Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:17:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 16:17:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1654642-0

11472⇒22192/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight SF Express (PT)
     जबलपुर - इंदौर ओवरनाइट सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
From 25 April 2017 Onwards, 11472 Jabalpur Indore will arrive Dewas at 09;28 instead 09;35 depart Dewas at 09;30 instead 09;37. Arrive Indore at 10;35...
more...
instead 10;45
Sun Apr 23, 2017 (06:22PM)
Updated: Jun 01 2017 (00:41) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; ISO Certified Train
Rating: 4.8/5 (44 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (8)
punctuality - excellent (7)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
u/r coach - good (5)
railfanning - excellent (7)
safety - excellent (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JBPJabalpur Junction23:55 +11
#2MMLMadan Mahal00:02 +900:04 +102
#2.1KEQKachhpura00:0600:062
#2.2BRGTBheraghat00:1400:142
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3BHTNBhitoni00:2300:232
#2.4BMRBikrampur00:3200:322
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Su
#2.5SRIDShridham00:4000:402
Xing
Xing
Su W F
M Tu Th Sa
#2.6KKBKarak Bel00:5200:522
#2.7BELDBelkhera00:5500:552
#2.8GPCGhatpindrai00:5900:592
#3NUNarsinghpur01:03 +1401:05 +142
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu F
W Sa
Tu
F
#3.1KYKareli01:1501:152
#3.2KFYKarapgaon01:2101:212
Overtakes
M W Th Sa
#3.3BNEBohani01:2601:262
#4GARGadarwara01:34 +2201:36 +222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1SCKRSalichauka Road01:4501:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2JHTJunehta01:5201:522
#4.3BKHBankhedi01:5601:562
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#5PPIPipariya02:08 +2602:10 +272
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
#5.1SXFSobhapur02:2002:202
#5.2SGPSohagpur02:3202:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
W
M
#5.3GMDGuramkhedi02:4502:452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#5.4BGTABagratawa03:0203:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5SQLSontalai03:1003:102
Xing
Tu Sa
#5.6GROGurra03:2203:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6ETItarsi Junction03:35 +703:55 +152
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Su M W Th F
Sa
F
Su Tu W Th F
W
M
W
#6.1ETFItarsi F Cabin03:5603:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W F Sa
Tu
Th
Th
#6.2PRKDPowerkheda04:0304:032
Overtakes
Su M W Th F
#7HBDHoshangabad04:13 +2204:15 +222
Overtakes
Su M W Th F
#7.1BNIBudni04:2304:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2MIGMidghat04:3104:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
W
Tu F
Su M Th
#7.3CHQChoka04:3904:392
Xing
M
#7.4BKABarkhera04:4604:462
Xing
Xing
M
W
#8ODGObaidulla Ganj05:00 +2505:02 +242
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su Tu W Sa
Su
#8.1ITKLItaya Kalan05:0905:092
#8.2MDDPMandi Dip05:1305:132
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3MSOMisrod05:2205:222
#9HBJBhopal HabibGanj05:27 +2405:29 +252
#9.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal05:3105:312
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10BPLBhopal Junction05:50 +1406:00 +122
#10.1YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin06:0306:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M
W
#11BIHBairagarh06:16 +2506:18 +252
#11.1BQEBakanian Bhaunri06:2406:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M Sa
Su
Tu Th
#11.2PUDPhanda06:2906:292
#11.3PNWNPachwan06:3406:342
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
Su Tu
#12SEHSehore06:38 +2906:39 +292
#12.1BKTLBaktal06:4606:462
#12.2PRBParbati06:5106:512
#12.3JBXJabri06:5906:592
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#13KPPKalapipal07:05 +2807:06 +282
#13.1CKODChakrod07:1307:132
#14SJPShujalpur07:20 +1507:22 +172
Xing
Xing
W
M
#14.1MQEMohammadkhera07:2807:282
#15AKDAkodia07:34 +2007:35 +202
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
M
#15.1BLXBolai07:4607:462
#15.2KSHKali Sindh07:5107:512
#15.3KONYKisoni07:5807:582
#16BCHBerchha08:02 +2108:03 +212
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#16.1PUOPir Umrod08:1808:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17MKCMaksi Junction08:28 +1808:30 +202
#17.1DONDonta08:3608:362
#17.2RCJRanyal Jasmiya08:4408:442
#17.3SKBNSilakeri08:5108:512
#17.4AJKIAjitkhedi08:5708:572
#18DWXDewas Junction09:03 +1209:05 +222
#18.1BLAXBarlai09:2309:232
#18.2DKCHDakacha09:2809:282
#18.3MGGMangliyagaon09:3609:362
#18.4LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar09:5109:512
#19INDBIndore Junction BG09:55 +32
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.