Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:09:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 06:09:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 953809-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1486158-0

12872/Ispat Express
ଇସ୍ପାତ ଏକ୍ସପ୍ରେସ / ইস্পাত এক্সপ্রেস     ईस्पात एक्सप्रेस

TIG/Titlagarh Junction --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will halt at Posoita from 3rd March to 13th March
Sun Mar 05, 2017 (12:52AM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (14:53) by Saif Ali^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 Dedicated Rakes
Rating: 3.5/5 (53 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - good (9)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (3)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - good (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
 D6
  9
 D5
 10
 D4
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 PC
 15
 C3
 16
 C2
 17
 C1
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1TIGTitlagarh Junction05:15 +11
#1.1SFKSikir05:2405:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2BUDMBadmal05:3205:321
#2SFCSaintala05:40 +705:42 +101
#2.1DFRDeogan Road05:5405:541
#3BLGRBolangir06:06 +1706:11 +181
#3.1BNRDBalangir Road06:1306:131
Xing
W
#4LSXLoisingha06:32 +1706:34 +181
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Sa
#4.1KHPLKhalipali06:4206:421
#4.2DJXDungripali06:5006:501
#5BRPLBarpali07:00 +2207:02 +241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6BRGABargarh Road07:10 +3307:15 +331
#6.1ATSAttabira07:3607:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2GBQGodbhaga07:4407:441
#7HKGHirakud07:55 +2807:57 +291
#8SBPSambalpur Junction08:10 +2608:20 +251
#9SBPDSambalpur Road08:2508:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1SLRASarla Junction08:3308:331
#9.2SSNSason08:3908:391
Xing
M Tu F
#10RGLRengali08:48 +2008:50 +201
#10.1LPGLapanga09:1109:111
Xing
Tu
#10.2BXQBrundamal09:2809:281
#10.3JSGRJharsuguda Road09:3609:361
#11JSGJharsuguda Junction09:40 +1309:45 +181
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#11.1JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard09:5009:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2DTVDhutra09:5209:521
#11.3PNPLPanpali09:5609:561
#12BEHBagdihi10:02 +2010:03 +211
#12.1DIHDharuadihi10:0910:091
#13BMBBamra10:18 +2210:19 +251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1TGMTangarmunda10:2610:261
#14GPHGarpos10:33 +2410:34 +261
#14.1SOGRSogra10:3910:391
#14.2SXNSonakhan10:4510:451
#15GPRajgangpur10:52 +2510:53 +261
#15.1KXNKanshbahal11:0311:031
#15.2KLGKalunga11:1011:101
#15.3PPOPanposh11:1811:181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16ROURourkela Junction11:24 +3511:44 +351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1KCABBondamunda K Cabin11:4711:471
#16.2BNDMBondamunda11:4911:491
#16.3ACABBondamunda A Cabin11:5011:501
Xing
Su
#16.4BZRBisra11:5511:551
#16.5BULBhalulata12:0012:001
#16.6JRAJaraikela12:0512:051
#17MOUManoharpur12:14 +3912:15 +411
#17.1PSTPosoita12:2612:261
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2DRWNDerowan P. Halt12:3312:331
#17.3MXWMahadevsal12:3712:371
#18GOLGoilkera12:43 +4112:44 +421
Overtaken by
Tu
#18.1TUXTunia12:5112:511
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M Tu W F
Th Sa
Su W
#19SWRSonua12:57 +4112:58 +421
#19.1LPHLotapahar13:0713:071
#20CKPChakradharpur13:14 +4113:19 +411
#20.1BRMBarabambo13:2613:261
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su W
Tu
#20.2YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin13:3113:311
#21RKSNRajkharsawan Junction13:33 +4513:34 +471
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
F
M
Tu
#21.1MMVMahali Marup13:4113:411
#22SINISini Junction13:48 +5413:49 +551
Overtaken by
Tu
#22.1BRBSBirbans13:5913:591
Overtaken by
Su W
#22.2GMHGamharia Junction14:1114:111
#22.3ADTPAdityapur14:1914:191
#23TATATatanagar Junction14:25 +3914:30 +401
#23.1SLJRSalga Jhari14:3314:331
#23.2GVDPGovindpur PH14:4014:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.3ASBAsanboni14:5114:511
#24RHERakha Mines14:58 +5615:00 +571
#25GUDGaludih15:06 +5515:08 +551
#26GTSGhatsila15:17 +5715:19 +571
Xing
M Tu Th F
#26.1DVMDhalbhumgarh15:2615:261
#26.2KKPRKokpara15:3215:321
Xing
F
#27CKUChakulia15:38 +5415:40 +531
#27.1KNMKanimahuli15:4415:441
#27.2GIIGidni15:4915:491
#27.3KATBKhatkura15:5415:541
#28JGMJhargram15:59 +5216:01 +521
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1BNBBanstola16:0916:091
#28.2SUASardiha16:1616:161
#28.3KSOKhemasuli16:2416:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
W
F
#28.4KKQKalaikunda16:3116:311
Xing
Su
#28.5NMPNimpura16:3416:341
#28.6KGPWKharagpur Workshop16:3616:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29KGPKharagpur Junction16:40 +4616:45 +451
Xing
Th F Sa
#29.1JPRJakpur16:5116:511
#29.2MPDMadpur16:5516:551
Xing
W
#29.3SMCKShyam Chak17:0017:001
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#29.4BCKBalichak17:0517:051
#29.5DUANDuan17:0717:071
#29.6RDURadhamohanpur17:1017:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.7HAURHaur17:1317:131
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
F
#29.8KHAIKhirai17:1717:171
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Th
W
F
#29.9PKUPanskura Junction17:2117:211
#29.10PKEOPanskura East Outer17:2317:231
#29.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail17:2417:241
#29.12BOPBhogpur17:2717:271
#29.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.17:2917:291
#29.14MCAMecheda17:3117:311
#29.15KIGKolaghat17:3417:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.16DTEDeulti17:3717:371
#29.17GGTAGhoraghata17:4017:401
Xing
Sa
#29.18BZNBagnan17:4217:421
Xing
Sa
#29.19KGYKulgachia17:4717:471
#29.20BSBPBir Shibpur17:4917:491
#29.21ULBUluberia17:5317:531
#29.22FLRPhuleswar17:5517:551
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.23CGAChengel17:5717:571
#29.24BVABauria17:5917:591
Xing
Xing
M Tu W
F
#29.25NALRNalpur18:0218:021
#29.26ABBAbada18:0418:041
#29.27SELSankrail18:0618:061
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#29.28ADLAndul18:0918:091
Overtakes
Tu
#29.29MRGMMaurigram18:1018:101
#30SRCSantragachi Junction18:13 -318:15 +161
#30.1RMJRamrajatala18:2218:221
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
F
#30.2DSNRDashnagar18:2918:291
#30.3TPKRTikiapara18:3718:371
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.4HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin18:4518:451
#30.5HJNHowrah Cabin18:4618:461
#31HWHHowrah Junction18:50 +351
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site