Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:37:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:37:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1725840-0
Entry# 1950570-13
Entry# 1968520-0

16526/Island Express (PT)
ಐಲ್ಯಾಂಡ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     आइलैंड एक्सप्रेस

SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore) --> CAPE/Kanniyakumari

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
S3,S4 De-reserved between CAPE-ERN S12 De-reserved between CAPE-PGT
Sat Apr 23, 2016 (06:24PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (09:36) by moderator
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (83 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (15)
punctuality - good (15)
food - good (13)
ticket avbl - average (15)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (13)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
S12
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)20:00 +121
#2BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)20:10 +1720:12 +171
Xing
Xing
Th
Su Tu F
#2.1BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)20:1520:151
#2.2BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin20:1720:171
#2.3BYPLBaiyyappanahalli20:1920:191
#2.4XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin20:2020:201
#3KJMKrishnarajapuram20:22 +2620:24 +261
Xing
Th
#3.1HDIHHoodi Halt20:3020:301
#3.2SGWFWhitefield Satellite20:3220:321
#4WFDWhitefield20:35 +2620:36 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1DKNDevangonthi20:4320:431
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F
Sa
#5MLOMalur20:53 +2920:54 +291
#5.1BFWByatrayanhalli21:0521:051
#5.2TCLTyakal21:1021:101
#5.3MZVMaralahalli21:1621:161
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#6BWTBangarapet Junction21:23 +2421:25 +241
#6.1VRDPVaradapura21:3021:301
#6.2KSMKamasamudram21:3321:331
#6.3BSMBisanattam21:3821:381
#6.4GDPGudupalli21:4221:421
#7KPNKuppam21:49 +2721:50 +281
Xing
Sa
#7.1MARMulanur22:1022:101
#7.2PUPatchur22:2822:281
#7.3SKPTSomanayakkanpatti22:4122:411
#7.4XX-JTJBJolarpettai Bypass Cabin22:5022:501
#7.5XX-JTJCJolarpettai Chord Cabin22:5322:531
#8TPTTirupattur22:58 +1323:00 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1MOLKMolakarampatti23:0323:031
#8.2KEYKagankarai23:0823:081
#8.3KNNTKunnathur23:1223:121
#8.4SLYSamalpatti23:1723:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5DSTDasampatti23:2323:231
#8.6DPIDoddampatti23:2923:291
#8.7MAPMorappur23:3423:341
#8.8TNGRThonganur23:3923:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.9BDYBuddireddipatti23:4323:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.10BQIBommidi23:5123:511
#8.11LCRLokur23:5823:581
#8.12DSPTDanishpet00:0500:052
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#8.13TNTTinnappatti00:1000:102
Xing
Xing
Tu W
M
#8.14KPPRKaruppur00:1700:172
#8.15MGSJMagnesite Junction00:2000:202
#9SASalem Junction00:22 +2000:25 +212
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
#9.1NEANeykkarapatti00:3200:322
Xing
M
#9.2VRPDVirapandy Road00:3500:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.3DVBHMakudan Virapandi Block Hut00:4000:402
#9.4DCMagudanchavadi00:4600:462
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.5MVPMMavelipalaiyam00:5900:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.6SGESankaridurg01:0501:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
Sa
Su
W
F
M
#9.7ANUAnangur01:1201:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.8CVCauvery01:2101:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.9ED-ELSErode Electric Loco Shed01:2501:252
#10EDErode Junction01:26 +2301:30 +262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1ED-DLSErode Diesel Loco Shed01:3101:312
#10.2TPMTotiyapalayam01:3601:362
#10.3PYPerundurai01:4201:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4IGRIngur01:4601:462
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#10.5VZVijayamangalam01:5301:532
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#10.6UKLUttukuli02:0102:012
#10.7KUYTiruppur Kulipalayam02:0702:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su F
W
#11TUPTiruppur02:13 +2902:15 +292
Xing
Xing
M
Tu Th Sa
#11.1VNJVanjipalaiyam02:2402:242
Xing
M
#11.2SNOTiruppur Somanur02:3502:352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3SUUSulur Road02:4502:452
#11.4IGCSIrugur Concor Siding02:5102:512
#11.5IGUIrugur Junction02:5202:522
#11.6SHISinganallur02:5602:562
#11.7PLMDPilamedu03:0103:012
#11.8CBFCoimbatore North03:0903:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12CBECoimbatore Main Junction03:12 +1703:15 +172
Xing
Su
#12.1PTJPodanur Junction03:2203:222
#12.2MDKIMadukarai03:3303:332
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su Th
#12.3ETMDEttimadai03:3903:392
Xing
Th
#12.4WRAWalayar03:5003:502
#12.5CLMDChullimada03:5503:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Su
Sa
Th
W
M Th
#12.6KJKDKanjikode04:0404:042
Xing
F
#12.7KTKUKottekad04:1204:122
#13PGTPalakkad Junction (Palghat)04:20 +2304:30 +232
#13.1PLLParli04:3704:372
#13.2MNYMankara04:4204:422
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#13.3LDYLakkiti04:4804:482
#13.4PLPMPalappuram04:5104:512
#14OTPOttappalam04:54 +3404:55 +362
#14.1MNURMannanur05:0405:042
#14.2BPZABharathapuzha Halt05:1005:102
#14.3VTKVallathol Nagar05:1405:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.4MUCMullurkara05:1905:192
#15WKIWadakkanchery05:29 +3705:30 +372
#15.1MGKMulangunnathukavu05:3805:382
#15.2PNQThrissur Punkunnam05:4505:452
#16TCRThrissur (Trichur)05:47 +3905:50 +392
#16.1OLROllur05:5705:572
#17PUKPudukkad06:04 +4606:05 +462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
Tu F
W
#17.1NYINellayi06:0906:092
Xing
F
#18IJKIrinjalakkuda06:15 +4806:16 +482
#19CKIChalakkudy06:23 +4906:24 +502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
#19.1DINRDivine Nagar06:2606:262
#19.2KRANKoratti Angadi06:3006:302
#19.3KUCKarukkutty06:3406:342
#20AFKAngamaly for Kalady06:39 +5506:40 +562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1CWRChovvara06:4506:452
#21AWYAluva (Alwaye)06:48 +1:0006:50 +1:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1KLMRKalamassery07:0407:042
#21.2IPLIdappally07:1607:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22ERNErnakulam Town (North)07:30 +4207:35 +442
#22.1ERSDErnakulam D Cabin07:4007:402
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#23TRTRThrippunithura07:52 +4807:53 +482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1KFEChottanikkara Road07:5707:572
#23.2MNTTMulanturutti08:0108:012
#23.3KPTMKanjiramittam08:0608:062
#24PVRDPiravom Road08:13 +5008:14 +512
Xing
M F
#24.1VARDVaikom Road08:2408:242
#24.2KDTYKaduturutti Halt08:2908:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.3KRPPKuruppanthara08:3408:342
#24.4ETMEttumanur08:4608:462
#24.5KFQKumaranallur08:5708:572
Xing
M Th
#25KTYMKottayam09:02 +5109:05 +552
#25.1CGVChingavanam09:1409:142
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F
#26CGYChanganassery09:28 +5609:29 +572
#27TRVLTiruvalla09:37 +1:0109:38 +1:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28CNGRChengannur09:48 +1:0309:49 +1:042
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1CYNCheriyanad09:5409:542
#29MVLKMavelikara09:58 +1:0609:59 +1:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M W F
Tu W Sa
Tu
#30KYJKayamkulam Junction10:08 +1:0610:10 +1:062
Xing
Xing
F
Su Th
#30.1OCROchira10:1710:172
#31KPYKarunagappalli10:26 +1:0510:27 +1:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32STKTSasthamkotta10:36 +1:0610:37 +1:062
Xing
Xing
W
M Sa
#32.1MQOMunroturuttu10:4010:402
#32.2PRNDPerinad10:4710:472
#33QLNKollam Junction (Quilon)10:55 +1:0711:00 +1:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1IRPEravipuram11:0511:052
#33.2MYYMayyanad11:1011:102
#34PVUParavur11:14 +1:1111:15 +1:112
#34.1KFIKappil11:1911:192
#34.2EVAEdavai11:2111:212
#35VAKVarkala Sivagiri11:24 +1:1211:25 +1:122
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
M Tu
#35.1AMYAkathumuri11:3111:312
#36KVUKadakavur11:34 +1:1511:35 +1:162
#37CRYChirayinkeezhu11:39 +2611:40 +262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1PGZPerunguzhi11:4511:452
#37.2MQUMurukkampuzha11:4911:492
#37.3KXPKaniyapuram11:5411:542
#38KZKKazhakkuttam11:59 +1:1312:00 +1:132
Xing
Su
#38.1VELIVeli12:0312:032
#38.2KCVLKochuveli12:0612:062
#39TVPThiruvananthapuram Pettah12:10 +1:0912:11 +1:092
#40TVCThiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum)12:40 +5312:45 +542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.1NEMNemom12:5312:532
#40.2BRAMBalaramapuram13:0013:002
#41NYYNeyyattinkara13:04 +5913:05 +592
#41.1AMVAAmaravila Halt13:0713:072
#42DAVMDhanuvachapuram13:0913:102
#43PASAParassala13:20 +1:0013:21 +1:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44KZTWKuzhithurai West13:25 +3:1613:26 +3:162
#45KZTKulitturai13:35 +5713:36 +582
#46PYDPalliyadi13:44 +1913:45 +192
#47ERLEraniel13:59 +5714:00 +592
#47.1VRLRVirani Alur14:1414:142
Xing
Tu
#47.2NJTNagercoil Town14:2514:252
#47.3XX-NCJBNagercoil Bypass Cabin14:3314:332
#48NCJNagercoil Junction14:35 +4414:55 +312
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#48.1SUCHSuchindram15:0115:012
#49CAPEKanniyakumari15:20 +252
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site