Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:25:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 12:25:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1371313-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1543540-0

58112/Itwari - Tatanagar Passenger
     इतवारी - टाटानगर जं पैसेंजर

ITR/Itwari Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Services suspended b/w Jharsuguda and Bilaspur due to non interlocking work from 9th to 11th March. 58111 will be terminated at Jharsuguda and depart for Tatanagar...
more...
as 58112. 58112 will be terminated at Bilaspur and will depart for Itwari as 58111.
Thu Mar 09, 2017 (12:12PM)
Updated: Mar 12 2017 (15:50) by AP SPECIAL STATUS^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
58109/58110 TATA-GUA-TATA Passenger; 4 Rakes
Rating: 4.4/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - excellent (1)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
HCP
  3
HCP
  4
GS1
  5
GS2
  6
GS3
  7
GS4
  8
GS5
  9
GS6
 10
GS7
 11
 S4
 12
 S3
 13
 S2
 14
 S1
 15
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ITRItwari Junction21:30 +111
#2KAVKalamna21:38 +1621:40 +221
#3KPKamptee21:49 +2421:51 +271
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4KNHNKanhan Junction22:02 +2522:04 +261
#5SALSalwa22:10 +2922:12 +301
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
Tu
#6CHCRChacher22:16 +3322:18 +341
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
W
Tu
#7TARTharsa22:24 +3422:26 +341
#8RRLRewral22:31 +3622:33 +361
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M Tu W F
#9KHATKhat22:40 +3822:42 +391
#10BRDBhandara Road22:53 +3822:55 +401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
F Sa
M Th
#10.1KOKAKoka23:0423:041
#11TMRTumsar Road Junction23:15 +3623:20 +351
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
W Sa
#12MNUMundikota23:27 +3923:29 +401
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M Tu
#13TROTirora23:38 +4223:40 +421
#14KWNKachewani23:46 +4523:48 +451
#15GJGangajhari23:55 +4623:57 +471
#16GGondia Junction00:20 +4000:30 +432
#17GDMGudma00:37 +4800:39 +482
#18AGNAmgaon00:48 +5000:50 +512
#18.1DNLDhanoli00:5500:552
#19SKSSalekasa01:00 +5501:02 +582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20DKSDarekasa01:15 +5701:17 +592
#21BTLBortalao01:24 +1:0001:26 +1:012
Xing
Su Th
#22PJBPaniajob01:36 +1:0201:38 +1:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23DGGDongargarh01:55 +5502:05 +532
#24JTRJatkanhar02:08 +5902:10 +592
#25MUAMusra02:16 +1:0002:18 +592
#25.1BAKLBakal02:2502:252
#26RJNRaj Nandgaon02:35 +5602:40 +552
#26.1PMSParmalkasa02:4502:452
Xing
M
#27MUPMurhipar02:49 +1:1602:51 +1:172
#27.1RSMRasmara03:1703:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28DURGDurg Junction03:45 +3503:50 +372
#29BQRBhilai Nagar03:56 +4003:57 +402
#30BPHBBhilai Power House04:02 +004:03 +02
#30.1BSPCSAIL Bhilai04:0604:062
#31BIABhilai04:09 +3904:10 +402
#31.1GCABBhilai G Cabin04:1204:122
#31.2CCABBhilai C Cabin04:1304:132
#32DBECDeobaloda Charoda04:1504:162
#32.1HCABBhilai H Cabin04:1904:192
#32.2BDYDBhilai Departure Yard04:2204:222
#32.3SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard04:2304:232
#32.4DCABBhilai D Cabin04:2404:242
#32.5CABNBhilai Cabin04:3004:302
#33KMIKumhari04:36 +3904:38 +392
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1SZBSarona Cabin04:5304:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34SRWNSaraswatinagar05:0105:022
#35RRaipur Junction05:15 +2305:35 +282
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
W
Tu
Th
W
Tu Sa
#36WRCWRS Colony PH05:3805:402
#37URKUrkura05:46 +3005:48 +322
#38MDHMandhar05:56 +3205:58 +352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39SLHSiliari06:07 +3306:08 +352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
M
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40BKTHBaikunth06:14 +3406:16 +332
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41TLDTilda06:26 +3506:28 +352
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
Su
Tu F
M W Th F Sa
M
W Sa
M
Tu
#42HNHathbandh07:01 +3407:03 +422
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43BYTBhatapara07:16 +4307:18 +452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44NPINipania07:31 +4607:33 +472
#45DGSDagori07:40 +5107:42 +512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46BYLBelha07:47 +4807:49 +492
#47CHBTChakarbhatha08:0208:042
#48DPHDadhapara08:11 +1908:13 +212
Xing
Su
#49BSPBilaspur Junction08:25 +3508:40 +332
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50GTWGatora08:48 +3908:50 +392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#51JRMGJairamnagar08:58 +4109:00 +412
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
#52KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt09:0609:082
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M Tu Th F
#52.1LATILatia Cabin09:1209:122
#53AKTAkaltara09:14 +4709:16 +482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#54KPNAKapan09:2409:262
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#55NIAJanjgir Naila09:34 +5109:36 +542
Xing
M
#56CPHChampa Junction09:55 +5310:00 +1:022
Xing
Su Sa
#56.1XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin10:0310:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#57SGRDSaragaon Road10:0710:082
#58BUABaradwar10:12 +1:1710:14 +1:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59JDDAJetha10:22 +010:23 +02
#60SKTSakti10:25 +1:2410:30 +1:252
#61JDIJharradih10:41 +1:2610:43 +1:322
#62KHSKharsia10:48 +1:3410:50 +1:352
#63ROBRobertson10:57 +1:3610:59 +1:402
#64BEFBhupdeopur11:06 +1:4711:08 +1:512
#65KDTRKirodimalnagar11:15 +1:5511:17 +1:572
#66RIGRaigarh11:35 +1:4911:40 +1:552
#67KRLKotarlia11:46 +2:0111:48 +2:022
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W Th F
Su Tu
#68JMGJamga11:55 +2:0411:57 +2:082
#69DAODaghora12:07 +2:1712:09 +2:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#70HGRHimgir12:22 +2:0812:24 +2:102
#71BPHBelpahar12:34 +2:1312:36 +2:142
#72BRJNBrajrajnagar12:52 +2:1112:54 +2:112
Overtaken by
Tu
#73IBIb13:18 +1:5713:20 +2:022
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F Sa
M Th
Su
Su
Tu
F
#73.1XX-JSGBJharsuguda Bypass Cabin14:0714:072
Xing
W
#74JSGJharsuguda Junction14:20 +1:3514:40 +1:372
Overtaken by
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#74.1JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard14:4714:472
#75DTVDhutra14:49 +1:4214:50 +1:442
Xing
Xing
M Tu W F
Th Sa
#76PNPLPanpali14:5714:582
#77BEHBagdihi15:05 +1:4315:06 +1:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#78DIHDharuadihi15:13 +1:4815:14 +1:532
Overtaken by
Th
#79BMBBamra15:25 +1:5415:26 +1:572
#80TGMTangarmunda15:33 +2:0015:34 +2:032
#81GPHGarpos15:42 +1:5715:43 +2:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#82SOGRSogra15:51 +2:0415:52 +2:072
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Su
Th Sa
#83SXNSonakhan16:00 +2:0616:01 +2:112
#84GPRajgangpur16:09 +2:1116:10 +2:162
#85KXNKanshbahal16:20 +2:1816:21 +2:252
#86KLGKalunga16:29 +2:2816:30 +2:352
#87PPOPanposh16:39 +2:3816:40 +2:432
Overtaken by
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#88ROURourkela Junction17:20 +2:1318:00 +2:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#88.1KCABBondamunda K Cabin18:0918:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#89BNDMBondamunda18:14 +2:4918:15 +2:542
#89.1ACABBondamunda A Cabin18:1818:182
#90BZRBisra18:25 +2:5318:26 +2:562
#91BULBhalulata18:34 +2:5418:35 +2:562
#92JRAJaraikela18:43 +2:5518:44 +3:022
#93MOUManoharpur18:54 +3:0618:55 +3:172
#94PSTPosoita19:09 +3:1919:10 +3:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#95DRWNDerowan P. Halt19:1819:192
#95.1MXWMahadevsal19:2719:272
#96GOLGoilkera19:37 +3:4719:38 +3:592
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
W
Th
W
#97TUXTunia19:46 +4:0219:47 +4:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#98SWRSonua19:54 +4:0019:55 +4:042
#99LPHLotapahar20:06 +4:0520:07 +4:162
#100CKPChakradharpur21:00 +3:3821:35 +3:462
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#101BRMBarabambo21:45 +3:5821:46 +4:052
#101.1YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin21:5221:522
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#102RKSNRajkharsawan Junction21:54 +4:1221:55 +4:152
#103MMVMahali Marup22:04 +4:1122:05 +4:162
#104SINISini Junction22:14 +4:2122:15 +4:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su
Su Th
#105BRBSBirbans22:2922:302
#106GMHGamharia Junction22:41 +4:2222:42 +4:232
#107ADTPAdityapur22:54 +4:3822:55 +4:382
#108TATATatanagar Junction00:05 +2:493
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site