Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:38:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:38:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486158-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 953809-0

12871/Ispat Express
ইস্পাত এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्पात एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> TIG/Titlagarh Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to traffic cum power block between Adityapur - Gamharia of 6 hrs ( 12;00 pm - 06;00 pm ) , 12871 will be short terminated...
more...
at Tatanagar and will depart for Howrah as 12872. 12872 will be short terminated at Chakradhpur and will leave for Titlagarh as 12871 on 22/04/2017. Services suspended between Tatanagar - Chakradhpur . Temporary stoppage of 12871/12872 at GIDHNI STN from 13.04.17 to 17.04.17 on occasion of Sree Thakur Anukul Chandra Satsang.
Tue Apr 18, 2017 (08:35AM)
Updated: Apr 11 2017 (06:12) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 4.2/5 (45 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (7)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C1
  7
 C2
  8
 C3
  9
 PC
 10
 D1
 11
 D2
 12
 D3
 13
 D4
 14
 D5
 15
 D6
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction06:55 +11
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin06:5606:561
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin06:5606:561
Xing
Xing
F
M
#1.3TPKRTikiapara06:5706:571
#1.4DSNRDashnagar06:5906:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu Th
Sa
#1.5RMJRamrajatala07:0007:001
#1.6SRCSantragachi Junction07:0107:011
#1.7MRGMMaurigram07:0407:041
#1.8ADLAndul07:0507:051
#1.9SELSankrail07:0807:081
#1.10ABBAbada07:1007:101
#1.11NALRNalpur07:1207:121
#1.12BVABauria07:1507:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.13CGAChengel07:1807:181
#1.14FLRPhuleswar07:2007:201
Xing
F Sa
#1.15ULBUluberia07:2207:221
#1.16BSBPBir Shibpur07:2607:261
#1.17KGYKulgachia07:2907:291
Xing
Su
#1.18BZNBagnan07:3307:331
#1.19GGTAGhoraghata07:3607:361
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Th
Sa
#1.20DTEDeulti07:3807:381
Xing
Tu
#1.21KIGKolaghat07:4207:421
#1.22MCAMecheda07:4507:451
#1.23NDGJNandaigajan P.H.07:4707:471
#1.24BOPBhogpur07:4907:491
#1.25NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail07:5207:521
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.26PKEOPanskura East Outer07:5307:531
#1.27PKUPanskura Junction07:5507:551
#1.28KHAIKhirai08:0008:001
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.29HAURHaur08:0308:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.30RDURadhamohanpur08:0708:071
#1.31DUANDuan08:1008:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.32BCKBalichak08:1208:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Tu
Th
M Tu W Th F
#1.33SMCKShyam Chak08:1708:171
#1.34MPDMadpur08:2208:221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.35JPRJakpur08:2708:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su F Sa
M
Tu
#2KGPKharagpur Junction08:33 +408:35 +51
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
#2.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop08:3808:381
#2.2NMPNimpura08:4008:401
#2.3KKQKalaikunda08:4308:431
#2.4KSOKhemasuli08:4908:491
#2.5SUASardiha08:5508:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.6BNBBanstola09:0109:011
Xing
M W Sa
#3JGMJhargram09:08 +409:10 +41
#3.1KATBKhatkura09:1609:161
#4GIIGidhni09:22 +109:24 +21
#4.1KNMKanimahuli09:2709:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5CKUChakulia09:30 +509:32 +51
#5.1KKPRKokpara09:3809:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2DVMDhalbhumgarh09:4409:441
#6GTSGhatsila09:51 +209:53 +21
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7GUDGaludih10:01 +210:03 +21
#8RHERakha Mines10:10 +810:12 +81
Xing
Tu
#8.1ASBAsanboni10:1910:191
Xing
Th F Sa
#8.2GVDPGovindpur PH10:3010:301
#8.3SLJRSalga Jhari10:3710:371
#9TATATatanagar Junction10:40 +1310:45 +141
Xing
Su W Th F
#9.1ADTPAdityapur10:4910:491
#9.2GMHGamharia Junction10:5510:551
#9.3BRBSBirbans11:0311:031
#10SINISini Junction11:09 +2111:10 +221
#10.1MMVMahali Marup11:1711:171
#11RKSNRajkharsawan Junction11:24 +2011:25 +211
Xing
Tu
#11.1YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin11:2711:271
#11.2BRMBarabambo11:3411:341
Xing
Th
#12CKPChakradharpur11:45 +1911:50 +191
#12.1LPHLotapahar11:5711:571
#13SWRSonua12:05 +2212:06 +231
#13.1TUXTunia12:1112:111
#14GOLGoilkera12:16 +2412:17 +271
#14.1MXWMahadevsal12:2312:231
#14.2DRWNDerowan P. Halt12:2712:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su W
#14.3PSTPosoita12:3412:341
Xing
W
#15MOUManoharpur12:45 +2812:46 +291
#15.1JRAJaraikela12:5512:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M
#15.2BULBhalulata13:0013:001
#15.3BZRBisra13:0513:051
#15.4ACABBondamunda A Cabin13:1013:101
#16BNDMBondamunda13:11 +2913:12 +281
#16.1KCABBondamunda K Cabin13:1613:161
#17ROURourkela Junction13:25 +3313:45 +371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M W Th F
Th
Su Tu
F
#17.1PPOPanposh13:5113:511
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Tu W F
Th Sa
#17.2KLGKalunga13:5813:581
#17.3KXNKanshbahal14:0514:051
Xing
Tu
#18GPRajgangpur14:14 +3914:15 +401
Xing
F
#18.1SXNSonakhan14:2314:231
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2SOGRSogra14:2914:291
#19GPHGarpos14:34 +3814:35 +381
#19.1TGMTangarmunda14:4314:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20BMBBamra14:51 +3014:52 +301
Xing
Su W
#20.1DIHDharuadihi15:0015:001
#21BEHBagdihi15:06 +3015:07 +311
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Th Sa
#21.1PNPLPanpali15:1815:181
#21.2DTVDhutra15:2615:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard15:3715:371
#22JSGJharsuguda Junction15:40 +1815:45 +181
#22.1JSGRJharsuguda Road15:4715:471
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.2BXQBrundamal15:5115:511
#22.3LPGLapanga15:5915:591
#23RGLRengali16:09 +4816:11 +481
#23.1SSNSason16:1816:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.2SLRASarla Junction16:2316:231
#24SBPDSambalpur Road16:28 +016:30 +01
#25SBPSambalpur Junction16:35 +5216:45 +1:041
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26HKGHirakud16:55 +1:0416:57 +1:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.1GBQGodbhaga17:0517:051
#26.2ATSAttabira17:1117:111
#27BRGABargarh Road17:25 +1:1217:30 +1:131
#28BRPLBarpali17:40 +1:2117:42 +1:211
#28.1DJXDungripali17:5417:541
Xing
Su Tu W
#28.2KHPLKhalipali18:0418:041
#29LSXLoisingha18:13 +1:1718:15 +1:171
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.1BNRDBalangir Road18:2818:281
#30BLGRBolangir18:30 +1:1418:35 +1:121
#30.1DFRDeogan Road18:4918:491
#31SFCSaintala19:03 +1:1919:05 +1:181
#31.1BUDMBadmal19:2619:261
#31.2SFKSikir19:5019:501
#32TIGTitlagarh Junction20:15 +201
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site