Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:36:58 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 05:36:58 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 953809-0
Entry# 1486158-0

12872/Ispat Express
ଇସ୍ପାତ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ / ইস্পাত এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्पात एक्सप्रेस

TIG/Titlagarh Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.....
Sat Jan 07, 2017 (07:39PM)
Updated: Nov 01 2016 (01:53) by IR no more Safe
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 PC
 15
 C3
 16
 C2
 17
 C1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TIGTitlagarh Junction05:15 +11
#1.1SFKSikir05:2405:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2BUDMBadmal05:3205:321
#2SFCSaintala05:40 +805:42 +101
#2.1DFRDeogan Road05:5405:541
#3BLGRBolangir06:06 +2006:11 +201
#3.1BNRDBalangir Road06:1306:131
#3.2LSXLoisingha06:2706:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Tu F
#3.3KHPLKhalipali06:3706:371
#3.4DJXDungripali06:4806:481
#4BRPLBarpali07:00 +2707:02 +301
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5BRGABargarh Road07:10 +3807:15 +381
#5.1ATSAttabira07:3607:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2GBQGodbhaga07:4407:441
#6HKGHirakud07:55 +3007:57 +301
#7SBPSambalpur Junction08:10 +2708:20 +261
#8SBPDSambalpur Road08:25 +008:27 +01
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1SLRASarla Junction08:3308:331
#8.2SSNSason08:3908:391
Xing
M Tu F
#9RGLRengali08:48 +2308:50 +241
#9.1LPGLapanga09:1109:111
Xing
Tu
#9.2BXQBrundamal09:2809:281
#9.3JSGRJharsuguda Road09:3609:361
#10JSGJharsuguda Junction09:40 +1309:45 +181
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard09:5009:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.2DTVDhutra09:5209:521
#10.3PNPLPanpali09:5709:571
#11BEHBagdihi10:02 +2310:03 +241
#11.1DIHDharuadihi10:0910:091
#12BMBBamra10:18 +2510:19 +261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1TGMTangarmunda10:2610:261
#13GPHGarpos10:33 +2510:34 +261
#13.1SOGRSogra10:3910:391
#13.2SXNSonakhan10:4510:451
#14GPRajgangpur10:52 +2310:53 +241
#14.1KXNKanshbahal11:0311:031
#14.2KLGKalunga11:1011:101
#14.3PPOPanposh11:1811:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15ROURourkela Junction11:24 +2711:44 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1KCABBondamunda K Cabin11:4711:471
#15.2BNDMBondamunda11:4911:491
#15.3ACABBondamunda A Cabin11:5011:501
Xing
Su
#15.4BZRBisra11:5511:551
#15.5BULBhalulata12:0012:001
#15.6JRAJaraikela12:0512:051
#16MOUManoharpur12:14 +3112:15 +321
#16.1PSTPosoita12:2612:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.2DRWNDerowan P. Halt12:3312:331
#16.3MXWMahadevsal12:3712:371
#17GOLGoilkera12:43 +3012:44 +311
Overtaken by
Tu
#17.1TUXTunia12:5112:511
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F
Th Sa
#18SWRSonua12:57 +2912:58 +301
#18.1LPHLotapahar13:0713:071
#19CKPChakradharpur13:14 +2813:19 +281
#19.1BRMBarabambo13:2613:261
Overtakes
Tu
#19.2YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin13:3113:311
#20RKSNRajkharsawan Junction13:33 +2913:34 +301
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
M
F
Tu
#20.1MMVMahali Marup13:4113:411
#21SINISini Junction13:48 +3013:49 +311
Overtaken by
Tu
#21.1BRBSBirbans13:5913:591
#21.2GMHGamharia Junction14:1114:111
#21.3ADTPAdityapur14:1914:191
#22TATATatanagar Junction14:25 +2214:30 +241
#22.1SLJRSalga Jhari14:3314:331
#22.2GVDPGovindpur PH14:4014:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.3ASBAsanboni14:5114:511
#23RHERakha Mines14:58 +4115:00 +411
#24GUDGaludih15:06 +4115:08 +411
#25GTSGhatsila15:17 +4015:19 +401
Xing
M Tu Th F
#25.1DVMDhalbhumgarh15:2615:261
#25.2KKPRKokpara15:3215:321
Xing
F
#26CKUChakulia15:38 +4015:40 +401
#26.1KNMKanimahuli15:4415:441
#26.2GIIGidni15:4915:491
#26.3KATBKhatkura15:5415:541
#27JGMJhargram15:59 +4116:01 +401
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1BNBBanstola16:0916:091
#27.2SUASardiha16:1616:161
#27.3KSOKhemasuli16:2416:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
W
#27.4KKQKalaikunda16:3116:311
Xing
Su
#27.5NMPNimpura16:3416:341
#27.6KGPWKharagpur Workshop16:3616:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28KGPKharagpur Junction16:40 +3116:45 +301
Xing
Th F Sa
#28.1JPRJakpur16:5316:531
#28.2MPDMadpur16:5916:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
Su
#28.3SMCKShyam Chak17:0517:051
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.4BCKBalichak17:1117:111
#28.5DUANDuan17:1517:151
#28.6RDURadhamohanpur17:1817:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.7HAURHaur17:2317:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M
W
F
#28.8KHAIKhirai17:2817:281
#28.9PKUPanskura Junction17:3317:331
#28.10PKEOPanskura East Outer17:3617:361
#28.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail17:3717:371
#28.12BOPBhogpur17:4117:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.17:4417:441
#28.14MCAMecheda17:4717:471
#28.15KIGKolaghat17:5017:501
Xing
Sa
#28.16DTEDeulti17:5517:551
#28.17GGTAGhoraghata17:5817:581
#28.18BZNBagnan18:0118:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.19KGYKulgachia18:0718:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.20BSBPBir Shibpur18:1118:111
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu W
#28.21ULBUluberia18:1518:151
#28.22FLRPhuleswar18:1818:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.23CGAChengel18:2118:211
Overtaken by
M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.24BVABauria18:2418:241
#28.25NALRNalpur18:2818:281
#28.26ABBAbada18:3118:311
#28.27SELSankrail18:3318:331
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
#28.28ADLAndul18:3718:371
#28.29MRGMMaurigram18:3918:391
#28.30SRCSantragachi Junction18:4218:421
#28.31RMJRamrajatala18:4418:441
#28.32DSNRDashnagar18:4518:451
#28.33TPKRTikiapara18:4718:471
#28.34HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin18:4918:491
#28.35HJNHowrah Cabin18:4918:491
#29HWHHowrah Junction18:50 +201
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site