Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:56:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 09:56:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1371313-0
Entry# 1543540-0

58112/Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
     इतवारी - टाटानगर जं पैसेंजर

ITR/Itwari Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Feb 22, 2014 (10:28PM)
Updated: Oct 03 2016 (13:17) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110 TATA-GUA-TATA Passenger
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
GS1
  5
GS2
  6
GS3
  7
GS4
  8
GS5
  9
GS6
 10
GS7
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ITRItwari Junction21:30 +101
#2KAVKalamna21:38 +1621:40 +231
#3KPKamptee21:49 +2621:51 +291
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Th Sa
#4KNHNKanhan Junction22:02 +2822:04 +321
#5SALSalwa22:10 +3422:12 +341
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu
W
#6CHCRChacher22:16 +3722:18 +371
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Tu
W
#7TARTharsa22:24 +3722:26 +391
#8RRLRewral22:31 +4022:33 +411
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M Tu W F
#9KHATKhat22:40 +4222:42 +431
#10BRDBhandara Road22:53 +4222:55 +431
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F Sa
M Th
Su
Tu
#10.1KOKAKoka23:0423:041
#11TMRTumsar Road Junction23:15 +4023:20 +391
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
W Sa
#12MNUMundikota23:27 +4223:29 +431
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M Tu
#13TROTirora23:38 +4423:40 +441
#14KWNKachewani23:46 +4623:48 +471
Xing
F
#15GJGangajhari23:55 +4823:57 +491
#16GGondia Junction00:20 +4300:30 +482
#17GDMGudma00:37 +5300:39 +522
#18AGNAmgaon00:48 +5100:50 +512
#18.1DNLDhanoli00:5500:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19SKSSalekasa01:00 +5801:02 +1:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20DKSDarekasa01:15 +1:0001:17 +1:002
#21BTLBortalao01:24 +1:0201:26 +1:032
Xing
Su Th
#22PJBPaniajob01:36 +1:0201:38 +1:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23DGGDongargarh01:55 +5702:05 +562
#24JTRJatkanhar02:08 +1:0002:10 +1:012
#25MUAMusra02:16 +1:0202:18 +1:022
#25.1BAKLBakal02:2502:252
#26RJNRaj Nandgaon02:35 +1:0002:40 +592
#26.1PMSParmalkasa02:4502:452
#27MUPMurhipar02:49 +1:2002:51 +1:202
#27.1RSMRasmara03:1703:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28DURGDurg Junction03:45 +3703:50 +402
#29BQRBhilai Nagar03:56 +4303:57 +432
#30BPHBBhilai Power House04:02 +504:03 +52
#30.1BSPCM/s. Steel Authority of India Ltd. Bhilai Steel Plant04:0604:062
#31BIABhilai04:09 +4504:10 +462
#31.1GCABBhilai G Cabin04:1204:122
#31.2CCABBhilai C Cabin04:1304:132
#32DBECDevbaloda Charoda04:1504:162
#32.1HCABBhilai H Cabin04:1904:192
#32.2BDYDBhilai Departure Yard04:2304:232
#32.3SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard04:2404:242
#32.4DCABBhilai D Cabin04:2404:242
#32.5CABNBhilai Cabin04:3104:312
#33KMIKumhari04:38 +3404:40 +352
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
#33.1SZBSarona Cabin04:5404:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34SRWNSaraswatinagar05:0105:022
#35RRaipur Junction05:15 +2305:35 +312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
W
Tu Sa
Tu
#36WRCWRS Colony PH05:4005:422
#37URKUrkura05:48 +3105:50 +362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38MDHMandhar05:58 +3305:59 +362
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39SLHSiliari06:08 +3506:09 +382
#40BKTHBaikunth06:16 +4006:18 +392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41TLDTilda06:28 +3806:30 +402
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
M
Tu F
#42HNHathbandh06:34 +4506:35 +532
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#43BYTBhatapara06:47 +5606:48 +582
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44NPINipania07:02 +5807:03 +592
#45DGSDagori07:11 +1:0107:12 +1:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46BYLBelha07:18 +1:0107:19 +1:022
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
Su
Tu
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47CHBTChakarbhatha08:0408:062
#48DPHDadhapara08:11 +2408:12 +262
Xing
Su
#49BSPBilaspur Junction08:25 +4008:40 +392
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
#50GTWGatora08:48 +4508:50 +452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51JRMGJairamnagar08:58 +4609:00 +462
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
#52KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt09:0609:082
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M Tu Th F
#52.1LATILatia Cabin09:1209:122
#53AKTAkaltara09:14 +4909:16 +502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54KPNAKapan09:2409:262
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#55NIAJanjgir Naila09:34 +5209:36 +532
Xing
M
#56CPHChampa Junction09:55 +5110:00 +582
Xing
Su Sa
#56.1XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin10:0310:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57SGRDSaragaon Road10:0710:082
#58BUABaradwar10:12 +1:0610:14 +1:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59JDDAJetha10:2210:232
#60SKTSakti10:25 +1:1110:30 +1:152
#61JDIJharradih10:41 +1:1510:43 +1:202
#62KHSKharsia10:48 +1:2210:50 +1:242
#63ROBRobertson10:57 +1:3210:59 +1:332
#64BEFBhupdeopur11:06 +1:3711:08 +1:382
#65KDTRKirodimalnagar11:15 +1:4211:17 +1:422
#66RIGRaigarh11:35 +1:3611:40 +1:412
#67KRLKotarlia11:46 +1:4811:48 +1:492
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W Th F
Su Tu
#68JMGJamga11:55 +1:5311:57 +2:012
#69DAODaghora12:07 +2:0312:09 +2:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#70HGRHimgir12:22 +1:5712:24 +1:562
#71BPHBelpahar12:34 +2:0112:36 +2:012
#72BRJNBrajrajnagar12:52 +1:5912:54 +1:592
Overtaken by
Tu
#73IBIb13:18 +1:4413:20 +1:582
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F Sa
Tu
M Th
Su
#73.1XX-JSGBJharsuguda Bypass Cabin14:0714:072
Xing
W
#74JSGJharsuguda Junction14:20 +1:1814:40 +1:212
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#74.1JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard14:4714:472
#75DTVDhutra14:49 +1:2814:50 +1:312
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F
Th Sa
#76PNPLPanpali14:57 +014:58 +02
#77BEHBagdihi15:05 +1:3015:06 +1:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#78DIHDharuadihi15:13 +1:3715:14 +1:412
#79BMBBamra15:25 +1:4315:26 +1:452
#80TGMTangarmunda15:33 +1:4815:34 +1:482
#81GPHGarpos15:42 +1:4515:43 +1:472
Overtaken by
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#82SOGRSogra15:51 +1:5115:52 +1:522
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th Sa
Tu
#83SXNSonakhan16:00 +1:4816:01 +1:512
#84GPRajgangpur16:09 +1:4916:10 +1:552
#85KXNKanshbahal16:20 +1:5816:21 +2:032
#86KLGKalunga16:29 +2:0516:30 +2:102
#87PPOPanposh16:39 +2:1216:40 +2:162
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#88ROURourkela Junction17:20 +1:4718:00 +2:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#88.1KCABBondamunda K Cabin18:0918:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#89BNDMBondamunda18:14 +2:2618:15 +2:252
#89.1ACABBondamunda A Cabin18:1818:182
#90BZRBisra18:25 +2:1818:26 +2:202
#91BULBhalulata18:34 +2:1818:35 +2:192
#92JRAJaraikela18:43 +2:1918:44 +2:212
#93MOUManoharpur18:54 +2:2518:55 +2:302
#94PSTPosoita19:09 +2:3119:10 +2:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#95DRWNDerowan P. Halt19:1819:192
#95.1MXWMahadevsal19:2719:272
#96GOLGoilkera19:37 +2:4319:38 +2:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
F
W
Th
Su
#97TUXTunia19:46 +2:4319:47 +2:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#98SWRSonua19:54 +2:4819:55 +2:522
#99LPHLotapahar20:06 +2:5420:07 +3:152
#100CKPChakradharpur21:00 +2:3421:35 +2:332
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#101BRMBarabambo21:45 +2:4521:46 +2:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#102RKSNRajkharsawan Junction21:54 +3:1621:55 +3:252
#103MMVMahali Marup22:04 +3:2922:05 +3:312
#104SINISini Junction22:14 +3:3422:15 +3:352
Xing
Sa
#105BRBSBirbans22:2922:302
#106GMHGamharia Junction22:41 +3:4822:42 +3:542
#107ADTPAdityapur22:54 +3:4822:55 +3:482
#108TATATatanagar Junction00:05 +1:273
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site