Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:05:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:05:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

03249/Islampur - New Delhi Special
     इस्लामपुर - नई दिल्ली स्पेशल

IPR/Islampur --> NDLS/New Delhi

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
One Day service only.
Thu Mar 22, 2012 (08:51PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1IPRIslampur18:001
#1.1KAMRKhurrampur18:0518:051
#1.2ANGMAungaridham18:0818:081
#1.3EKREkangarsarai18:1218:121
#1.4RPWNRambhawan18:1718:171
#1.5JARJunair18:2018:201
#1.6HILHilsa18:2718:271
#1.7XKAKamta18:3018:301
#1.8KAMAKamta Halt18:3018:301
#1.9LHNALohanda18:3318:331
#1.10DYWDiyawan18:3718:371
#1.11SGYWSingriyawan18:4118:411
#1.12DHWNDaniyawan Junction18:4318:431
#1.13DNWHDaniyawan Bazar Halt18:4518:451
#1.14NARDNaika Road18:4718:471
#1.15MCYMachriawan18:4918:491
#1.16XGNGokulnagar18:5018:501
#2FUTFatuha Junction18:5519:001
#2.1BKGBanka Ghat19:1419:141
#2.2DDGJDeedarganj19:2219:221
#2.3PNCPatna Saheb19:2819:281
#2.4GZHGulzarbagh19:3519:351
#2.5RJPBRajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)19:4419:441
#3PNBEPatna Junction19:5020:101
#3.1SCYSachiwalay Halt20:1320:131
#3.2PWSPhulwari Sharif20:1920:191
#4DNRDanapur20:2520:271
#4.1NEONeora20:3120:311
#4.2GNHIGandhi Halt20:3320:331
#4.3SDESadisopur20:3520:351
#4.4PATLPatel Halt20:3720:371
#4.5BTABihta20:3820:381
#4.6PAILPali A20:4220:421
#4.7VHCHChakki Block Cabin20:4320:431
#4.8KWRKoelwar20:4420:441
#4.9KUAKulharia20:4620:461
#4.10JMIRJamira20:5020:501
#5ARAAra Junction20:5320:551
#5.1JGWLJagjivan20:5720:571
#5.2KRSKarisath21:0321:031
#5.3KYAKauriya21:0521:051
#5.4XSANSarvodaya Halt21:0721:071
#5.5RNTERamanand Tewary21:0821:081
#5.6BEABihiya21:1121:111
#5.7ASJPAmar Shahid Jagdev Prasad Halt21:1421:141
#5.8BYNBanahi21:1621:161
#5.9SKRISikaria21:1921:191
#5.10RPRRaghunathpur21:2221:221
#5.11VKDHVeer Kunwar Singh Dharauli Halt21:2621:261
#5.12TWGTwining Ganj21:2921:291
#5.13VVGV.V. Giri Halt21:3221:321
#5.14DUREDumraon21:3521:351
#5.15BUEBaruna21:4021:401
#5.16NDONNadaon Halt21:4521:451
#6BXRBuxar21:4721:491
#6.1PWXPPawani Kumarpur Halt21:5921:591
#6.2CSAChausa22:0122:011
#6.3BQWBarakalan22:0822:081
#6.4GMRGahmar22:1222:121
#6.5KKRHKarahia22:1622:161
#6.6BWHBhadaura22:2122:211
#6.7USKUsia Khas22:2522:251
#6.8DLNDildarnagar Junction22:3022:301
#6.9DRVDarauli22:3822:381
#6.10ZNAZamania22:4522:451
#6.11BHCLBahora Chandil22:5122:511
#6.12DHADheena22:5922:591
#6.13TLAMTulsi Ashram23:0723:071
#6.14SLDSakaldiha23:1423:141
#6.15KCAKuchman23:2323:231
#6.16EOCMEOCM23:2523:251
#6.17MGSOMughal Sarai Outer Cabin23:3023:301
#6.18MGMYMughal Sarai Marshalling Yard23:3223:321
#7MGSMughal Sarai Junction23:3523:551
#7.1NEWCNew West Cabin23:5723:571
#7.2JEPJeonathpur00:0600:062
#7.3ARWAhraura Road00:1400:142
#7.4KYTKailahat00:2600:262
#7.5CARChunar Junction00:4000:402
#7.6DAPDagmagpur00:5000:502
#7.7PREPahara01:0201:022
#7.8JHGJhingura01:1201:122
#7.9MZPMirzapur01:2401:242
#7.10BDLVindhyachal01:3401:342
#7.11BEOBirohe01:4101:412
#7.12GAEGaipura01:5201:522
#7.13JIAJigna02:0102:012
#7.14MNFManda Road02:1302:132
#7.15UNDUnchdih02:2402:242
#7.16MJAMeja Road02:3602:362
#7.17BEPBheerpur02:5202:522
#7.18KCNKarchana03:0503:052
#7.19COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)03:1703:172
#7.20NYNNaini Junction03:2003:202
#8ALDAllahabad Junction03:3003:322
#8.1SFGSubedarGanj03:3703:372
#8.2BMUBamhrauli03:4303:432
#8.3MREManauri03:5303:532
#8.4SYWNSaiyid Sarawan03:5903:592
#8.5MNJManoharGanj04:0804:082
#8.6BREBharwari04:1704:172
#8.7BDNPBidanpur04:2204:222
#8.8SJTShujaatpur04:3004:302
#8.9SROSirathu04:4204:422
#8.10ASCEAthsarai04:5004:502
#8.11KUWKanwar04:5704:572
#8.12KTCEKatoghan05:0405:042
#8.13KGAKhaga05:1205:122
#8.14SNIESath Naraini05:2205:222
#8.15RUBRasulabad05:3005:302
#8.16FYZFaizullapur05:4105:412
#8.17RAMARamva05:4805:482
#8.18FTPFatehpur05:5505:552
#8.19KKSKurasti Kalan06:0406:042
#8.20MWHMalwan06:1506:152
#8.21KSQKanspur Gugauli06:2406:242
#8.22BKOBindki Road06:3306:332
#8.23AUNGAung06:4106:412
#8.24KBNKarbigwan06:4806:482
#8.25PMPRPrempur06:5506:552
#8.26SSLSirsaul07:0207:022
#8.27RXMRooma07:1007:102
#8.28CHKChakeri07:1607:162
#8.29CNBIChandari07:2407:242
#9CNBKanpur Central07:3007:352
#9.1GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard07:3607:362
#9.2CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin07:3807:382
#9.3CPNLKanpur C Panel07:3807:382
#9.4GOYGovindpuri Junction07:3807:382
#9.5PNKPanki07:4507:452
#9.6BPUBhaupur07:5507:552
#9.7MTOMaitha08:0408:042
#9.8RMWRoshan Mau08:0708:072
#9.9RURARura08:1408:142
#9.10AAPAmbiapur08:2208:222
#9.11JJKJhinjhak08:3008:302
#9.12PJYPara Jani Halt08:3508:352
#9.13KNSKanchausi08:4008:402
#9.14PHDPhaphund08:4808:482
#9.15PATAPata08:5508:552
#9.16ULDAchalda09:0209:022
#9.17GHSRGhasara Halt09:0709:072
#9.18SHWSamhon09:1009:102
#9.19BNTBharthana09:2009:202
#9.20EKLEkdil09:2809:282
#9.21ETWEtawah Junction09:3709:372
#9.22SBSarai Bhopat09:4409:442
#9.23JGRJaswantnagar09:5109:512
#9.24BBLBalrai09:5809:582
#9.25BDNBhadan10:0810:082
#9.26KAAKaurara10:1610:162
#9.27SKBShikohabad Junction10:2510:252
#9.28MNRMakkhanpur10:3410:342
#9.29FZDFirozabad10:4310:432
#9.30HNGHirangaon10:5010:502
#9.31TDLTundla Junction10:5710:572
#9.32MTIMitawali11:0311:032
#9.33BRNBarhan Junction11:1011:102
#9.34CMRChamrola11:1611:162
#9.35JLSJalesar Road11:2211:222
#9.36PORAPora11:3011:302
#9.37HRSHathras Junction11:3911:392
#9.38SNSSasni11:4711:472
#9.39MXKMandrak11:5311:532
#9.40DAQDaud Khan11:5911:592
#9.41ALJNAligarh Junction12:0612:062
#9.42MWUEMahrawal12:1112:112
#9.43KLAKulwa12:1612:162
#9.44SOMSomna12:2512:252
#9.45DARDanwar12:3412:342
#9.46KAMPKamalpur12:3812:382
#9.47KRJKhurja Junction12:4312:432
#9.48SKQSikandarpur12:4812:482
#9.49GNRLGangraul12:5312:532
#9.50CHLChola12:5612:562
#9.51WAIRWair13:0113:012
#9.52DKDEDankaur13:0913:092
#9.53AJRAjaibpur13:1613:162
#9.54BRKYBoraki13:2013:202
#9.55DERDadri13:2413:242
#9.56MIUMaripat13:3013:302
#9.57CYZChipyana Buzurg13:3413:342
#9.58GZBGhaziabad Junction13:3813:382
#9.59SBBSahibabad Junction13:4413:442
#9.60DSBPShahdara B Panel13:4713:472
#9.61CNJChander Nagar13:4813:482
#9.62ANVRAnand Vihar13:4913:492
#9.63MWCMandawali-Chander Vihar13:5213:522
#9.64TKJTilak Bridge13:5813:582
#9.65CSBShivaji Bridge13:5913:592
#10NDLSNew Delhi14:002
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site