Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:30:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:30:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325645-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1654642-0

22192⇒11472/Jabalpur - Indore Overnight Express (PT)
     जबलपुर - इंदौर ओवरनाइट एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> INDB/Indore Junction BG

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Will run with new TT w.e.f 1-6-2017. It will be made superfast with new number 22192 .
Tue Jan 31, 2017 (12:19PM)
Updated: Feb 19 2017 (16:13) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; ISO Certified Train
Rating: 4.7/5 (26 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (5)
punctuality - excellent (4)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 A2
  7
 B1
  8
 B2
  9
 B3
 10
 B4
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
S11
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JBPJabalpur Junction23:30 +61
#2MMLMadan Mahal23:34 +1323:36 +131
#2.1KEQKachhpura23:3823:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.2BRGTBheraghat23:4523:451
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
Su M W Th F
#2.3BHTNBhitoni23:5523:551
#2.4BMRBikrampur00:0300:032
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5SRIDShridham00:1100:112
Xing
Th Sa
#2.6KKBKarak Bel00:2200:222
#2.7BELDBelkhera00:2500:252
#2.8GPCGhatpindrai00:2900:292
#3NUNarsinghpur00:33 +2000:35 +222
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th Sa
Su W F
#3.1KYKareli00:4500:452
Xing
W Sa
#3.2KFYKarapgaon00:5000:502
#3.3BNEBohani00:5500:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Th
#4GARGadarwara01:03 +2801:05 +272
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1SCKRSalichauka Road01:1301:132
Overtakes
F
#4.2JHTJunehta01:1901:192
#4.3BKHBankhedi01:2201:222
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5PPIPipariya01:33 +3401:35 +342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1SXFSobhapur01:4901:492
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
F
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.2SGPSohagpur02:0302:032
Xing
Tu
#5.3GMDGuramkhedi02:1802:182
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su W F
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.4BGTABagratawa02:3902:392
Xing
Xing
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.5SQLSontalai02:4902:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.6GROGurra03:0303:032
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Sa
#6ETItarsi Junction03:20 +1103:35 +192
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M W
M
Tu Sa
W
W
Su Tu Th
W
Tu Sa
#6.1ETFItarsi F Cabin03:3603:362
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
M Sa
#6.2PRKDPowerkheda03:4203:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
Th
M W F Sa
Su
#7HBDHoshangabad03:51 +2703:53 +272
#7.1BNIBudni04:0104:012
#7.2MIGMidghat04:0904:092
#7.3CHQChoka04:1704:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Sa
Sa
W
#7.4BKABarkhera04:2404:242
Xing
Xing
M
M
#8ODGObaidulla Ganj04:38 +3404:40 +342
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
W
M
Sa
#8.1ITKLItaya Kalan04:4704:472
Overtakes
Sa
#8.2MDDPMandi Dip04:5104:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
Su
M Th F
#8.3MSOMisrod05:0005:002
#9HBJBhopal HabibGanj05:05 +3605:07 +362
#9.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal05:1005:102
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#10BPLBhopal Junction05:40 +1905:50 +192
#10.1YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin05:5405:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
M
W
#11BIHBairagarh06:14 +3206:16 +322
Xing
Th
#11.1BQEBakanian Bhaunri06:2206:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
W
M Sa
Su
#11.2PUDPhanda06:2706:272
#11.3PNWNPachwan06:3206:322
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W Th F Sa
#12SEHSehore06:36 +3706:38 +362
#12.1BKTLBaktal06:4506:452
#12.2PRBParbati06:5006:502
#12.3JBXJabri06:5706:572
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#13KPPKalapipal07:03 +3607:05 +352
#13.1CKODChakrod07:2007:202
Xing
Xing
W
M
#14SJPShujalpur07:36 +1707:38 +192
#14.1MQEMohammadkhera07:4407:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
F
#15AKDAkodia07:50 +2307:52 +222
#15.1BLXBolai08:0208:022
#15.2KSHKali Sindh08:0808:082
#15.3KONYKisoni08:1408:142
#16BCHBerchha08:18 +2208:20 +222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#16.1PUOPir Umrod08:3208:322
Xing
Sa
#17MKCMaksi Junction08:40 +2108:42 +222
#17.1DONDonta08:5108:512
#17.2RCJRanyal Jasmiya09:0409:042
#17.3SKBNSilakeri09:1609:162
#17.4AJKIAjitkhedi09:2509:252
#18DWXDewas Junction09:35 +1209:37 +202
#18.1BNJNBinjana09:5009:502
#18.2BLAXBarlai10:0110:012
#18.3DKCHDakacha10:0910:092
Xing
Su
#18.4MGGMangliyagaon10:2010:202
#18.5LMNRLaxmi Bai Nagar10:3910:392
#19INDBIndore Junction BG10:45 -12
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site