Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:35:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 12:35:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1368744-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1596307-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1980093-0

17014/Hyderabad - Pune Express
హైదరాబాద్ - పూనే /حیدرآباد - پونے ایکسپریس     हैदराबाद - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Charting time on HYB is 19:30,. http://indiarailinfo.com/blog/post/911969
Thu Nov 21, 2013 (04:49AM)
Updated: Nov 09 2016 (11:21) by Cheetah
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA
Rating: 4.2/5 (28 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (4)
Loco
KZJ WDM/G-3A
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
LDS
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HYBHyderabad Deccan Nampally22:45 +01
#1.1LKPLLakdikapul22:4722:471
#1.2KQDKhairatabad22:4922:491
#1.3NLRDNecklace Road22:5122:511
#2BMTBegumpet22:55 +022:57 +01
#2.1NCHSNature Cure Hospital22:5822:581
#2.2FNBFatehnagar22:5922:591
#2.3SNFSanathnagar23:0123:011
Xing
Su Tu F
#2.4BTNRBharat Nagar23:0223:021
#2.5CSTNSanatnagar CONCOR siding23:0323:031
#2.6BRBDBorabanda23:0423:041
#2.7HTCYHi-Tech City23:0723:071
#2.8HFZHafizpet23:1023:101
#2.9CDNRChandanagar23:1323:131
#2.10LPILingampalli23:1523:151
#2.11NPLNagalapalli23:2523:251
#2.12SKPShankarpalli23:3623:361
#2.13RPKRavulapalli Kalan23:4123:411
#2.14GGDGullaguda23:4823:481
#2.15CTFChitgidda23:5423:541
#2.16XX-VKBCVikarabad Jn, Cabin00:0400:042
#3VKBVikarabad Junction00:05 +2100:07 +262
#3.1GVPGate Vanampalli00:2300:232
#3.2SSPDSadashivapet Road00:3000:302
#3.3MRFMarpalli00:4400:442
#3.4KOHRKohir Deccan00:5500:552
#4ZBZahirabad01:09 +2301:10 +252
#4.1MTVMatalkunta01:3201:322
#4.2CHTTChitta01:4201:422
Xing
M W Sa
#5BIDRBidar02:05 +602:10 +82
#5.1KHNPKhanapur Deccan Junction02:2502:252
#5.2HBUHalbarga02:3202:322
#6BHLKBhalki02:47 +902:48 +112
#6.1KCPKalgupur03:1203:122
#6.2KMNRKamalnagar03:2803:282
Xing
Xing
M W
Sa
#7UDGRUdgir03:59 -304:00 +142
#7.1KTKRKumtha Khurd04:3304:332
#7.2HERHer04:4404:442
#7.3AMBRAmbika Rohina04:5304:532
#7.4NGHWNageshwadi Halt05:0305:032
#7.5CKXChakur05:1605:162
#8LTRRLatur Road Junction05:28 -305:30 +32
#8.1GANIGharni05:4505:452
#8.2BANLBhatangli06:0106:012
#9LURLatur06:22 +106:32 +152
#9.1HGLHarangul06:4106:412
#9.2OSAAusa Road06:5006:502
#9.3NEINeoli07:0107:012
#9.4MRXMurud07:0807:082
#9.5PCPPalsap07:1407:142
#9.6TERThair07:1907:192
#9.7DKYDhoki07:2407:242
#9.8KMRDKalamb Road07:3007:302
#9.9YSIYedshi07:4007:402
#10UMDOsmanabad07:50 +1107:55 +92
#10.1PJRPangri08:1208:122
#10.2KCBKuslamb08:2008:202
#11BTWBarsi Town08:28 +908:30 +102
#11.1UPIUplai08:5008:502
Xing
M W Sa
#11.2SEIShendri09:0009:002
#11.3MGOMahisgaon09:1909:192
#11.4CNHLChink Hill09:2609:262
#12KWVKurduvadi Junction09:35 -809:40 +92
#12.1DHSDhavalas09:5109:512
#12.2KEMKem10:0010:002
#12.3BLNIBhalwani10:0910:092
#12.4JEURJeur10:1810:182
#12.5PPJPophlaj10:2810:282
#12.6WSBWashimbe10:3810:382
#12.7PRWDParewadi10:4610:462
Xing
M W Sa
#12.8JNTRJinti Road10:5610:562
Xing
M W Sa
#12.9BGVNBhigwan11:0911:092
#12.10MLMMalthan11:1811:182
#12.11BRBBoribial11:2811:282
Xing
M W Sa
#12.12DDBCDaund Block Cabin11:3911:392
#13DDDaund Junction11:40 -511:50 +22
#13.1XX-DDUGDaund Up Goods Cabin11:5111:512
#13.2DDAMDaund Marshalling Yard11:5111:512
#13.3DDJADaund Goods Yard11:5211:522
#13.4DDAPDaund Patas Road11:5211:522
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#13.5PAAPatas12:0312:032
#13.6KDTNKadethan12:0912:092
#13.7KDGKedgaon12:1412:142
#13.8KTTKhutbav12:2112:212
Xing
M W Sa
#13.9YTYevat12:2812:282
#13.10URIUruli12:4312:432
#13.11LONILoni12:5612:562
#13.12MJBKManjari Budruk13:0313:032
#13.13HDPHadapsar13:0813:082
#13.14GITGhorpuri Transh13:1313:132
#14PUNEPune Junction13:15 -42
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site