Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 22:36:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 22:36:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325873-0

54806/Jaipur - Ahmedabad Passenger
જયપુર અમદાવાદ પેસેન્જર     जयपुर अहमदाबाद पैसेंजर

JP/Jaipur Junction --> ADI/Ahmedabad Junction

Refresh Live Status (1h 10m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Due to non interlocking work train will remain CANCELLED between Jaipur Jn and Marwar Jn from 16.04.2017 to 28.04.2017
Fri Apr 07, 2017 (08:53PM)
Updated: Feb 16 2017 (18:55) by Southern Railway^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - average (2)
punctuality - good (2)
food - average (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - average (2)
safety - average (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 GS
  6
 GS
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 GS
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JPJaipur Junction05:35 +101
#2KKUKanakpura05:45 +1905:46 +231
Xing
M
#2.1BDYKBindayaka05:5105:511
Xing
Su
#2.2DNKDhanakya05:5505:551
#3SHNXSheo Singh Pura05:5805:591
#3.1BOBSBobas06:0506:051
Xing
Sa
#4JOBAsalpur Jobner06:12 +2906:13 +291
#4.1DHNDDhinda06:1806:181
Xing
M Sa
#5HDAHirnoda06:22 +3006:23 +361
Xing
M W Th Sa
#6FLPhulera Junction06:33 +3706:38 +371
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#6.1BNWSBhanwsa06:4506:451
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su F
#7NRINaraina06:52 +3906:53 +451
#8DTRADantra06:5907:001
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
Su M Th Sa
#9SKSakhun07:09 +4407:10 +481
#10SALISali07:1807:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
F
Th
Su
#11GLTAGahlota07:26 +4707:27 +491
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12TLTiloniya07:3307:341
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1MNDVMandawariya07:4107:411
#13KSGKishangarh07:49 +4907:51 +491
Xing
F
#14GEKGegal Akhri08:08 +4308:09 +431
#15LRLadpura08:19 +3908:20 +391
Xing
F
#15.1MDMadar Junction08:4808:481
#16MDJNMadar Junction08:48 +3608:50 +371
#16.1XX-AIBAjmer JN B Cabin09:1309:131
#17AIIAjmer Junction09:15 +2910:00 +211
#17.1XX-DOZODaurai Outer Cabin10:0710:071
#18DOZDaurai10:12 +3010:13 +341
#19SDHSaradhna10:22 +3510:23 +361
Xing
Su W
#20MKRAMakrera10:35 +3110:36 +331
Xing
F Sa
#21MLIMangaliyawas10:42 +3510:43 +351
#22LNALamana10:49 +3610:50 +381
#23KRWKharwa10:58 +3710:59 +391
#24PPFPiplaj11:06 +3911:07 +401
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1BNGMBangurgram Halt11:1211:121
#25BERBeawar11:17 +4411:19 +491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26APAAmarpura11:32 +4511:33 +501
Xing
Tu
#27SEUSendra11:40 +5111:42 +521
#28BARBar11:53 +5111:54 +551
#29HPHaripur12:03 +5712:05 +1:001
#30GRIGuriya12:14 +1:0112:15 +1:041
#31CNLChandawal12:23 +1:0612:24 +1:071
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32BGXBagri Sajjanpur12:43 +5112:44 +551
#33BQNBagri Nagar12:51 +5712:52 +1:001
#34SODSojat Road13:00 +1:0113:01 +1:021
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35BFYBhesana13:10 +1:0313:11 +1:031
#36DRSDhareshwar13:17 +1:0213:18 +1:031
Xing
Xing
W
Tu
#37MJMarwar Junction13:40 +5414:00 +461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38AUWAAuwa14:13 +4514:14 +471
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Th Sa
W F
Su
#39BGGBanta Raghunathgarh14:25 +4414:26 +471
#40BWABhinwaliya14:31 +4914:32 +511
Xing
M
#41SOSSomesar14:43 +4814:44 +521
Xing
Sa
#42JALJawali14:53 +5214:54 +541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43BGPRBhagwanpura15:02 +5415:03 +561
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44RANIRani15:11 +5615:12 +1:011
#45KZQKhimel15:21 +5915:22 +1:031
#46FAFalna15:31 +1:0315:33 +1:081
Xing
Su
#47BRLYBiroliya15:40 +1:1015:41 +1:181
#48JWBJawai Bandh15:49 +1:1915:50 +1:311
#49MOIMori Bera15:59 +1:3516:00 +1:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#50KTRKothar16:12 +1:3116:13 +1:311
#51NANANana16:20 +1:3116:21 +1:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#52KVJKeshavganj16:31 +1:3216:32 +1:321
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th F
M
W Sa
#53SOHSirohi Road16:40 +1:3216:41 +1:331
#54BNSBanas16:51 +1:3316:52 +1:331
#55SRPJSwarupGanj17:01 +1:3317:02 +1:351
#56BMNBhimana17:11 +1:3417:12 +1:351
#57KWIKivarli17:21 +1:3517:22 +1:351
#58MXOMorthala17:29 +1:3617:30 +1:381
#59ABRAbu Road18:00 +1:1818:30 +1:131
#60MAAMaval18:46 +1:1118:47 +1:141
#61SIMShri Amirgadh18:55 +1:1518:56 +1:261
Xing
Sa
#62SZASarotra Road19:03 +1:2619:04 +1:321
#63IQGIqbal Gadh19:20 +1:2519:21 +1:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
M Sa
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#64JTYJethi19:50 +1:0719:51 +1:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#65CTTChitrasani20:11 +1:0120:12 +1:071
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Th
W
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#66KRJDKarjoda20:37 +5120:38 +1:031
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#67PNUPalanpur Junction21:55 +1022:00 +261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Sa
#68UMUmardashi22:07 +3122:09 +361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Su Tu W F
M Th
Sa
M Tu Th Sa
Su W
#69CHPChhapi22:40 +1422:42 +301
Xing
Tu
#70DRWDharewada22:54 +2722:56 +321
Xing
M Tu Th
#71SIDSiddhpur23:04 +3223:06 +391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
F
Th
W
#72KMLIKamli23:16 +3723:18 +441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#73UJAUnjha23:28 +4323:30 +531
#73.1UARUnawa Aithor23:3423:341
#74BHUBhandu Motidau23:40 +5423:42 +1:041
#75MSHMahesana Junction00:09 +4900:11 +572
Xing
Xing
M
Su W
#76JDNJagudan00:19 +1:0000:21 +1:012
#76.1JDNMJagudan00:2100:212
#77UMNAmbliyasan00:29 +1:0100:31 +1:072
#77.1KYSBKaiyal Sedhavi Bg00:4800:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#78DNWDangarwa01:08 +4001:10 +512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#78.1GUSGhumasan01:1401:142
#79JULJhulasan01:18 +5301:20 +582
#80PNPansar01:27 +001:28 +02
#81ENIsand01:3101:322
#82KLLKalol Junction02:00 +3102:02 +372
#82.1SHRDSaij Sertha Road02:0702:072
Overtakes
Th
#83KHDKhodiyar02:1502:172
#83.1CDKChandkhera Road02:2002:202
#83.2SBTSabarmati Junction02:2302:232
Overtakes
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#83.3SBTFSabarmati F Cabin02:2702:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#84CLDYChandlodiya02:27 +3602:29 +392
#84.1SBTFSabarmati F Cabin02:3102:312
#84.2SBTSabarmati Junction02:4402:442
#84.3SBICSabarmati Bridge02:4602:462
#85SBISabarmati Junction02:5003:122
#86ADIAhmedabad Junction03:45 +12
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site