Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:00:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 06:00:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; EOG/SLR; Outside of Train;
Entry# 1975222-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2114845-0
Details Edit
Small TB; Sleeper;
Entry# 2292715-0
Details Edit
Night Pic; Large TB;
Entry# 2326413-0

12415/Indore - Delhi Sarai Rohilla SF Intercity Express
     इंदौर - दिल्ली सराय रोहिल्ला सुपरफास्ट इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> DEE/Delhi Sarai Rohilla

Member Trip is in Progress for this Train

Inaugural Run
Wed Jul 01, 1992
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 25 April 2017 Onwards, 12415 Indore Delhi Sarai Rohilla Intercity will, Depart from Indore at 16;35 instead 16;00. Arrive Dewas at 17;09 instead 16;34. ...
more...
Depart Dewas at 17;11 instead 16;36. Arrive Ujjain at 17;55 instead 17;25 Depart Ujjain at 18;00 instead 17;35
Sun Apr 23, 2017 (11:17AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA. 2 dedicated LHB Rake
Rating: 4.6/5 (65 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (12)
punctuality - excellent (12)
food - good (10)
ticket avbl - good (10)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - excellent (10)
safety - excellent (11)
LHB Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 S1
  5
 S2
  6
 S3
  7
 S4
  8
 S5
  9
 S6
 10
 S7
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
S10
 14
S11
 15
S12
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
HA1
 21
 GS
 22
EOG
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1INDBIndore Junction BG16:35 +71
#1.1LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar16:3816:381
#1.2MGGMangliyagaon16:4816:481
Xing
Sa
#1.3DKCHDakacha16:5316:531
#1.4BLAXBarlai16:5716:571
#2DWXDewas Junction17:09 +1917:11 +201
#2.1NRGRNaranjipur17:2117:211
#2.2UDMUndasa Madhopur17:2817:281
#2.3KDHAKarchha17:3617:361
#2.4VRGVikram Nagar17:4917:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5XX-UJNOUjjain Outer Cabin17:5317:531
#3UJNUjjain Junction17:55 +1918:00 +211
#3.1SPBGSipra Bridge18:0218:021
#3.2NKINaikheri18:1018:101
#3.3GRFBGambhir Bridge18:1518:151
#3.4ASLAslaoda18:1818:181
#3.5PSOPalsora Makrawan18:2618:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.6UNLUnhel18:3318:331
#3.7PPGPiploda Bagla18:4018:401
#3.8BTSDBhatisuda18:4418:441
#4NADNagda Junction18:50 +1719:20 +121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Th F
Th
Su
Sa
Tu
W
#4.1RLKRohal Khurd19:2919:291
Xing
Xing
F
M
#5MEPMahidpur Road19:35 +2319:37 +251
#5.1LNRLuni Richha19:4519:451
Xing
Tu
#6VMAVikramgarh Alot19:54 +2619:56 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1THURThuria20:0320:031
#6.2TLZTalavli20:1020:101
#7CMUChau Mahla20:14 +2820:16 +281
Xing
F
#7.1NKHNathukheri20:2520:251
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
W
M
#8SVASuwasra20:30 +2820:32 +281
#8.1HNUHanspura20:3820:381
#9SGZShamgarh20:45 +3020:47 +301
#10GOHGaroth20:56 +3220:58 +321
Xing
Sa
#10.1KRLSKurlas21:0321:031
#11BWMBhawani Mandi21:10 +3721:12 +381
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Tu Th Sa
Su
M
W F
Sa
#11.1DKRADhuankheri21:1921:191
#11.2JHWJhalawar Road21:2421:241
#12RMARamganj Mandi Junction21:32 +4021:34 +401
#12.1MKXMorak21:4321:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2KIWKanwalpura21:4921:491
#12.3DARADara21:5621:561
Xing
M
#12.4RDTRavtha Road22:0822:081
#12.5CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road22:0922:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.6DKQDhani Kasar22:1422:141
#12.7ALNIAlniya22:1922:191
#12.8DDVDadhdevi22:2522:251
Xing
W
#12.9DKNTDakaniya Talav22:3222:321
Xing
Tu Th
#12.10KTSCKota South Cabin22:3722:371
#12.11KTTYKota Yard22:3822:381
#13KOTAKota Junction22:40 +3222:50 +331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su F
M W
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1KCCNKota C Cabin22:5122:511
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2GQLGurla Junction22:5422:541
#13.3GNCNGurla N Cabin22:5522:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.4KPTNKeshorai Patan22:5922:591
#13.5AREArnetha23:0623:061
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#13.6KPZKapren23:1223:121
Xing
Tu
#13.7GKBGhataka Varana23:1923:191
#13.8LBNLaban23:2523:251
Xing
Xing
M W F
Sa
#13.9LKELakheri23:3023:301
#13.10IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi23:3823:381
Xing
Xing
Su F
Sa
#13.11AMLIAmli23:4623:461
#13.12RWJRawanjna Dungar23:5223:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Th
M
#13.13KTAKushtala23:5723:571
#14SWMSawai Madhopur Junction00:02 +4000:04 +402
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
F
M
#14.1SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin00:0700:072
#14.2RNTRanthambhore00:1300:132
#14.3MXLMokholi00:2200:222
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4MLZMalarna00:3100:312
#14.5NMDNomoda00:3800:382
#14.6NNWNarayanpur Tatwara00:4700:472
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
F
#14.7LRULalpur Umri00:5600:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Sa
#15GGCGangapur City01:02 +3001:04 +312
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Tu F
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#15.1COOChhoti Odai01:1501:152
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
F
#15.2PDZPiloda01:2101:212
#15.3KNDPKhandip01:2701:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Su W Th Sa
F
#16SMBJShri Mahabirji01:33 +2701:35 +272
Overtakes
Overtakes
M
F
#16.1SKDMSikroda Mina01:3901:392
#16.2HANHindaun City01:4201:422
#16.3DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera01:4801:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.4FSPFateh Singhpura01:5201:522
Xing
Su W
#16.5DYDumariya01:5901:592
#17BXNBayana Junction02:06 +2702:08 +272
#17.1SABDSalabad02:1402:142
#17.2KEVKela Devi02:1702:172
#17.3PNGRPingora02:2402:242
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.4JCUJaicholi02:2802:282
#17.5SWARSewar02:3302:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Sa
#17.6XX-BTECBharatpur Chord Cabin02:3802:382
Xing
W
#18BTEBharatpur Junction02:40 +2602:42 +262
#18.1DUMDhaurmui Jaghina02:5502:552
#18.2RKRRanikund Rarah03:0203:022
#18.3JJAJajan Patti03:0803:082
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
F
#18.4CRGChuraman Nagri03:1903:192
#18.5MSRPMurhesi Rampur03:2103:212
#19MTJMathura Junction03:35 +1403:40 +182
#19.1BTSRBhuteshwar03:4203:422
#19.2VRBDVrindaban Road03:4803:482
#19.3AJHAjhai03:5603:562
Xing
M Th
#19.4CHJChata04:0404:042
#19.5KSVKosi Kalan04:1204:122
#19.6HDLHodal04:2104:212
#19.7BNCRBanchari04:2704:272
#19.8SHLKSholaka04:2904:292
Overtakes
Overtakes
F
M
#19.9RDERundhi04:3704:372
#19.10PWLPalwal04:4504:452
Xing
F
#19.11ASTAsaoti04:5304:532
#19.12PYLAPiyala Block Hut04:5604:562
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.13BVHBallabgarh05:0105:012
#19.14FDNFaridabad New Town05:0405:042
#20FDBFaridabad05:07 +1305:09 +152
#20.1TKDCTughlakabad Cabin05:1705:172
#20.2TKDTuglakabad05:2505:252
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
M
#20.3TKECTuglakabad East Cabin05:3105:312
#20.4OKAOkhla05:3605:362
#20.5OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin05:3805:382
#21NZMHazrat Nizamuddin05:41 +1505:43 +152
#21.1PGMDPragati Maidan05:5505:552
#21.2TKJTilak Bridge06:0106:012
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3CSBShivaji Bridge06:0606:062
#22NDLSNew Delhi06:10 +1506:20 +152
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Sa
#22.1DSBSadar Bazar06:3006:302
#22.2XX-DKZODelhi Kishan Ganj Outer Cabin06:3706:372
#22.3DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj06:4106:412
#23DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla06:50 +272
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.