Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:57:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 16:57:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1721283-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1743798-2
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1903814-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2000329-0

19312⇒22944/Indore - Pune Express
     इंदौर - पुणे एक्सप्रेस

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> PUNE/Pune Junction

Inaugural Run
Fri Jan 01, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
..
Tue Nov 01, 2016 (11:46AM)
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (75 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - excellent (14)
food - good (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 S1
  9
 S2
 10
 S3
 11
 S4
 12
 S5
 13
 S6
 14
 S7
 15
 S8
 16
 S9
 17
S10
 18
S11
 19
S12
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1INDBIndore Junction BG14:35 +11
#1.1LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar14:3814:381
Xing
M W F
#1.2MGGMangliyagaon14:4814:481
#1.3DKCHDakacha14:5414:541
#1.4BLAXBarlai14:5814:581
#1.5BNJNBinjana15:0415:041
#2DWXDewas Junction15:11 +1715:13 +171
#2.1NRGRNaranjipur15:2315:231
#2.2UDMUndasa Madhopur15:2915:291
#2.3KDHAKarchha15:3715:371
#2.4VRGVikram Nagar15:4915:491
#3UJNUjjain Junction15:55 +1516:05 +111
#3.1SPBGSipra Bridge16:0716:071
Xing
Xing
M
Su M W Th F
#3.2NKINaikheri16:1616:161
#3.3GRFBGambhir Bridge16:2116:211
#3.4ASLAslaoda16:2416:241
Xing
W
#3.5PSOPalsora Makrawa16:3316:331
#3.6UNLUnhel16:4216:421
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#3.7PPGPiploda Bagla16:4916:491
#3.8BTSDBhatisuda16:5416:541
#4NADNagda Junction17:00 +417:05 +81
Xing
Su M W Th F
#4.1BRNABerawanya17:1617:161
#4.2KUHKhachrod17:2317:231
#4.3RNHRunkhera17:3717:371
Xing
Th
#4.4BODBangrod17:4717:471
#4.5RTMERatlam East Cabin17:5617:561
#4.6RTMCRatlam Siding18:0018:001
#5RTMRatlam Junction18:00 +018:10 +51
Xing
Xing
Su M Th F
W
#5.1RTDRatlam A Cabin18:1118:111
#5.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar18:1418:141
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#5.3MRNMorwani18:1818:181
Xing
Su M W Th F
#5.4BILDBildi18:2518:251
#5.5RTIRaoti18:3118:311
#5.6BOGBhairongarh18:4018:401
#5.7BMIBamnia18:4518:451
#5.8AGRAmargarh18:4818:481
#5.9PCNPanch Pipila18:5518:551
Overtakes
Su M W Th F
#5.10BJGBajrangarh19:0019:001
#5.11THDRThandla Road19:0619:061
Xing
Su M W Th F
#6MGNMeghnagar19:12 +1019:14 +111
#6.1NRHNahargarh19:1819:181
#6.2ANASAnas19:2519:251
#6.3BIOBordi19:3019:301
#6.4DHMADhamarda19:3419:341
Xing
F
#7DHDDahod19:38 +1419:40 +141
#7.1RETRentia19:4519:451
#7.2JKTJekot19:5119:511
#7.3USRAUsra20:0020:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Su M W Th F
Su M W Th F
#7.4MAMMangal Mahudi20:0520:051
Xing
W
#7.5LMKLimkheda20:1620:161
Xing
F
#7.6PPDPiplod20:2520:251
#7.7SATSant Road20:3820:381
#7.8CCLChanchelav20:4720:471
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M W Th F
#7.9KIZKansudhi20:5520:551
#8GDAGodhra Junction21:00 -321:02 +21
#8.1KRSAKharsaliya21:1021:101
Xing
Xing
F
Su M W Th F
#8.2DRLDerol21:2021:201
#8.3BKRLBakrol21:2621:261
#8.4CPNChampaner Road21:3021:301
#8.5LANLotana21:3521:351
Xing
Xing
Su W Th F
M
#8.6SMLASamlaya Junction21:3921:391
Xing
Su M W Th F
#8.7AIRAlindra Road21:4421:441
#8.8PIOPilol21:4921:491
Xing
Xing
Th
F
#8.9CYIChhayapuri21:5421:541
#8.10BRGZVadodara E Cabin21:5521:551
Xing
Su M W Th F
#8.11BRGYVadodara D Cabin22:0022:001
#9BRCVadodara Junction22:00 +1322:10 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W Th
M
#9.1VSVishvamitri22:1322:131
Xing
Su M W Th F
#9.2MPRMakarpura22:1822:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Th
Su W F
#9.3VRMVarnama22:2322:231
#9.4ITAItola22:2722:271
#9.5KSPRKashipura Sarar22:3022:301
Xing
Xing
Su W
M
#9.6MYGMiyagam Karjan22:3722:371
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#9.7LKDLakodra Dethan22:4522:451
#9.8PLJPalej22:5122:511
#9.9VREVarediya22:5722:571
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F
Su M W Th F
#9.10NIUNabipur23:0323:031
Xing
Su M W Th F
#9.11CVJChavaj23:0923:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M
Th
W F
#9.12BHBharuch Junction23:1423:141
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#9.13CCTAConcor Depot23:2223:221
Xing
Su M W Th F
#9.14AKVAnkleshwar Junction23:2323:231
#9.15SNJLSanjali23:2823:281
#9.16PAOPanoli23:3223:321
Xing
Xing
Su W
M Th F
#9.17HATHathuran23:3523:351
Xing
Su M W Th F
#9.18KSBKosamba Junction23:3923:391
#9.19KIMKim23:4723:471
#9.20KDSDKudsad23:4923:491
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
M
Su W
#9.21SYNSayan23:5623:561
#9.22GTXGothangam23:5823:581
#9.23KSEKosad00:0200:022
#9.24URNUtran00:0500:052
Overtakes
F
#10STSurat00:08 -200:20 +32
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Th
M Tu Th F Sa
Sa
F
M Th
Sa
#10.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)00:2400:242
#10.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin00:2800:282
#10.3BHETBhestan00:3000:302
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
Sa
#10.4SCHSachin00:3600:362
#10.5MRLMaroli00:4300:432
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#10.6NVSNavsari00:5200:522
#10.7GNSTGandhi Smriti00:5500:552
#10.8HXRHansapore00:5600:562
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#10.9VDHVedchha01:0101:012
#10.10ACLAncheli01:0401:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M Th
Tu Sa
#10.11AMLAmalsad01:0801:082
#10.12BIMBilimora Junction01:1401:142
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#10.13JRSJoravasan01:1801:182
#10.14DGIDungri01:2401:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
Th Sa
M
M
F
Tu
F
#10.15BLValsad01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
M
#10.16ATULAtul01:4001:402
#10.17PADPardi01:4401:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu F
M Th Sa
#10.18UVDUdvada01:5101:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Th
Tu
#10.19BAGDBagwada01:5401:542
Xing
M
#10.20VAPIVapi02:0102:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
M Th Sa
#10.21KEBKarambeli02:0802:082
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Sa
#10.22BLDBhilad02:1302:132
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Tu F
F
M Tu Th F Sa
#10.23SJNSanjan02:2502:252
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#10.24UBRUmargam Road02:3102:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
F
Sa
#10.25BRRDBordi Road02:3602:362
Xing
Th
#10.26GVDGholvad02:4102:412
#10.27DRDDahanu Road02:5302:532
#10.28VGNVangaon03:0603:062
#10.29BORBoisar03:1603:162
#10.30UOIUmroli03:2103:212
Overtaken by
M Sa
#10.31PLGPalghar03:2803:282
#10.32KLVKelve Road03:3703:372
#10.33SAHSaphale03:4403:442
#10.34VTNVaitarna03:5203:522
Overtaken by
M Tu Th F Sa
#10.35VRVirar04:0104:012
#10.36NSPNalla Sopara04:0504:052
#11BSRVasai Road04:10 -304:20 +22
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#11.1JCNRJuchandra04:2304:232
#11.2KARDKaman Road04:2504:252
Xing
Th
#11.3KHBVKharbav04:2904:292
#12BIRDBhiwandi Road04:33 +2404:35 +242
#12.1UBCNUlhas Bridge Cabin04:4504:452
#12.2KOPRKopar04:5304:532
#12.3DCTLDombivli Ctl04:5904:592
#12.4DIDombivli05:0305:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Th
#12.5THKThakurli05:0605:062
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
M Tu Th F Sa
#12.6KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)05:1105:112
#13KYNKalyan Junction05:12 +1805:15 +202
#13.1VLDIVithalwadi05:1705:172
#13.2ULNRUlhasnagar05:1905:192
#13.3ABHAmbernath05:2105:212
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#13.4BUDBadlapur05:2805:282
#13.5VGIVangani05:3805:382
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#13.6SHLUShelu05:4205:422
#13.7NRLNeral Junction05:4605:462
#13.8BVSBhivpuri Road05:5205:522
#14KJTKarjat Junction05:58 +2006:00 +242
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#14.1PDIPalasdhari06:0506:052
#14.2JBCJambrung06:1506:152
#14.3TKWThakurvadi06:2006:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Th
Tu
#14.4MHLCMonkey Hill06:2906:292
#14.5KADKhandala06:3706:372
#15LNLLonavala06:43 +1806:45 +192
#15.1LNLXLonavala Yard06:4606:462
#15.2MVLMalavli06:5106:512
#15.3KMSTKamshet06:5806:582
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#15.4KNHEKanhe07:0107:012
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#15.5VDNVadgaon07:0607:062
#15.6TGNTalegaon07:0907:092
#15.7GRWDGhorawadi07:1107:112
#15.8SLRWShelarwadi07:1307:132
#15.9BGWIBegdewadi07:1407:142
#15.10DEHRDehu Road07:1607:162
#15.11AKRDAkurdi07:2007:202
#16CCHChinchwad07:23 +2507:25 +252
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#16.1PMPPimpri07:3007:302
Xing
M Tu Th F Sa
#16.2KSWDKasarwadi07:3707:372
#16.3DAPDDapodi07:4507:452
#16.4KKKhadki07:5007:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu Th F Sa
Th
Sa
#16.5SVJRShivajinagar07:5907:592
#17PUNEPune Junction08:05 +132
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site