Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 09:21:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 09:21:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1654642-0

22191⇒11471/Indore - Jabalpur Overnight Express
     इंदौर - जबलपुर ओवरनाइट एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> JBP/Jabalpur Junction

Inaugural Run
Thu Nov 03, 2011
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
catering by private vendors,food loaded from mksi; Recently added in IRCTC...
more...
E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 25 April 2017 Onwards, 11471 Indore Jabalpur will, Depart from Indore at 18;20 instead 17;40.
Sun Apr 23, 2017 (11:41AM)
Updated: May 05 2017 (15:57) by ★★★★Niket Karan★★★★^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
ISO Certified Train
Rating: 4.3/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1INDBIndore Junction BG18:20 +81
#1.1LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar18:2118:211
#1.2MGGMangliyagaon18:2418:241
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.3DKCHDakacha18:2618:261
#1.4BLAXBarlai18:2718:271
#1.5BNJNBinjana18:2918:291
#2DWXDewas Junction18:31 +2818:33 +301
#2.1AJKIAjitkhedi18:4218:421
#2.2SKBNSilakeri18:4918:491
#2.3RCJRanyal Jasmiya18:5918:591
#2.4DONDonta19:0919:091
#3MKCMaksi Junction19:18 +2519:20 +271
#3.1PUOPir Umrod19:2519:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4BCHBerchha19:34 +3619:36 +351
#4.1KONYKisoni19:4019:401
#4.2KSHKali Sindh19:4519:451
#4.3BLXBolai19:5019:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Sa
Su F
Th
Tu
#5AKDAkodia19:59 +3620:01 +351
#5.1MQEMohammadkhera20:0820:081
#6SJPShujalpur20:14 +3420:16 +341
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su Tu W Th F
#6.1CKODChakrod20:2220:221
Xing
Th
#7KPPKalapipal20:28 +3220:30 +321
#7.1JBXJabri20:3620:361
#7.2PRBParbati20:4220:421
#7.3BKTLBaktal20:4720:471
Xing
Su
#8SEHSehore20:54 +2820:56 +271
Xing
Th
#8.1PNWNPachwan21:0921:091
Xing
Su Tu F
#8.2PUDPhanda21:2721:271
Xing
Su
#8.3BQEBakanian Bhaunri21:4721:471
#9BIHBairagarh22:08 +022:10 +61
#9.1YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin22:1822:181
#10BPLBhopal Junction22:20 +3222:30 +401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal22:3922:391
Xing
Th
#11HBJBhopal HabibGanj22:40 +4622:42 +461
Xing
Su M Tu Th Sa
#11.1MSOMisrod22:4722:471
#11.2MDDPMandi Dip22:5522:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3ITKLItaya Kalan22:5922:591
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12ODGObaidulla Ganj23:05 +5123:07 +511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
M W Th
Sa
Su
#12.1BKABarkhera23:1923:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Th
W
#12.2CHQChoka23:2723:271
#12.3MIGMidghat23:3323:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Th
W F
#12.4BNIBudni23:4023:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13HBDHoshangabad23:48 +5323:50 +541
#13.1PRKDPowerkheda00:2200:222
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.2ETFItarsi F Cabin00:4600:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu F
Th
M Sa
#14ETItarsi Junction00:50 +2001:10 +192
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1GROGurra01:1801:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2SQLSontalai01:2501:252
Xing
Tu
#14.3BGTABagratawa01:3101:312
Xing
Xing
W
W
#14.4GMDGuramkhedi01:4101:412
#14.5SGPSohagpur01:4901:492
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.6SXFSobhapur01:5701:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15PPIPipariya02:03 +4502:05 +452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Th Sa
Su Tu F
#15.1BKHBankhedi02:1702:172
#15.2JHTJunehta02:2102:212
#15.3SCKRSalichauka Road02:2802:282
#16GARGadarwara02:37 +4902:39 +502
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su W
#16.1BNEBohani02:4802:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
M
Th
#16.2KFYKarapgaon02:5302:532
#16.3KYKareli02:5902:592
#17NUNarsinghpur03:10 +5103:12 +512
#17.1GPCGhatpindrai03:1703:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su M W Th Sa
Tu F
Th
M W Sa
#17.2BELDBelkhera03:2203:222
#17.3KKBKarak Bel03:2603:262
Xing
Su
#17.4SRIDShridham03:3903:392
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M F
M F
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#17.5BMRBikrampur03:5003:502
#17.6BHTNBhitoni04:0004:002
#17.7BRGTBheraghat04:1104:112
Xing
Sa
#17.8KEQKachhpura04:2004:202
Xing
Th
#18MMLMadan Mahal04:23 +3604:25 +372
#19JBPJabalpur Junction05:00 +142
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site