Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:34:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:34:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 755374-0
Details Edit
no description available
Entry# 2202805-0
Details Edit
Medium; Night Pic; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train;
Entry# 2237631-0

17256/Hyderabad-Narasapur Express
హైదరాబాద్-నరసాపురం ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     हैदराबाद-नरसापुर एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> NS/Narasapur

Inaugural Run
Mon Oct 01, 1979
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Train No. 17256 Hyderabad-Narsapur Express will be augmented with one AC III Tier Coach from 1st to 30th June, 2017.
Tue May 30, 2017 (05:40PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:05) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
17256>>17255>>17230>>17229 Total 5 Rakes with PM at Narsapur
Rating: 3.5/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - average (5)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
S13
 16
 B1
 17
 B2
 18
BE1
 19
 A1
 20
 H1
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally21:45 +01
#1.1LKPLLakdikapul21:4821:481
#1.2KQDKhairatabad21:5021:501
#1.3NLRDNecklace Road21:5321:531
#1.4SJVPSanjivaiah Park21:5921:591
#1.5JETJames Street22:0122:011
#2SCSecunderabad Junction22:05 +222:10 +21
Xing
F
#2.1LGDLallaguda Loco Shed22:1322:131
#2.2MLYMoula Ali22:1522:151
#2.3YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin22:1822:181
#2.4CHZCharlapalli22:2122:211
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
#2.5GTGhatkesar22:2822:281
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#3BNBibinagar22:39 +1522:40 +151
#3.1PGDPPagidipalli Junction22:4322:431
#3.2BMMPBommaipalli22:4822:481
#3.3NRDPNagireddipalli22:5922:591
#3.4MMPRMamdapur23:0623:061
#3.5VLGValigonda23:1023:101
#3.6RMNPRamannapet23:2323:231
#3.7CTYLChityala23:3023:301
#3.8NKPLNarketpalli23:3723:371
#3.9SRMRShriRampuram23:4723:471
#4NLDANalgonda23:57 +2023:58 +191
#4.1TPPITipparthi00:1100:112
#5MRGAMiryalaguda00:27 +2100:28 +212
#5.1KDGLKondrapole Halt00:3700:372
#5.2DMCADamaracherla00:4200:422
#6VNUPVishnupuram00:44 +2400:45 +242
Xing
Su
#6.1VJRDVajirabad00:4800:482
Xing
Th
#6.2PDGLPondugula00:5100:512
#7NDKDNadikude Junction01:05 +2401:06 +262
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1TMLUTummalacheruvu01:1801:182
#7.2KPHKamepalli01:2101:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8PGRLPiduguralla01:28 +3401:29 +362
#8.1STRMSitaramapuram01:3401:342
#8.2ANPMAnupalem01:3701:372
#8.3BMKDBellamkonda01:4201:422
#8.4REMReddigudem01:4801:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5DUPDhulipalla Halt01:5401:542
Overtakes
F
#9SAPSattenapalle02:00 +3702:01 +392
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#9.1GPDEGudipudi02:1202:122
#9.2PKPUPeddakurapadu02:2202:222
#9.3LINLingamguntla02:2702:272
#9.4SRPMSiripuram02:3302:332
Xing
Overtakes
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5MDPDMandapadu02:3902:392
#9.6BDPLBandarupalle02:4802:482
#9.7NLPDNallapadu Junction03:0203:022
#10GNTGuntur Junction03:10 +1503:15 +152
#10.1REPResauli03:1703:172
#10.2PDKNPedakakani Halt03:2203:222
#10.3NBRNamburu03:2403:242
#10.4NGJNNagarjuna Nagar Halt03:2803:282
Overtakes
F
#11MAGMangalagiri03:36 +1803:37 +182
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#11.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction04:0504:052
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
#12BZAVijayawada Junction04:25 +1704:40 +182
#12.1STPMSatya Narayanapuram04:4504:452
#12.2RMVRamavarappadu04:4904:492
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3NDMNidamanuru04:5604:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4UPLUppaluru05:0305:032
#12.5TNRUTenneru05:0705:072
#12.6TGUTarigoppula05:1005:102
#12.7IDPIndupalli05:1505:152
#12.8VPGVentrapragada05:2005:202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.9DPDDosapadu05:2305:232
#13GDVGudivada Junction05:31 +4005:33 +422
#13.1OTRMoturu05:4005:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2GUKGuntakonduru05:4405:442
#13.3PSLPPasalapudi05:4605:462
#13.4PCUPutlacheruvu05:4805:482
#13.5MVPMokhasa Kalavapudi05:5105:512
#14MDVLMandavalli05:54 +4705:55 +492
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Su W
#15KKLRKaikaluru06:03 +5206:04 +542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1PLVAPallevada06:1206:122
#16AKVDAkividu06:27 +5306:28 +542
#16.1CKVCherukuvada06:3506:352
#16.2UNDIUndi06:4006:402
#17BVRTBhimavaram Town06:49 +5306:50 +542
#17.1BVBCBhimavaram B Cabin06:5806:582
#18BVRMBhimavaram Junction07:05 +4707:10 +432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1PAGMPennada Agraharam07:1607:162
#18.2SGKMSrungavruksham07:2007:202
#19VVMViravasaram07:24 +4607:25 +462
#19.1SVDCSivadevunichikkala07:3107:312
#19.2LKDULankalakoderu07:3707:372
#19.3CTPRChinta Parru Halt07:4107:412
#20PKOPalakollu07:49 +3307:50 +342
#21NSNarasapur08:40 -42
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.