Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 00:47:14 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 00:47:14 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1928103-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2172145-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1282873-0

11464/Jabalpur - Somnath Express (Via Itarsi) (PT)
જબલપુર - સોમનાથ એક્સપ્રેસ (ઈતારસી મારફતે)     जबलपुर - सोमनाथ एक्सप्रेस (इटारसी मार्ग से)

JBP/Jabalpur Junction --> SMNH/Somnath

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
running with SE1
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (04:15PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Has RSA with 11465/11466 Somnath-Jabalpur Express.
Rating: 3.8/5 (29 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 H1
  5
 A1
  6
 B1
  7
 B2
  8
 B3
  9
 B4
 10
 S1
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
 GS
 22
 GS
 23
SLR
  ET
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JBPJabalpur Junction12:00 +51
#1.1MMLMadan Mahal12:0212:021
#1.2KEQKachhpura12:0412:041
#1.3BRGTBheraghat12:1012:101
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#1.4BHTNBhitoni12:1812:181
#1.5BMRBikrampur12:2612:261
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#2SRIDShridham12:33 +2012:35 +201
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#2.1KKBKarak Bel12:5012:501
#2.2BELDBelkhera12:5512:551
Xing
F
#2.3GPCGhatpindrai13:0013:001
#3NUNarsinghpur13:06 +1913:08 +201
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
W Th F
#4KYKareli13:18 +2413:20 +241
#4.1KFYKarapgaon13:2713:271
#4.2BNEBohani13:3313:331
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#5GARGadarwara13:43 +2513:45 +251
Xing
Xing
W
Su Tu W Th F
#5.1SCKRSalichauka Road13:5613:561
#5.2JHTJunehta14:0314:031
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#5.3BKHBankhedi14:0814:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
F
W
#6PPIPipariya14:23 +2514:25 +241
#6.1SXFSobhapur14:3114:311
Xing
Xing
F
W
#7SGPSohagpur14:38 +2614:40 +261
Overtakes
Su Tu W Th F
#7.1GMDGuramkhedi14:5614:561
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#7.2BGTABagratawa15:1715:171
#7.3SQLSontalai15:2815:281
#7.4GROGurra15:4315:431
Xing
Th
#8ETItarsi Junction16:00 +816:15 +161
Xing
Tu
#8.1ETFItarsi F Cabin16:1616:161
#8.2PRKDPowerkheda16:2316:231
#9HBDHoshangabad16:33 +2316:35 +231
#9.1BNIBudni16:4216:421
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#9.2MIGMidghat16:4916:491
#9.3CHQChoka16:5516:551
Xing
Su Tu Th
#9.4BKABarkhera17:0217:021
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Tu Th
W
#9.5ODGObaidulla Ganj17:1317:131
#9.6ITKLItaya Kalan17:2117:211
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#9.7MDDPMandi Dip17:2717:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Tu
Su W
#9.8MSOMisrod17:3717:371
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#10HBJBhopal HabibGanj17:43 +3417:45 +351
#10.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal17:5017:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su Tu W Th F
Tu Th
#11BPLBhopal Junction18:35 +718:45 +111
Xing
W
#11.1YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin18:4918:491
#12BIHBairagarh19:09 +1819:11 +181
#12.1BQEBakanian Bhaunri19:1719:171
#12.2PUDPhanda19:2219:221
#12.3PNWNPachwan19:2719:271
#13SEHSehore19:31 +2419:33 +231
#13.1BKTLBaktal19:4119:411
#14PRBParbati19:47 +2319:49 +221
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#14.1JBXJabri19:5619:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th
Th
#15KPPKalapipal20:02 +2420:04 +231
#15.1CKODChakrod20:1020:101
#16SJPShujalpur20:16 +2520:18 +251
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#16.1MQEMohammadkhera20:2420:241
#17AKDAkodia20:30 +2820:32 +271
#17.1BLXBolai20:4320:431
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#18KSHKali Sindh20:49 +2920:51 +281
#18.1KONYKisoni20:5720:571
#19BCHBerchha21:02 +3021:04 +291
#19.1PUOPir Umrod21:1321:131
#20MKCMaksi Junction21:19 +3221:21 +321
#21TANTarana Road21:27 +3821:29 +371
#21.1SVTShivpura21:4421:441
#21.2TJPTajpur22:0722:071
#21.3PLWPingleshwar22:2322:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Su
Su W Th
Tu F
#21.4UJNCUjjain C Cabin22:3922:391
Xing
Xing
Su
W F
#22UJNUjjain Junction22:45 -122:55 +61
#22.1SPBGSipra Bridge22:5722:571
#22.2NKINaikheri23:0623:061
#22.3GRFBGambhir Bridge23:1123:111
#22.4ASLAslaoda23:1423:141
#22.5PSOPalsora Makrawan23:2323:231
#22.6UNLUnhel23:3223:321
#22.7PPGPiploda Bagla23:3923:391
Xing
Su Tu W Th F
#22.8BTSDBhatisuda23:4423:441
#23NADNagda Junction23:50 +423:55 +101
#23.1BRNABerawanya00:0100:012
Xing
Th Sa
#24KUHKhachrod00:06 +1500:08 +192
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Th
#24.1RNHRunkhera00:3000:302
#24.2BODBangrod00:4500:452
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
M W Th F Sa
W
M
M W Th F Sa
Th Sa
#24.3RTMERatlam East Cabin00:5800:582
#24.4RTMCRatlam Siding01:0401:042
#25RTMRatlam Junction01:05 +901:15 +102
Xing
Xing
W F
Sa
#25.1RTDRatlam A Cabin01:1601:162
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#25.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar01:1901:192
#25.3MRNMorwani01:2401:242
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#25.4BILDBildi01:3101:312
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#25.5RTIRaoti01:3701:372
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#25.6BOGBhairongarh01:4701:472
#25.7BMIBamnia01:5201:522
Xing
M Th Sa
#25.8AGRAmargarh01:5601:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M Th Sa
W F
#25.9PCNPanch Pipila02:0402:042
Xing
F
#25.10BJGBajrangarh02:0902:092
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
W F
#25.11THDRThandla Road02:1502:152
#26MGNMeghnagar02:22 +1202:24 +132
Xing
M
#26.1NRHNahargarh02:2802:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Th Sa
Sa
Th
#26.2ANASAnas02:3502:352
Xing
Xing
F
M
#26.3BIOBordi02:4002:402
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#26.4DHMADhamarda02:4402:442
#27DHDDahod02:48 +1602:50 +162
#27.1RETRentia02:5502:552
Xing
W F Sa
#27.2JKTJekot03:0103:012
Xing
M Th
#27.3USRAUsra03:1003:102
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#27.4MAMMangal Mahudi03:1503:152
Xing
Xing
F
F
#27.5LMKLimkheda03:2603:262
Xing
W
#27.6PPDPiplod03:3503:352
Xing
Xing
F
W Th
#27.7SATSant Road03:4803:482
#27.8CCLChanchelav03:5703:572
#27.9KIZKansudhi04:0504:052
#28GDAGodhra Junction04:10 +404:12 +72
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#28.1KRSAKharsaliya04:2004:202
Xing
M Th
#29DRLDerol04:29 +1504:31 +152
#29.1BKRLBakrol04:3704:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Sa
F
#29.2CPNChampaner Road04:4304:432
#29.3LANLotana04:4804:482
#29.4SMLASamlaya Junction04:5404:542
#29.5AIRAlindra Road04:5904:592
#29.6PIOPilol05:0505:052
#29.7CYIChhayapuri05:1205:122
#29.8BRGZVadodara E Cabin05:1305:132
#29.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin05:1505:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
F
Th
M
#30BRCVadodara Junction05:19 +1905:49 +202
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Th
M Th Sa
F
F
M
W
M W Th F Sa
W Sa
Th
Th
M Sa
Sa
W
Th
W F
W
Sa
M
F
F
M W Th Sa
#30.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin05:5305:532
#30.2BDAVadodara C Cabin05:5505:552
#30.3BJWBajva05:5705:572
#30.4KRCAKarachiya Yard05:5905:592
#30.5RNORanoli06:0206:022
#30.6NDRNandesari06:0406:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
F
Th
M
#30.7VDAVasad Junction06:1006:102
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#30.8ADDAdas Road06:1506:152
Overtakes
Sa
#30.9VXDVadod06:1906:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Th Sa
W
#30.10XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin06:2506:252
#31ANNDAnand Junction06:26 +2506:28 +262
#31.1KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction06:3406:342
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#31.2UTDUtarsanda06:3906:392
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
M W Th F Sa
#32NDNadiad Junction06:43 +2606:45 +262
#32.1GTEGothaj06:5206:522
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th
Th
F
#33MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road06:59 +2607:01 +262
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W Th F Sa
F
Th
#33.1NEPNenpur07:0907:092
Xing
M
#33.2KANJKanij07:1507:152
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
M Sa
#33.3BJDBarejadi Nandej07:2407:242
Overtaken by
Sa
#33.4GERGeratpur07:3107:312
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#33.5VTAVatva07:4107:412
#34MANManinagar07:51 +1307:53 +122
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W Sa
F
#34.1KKECKankaria South08:0008:002
#34.2KKFKankaria08:0008:002
#35ADIAhmedabad Junction08:10 +508:25 +82
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#35.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin08:3108:312
#35.2SBICSabarmati Bridge08:3208:322
#35.3SBTSabarmati Junction08:3308:332
Xing
F Sa
#35.4SBTFSabarmati F Cabin08:4108:412
#36CLDYChandlodiya08:42 +1008:44 +102
#36.1XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin08:4508:452
Xing
Xing
M W Th F Sa
Th
#36.2ABDAmbli Road08:5008:502
#36.3GGMGoraghuma08:5508:552
#36.4SAUSanand09:0109:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Th
F
Sa
#36.5WSEVasan Iyawa09:0609:062
#36.6CEChharodi09:1209:122
#36.7VCNVirochannagar09:1809:182
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#36.8JKAJakhvada09:2609:262
#36.9XSKSokali09:3209:322
#37VGViramgam Junction09:38 +109:40 +42
#37.1VGDCViramgam D Cabin09:4109:412
#37.2VNRDVani Road09:4909:492
#37.3KHRSKhareshwar Road09:5209:522
#37.4SRSabli Road09:5509:552
#37.5BMMBhaskarpara10:0110:012
#37.6LPRLilapur Road10:0610:062
#37.7KXZKesariya Road10:1210:122
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#37.8LTRLakhtar10:1710:172
#37.9BRGPBajrangpura10:2110:212
Xing
Xing
Th
M Sa
#37.10BLRDBala Road10:2610:262
#37.11XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin10:3210:322
#37.12SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I10:3310:332
#38SUNRSurendranagar Junction10:34 +1510:36 +162
#38.1CJRChamaraj10:4110:412
#38.2DXRDigsar10:4510:452
#38.3MOLMuli Road10:5110:512
Xing
Th
#38.4RARamparda10:5710:572
#38.5VDVagdiya11:0111:012
#39THANThan Junction11:08 +2811:10 +292
#39.1LMCLakhamanchi11:1511:152
#39.2DLDaladi11:2211:222
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#39.3LXRLunseriya11:2511:252
#40WKRWankaner Junction11:33 +3411:35 +382
#40.1WKRCWankaner City11:3911:392
#40.2AXAAmarsar11:5011:502
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#40.3SDDSindhawadar12:0012:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
W Th
W Th
#40.4KNKTKanakot12:1412:142
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
#40.5KHCKhorana12:3812:382
Xing
Xing
W
F
#40.6BLWRBileshwar12:4012:402
Xing
Sa
#41RJTRajkot Junction13:00 +1313:07 +142
#42BKNGBhakti Nagar13:38 +1113:40 +182
Xing
Xing
M Sa
W Th F
#42.1RKYKothariya13:5313:532
#42.2RBRRibada14:0014:002
#42.3SESemla14:1014:102
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#43GDLGondal14:19 +1314:21 +162
#43.1GTTGomta14:3314:332
#44VRRVirpur14:37 +1914:39 +222
#44.1KGWDKagwad14:4614:462
#44.2NUDNavagadh15:0115:012
#45JLRJetalsar Junction15:10 +1715:20 +292
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#45.1CKEChoki Sorath15:2915:292
#45.2VALVadal15:3715:372
#46JNDJunagadh Junction15:47 +3415:49 +342
#46.1SHHShapur Junction15:5915:592
#46.2BNTHBandhnath16:0316:032
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#46.3LALLushala16:0816:082
#46.4BDDRBadodar16:1416:142
#47KSDKeshod16:20 +3616:22 +352
#48MLHAMaliya Hatina16:37 +4116:39 +402
#48.1CVRChorvad Road16:5716:572
#48.2ADEAdari Road17:1117:112
#49VRLVeraval Junction17:25 +2917:35 +222
#50SMNHSomnath18:00 +142
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site