Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:34:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:34:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1601437-0
Entry# 1783218-0
Entry# 2044360-0
Entry# 2044360-0

11449/Jabalpur - Katra (Durgawati) Express
جبل پور - کٹرا (درگاوتي) ایکسپریس     जबलपुर - कटड़ा (दुर्गावती) एक्सप्रेस

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
This train is having one 2AC coach of Model Rake marked WCR Zone
Thu Jan 19, 2017 (04:47PM)
Updated: Jan 20 2017 (12:59) by brandonbuffard^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12193/12194 JBP-YPR-JBP SF Express
Rating: 4.4/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - good (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (4)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 A2
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 PC
 11
 S1
 12
 S2
 13
 S3
 14
 S4
 15
 S5
 16
 S6
 17
 S7
 18
 S8
 19
 S9
 20
S10
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
 KTE
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JBPJabalpur Junction06:30 +231
#1.1ADTLAdhartal06:3706:371
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#1.2DOEDeori06:4506:451
#1.3GSPRGosalpur06:5406:541
#1.4SHRSihora Road07:0407:041
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#1.5DDCEDundi07:1707:171
#1.6SBDSleemanabad Road07:2507:251
Xing
Tu
#1.7SNRRSansarpur07:3207:321
#1.8NWRNiwar07:3807:381
#1.9MDRRMadhavnagar Road07:4507:451
#1.10KTESKatni South07:4807:481
#2KTEKatni Junction07:50 +3208:00 +381
#2.1KMZKatni Murwara08:0208:021
#2.2MJGPMajhagawan Phatak08:0808:081
#2.3HDUHardua08:1508:151
#2.4PTHDPatohan08:2408:241
#2.5REIRithi08:3008:301
#2.6BQQBakhleta08:3708:371
#2.7SYASalaia08:4708:471
#2.8RTGNRatangaon08:5308:531
Xing
Tu
#2.9SAOSagoni09:0409:041
Xing
Tu
#2.10GTYGola Pati09:1109:111
#2.11GEAGhatera09:1909:191
#2.12BNUBandakpur09:2909:291
#2.13KYXKarhiya Bhadoli09:3509:351
Overtakes
Tu
#3DMODamoh09:43 +4609:45 +461
Overtakes
Tu
#3.1ANAAslana09:5509:551
#3.2PHAPatharia10:0510:051
Xing
Tu
#3.3GAJGaneshGanj10:1510:151
#3.4DGDDangidhar10:2110:211
#3.5GWGirwar10:2610:261
Xing
Tu
#3.6LDALidhora Khurd10:3410:341
#3.7MKRNMakronia10:4010:401
Xing
Tu
#4SGOSaugor10:45 +5910:50 +591
#4.1RTZRatona10:5710:571
#4.2NOINariaoli11:0711:071
#4.3ISHIsarwara11:1311:131
#4.4JRKJeruwa Khera11:2211:221
#4.5SMRRSumreri11:3011:301
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#5KYEKhurai11:38 +5311:40 +531
Xing
Tu
#5.1BJQBaghora12:1112:111
#6MAKRBina Malkhedi Junction12:25 +2412:27 +261
#6.1AGDAgasod Junction12:3412:341
Xing
Tu
#6.2KOAKaronda12:4512:451
#6.3MXSMohasa12:5012:501
#6.4DUADhaura12:5812:581
#6.5JLNJakhalaun13:0813:081
#6.6JROJiron13:1513:151
Xing
Tu
#6.7LARLalitpur Junction13:2313:231
Xing
Tu
#6.8DWADailwara13:3313:331
Xing
Tu
#6.9JHAJakhaura13:4213:421
Xing
Tu
#6.10BJABijrotha13:5013:501
Xing
Tu
#6.11DLADoulta13:5513:551
#6.12TBTTalbahat13:5913:591
#6.13MZXMatatila14:0414:041
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#6.14BZYBasai14:1114:111
#6.15BPWBurhpura14:1714:171
Xing
Tu
#6.16BABBabina14:2214:221
#6.17KHJKhajraha14:2914:291
#6.18BHEGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd Siding Khajraha14:3014:301
#6.19BJIBijauli14:3714:371
Overtakes
Tu
#6.20JHSAJhansi A Cabin14:4214:421
Xing
Tu
#7JHSJhansi Junction14:45 +1:2714:55 +1:301
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#7.1KRQKarari15:0415:041
Xing
Tu
#7.2DAADatia15:1415:141
#7.3SORSonagir15:2315:231
#7.4KTRAKotra15:3015:301
#7.5DBADabra15:3815:381
#7.6SMTLSimariatal15:4215:421
#7.7AEHAnant Paith15:4515:451
#7.8ARIAntri15:5315:531
Xing
Tu
#7.9SLVSandalpur15:5815:581
#7.10STLISithouli16:0316:031
#8GWLGwalior Junction16:10 +2:0716:15 +2:071
Xing
Tu
#8.1BLNRBirlanagar Junction16:1716:171
#8.2RRURayaru16:2316:231
#8.3BAOBanmor16:2816:281
#8.4NUBNurabad16:3116:311
Xing
Tu
#8.5SANKSank16:3416:341
#9MRAMorena16:40 +2:0916:42 +2:121
Xing
Tu
#9.1SIKDSikroda Kwanri16:5316:531
#9.2HETHetampur17:0017:001
Xing
Tu
#9.3GHERGher17:1017:101
Xing
Tu
#9.4DHODholpur Junction17:1717:171
Xing
Tu
#9.5MIAMania17:3317:331
Xing
Tu
#9.6JJJajau17:5217:521
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
Tu
#9.7BHABhandai18:1218:121
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#10AGCAgra Cantt.18:25 +2:3718:33 +2:411
Xing
Tu
#10.1RKMRaja Ki Mandi18:3918:391
#10.2BFPBilochpura Agra18:4118:411
Xing
Tu
#10.3RNKARunkuta18:5518:551
#10.4KXMKitham19:0919:091
#10.5FHTFarah Town19:2319:231
Xing
Tu
#10.6FARFarah19:2719:271
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu
Tu
Tu
#10.7BADBaad19:4019:401
Xing
Tu
#11MTJMathura Junction19:55 +2:3520:00 +2:371
Xing
Tu
#11.1BTSRBhuteshwar20:0220:021
#11.2VRBDVrindaban Road20:0920:091
Xing
Tu
#11.3AJHAjhai20:1920:191
Xing
Tu
#11.4CHJChata20:2720:271
Xing
Tu
#11.5KSVKosi Kalan20:3620:361
Xing
Tu
#11.6HDLHodal20:4720:471
Xing
Tu
#11.7BNCRBanchari20:5320:531
#11.8SHLKSholaka20:5620:561
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#11.9RDERundhi21:0521:051
#11.10PWLPalwal21:1421:141
Xing
Tu
#11.11ASTAsaoti21:2321:231
Xing
Tu
#11.12PYLAPiyala Block Hut21:2721:271
#11.13BVHBallabgarh21:3221:321
Xing
Tu
#11.14FDNFaridabad New Town21:3621:361
Xing
Tu
#12FDBFaridabad21:39 +2:5521:41 +2:551
#12.1TKDCTughlakabad Cabin21:4921:491
#13TKDTuglakabad21:56 +3:0021:58 +3:001
#13.1TKECTuglakabad East Cabin22:0222:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#14OKAOkhla22:06 +3:0522:07 +3:051
#14.1OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin22:1122:111
#15NZMHazrat Nizamuddin22:15 +3:0922:35 +2:541
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#15.1PGMDPragati Maidan22:4622:461
#15.2TKJTilak Bridge22:5222:521
#15.3CSBShivaji Bridge22:5622:561
#16NDLSNew Delhi23:00 +2:5600:10 +2:361
#16.1DSBSadar Bazar00:1800:182
#17DKZDelhi Kishan Ganj00:26 +2:2500:28 +2:262
#17.1DEEDelhi Sarai Rohilla00:3100:312
#17.2DBSIDayabasti00:3400:342
#17.3DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin00:3800:382
#18SSBShakur Basti00:44 +2:2500:46 +2:252
#18.1MGLPMangolpuri00:4900:492
#18.2NNONangloi00:5200:522
#18.3MQCMundka00:5400:542
#18.4GHEGhevra00:5600:562
#19BGZBahadurgarh01:02 +2:3301:04 +2:332
#19.1ASEAsaudah01:1101:112
#19.2ROHNRohed Nagar Halt01:1501:152
#19.3SPZSampla01:1901:192
#19.4ISMIsmaila Haryana01:2201:222
#19.5KRZKharawar01:2701:272
#19.6ABOAsthal Bohar Junction01:3201:322
#20ROKRohtak Junction01:37 +2:4301:40 +2:422
#20.1SMFSamar Gopalpur01:5001:502
#20.2KHVKarainthi01:5601:562
#20.3LNMALakhan Majra02:0002:002
#20.4KZHKila Zafargarh02:0502:052
#20.5JNAJulana02:1002:102
#20.6JJTJai Jai Wanti02:1602:162
Xing
W
#20.7KIUKinana02:2302:232
#20.8BSPHBishanpur Haryana02:2802:282
#21JINDJind Junction02:35 +2:4202:40 +2:412
Xing
W
#21.1BZOBarsola02:4702:472
#21.2UCAUchana02:5502:552
#21.3GSOGhaso03:0203:022
#22NRWNarwana Junction03:08 +3:5503:10 +3:552
#22.1DHYDharodi03:2003:202
#22.2DTNDhamtan Sahib03:2903:292
#22.3KLWNKalwan03:3503:352
Xing
W
#22.4TUNTohana03:4403:442
#22.5HMQHimmatpura03:5003:502
#23JHLJakhal Junction04:00 +2:3504:05 +2:352
Xing
W
#23.1GRNGurnay04:1204:122
#23.2LHALehra Gaga04:2104:212
#23.3GGKRGovindgarh Khokhar04:2704:272
#23.4CJLChhajli04:3304:332
Xing
W
#24SFMSunam04:42 +2:5104:44 +2:562
#24.1BZBharur04:4904:492
#25SAGSangrur04:56 +3:0104:58 +3:022
Xing
W
#25.1BSSBahadur Singh Wala05:1405:142
#26DUIDhuri Junction05:30 +2:5305:35 +2:542
#26.1HMIHimmatana05:4805:482
#26.2METMalerkotla05:5805:582
Xing
W
#26.3KUPKup06:1106:112
#26.4RHWRohira Galughra06:1706:172
Xing
W
#26.5AHHAhmadgarh06:2506:252
#26.6GNGRGungrana06:3006:302
#26.7QRPKila Raipur06:3606:362
#26.8JSLJassowal06:4206:422
#26.9GILLGill06:4906:492
#27LDHLudhiana Junction07:00 +2:5507:10 +3:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
W
#27.1LDWLadhowal07:2007:202
#27.2PHRPhillaur Junction07:2507:252
Xing
W
#27.3BTTNBhatian07:3307:332
#27.4GRYGoraya07:4007:402
#27.5MAULMauli07:4507:452
#27.6MLIHMauli Halt07:4707:472
#27.7PGWPhagwara Junction07:5107:512
Xing
Xing
W
W
#27.8CEUChiheru08:0008:002
Xing
W
#28JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction08:10 +3:1608:15 +3:162
#28.1SCPDSuchipind08:1908:192
Xing
W
#28.2DREDhogri08:2608:262
#28.3AWLAlawalpur08:2808:282
#28.4BSPDBiaspind08:3008:302
#28.5KKLKala Bakra08:3308:332
#28.6MHWLMachrowar08:3708:372
#28.7BPRSBhogpur Sirwal08:4108:412
#28.8SWUSanaura08:4308:432
#28.9CGHCholang08:4708:472
#28.10TDOTanda Urmar08:5208:522
Xing
W
#28.11KZXKhudda Korala08:5708:572
#28.12GSBGarna Sahib09:0309:032
#29DZADasuya09:06 +3:2209:08 +3:232
#29.1UCBUnchi Bassi09:1609:162
#29.2GPWGhaunspur09:1809:182
#29.3MEXMukerian09:2609:262
Xing
W
#29.4MSBRMusahibpur09:3209:322
#29.5BNGLBhangala09:3809:382
#29.6CKKNChak Kalan09:4709:472
#29.7BLCABeas Block Hut09:4909:492
#29.8MRTLMirthal09:5109:512
#29.9GILAGhiala09:5909:592
#29.10KNDIKandrori10:0410:042
#29.11BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank10:1210:122
#30PTKCPathankot Cantt10:15 +3:1010:20 +3:112
#30.1CHKBChakki Bank10:2010:202
#30.2BHRLBharoli Junction10:2410:242
Xing
W
#30.3SJNPSujanpur10:3310:332
#30.4MDPBMadhopur Punjab10:4510:452
#31KTHUKathua10:58 +3:1211:00 +3:122
Xing
W
#31.1BDHYBudhi11:1911:192
#31.2CHNRChhan Arorian11:3111:312
#31.3CKDLChakdayala11:4011:402
#31.4HRNRHira Nagar11:4511:452
Xing
Overtaken by
W
W
#31.5GHGLGhagwal11:5411:542
#31.6SMBXSamba12:0912:092
#31.7BHBTBasantar Block Hut12:1912:192
#31.8VJPJVijaypur Jammu12:2712:272
#31.9BBMNBari Brahman12:4712:472
#32JATJammu Tawi13:00 +2:5213:10 +2:562
#32.1BLABajalta13:2113:212
#32.2SGRRSangar13:3213:322
#32.3MNVLManwal13:4313:432
#32.4RMJKRam Nagar JK13:5713:572
#33UHPUdhampur14:05 +2:1214:10 +2:162
#33.1CRWLChak Rakhwal14:3614:362
#34SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra15:20 +1:492
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site