Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:37:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 06:37:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

766/Hyderabad Kollam Special
హైదరాబాద్ కొల్లాం స్పెషల్     हैदराबाद कोल्लम स्पेशल

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> QLN/Kollam Junction (Quilon)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally13:001
#1.1LKPLLakdikapul13:0313:031
#1.2KQDKhairatabad13:0513:051
#1.3NLRDNecklace Road13:0813:081
#1.4SJVPSanjivaiah Park13:1413:141
#1.5JETJames Street13:1613:161
#2SCSecunderabad Junction13:2013:301
#2.1XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin13:3013:301
#2.2LGDLallaguda13:3213:321
#2.3MLYMoula Ali13:3513:351
#2.4YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin13:3713:371
#2.5CHZCharlapalli13:4013:401
#2.6GTGhatkesar13:4713:471
#2.7BNBibinagar13:5813:581
#2.8PGDPPagidipalli Junction14:0014:001
#2.9BGBhongir14:0914:091
#2.10RAGRaigir14:1414:141
#2.11WPWangapalli14:1914:191
#2.12ALERAler14:2814:281
#2.13PBPPembarti14:3514:351
#2.14ZNJangaon14:4014:401
#2.15YSPMYasantapuru14:4514:451
#2.16RGPRaghunathpalli14:5014:501
#2.17IPGIppuguda14:5714:571
#2.18GNPGhanpur15:0315:031
#2.19NSKLNaskhal15:0915:091
#2.20PQLPindial15:1315:131
#3KZJKazipet Junction15:2015:221
#3.1KZJFKazipet F Cabin15:2415:241
#4WLWarangal15:3715:391
#4.1SQZVanchangiri15:4415:441
#4.2CLEChintalpalli15:4815:481
#4.3YGLYelgur15:5415:541
#4.4NKDNekonda16:0116:011
#4.5INKIntakanne16:0816:081
#4.6KDMKesamudram16:1316:131
#4.7TAATadla Pusapalli16:2016:201
#5MABDMahbubabad16:2416:261
#5.1GUUGundratimadugu16:3916:391
#5.2GLAGarla16:4916:491
#6DKJDornakal Junction16:5416:551
#6.1YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin16:5616:561
#6.2PPYPapatapalli17:0017:001
#6.3MLMGMallemadugu17:0417:041
#7KMTKhammam17:1017:121
#7.1PNDPPandillapalli17:2117:211
#7.2CKNChinta Kani17:2717:271
#7.3NVCNagalwancha17:3217:321
#7.4BKLBona Kalu17:3817:381
#7.5MTMIMotimari17:4817:481
#7.6MDRMadhira17:5417:541
#7.7TNGMTondalagopavaram18:0218:021
#7.8YPErrupalem18:0818:081
#7.9GNNGangineni18:1818:181
#7.10CVVCheruvu Madhavaram18:2418:241
#7.11KIKondapalli18:3118:311
#7.12RYPRayanapadu18:3618:361
#7.13RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin18:3718:371
#7.14NWBVVijayawada North Cabin18:3918:391
#7.15VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin18:4318:431
#8BZAVijayawada Junction18:4519:001
#8.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction19:0519:051
#8.2KAQKolanukonda19:0819:081
#8.3PVDPeddavadlapudi19:1119:111
#8.4CLVRChiluvur19:1519:151
#8.5MODMorampudi19:1719:171
#8.6DIGDuggirala19:2119:211
#8.7KLXKolakalur19:2419:241
#9TELTenali Junction19:3019:321
#9.1VRUValiveru19:3919:391
#9.2TSRTsunduru19:4219:421
#9.3MDKUModukuru19:4619:461
#10NDONidubrolu19:5219:541
#10.1MCVMMachavaram19:5919:591
#10.2APLAppikatla20:0520:051
#11BPPBapatla20:1420:161
#11.1SPFStuartpuram20:2220:221
#11.2IPPMIpurupalem20:2620:261
#11.3IPPNIpurupalem Halt20:2620:261
#12CLXChirala20:3020:321
#12.1JAQJandrapeta20:3520:351
#12.2VTMVetapalem20:4020:401
#12.3KPLLKottapandillapalli20:4420:441
#12.4KVDUKadavakuduru20:4920:491
#12.5CJMChinnaganjam20:5420:541
#12.6UGDUppugunduru21:0121:011
#12.7RPRLRaparla Halt21:0521:051
#12.8ANBAmmanabrolu21:0921:091
#12.9KRVKaravadi21:1621:161
#13OGLOngole21:2521:271
#13.1SDMSurareddipalem21:3621:361
#13.2TNRTanguturu21:4421:441
#13.3SKMSingarayakonda21:5321:531
#13.4UPDUlavapadu22:0122:011
#13.5TTUTettu22:1422:141
#14KVZKavali22:2722:291
#14.1SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem22:3922:391
#14.2BTTRBitragunta22:4222:421
#14.3AXRAlluru Road22:4822:481
#14.4TMCTalamanchi22:5722:571
#14.5KJJKodavaluru23:0123:011
#14.6PGUPadugupadu23:0723:071
#15NLRNellore23:1023:121
#15.1NLSNellore South23:1723:171
#15.2VDEVedayapalem23:3023:301
#15.3VKTVenkatachalam23:5323:531
#15.4KMLPKommarapudi00:1000:102
#15.5MBLManubolu00:2400:242
#16GDRGudur Junction00:4800:502
#16.1KQAKondagunta01:0001:002
#16.2VDDVendodu01:0901:092
#16.3NDZNidigallu01:1701:172
#17VKIVenkatagiri01:2501:272
#17.1YALYataluru01:3301:332
#17.2YLKYellakaru01:3901:392
#17.3AKYAkkurti01:4601:462
#18KHTSri Kalahasti01:5001:522
#18.1RCGRachagunneri02:2702:272
#18.2YPDYerpedu03:0003:002
#18.3XX-RUXCRenigunta Chord Cabin03:3703:372
#19RURenigunta Junction03:5004:102
#19.1PUDIPudi04:2804:282
#19.2SVFSri Venkata Perumal Raju Puram04:2804:282
#19.3TDKTaduku04:3104:312
#19.4PUTPuttur04:4004:402
#19.5VGAVepagunta04:4804:482
#19.6EKMEkambarakuppam04:5704:572
#19.7NGNagari04:5904:592
#19.8VKZVenkatanarasimhaRajuvaripeta05:0405:042
#19.9POIPonpadi05:0905:092
#20TRTTiruttani05:1805:202
#20.1ICPIchchiputtur05:2605:262
#20.2AJJNArakkonam North05:3205:322
#20.3MLPMMelpakkam05:3305:332
#20.4CTREChitteri05:3905:392
#20.5AVNAnavardikhanpettai05:4305:432
#20.6MDVEMahendra Vadi05:4905:492
#20.7SHUSholinghur05:5305:532
#20.8TUGThalangai06:0106:012
#20.9MRLMMarudalam06:0306:032
#20.10WJRWalajah Road Junction06:0906:092
#20.11MCNMukundarayapuram06:1706:172
#20.12THLTiruvalam06:2206:222
#20.13SVURSevur06:2906:292
#21KPDKatpadi Junction06:3506:402
#21.1LTILatteri06:4706:472
#21.2VJVirinchipuram06:5106:512
#21.3KVNKavanur06:5606:562
#21.4GYMGudiyattam07:0207:022
#21.5MEHMelalathur07:0607:062
#21.6VLTValathoor07:1107:112
#21.7MPIMelpatti07:1607:162
#21.8PCKMPachchakuppam07:2107:212
#21.9ABAmbur07:2607:262
#21.10VGMVinnamangalam07:3307:332
#21.11VNVaniyambadi07:4107:412
#21.12KDYKettandapatti07:4907:492
#22JTJJolarpettai Junction07:5508:052
#22.1TPTTirupattur08:1108:112
#22.2MOLKMolakarampatti08:1408:142
#22.3KEYKagankarai08:1908:192
#22.4KNNTKunnathur08:2408:242
#22.5SLYSamalpatti08:2908:292
#22.6DSTDasampatti08:3608:362
#22.7DPIDoddampatti08:4208:422
#22.8MAPMorappur08:4808:482
#22.9TNGRThonganur08:5308:532
#22.10BDYBuddireddipatti08:5808:582
#22.11BQIBommidi09:0609:062
#22.12LCRLokur09:1409:142
#22.13DSPTDanishpet09:2109:212
#22.14TNTTinnappatti09:2709:272
#22.15KPPRKaruppur09:3509:352
#22.16MGSJMagnesite Junction09:3709:372
#23SASalem Junction09:4009:452
#23.1NEANeykkarapatti09:5309:532
#23.2VRPDVirapandy Road09:5609:562
#23.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut10:0110:012
#23.4DCMagudanchavadi10:0810:082
#23.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam10:2210:222
#23.6SGESankaridurg10:2710:272
#23.7ANUAnangur10:3510:352
#23.8CVCauvery10:4510:452
#23.9ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed10:4910:492
#24EDErode Junction10:5011:102
#24.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed11:1111:112
#24.2TPMTotiyapalayam11:1611:162
#24.3PYPerundurai11:2311:232
#24.4IGRIngur11:2811:282
#24.5VZVijayamangalam11:3611:362
#24.6UKLUttukuli11:4511:452
#24.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam11:5111:512
#25TUPTiruppur11:5812:002
#25.1VNJVanjipalaiyam12:1012:102
#25.2SNOTiruppur Somanur12:2112:212
#25.3SUUSulur Road12:3212:322
#25.4IGUIrugur Junction12:4012:402
#26PTJPodanur Junction12:5312:552
#26.1MDKIMadukarai13:0913:092
#26.2ETMDEttimadai13:1613:162
#26.3WRAWalayar13:2913:292
#26.4CLMDChullimada13:3513:352
#26.5KJKDKanjikode13:4613:462
#26.6KTKUKottekad13:5613:562
#27PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)14:0514:102
#27.1PLLParli14:2514:252
#27.2MNYMankara14:3814:382
#27.3LDYLakkiti14:5114:512
#27.4PLPMPalappuram14:5814:582
#27.5OTPOttappalam15:0415:042
#27.6MNURMannanur15:1615:162
#27.7BPZABharathapuzha Halt15:2515:252
#27.8VTKVallathol Nagar15:3015:302
#27.9MUCMullurkara15:3715:372
#27.10WKIWadakkanchery15:5115:512
#27.11MGKMulangunnathukavu16:0416:042
#27.12PNQThrissur Punkunnam16:1616:162
#28TCRThrissur (Trichur)16:2016:252
#28.1OLROllur16:3116:312
#28.2PUKPudukkad16:3816:382
#28.3NYINellayi16:4216:422
#28.4IJKIrinjalakkuda16:4816:482
#28.5CKIChalakkudy16:5416:542
#28.6DINRDivine Nagar16:5616:562
#28.7KRANKoratti Angadi17:0017:002
#28.8KUCKarukkutty17:0417:042
#28.9AFKAngamaly for Kalady17:0917:092
#28.10CWRChovvara17:1517:152
#29AWYAluva (Alwaye)17:1817:202
#29.1KLMRKalamassery17:2917:292
#29.2IPLIdappally17:3617:362
#30ERNErnakulam Town (North)17:4517:502
#30.1ERSDErnakulam D Cabin17:5517:552
#30.2TRTRThrippunithura18:0618:062
#30.3KFEChottanikkara Road18:1318:132
#30.4MNTTMulanturutti18:1918:192
#30.5KPTMKanjiramittam18:2718:272
#30.6PVRDPiravom Road18:3818:382
#30.7VARDVaikom Road18:4818:482
#30.8KDTYKaduturutti Halt18:5418:542
#30.9KRPPKuruppanthara18:5918:592
#30.10ETMEttumanur19:1219:122
#30.11KFQKumaranallur19:2419:242
#31KTYMKottayam19:3019:352
#31.1CGVChingavanam19:4219:422
#31.2CGYChanganassery19:5219:522
#32TRVLTiruvalla20:0020:052
#33CNGRChengannur20:1320:152
#33.1CYNCheriyanad20:2420:242
#33.2MVLKMavelikara20:3220:322
#34KYJKayamkulam Junction20:4320:452
#34.1OCROchira20:5620:562
#34.2KPYKarunagappalli21:1021:102
#34.3STKTSasthamkotta21:2421:242
#34.4MQOMunroturuttu21:3221:322
#34.5PRNDPerinad21:4321:432
#35QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)22:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site