Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:38:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 21:38:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325873-0

54806/Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger
જયપુર અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     जयपुर अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

JP/Jaipur Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to non interlocking work train will remain CANCELLED between Jaipur Jn and Marwar Jn from 16.04.2017 to 28.04.2017
Fri Apr 07, 2017 (08:53PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (18:55) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JPJaipur Junction05:35 +61
#2KKUKanakpura05:45 +1505:46 +211
Xing
M
#2.1BDYKBindayaka05:5105:511
Xing
Su
#2.2DNKDhanakya05:5505:551
#3SHNXSheo Singh Pura05:5805:591
#3.1BOBSBobas06:0506:051
Xing
Sa
#4JOBAsalpur Jobner06:12 +2706:13 +271
#4.1DHNDDhinda06:1806:181
Xing
M Sa
#5HDAHirnoda06:22 +2806:23 +371
Xing
M W Th Sa
#6FLPhulera Junction06:33 +3806:38 +381
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#6.1BNWSBhanwsa06:4506:451
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su F
#7NRINaraina06:52 +4106:53 +471
#8DTRADantra06:5907:001
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
Tu W F
#9SKSakhun07:09 +4407:10 +471
#10SALISali07:1807:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
Th
F
M
#11GLTAGahlota07:26 +4607:27 +471
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12TLTiloniya07:3307:341
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1MNDVMandawariya07:4107:411
#13KSGKishangarh07:49 +4707:51 +471
Xing
F
#14GEKGegal Akhri08:08 +4208:09 +421
#15LRLadpura08:19 +3908:20 +391
#15.1MDMadar Junction08:4808:481
#16MDJNMadar Junction08:48 +3608:50 +371
#17AIIAjmer Junction09:15 +2710:00 +191
#18DOZDaurai10:12 +2610:13 +291
#19SDHSaradhna10:22 +2910:23 +321
Xing
Su W
#20MKRAMakrera10:35 +2710:36 +291
Xing
F Sa
#21MLIMangaliyawas10:42 +2910:43 +301
#22LNALamana10:49 +3110:50 +321
#23KRWKharwa10:58 +3110:59 +341
#24PPFPiplaj11:06 +3411:07 +351
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1BNGMBangurgram Halt11:1211:121
#25BERBeawar11:17 +3911:19 +461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26APAAmarpura11:32 +4111:33 +471
Xing
Tu
#27SEUSendra11:40 +4911:42 +521
#28BARBar11:53 +5211:54 +551
#29HPHaripur12:03 +5612:05 +1:001
#30GRIGuriya12:14 +1:0212:15 +1:051
#31CNLChandawal12:23 +1:0712:24 +1:081
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32BGXBagri Sajjanpur12:43 +5212:44 +521
#33BQNBagri Nagar12:51 +5312:52 +541
#34SODSojat Road13:00 +5413:01 +541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35BFYBhesana13:10 +4713:11 +471
#36DRSDhareshwar13:17 +5213:18 +521
Xing
Tu
#37MJMarwar Junction13:40 +4214:00 +341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38AUWAAuwa14:13 +3214:14 +351
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
Th Sa
W F
Su
#39BGGBanta Raghunathgarh14:25 +3214:26 +341
#40BWABhinwaliya14:31 +3714:32 +391
Xing
M
#41SOSSomesar14:43 +3514:44 +371
Xing
Sa
#42JALJawali14:53 +3714:54 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43BGPRBhagwanpura15:02 +3815:03 +391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44RANIRani15:11 +3815:12 +421
#45KZQKhimel15:21 +4115:22 +451
#46FAFalna15:31 +4515:33 +501
Xing
Su
#47BRLYBiroliya15:40 +5215:41 +1:001
#48JWBJawai Bandh15:49 +1:0115:50 +1:131
#49MOIMori Bera15:59 +1:1716:00 +1:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50KTRKothar16:12 +1:1716:13 +1:171
#51NANANana16:20 +1:1416:21 +1:141
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#52KVJKeshavganj16:31 +1:1416:32 +1:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th F
M
W Sa
#53SOHSirohi Road16:40 +1:1516:41 +1:161
#54BNSBanas16:51 +1:1716:52 +1:171
#55SRPJSwarupGanj17:01 +1:1717:02 +1:171
#56BMNBhimana17:11 +1:1817:12 +1:191
#57KWIKivarli17:21 +1:1917:22 +1:191
#58MXOMorthala17:29 +1:2017:30 +1:211
#59ABRAbu Road18:00 +1:0118:30 +561
#60MAAMaval18:46 +5418:47 +571
#61SIMShri Amirgadh18:55 +5718:56 +1:061
Xing
Sa
#62SZASarotra Road19:03 +1:0619:04 +1:161
#63IQGIqbal Gadh19:20 +1:0919:21 +1:141
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
Th
Th
M Sa
#64JTYJethi19:50 +5319:51 +571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#65CTTChitrasani20:11 +4520:12 +501
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
W
Su
#66KRJDKarjoda20:37 +3420:38 +531
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#67PNUPalanpur Junction21:55 +122:00 +161
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Su
#68UMUmardashi22:07 +2122:09 +271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Sa
M Th
Su Tu W F
Su W
M Tu Th Sa
#69CHPChhapi22:40 +522:42 +231
Xing
Tu
#70DRWDharewada22:54 +2022:56 +241
Xing
M Tu Th
#71SIDSiddhpur23:04 +2523:06 +321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M
Th
W
#72KMLIKamli23:16 +3123:18 +371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#73UJAUnjha23:28 +3523:30 +431
#73.1UARUnawa Aithor23:3423:341
#74BHUBhandu Motidau23:40 +4423:42 +511
#75MSHMahesana Junction00:09 +3500:11 +412
#75.1SXSShobhasan00:1500:152
#76JDNJagudan00:19 +4500:21 +452
#76.1JDNMJagudan00:2100:212
#77UMNAmbliyasan00:29 +4500:31 +502
#77.1KYSBKaiyal Sedhavi Bg00:4800:482
#77.2KYSDKaiyal Sedhavi00:4800:482
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#78DNWDangarwa01:08 +2201:10 +332
#78.1GUSGhumasan01:1401:142
#79JULJhulasan01:18 +3501:20 +442
#80PNPansar01:27 +001:28 +02
Xing
M
#81ENIsand01:3101:322
#81.1ENBGIsand Bg01:3201:322
#82KLLKalol Junction02:00 +1702:02 +262
#82.1SHRDSaij Sertha Road02:0702:072
#83KHDKhodiyar02:1502:172
#83.1CDKChandkhera Road02:2002:202
#83.2SBIDSabarmati 'D' Cabin02:2102:212
#83.3SBICSabarmati Bridge02:2302:232
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M
#83.4SBTSabarmati Junction02:2402:242
#83.5SBTFSabarmati F Cabin02:2702:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#84CLDYChandlodiya02:27 +2902:29 +342
#84.1SBTFSabarmati F Cabin02:3002:302
#84.2SBTSabarmati Junction02:4202:422
#84.3SBICSabarmati Bridge02:4402:442
#84.4SBTASabarmati A Cabin02:4602:462
#85SBISabarmati Junction02:5003:122
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
#85.1SBTASabarmati A Cabin03:2303:232
#86ADIAhmedabad Junction03:45 -22
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.