Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:59:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:59:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1635068-0

12923/Indore - Nagpur Express
     इंदौर - नागपुर एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> NGP/Nagpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed May 25, 2016 (10:43PM)
Updated: Mar 06 2017 (06:14) by GKP means YOGI^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - excellent (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - good (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - excellent (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1INDBIndore Junction BG21:25 +01
#1.1LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar21:2921:291
Xing
Tu
#1.2MGGMangliyagaon21:4121:411
#1.3DKCHDakacha21:4921:491
#1.4BLAXBarlai21:5321:531
Xing
Tu
#1.5BNJNBinjana22:0022:001
#2DWXDewas Junction22:09 +922:11 +91
#2.1AJKIAjitkhedi22:2022:201
#2.2SKBNSilakeri22:2722:271
#2.3RCJRanyal Jasmiya22:3722:371
#2.4DONDonta22:4822:481
#3MKCMaksi Junction22:56 +122:58 +21
#3.1PUOPir Umrod23:0423:041
#3.2BCHBerchha23:1423:141
#3.3KONYKisoni23:1823:181
#3.4KSHKali Sindh23:2423:241
#3.5BLXBolai23:2923:291
#3.6AKDAkodia23:3823:381
#3.7MQEMohammadkhera23:4423:441
#4SJPShujalpur23:49 +423:51 +41
#4.1CKODChakrod23:5923:591
#4.2KPPKalapipal00:0600:062
Xing
W
#4.3JBXJabri00:1400:142
#4.4PRBParbati00:2400:242
#4.5BKTLBaktal00:3100:312
#4.6SEHSehore00:4000:402
#4.7PNWNPachwan00:4600:462
#4.8PUDPhanda00:5500:552
#4.9BQEBakanian Bhaunri01:0401:042
#4.10BIHBairagarh01:1401:142
#4.11YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin01:2401:242
#4.12BPLBhopal Junction01:2601:262
#4.13HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal01:3201:322
#5HBJBhopal HabibGanj01:33 +2901:35 +332
#5.1MSOMisrod01:4201:422
Xing
Xing
W
W
#5.2MDDPMandi Dip01:5401:542
#5.3ITKLItaya Kalan02:0002:002
Xing
W
#5.4ODGObaidulla Ganj02:1002:102
Xing
W
#5.5BKABarkhera02:2302:232
Xing
W
#5.6CHQChoka02:3102:312
#5.7MIGMidghat02:3802:382
Xing
W
#5.8BNIBudni02:4602:462
#5.9HBDHoshangabad02:5402:542
#5.10PRKDPowerkheda03:0503:052
#5.11ETFItarsi F Cabin03:1303:132
#6ETItarsi Junction03:15 +1103:20 +92
#6.1JUHJujharpur Cabin03:2103:212
#6.2JHPJujharpur03:2303:232
Xing
W
#6.3KRTHKiratgarh03:3003:302
#6.4KSLAKesla03:3603:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#6.5TAKUTaku03:4203:422
#6.6SAHLSaheli03:4603:462
#6.7KQEKala Akhar03:5203:522
#6.8POXPola Patthar03:5803:582
#6.9DOHDhodramohar04:0604:062
#6.10MGRDMagardoh04:1204:122
#6.11BBTRBarbatpur04:1704:172
#6.12GDYAGhoradongri04:2804:282
Xing
Xing
W
W
#6.13DHQDharakhoh04:4304:432
Xing
W
#6.14MJYMaramjhiri04:5604:562
#7BZUBetul05:04 +3505:06 +362
Xing
W
#7.1MALKMalkapur Road05:1205:122
Overtakes
W
#7.2BYSBarsali05:1705:172
Xing
W
#7.3AMLXAmla Junction Yard05:2505:252
#8AMLAAmla Junction05:26 +3605:28 +362
Xing
Xing
W
W
#8.1JKRJaulkhera05:3905:392
#9MTYMultai05:45 +3905:47 +392
#9.1HTNHatna Pur05:5705:572
#9.2CCDChichonda06:0406:042
#9.3GDKPGhundankhapa06:1406:142
#9.4TEOTeegaon06:2206:222
#10PARPandhurna06:32 +4206:34 +422
#10.1DDMTDarimeta06:4006:402
#10.2NRKRNarkher Junction06:4706:472
#10.3TNHTinkheda06:5306:532
#10.4KLBAKalambha06:5906:592
Overtakes
W
#11KATLKatol07:06 +4007:08 +402
Overtaken by
W
#11.1MERMetpanjra07:2007:202
#11.2SNKBSonkhamb07:2907:292
#11.3KOHLKohli07:3907:392
Xing
W
#11.4KSWRKalmeshwar07:5407:542
Xing
Xing
W
W
#11.5BWRABharatwada08:0808:082
Xing
W
#11.6GNQGodhani08:1608:162
#12NGPNagpur Junction08:25 +42
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site