Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:35:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:35:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 961012-0
Entry# 1722196-0
Entry# 2044165-0
Entry# 2054749-0

19313/Indore - Rajendranagar Express (via Sultanpur)
     इंदौर-राजेंद्रनगर एक्सप्रेस ( सुल्तानपुर के रास्ते )

INDB/Indore Junction BG --> RJPB/Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Thu Aug 25, 2016 (04:46PM)
Updated: Jan 11 2017 (23:15) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - poor (5)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
S12
  5
S11
  6
S10
  7
 S9
  8
 S8
  9
 S7
 10
 S6
 11
 S5
 12
 S4
 13
 S3
 14
 S2
 15
 S1
 16
 B3
 17
 B2
 18
 B1
 19
 A1
 20
 GS
 21
 GS
 22
SLR
 BPL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1INDBIndore Junction BG14:00 +01
#1.1LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar14:0314:031
Xing
W
#1.2MGGMangliyagaon14:1314:131
#1.3DKCHDakacha14:1914:191
#1.4BLAXBarlai14:2314:231
#1.5BNJNBinjana14:2914:291
#2DWXDewas Junction14:36 +1414:38 +151
#2.1NRGRNaranjipur14:4814:481
#2.2UDMUndasa Madhopur14:5414:541
#2.3KDHAKarchha15:0215:021
#2.4VRGVikram Nagar15:1415:141
#3UJNUjjain Junction15:20 +1415:45 +141
#3.1UJNCUjjain C Cabin15:4715:471
#3.2PLWPingleshwar15:5215:521
Xing
W
#3.3TJPTajpur15:5615:561
#3.4SVTShivpura16:0316:031
#3.5TANTarana Road16:0816:081
#3.6MKCMaksi Junction16:1516:151
#3.7PUOPir Umrod16:2016:201
#3.8BCHBerchha16:2916:291
#3.9KONYKisoni16:3216:321
#3.10KSHKali Sindh16:3716:371
Xing
W
#3.11BLXBolai16:4216:421
#3.12AKDAkodia16:5116:511
#3.13MQEMohammadkhera16:5516:551
#4SJPShujalpur17:00 +1817:02 +181
#4.1CKODChakrod17:1017:101
#4.2KPPKalapipal17:1717:171
#4.3JBXJabri17:2517:251
#4.4PRBParbati17:3417:341
Xing
W
#4.5BKTLBaktal17:4117:411
Xing
W
#4.6SEHSehore17:5017:501
#4.7PNWNPachwan17:5617:561
Xing
W
#4.8PUDPhanda18:0418:041
Xing
W
#4.9BQEBakanian Bhaunr18:1418:141
#4.10BIHBairagarh18:2318:231
Xing
W
#4.11YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin18:3318:331
#5BPLBhopal Junction18:35 +1718:45 +431
Xing
Xing
W
W
#5.1NSZNishatpura Junction18:4718:471
Xing
W
#5.2SUWSukhisewaniyan18:5618:561
#5.3BVBBhadbhadaghat19:0319:031
Xing
W
#5.4DWGDewanGanj19:1219:121
Xing
W
#5.5SMTSalamatpur19:2119:211
#5.6SCISanchi19:2819:281
Xing
W
#5.7BTWNBetwa Cabin19:3319:331
#5.8BHSVidisha19:3719:371
#5.9SORISorai19:4219:421
#5.10SUMRSumer19:5019:501
#5.11GLGGulabGanj19:5819:581
Xing
W
#5.12PAIPabai20:0720:071
#5.13BAQGanj Basoda20:1520:151
#5.14RKDIRaukheri20:1820:181
Xing
W
#5.15BETBareth20:2520:251
#5.16CLHTChulheta20:2920:291
Xing
W
#5.17KAHKalhar20:3420:341
#5.18MABAMandi Bamora20:4320:431
#5.19KIKAKurwai Kethora20:5120:511
#6BINABina Junction21:00 +1:0421:05 +1:041
#6.1AGDAgasod Junction21:1021:101
Xing
W
#6.2KOAKaronda21:1821:181
#6.3MXSMohasa21:2221:221
Xing
W
#6.4DUADhaura21:2821:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#6.5JLNJakhalaun21:3621:361
Xing
W
#6.6JROJiron21:4121:411
Xing
W
#7LARLalitpur Junction21:47 +1:3121:49 +1:311
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.1DWADailwara21:5921:591
#7.2JHAJakhaura22:0822:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#7.3BJABijrotha22:1622:161
#7.4DLADoulta22:2122:211
#7.5TBTTalbahat22:2622:261
#7.6MZXMatatila22:3022:301
Xing
Xing
W
W
#7.7BZYBasai22:3722:371
#7.8BPWBurhpura22:4422:441
#7.9BABBabina22:4922:491
#7.10KHJKhajraha22:5622:561
#7.11BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha22:5722:571
Xing
W
#7.12BJIBijauli23:0423:041
#7.13JHSAJhansi A Cabin23:0923:091
#8JHSJhansi Junction23:12 +1:4823:22 +1:541
#8.1MSVMustara23:2823:281
Xing
W
#8.2GRMGarhmau23:3223:321
#8.3PICParicha23:3823:381
#8.4PTSCParichaa Thermal23:3923:391
#8.5CGNChirgaon23:4523:451
#8.6NDKNankhas23:5323:531
#8.7MOTHMoth00:0100:012
#8.8ERCErach Road00:1000:102
#8.9PRNParauna00:1800:182
#8.10AITAit Junction00:2500:252
#8.11BHUABhua00:3500:352
#9ORAIOrai00:43 +2:4500:45 +2:492
#9.1ATAAta01:1301:132
Xing
Th
#9.2KPIKalpi01:4601:462
#9.3CNHChaunrah01:5701:572
#9.4PHNPokhrayan02:1302:132
Xing
Th
#9.5MLSMalasa02:3002:302
#9.6LLRLalpur02:4102:412
#9.7TLNHTilaunchi02:5202:522
#9.8PMNPaman03:0603:062
Xing
Th
#9.9RPGURasulpurgogamau03:1403:142
#9.10BNARBinaur03:2303:232
#9.11BZMBhimsen Junction03:3403:342
#9.12HLINHolding Line03:4203:422
#9.13GOYGovindpuri Junction03:5303:532
#9.14CPNLKanpur C Panel03:5403:542
#9.15CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin03:5503:552
#9.16GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard03:5803:582
#10CNBKanpur Central04:00 +2:4304:05 +2:592
#10.1CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank04:0904:092
#10.2MGWMagarwara04:1804:182
#10.3ONUnnao Junction04:2504:252
#10.4SICSonik04:3404:342
#10.5AJAjgain04:4204:422
Xing
Th
#10.6KVXKusumbhi04:4604:462
Xing
Th
#10.7JTUJaitipur04:5104:512
Xing
Th
#10.8HRNHarauni04:5904:592
Xing
Th
#10.9POFPiparsand05:0605:062
#10.10AMSAmausi05:1305:132
#10.11MKGManak Nagar05:2005:202
#10.12LNWTAlambagh West Cabin05:2305:232
#10.13AMVLucknow Alambagh05:2305:232
#10.14LKOYLucknow Yard05:2405:242
#11LKOLucknow Charbagh NR05:25 +3:3205:45 +3:272
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#11.1LBHDilkusha Cabin05:4905:492
#11.2BHAWBlock Hut A05:5205:522
Xing
Th
#11.3UTRUtraitia Junction05:5705:572
Xing
Th
#11.4BKKSBakkas06:0306:032
#11.5APGAnupganj06:1106:112
#11.6RMNRRahmatnagar06:1606:162
Xing
Th
#11.7CDRLChhandrauli06:2506:252
#11.8TEGTirbediganj06:3306:332
#11.9HGHHaidergarh06:4006:402
#11.10CHBSChaubisi06:4806:482
Xing
Th
#11.11AKJAkbarGanj06:5606:562
#11.12SYWSindurwa07:0407:042
#11.13NHHNihalgarh07:1107:112
#11.14WGJWaris Ganj07:1807:182
#11.15AHZAdhinpur07:2107:212
#11.16MFKAMusafir Khana07:2907:292
Xing
Th
#11.17SHNGShivnagar07:3907:392
Xing
Th
#11.18BDKNBandhua Kalan07:5207:522
#12SLNSultanpur Junction08:00 +3:3808:05 +3:382
#12.1PKXPakhruli08:1208:122
#12.2BDINBhadaiyan08:1708:172
#12.3LBALambhua08:2308:232
#12.4MWPMahrani Pachhim08:2908:292
#12.5CHDAChanda Halt08:3208:322
#12.6KEPRKoiripur08:3708:372
#12.7NIMGNima Gopalpur Halt08:3908:392
#12.8HRPGHarpalGanj08:4508:452
#12.9SKNSri Krishna Nagar08:5208:522
Xing
Th
#12.10SVZSarai Harkhu08:5908:592
#12.11BKSABakhsha09:0509:052
#13JOPJaunpur City09:14 +4:0209:16 +4:022
#13.1JNUKJaunpur Kutchary09:2309:232
#13.2ZBDZafarabad Junction09:3109:312
Xing
Th
#13.3SIQSarkoni09:4509:452
#13.4JLLJalalGanj09:5909:592
#13.5TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo10:1210:122
#13.6KSFKhalispur10:2510:252
Xing
Th
#13.7PDRDPindra Road10:3510:352
#13.8BTPBabatpur10:4710:472
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#13.9BRPTBirapatti11:0111:012
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
#13.10SOPShivpur11:1611:162
#13.11BSBYVaranasi Yard11:2811:282
#14BSBVaranasi Junction11:30 +3:1811:40 +3:252
#14.1KEIKashi11:5511:552
#14.2BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt12:0112:012
#14.3VYNVyasnagar12:1012:102
#14.4BHBVBlock Hut B12:2212:222
Xing
Th
#14.5NEWCNew West Cabin12:2712:272
#15MGSMughal Sarai Junction12:30 +3:3112:40 +3:322
#15.1MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard12:4312:432
#15.2MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin12:4512:452
#15.3EOCMEOCM12:5012:502
#15.4KCAKuchman12:5212:522
#15.5SLDSakaldiha13:0113:012
#15.6TLAMTulsi Ashram13:0813:082
Xing
Th
#15.7DHADheena13:1613:162
#15.8BHCLBahora Chandil13:2513:252
Xing
Th
#15.9ZNAZamania13:3013:302
#15.10DRVDarauli13:3813:382
Xing
Th
#15.11DLNDildarnagar Junction13:4613:462
#15.12USKUsia Khas13:5013:502
#15.13BWHBhadaura13:5413:542
Xing
Th
#15.14KKRHKarahia13:5913:592
#15.15GMRGahmar14:0414:042
Xing
Th
#15.16BQWBarakalan14:0714:072
#15.17CSAChausa14:1414:142
#15.18PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt14:1614:162
#15.19BXRBuxar14:2714:272
#15.20NDONNadaon Halt14:3014:302
Xing
Th
#15.21BUEBaruna14:3714:372
Xing
Th
#15.22DUREDumraon14:4514:452
#15.23VVGV.V. Giri Halt14:4914:492
#15.24TWGTwining Ganj14:5414:542
#15.25VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt14:5814:582
#15.26RPRRaghunathpur15:0315:032
Xing
Th
#15.27SKRISikaria15:0915:092
#15.28BYNBanahi15:1315:132
#15.29ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt15:1615:162
#15.30BEABihiya15:2015:202
#15.31RNTERamanand Tewary15:2415:242
#15.32XSANSarvodaya Halt15:2715:272
#15.33KYAKauriya15:2915:292
Xing
Th
#15.34KRSKarisath15:3315:332
#15.35JGWLJagjivan15:4115:412
#15.36ARAAra Junction15:4415:442
#15.37JMIRJamira15:4915:492
Xing
Th
#15.38KUAKulharia15:5615:562
#15.39KWRKoelwar16:0016:002
Xing
Th
#15.40VHCHChakki Block Cabin16:0216:022
#15.41PAILPali A16:0216:022
Xing
Th
#15.42BTABihta16:0916:092
Xing
Th
#15.43PATLPatel Halt16:1216:122
#15.44SDESadisopur16:1416:142
#15.45GNHIGandhi Halt16:1916:192
#15.46NEONeora16:2216:222
Xing
Th
#15.47DNRDanapur16:2916:292
#15.48PWSPhulwari Sharif16:3316:332
Overtakes
Th
#15.49SCYSachiwalay Halt16:3816:382
#16PNBEPatna Junction16:40 +3:3416:50 +3:312
#17RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)17:05 +3:332
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site