821:581
#15.8MEHMelalathur22:0122:011
#15.9GYMGudiyattam22:0422:041
#15.10KVNKavanur22:0822:081
#15.11VJVirinchipuram22:1222:121
#15.12LTILatteri22:1522:151
#16KPDKatpadi Junction22:2022:251
#16.1BUMBomma Samudram22:3922:391
#16.2RAMRamapuram22:4822:481
#16.3PYXPeyanapalli22:5622:561
#16.4SIESiddampalli23:0123:011
#16.5CTOChittoor23:1223:121
#16.6RVSNRVS Nagar23:2323:231
#16.7PTTPutalapattu23:3323:331
#16.8PAKPakala Junction23:5523:551
#16.9PAMPanapakam00:1300:132
#16.10MNPTMungilipattu00:2400:242
#16.11KENKotala00:3400:342
#16.12CGIChandragiri00:3900:392
#16.13TPWTirupati West Halt00:5300:532
#16.14TPTYTirupati Main00:5600:562
#16.15TCNRTiruchanur01:0301:032
#17RURenigunta Junction01:1001:202
#17.1XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin01:2301:232
#17.2YPDYerpedu01:3301:332
#17.3RCGRachagunneri01:4201:422
#17.4KHTSri Kalahasti01:5201:522
#17.5AKYAkkurti01:5801:582
#17.6YLKYellakaru02:0902:092
#17.7YALYataluru02:1702:172
#17.8VKIVenkatagiri02:2602:262
#17.9NDZNidigallu02:3702:372
#17.10VDDVendodu02:4902:492
#17.11KQAKondagunta03:0203:022
#18GDRGudur Junction03:1503:172
#18.1MBLManubolu03:2403:242
#18.2KMLPKommarapudi03:2903:292
#18.3VKTVenkatachalam03:3403:342
#18.4VDEVedayapalem03:4103:412
#18.5NLSNellore South03:4603:462
#19NLRNellore03:4703:482
#19.1PGUPadugupadu03:5103:512
#19.2KJJKodavaluru03:5703:572
#19.3TMCTalamanchi04:0104:012
#19.4AXRAlluru Road04:0904:092
#19.5BTTRBitragunta04:1404:142
#19.6SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem04:1804:182
#19.7KVZKavali04:2704:272
#19.8TTUTettu04:3804:382
#19.9UPDUlavapadu04:4904:492
#19.10SKMSingarayakonda04:5604:562
#19.11TNRTanguturu05:0405:042
#19.12SDMSurareddipalem05:1005:102
#20OGLOngole05:1805:192
#20.1KRVKaravadi05:2505:252
#20.2ANBAmmanabrolu05:3005:302
#20.3RPRLRaparla Halt05:3205:322
#20.4UGDUppugunduru05:3505:352
#20.5CJMChinnaganjam05:4005:402
#20.6KVDUKadavakuduru05:4305:432
#20.7KPLLKottapandillapalli05:4605:462
#20.8VTMVetapalem05:4805:482
#20.9JAQJandrapeta05:5205:522
#21CLXChirala05:5405:552
#21.1IPPNIpurupalem Halt05:5805:582
#21.2IPPMIpurupalem05:5805:582
#21.3SPFStuartpuram06:0206:022
#22BPPBapatla06:0706:082
#22.1APLAppikatla06:1706:172
#22.2MCVMMachavaram06:2306:232
#23NDONidubrolu06:2806:292
#23.1MDKUModukuru06:3706:372
#23.2TSRTsunduru06:4106:412
#23.3VRUValiveru06:4606:462
#24TELTenali Junction06:5406:562
#24.1AKUAngalakuduru07:0207:022
#24.2SJLSangam Jagarlamudi07:0807:082
#24.3VJAVejandla07:1607:162
#24.4NGNTNew Guntur07:3107:312
#24.5REPResauli07:3207:322
#24.6PDKNPedakakani Halt07:3807:382
#25GNTGuntur Junction07:4808:032
#25.1NLPDNallapadu Junction08:0708:072
#25.2BDPLBandarupalle08:1408:142
#25.3MDPDMandapadu08:1808:182
#25.4SRPMSiripuram08:2108:212
#25.5LINLingamguntla08:2408:242
#25.6PKPUPeddakurapadu08:2608:262
#25.7GPDEGudipudi08:3108:312
#25.8SAPSattenapalle08:3608:362
#25.9DUPDhulipalla Halt08:4108:412
#25.10REMReddigudem08:4608:462
#25.11BMKDBellamkonda08:5108:512
#25.12ANPMAnupalem08:5508:552
#25.13STRMSitaramapuram08:5708:572
#25.14PGRLPiduguralla09:0109:012
#25.15KPHKamepalli09:0609:062
#25.16TMLUTummalacheruvu09:0909:092
#26NDKDNadikude Junction09:1809:192
#26.1PDGLPondugula09:3809:382
#26.2VJRDVajirabad09:4209:422
#26.3VNUPVishnupuram09:4609:462
#26.4DMCADamaracherla09:5009:502
#26.5KDGLKondrapole Halt10:0210:022
#26.6KDRLKondrapol10:0210:022
#27MRGAMiryalaguda10:1910:202
#27.1TPPITipparthi10:3810:382
#28NLDANalgonda10:5311:542
#28.1SRMRShriRampuram12:0012:002
#28.2NKPLNarketpalli12:0612:062
#28.3CTYLChityala12:1012:102
#28.4RMNPRamannapet12:1512:152
#28.5VLGValigonda12:2212:222
#28.6MMPRMamdapur12:2412:242
#28.7NRDPNagireddipalli12:2812:282
#28.8BMMPBommaipalli12:3512:352
#28.9PGDPPagidipalli Junction12:3812:382
#28.10BNBibinagar12:4012:402
#28.11GTGhatkesar12:4812:482
#28.12CHZCharlapalli12:5312:532
#28.13YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin12:5512:552
#28.14MLYMoula Ali12:5712:572
#28.15LGDLallaguda12:5812:582
#28.16XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin13:0013:002
#29SCSecunderabad Junction13:0013:102
#29.1JETJames Street13:1513:152
#29.2SJVPSanjivaiah Park13:1913:192
#29.3NLRDNecklace Road13:2813:282
#29.4KQDKhairatabad13:3213:322
#29.5LKPLLakdikapul13:3613:362
#30HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally13:402
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site