Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:01:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:01:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12973/Indore - Jaipur SF Express
     इन्दौर - जयपुर सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> JP/Jaipur Junction

Inaugural Run
Tue Aug 05, 1997
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Augmentation of one -Extra HB coach from 03.12.2016 to 31.12.2016
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (12:07PM)
Updated: Dec 06 2016 (13:41) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 5.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (2)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - excellent (2)
safety - excellent (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
AB1
  5
 A2
  6
 A1
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1INDBIndore Junction BG22:25 +01
#1.1LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar22:2822:281
#1.2MGGMangliyagaon22:3822:381
#1.3DKCHDakacha22:4422:441
#1.4BLAXBarlai22:4822:481
#1.5BNJNBinjana22:5422:541
#2DWXDewas Junction23:01 +1323:03 +131
#2.1NRGRNaranjipur23:1523:151
#2.2UDMUndasa Madhopur23:2323:231
#2.3KDHAKarchha23:3223:321
#2.4VRGVikram Nagar23:4823:481
#3UJNUjjain Junction23:55 +500:05 +41
#3.1SPBGSipra Bridge00:0800:082
#3.2NKINaikheri00:1700:172
Xing
Su Tu
#3.3GRFBGambhir Bridge00:2300:232
#3.4ASLAslaoda00:2600:262
#3.5PSOPalsora Makrawa00:3600:362
#3.6UNLUnhel00:4500:452
#3.7PPGPiploda Bagla00:5300:532
#3.8BTSDBhatisuda00:5800:582
#4NADNagda Junction01:05 +201:30 +42
Overtaken by
Su Tu
#4.1RLKRohal Khurd01:3701:372
#4.2MEPMahidpur Road01:4201:422
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#4.3LNRLuni Richha01:4901:492
Overtaken by
Su
#4.4VMAVikramgarh Alot01:5801:582
#4.5THURThuria02:0302:032
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#4.6TLZTalavli02:1002:102
#4.7CMUChau Mahla02:1302:132
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Tu
#4.8NKHNathukheri02:2002:202
#4.9SVASuwasra02:2402:242
#4.10HNUHanspura02:2802:282
#4.11SGZShamgarh02:3302:332
Xing
Su
#4.12GOHGaroth02:4002:402
#4.13KRLSKurlas02:4702:472
#4.14BWMBhawani Mandi02:5602:562
#4.15DKRADhuankheri03:0303:032
#4.16JHWJhalawar Road03:0703:072
#4.17RMARamganj Mandi Junction03:1503:152
#4.18MKXMorak03:2203:222
#4.19KIWKanwalpura03:2603:262
#4.20DARADara03:3203:322
#4.21RDTRavtha Road03:4103:412
#4.22CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road03:4103:412
Xing
Tu
#4.23DKQDhani Kasar03:4503:452
#4.24ALNIAlniya03:4903:492
#4.25DDVDadhdevi03:5403:542
#4.26DKNTDakaniya Talav03:5903:592
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#4.27KTSCKota South Cabin04:0304:032
#4.28KTTYKota Yard04:0404:042
#5KOTAKota Junction04:05 +3004:15 +302
Xing
Su
#5.1KCCNKota C Cabin04:1604:162
Xing
Su Tu
#5.2GQLGurla Junction04:2004:202
#5.3GNCNGurla N Cabin04:2204:222
Xing
Su Tu
#5.4KPTNKeshorai Patan04:2704:272
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#5.5AREArnetha04:3804:382
#5.6KPZKapren04:4604:462
#5.7GKBGhataka Varana04:5504:552
#5.8LBNLaban05:0405:042
#5.9LKELakheri05:1105:112
#5.10IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi05:2105:212
#5.11AMLIAmli05:3305:332
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
#5.12RWJRawanjna Dungar05:4105:412
#5.13KTAKushtala05:4805:482
#6SWMSawai Madhopur Junction05:55 +1006:10 +102
#6.1DPZDevpura06:1906:192
#6.2CKBChauth ka Barwara06:2906:292
#6.3SURLSureli06:3606:362
#6.4ISAIsarda06:4406:442
Xing
Su Tu
#6.5SRASSiras06:5206:522
#6.6BNLWBanasthali Niwai07:0607:062
#6.7CHNNChannani07:1607:162
Overtakes
Su Tu
#6.8CKSChaksu07:2507:252
Xing
Su Tu
#6.9SASSheodaspura Padampura07:3607:362
#6.10SNGNSanganer07:5107:512
Xing
Su Tu
#7DPADurgapura07:55 +2407:57 +252
#7.1BSGDBais Godam08:1308:132
#8JPJaipur Junction08:20 +152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site