Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:02:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 21:02:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12968/Jaipur - Chennai SF Express (PT)
     जयपुर - चेन्नई सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> MAS/Chennai Central

Inaugural Run
Thu Jan 01, 1998
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Mar 15, 2016 (06:57PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (11:26) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.3/5 (31 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (4)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 SWM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JPJaipur Junction19:35 +11
#1.1BSGDBais Godam19:3719:371
Xing
Su F
#2DPADurgapura19:42 +1119:44 +121
#2.1SNGNSanganer19:4819:481
#2.2SASSheodaspura Padampura20:0320:031
#2.3CKSChaksu20:1420:141
#2.4CHNNChannani20:2320:231
Xing
Su F
#2.5BNLWBanasthali Niwai20:3420:341
#2.6SRASSiras20:4720:471
Xing
Su F
#2.7ISAIsarda20:5620:561
#2.8SURLSureli21:0321:031
#2.9CKBChauth ka Barwara21:1121:111
#2.10DPZDevpura21:2121:211
#3SWMSawai Madhopur Junction21:30 +2121:40 +291
Xing
Xing
Su F
Su F
#3.1KTAKushtala21:4521:451
#3.2RWJRawanjna Dungar21:5021:501
#3.3AMLIAmli21:5521:551
Xing
Su F
#3.4IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi22:0422:041
Xing
Su F
#3.5LKELakheri22:1122:111
#3.6LBNLaban22:1622:161
Xing
Su F
#3.7GKBGhataka Varana22:2222:221
Overtakes
Su F
#3.8KPZKapren22:2822:281
#3.9AREArnetha22:3422:341
Xing
Su
#3.10KPTNKeshorai Patan22:4122:411
#3.11GNCNGurla N Cabin22:4522:451
#3.12GQLGurla Junction22:4622:461
Xing
Su F
#3.13KCCNKota C Cabin22:4922:491
#4KOTAKota Junction22:50 +4323:00 +431
Xing
Su F
#4.1KTTYKota Yard23:0123:011
#4.2KTSCKota South Cabin23:0223:021
#4.3DKNTDakaniya Talav23:0823:081
#4.4DDVDadhdevi23:1323:131
#4.5ALNIAlniya23:1923:191
#4.6DKQDhani Kasar23:2323:231
#4.7CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road23:2823:281
#4.8RDTRavtha Road23:2823:281
#4.9DARADara23:3923:391
#4.10KIWKanwalpura23:4623:461
#4.11MKXMorak23:5123:511
#5RMARamganj Mandi Junction23:59 +3700:02 +351
#5.1JHWJhalawar Road00:1000:102
Xing
M Sa
#5.2DKRADhuankheri00:1400:142
#6BWMBhawani Mandi00:21 +3800:23 +392
Xing
M Sa
#6.1KRLSKurlas00:3200:322
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#6.2GOHGaroth00:3900:392
Xing
M
#7SGZShamgarh00:47 +4000:49 +402
#7.1HNUHanspura00:5400:542
#7.2SVASuwasra00:5900:592
#7.3NKHNathukheri01:0301:032
Xing
Sa
#7.4CMUChau Mahla01:1001:102
#7.5TLZTalavli01:1401:142
#7.6THURThuria01:2101:212
#8VMAVikramgarh Alot01:27 +3901:29 +392
Xing
M Sa
#8.1LNRLuni Richha01:4601:462
Xing
Sa
#8.2MEPMahidpur Road02:0102:012
#8.3RLKRohal Khurd02:1002:102
#9NADNagda Junction02:25 +2902:50 +392
Overtaken by
M Sa
#9.1BTSDBhatisuda02:5702:572
#9.2PPGPiploda Bagla03:0203:022
Xing
Sa
#9.3UNLUnhel03:1003:102
#9.4PSOPalsora Makrawa03:1903:192
#9.5ASLAslaoda03:2903:292
#9.6GRFBGambhir Bridge03:3203:322
#9.7NKINaikheri03:3803:382
#9.8SPBGSipra Bridge03:4703:472
#10UJNUjjain Junction03:50 +3104:00 +312
#10.1UJNCUjjain C Cabin04:0204:022
#10.2PLWPingleshwar04:0704:072
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#10.3TJPTajpur04:1104:112
#10.4SVTShivpura04:1804:182
#10.5TANTarana Road04:2304:232
Overtakes
M Sa
#10.6MKCMaksi Junction04:2904:292
#10.7PUOPir Umrod04:3504:352
#11BCHBerchha04:43 +4104:45 +402
#11.1KONYKisoni04:4904:492
#11.2KSHKali Sindh04:5404:542
#11.3BLXBolai04:5904:592
#11.4AKDAkodia05:0805:082
#11.5MQEMohammadkhera05:1305:132
#12SJPShujalpur05:18 +3905:20 +392
#12.1CKODChakrod05:2505:252
#12.2KPPKalapipal05:3005:302
Xing
M Sa
#12.3JBXJabri05:3605:362
#12.4PRBParbati05:4205:422
#12.5BKTLBaktal05:4705:472
#13SEHSehore05:53 +3905:55 +392
#13.1PNWNPachwan06:0406:042
#13.2PUDPhanda06:1606:162
Xing
M Sa
#13.3BQEBakanian Bhaunr06:2906:292
#14BIHBairagarh06:43 +1606:45 +202
Xing
M Sa
#14.1YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin07:0207:022
#15BPLBhopal Junction07:05 +3607:10 +432
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
M
#15.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal07:1907:192
#16HBJBhopal HabibGanj07:20 +4207:22 +432
Xing
Xing
M Sa
Sa
#16.1MSOMisrod07:3007:302
Xing
M Sa
#16.2MDDPMandi Dip07:4207:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Sa
#16.3ITKLItaya Kalan07:4907:492
#16.4ODGObaidulla Ganj07:5907:592
Xing
M Sa
#16.5BKABarkhera08:1408:142
Xing
M Sa
#16.6CHQChoka08:2208:222
#16.7MIGMidghat08:3008:302
#16.8BNIBudni08:3808:382
Xing
M
#16.9HBDHoshangabad08:4708:472
Xing
M Sa
#16.10PRKDPowerkheda08:5908:592
#16.11ETFItarsi F Cabin09:0809:082
#17ETItarsi Junction09:10 +3209:15 +362
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Sa
#17.1JUHJujharpur Cabin09:1609:162
#17.2JHPJujharpur09:1809:182
#17.3KRTHKiratgarh09:2509:252
#17.4KSLAKesla09:3109:312
#17.5TAKUTaku09:3709:372
#17.6SAHLSaheli09:4109:412
#17.7KQEKala Akhar09:4709:472
#17.8POXPola Patthar09:5309:532
#17.9DOHDhodramohar10:0110:012
#17.10MGRDMagardoh10:0710:072
#17.11BBTRBarbatpur10:1210:122
#17.12GDYAGhoradongri10:2310:232
#18DHQDharakhoh10:38 +5110:39 +1:012
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
M Sa
#19MJYMaramjhiri10:51 +4910:52 +482
#20BZUBetul10:59 +5011:01 +502
#20.1MALKMalkapur Road11:0611:062
#20.2BYSBarsali11:1211:122
Xing
M Sa
#20.3AMLXAmla Junction Yard11:1911:192
#20.4AMLAAmla Junction11:2011:202
Xing
M Sa
#20.5JKRJaulkhera11:3111:312
#20.6MTYMultai11:3811:382
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#20.7HTNHatna Pur11:4611:462
#20.8CCDChichonda11:5011:502
#20.9GDKPGhundankhapa11:5811:582
#20.10TEOTeegaon12:0412:042
#21PARPandhurna12:11 +5912:13 +592
#21.1DDMTDarimeta12:2112:212
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#21.2NRKRNarkher Junction12:3012:302
#21.3TNHTinkheda12:3712:372
#21.4KLBAKalambha12:4412:442
#22KATLKatol12:54 +5612:56 +562
Xing
M Sa
#22.1MERMetpanjra13:0613:062
#22.2SNKBSonkhamb13:1313:132
#22.3KOHLKohli13:2213:222
Xing
M Sa
#22.4KSWRKalmeshwar13:3513:352
#22.5BWRABharatwada13:4613:462
#22.6GNQGodhani13:5313:532
Xing
M
#23NGPNagpur Junction14:00 +4514:10 +472
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M Sa
Sa
#23.1AJNIAjni (Nagpur)14:1214:122
#23.2AQXAjni Yard14:1314:132
#23.3ACDAAjni Depot14:1314:132
#23.4KRIKhapri14:2014:202
#23.5GMGGumgaon14:2514:252
Xing
M
#23.6BTBRButi Bori14:3214:322
#23.7BOKBorkhedi14:3914:392
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#23.8SNISindi14:4814:482
Xing
M Sa
#23.9TGPTuljapur14:5514:552
Xing
Xing
M Sa
M Sa
#23.10SLORSeloo Road15:0315:032
Xing
M Sa
#23.11VADRWarud15:0915:092
#24SEGMSewagram Junction15:12 +5815:14 +582
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#24.1CHJCChitoda15:1615:162
#24.2BPKBhugaon15:2115:212
#24.3SNNSonegaon15:2615:262
#24.4WGWagholi15:3215:322
Xing
M Sa
#25HGTHinganghat15:38 +5715:40 +572
#25.1YNAYenor15:4415:442
#25.2NGINagri15:5315:532
#25.3CKNIChikni Road16:0316:032
#25.4WRRWarora16:1116:112
#25.5MJRIMajri Junction16:2116:212
#25.6XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin16:2216:222
#25.7BUXBhandak16:2916:292
#25.8TAETadali16:3616:362
Xing
M Sa
#25.9CPWChotipadoli16:4216:422
#25.10VVKNVivekananda Nagar16:4416:442
#26CDChandrapur16:48 +5716:50 +572
#26.1BUPHBabupeth17:0817:082
Xing
M Sa
#26.2GNVRGondwanavisapur17:2517:252
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
M
Sa
M Sa
#27BPQBalharshah Junction17:40 +2417:50 +302
Xing
Sa
#27.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin17:5617:562
#27.2MAGHManikgarh17:5717:572
Xing
M
#27.3VHGNWihirgaon18:0318:032
#27.4WIRRWirur18:0918:092
#27.5MKDIMakudi18:1818:182
#27.6SRURSirpur Town18:2618:262
#27.7VEMVempalli18:3218:322
#28SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar18:38 +4618:40 +462
#28.1RLTRalapet18:4518:452
#28.2ASAFAsifabad Road18:5218:522
#28.3RLWRepalliwada18:5818:582
#28.4RECHRechni Road19:0319:032
Xing
M Sa
#28.5BPABellampalli19:1119:112
Xing
Sa
#28.6MMZMandamari19:1919:192
#28.7RVKHRavindrakhani19:2219:222
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#29MCIManchiryal19:27 +4419:29 +432
Xing
M Sa
#29.1PPZPeddampet19:3819:382
#29.2RDMRamagundam19:4319:432
#29.3XX-RDMCRamagundam Chord Cabin19:4419:442
#29.4XX-RDMBRamagundam Bypass Cabin19:4419:442
#29.5RGPMRaghavapuram19:5219:522
#29.6PDPLPeddapalli Junction20:0020:002
#29.7KYOPKottapally20:0920:092
#29.8KOLRKolanoor20:1420:142
Xing
M
#29.9OEAOdela20:1820:182
Xing
Sa
#29.10PTKPPotkapalli20:2220:222
Xing
Xing
Sa
Sa
#29.11BGSFBisugir Sharif20:3320:332
Xing
M Sa
#29.12JMKTJammikunta20:3920:392
#29.13OPLUppal20:5120:512
Xing
Xing
M
M
#29.14HSPHasanparthi Road21:0321:032
#29.15KMPTKomatipalli21:0921:092
#29.16KZJEKazipet E Cabin21:1321:132
#29.17KZJTKazipet Town21:1421:142
#29.18KZJFKazipet F Cabin21:1421:142
#30WLWarangal21:23 +4921:28 +1:022
#30.1SQZVanchangiri21:3721:372
#30.2CLEChintalpalli21:4521:452
#30.3YGLYelgur21:5521:552
Overtaken by
M
#30.4NKDNekonda22:0822:082
Xing
M Sa
#30.5INKIntakanne22:2122:212
Overtaken by
M Sa
#30.6KDMKesamudram22:2922:292
#30.7TAATadla Pusapalli22:4222:422
#30.8MABDMahbubabad22:5022:502
Overtakes
M Sa
#30.9GUUGundratimadugu23:0523:052
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M Sa
M Sa
#30.10GLAGarla23:1623:162
Xing
M Sa
#30.11DKJDornakal Junction23:2323:232
#30.12YY-DKJCDornakal Chord Cabin23:2523:252
#30.13PPYPapatapalli23:3423:342
Xing
Sa
#30.14MLMGMallemadugu23:4223:422
Xing
M Sa
#30.15KMTKhammam23:5423:542
#30.16PNDPPandillapalli00:0700:073
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#30.17CKNChinta Kani00:1500:153
Xing
Su Tu
#30.18NVCNagalwancha00:2400:243
Xing
Su Tu
#30.19BKLBona Kalu00:3200:323
Xing
Su Tu
#30.20MTMIMotimari00:4600:463
#30.21MDRMadhira00:5500:553
Xing
Overtaken by
Su Tu
Tu
#30.22TNGMTondalagopavaram01:0701:073
Xing
Su Tu
#30.23YPErrupalem01:1601:163
#30.24GNNGangineni01:3001:303
Xing
Su Tu
#30.25CVVCheruvu Madhavaram01:3901:393
Xing
Tu
#30.26KIKondapalli01:4901:493
Xing
Su Tu
#30.27RYPRayanapadu01:5701:573
#30.28RPBCRayanapadu "B" Cabin01:5801:583
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#30.29NWBVVijayawada North Cabin02:0202:023
#30.30VBCVijayawada Bulb Cabin02:0702:073
Xing
Su Tu
#31BZAVijayawada Junction02:10 +2302:20 +253
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su Tu
Su Tu
Su Tu
#31.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction02:2302:233
#31.2KAQKolanukonda02:2602:263
Xing
Su
#31.3PVDPeddavadlapudi02:2802:283
Xing
Tu
#31.4CLVRChiluvur02:3102:313
Xing
Tu
#31.5MODMorampudi02:3302:333
#31.6DIGDuggirala02:3502:353
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su
#31.7KLXKolakalur02:3802:383
Xing
Su
#31.8TELTenali Junction02:4202:423
Xing
Su
#31.9VRUValiveru02:4702:473
Xing
Tu
#31.10TSRTsunduru02:5002:503
#31.11MDKUModukuru02:5302:533
#31.12NDONidubrolu02:5802:583
Xing
Tu
#31.13MCVMMachavaram03:0103:013
#31.14APLAppikatla03:0603:063
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu
Su Tu
#31.15BPPBapatla03:1203:123
#31.16SPFStuartpuram03:1703:173
#31.17IPPMIpurupalem03:2003:203
#31.18IPPNIpurupalem Halt03:2003:203
#31.19CLXChirala03:2303:233
Xing
Su
#31.20JAQJandrapeta03:2503:253
#31.21VTMVetapalem03:2803:283
#31.22KPLLKottapandillapalli03:3103:313
#31.23KVDUKadavakuduru03:3303:333
#31.24CJMChinnaganjam03:3703:373
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#31.25UGDUppugunduru03:4103:413
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#31.26RPRLRaparla Halt03:4403:443
#31.27ANBAmmanabrolu03:4703:473
#31.28KRVKaravadi03:5103:513
Xing
Su Tu
#31.29OGLOngole03:5703:573
#31.30SDMSurareddipalem04:0404:043
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su Tu
Su Tu
Tu
#31.31TNRTanguturu04:1004:103
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su
#31.32SKMSingarayakonda04:1704:173
#31.33UPDUlavapadu04:2404:243
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Su
#31.34TTUTettu04:3304:333
#31.35KVZKavali04:4304:433
#31.36SVPMSri Venkateswarapalem04:5204:523
#31.37BTTRBitragunta04:5504:553
#31.38AXRAlluru Road05:0005:003
Xing
Tu
#31.39TMCTalamanchi05:0805:083
Xing
Su Tu
#31.40KJJKodavaluru05:1105:113
Xing
Su
#31.41PGUPadugupadu05:1605:163
#32NLRNellore05:19 +1:0405:21 +1:033
Xing
Su Tu
#32.1NLSNellore South05:2505:253
#32.2VDEVedayapalem05:3705:373
#32.3VKTVenkatachalam05:5705:573
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtakes
Su Tu
Tu
Su
#32.4KMLPKommarapudi06:1206:123
Xing
Su Tu
#32.5MBLManubolu06:2406:243
#33GDRGudur Junction06:45 +1406:50 +183
#33.1ODUROdur07:0107:013
#33.2PYAPedapariya07:0907:093
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Su
Tu
Tu
#33.3NYPNayadupeta07:2507:253
Xing
Su
#33.4DVRDoravari Chatram07:4007:403
#33.5PELPolireddipalem07:5007:503
Xing
Tu
#33.6SPESullurupeta08:0008:003
#33.7AKATAkkampeta08:0708:073
Xing
Tu
#33.8TADATada08:1608:163
#33.9AKMArambakkam08:2508:253
Xing
Su
#33.10ELRElavur08:3808:383
Overtakes
Tu
#33.11GPDGummidipundi08:4508:453
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu
#33.12KVPKavaraippettai08:5208:523
#33.13PONPonneri09:0109:013
#33.14APBAnuppambattu09:0709:073
Xing
Su Tu
#33.15MJRMinjur09:1209:123
#33.16NPKMNandiambakkam09:1509:153
#33.17AIPAttipattu09:1709:173
#33.18AIPPAttipattu Pudu Nagar09:1909:193
Xing
Su Tu
#33.19ENREnnore09:2509:253
Xing
Tu
#33.20KAVMKathivakkam09:2709:273
#33.21WCNWimco Nagar09:3009:303
#33.22TVTTiruvottiyur09:3309:333
#33.23VOCV.0.C. Nagar09:3709:373
#33.24TNPMTondiarpet Marshalling Yard09:3709:373
#33.25TNPTondiarpet09:3809:383
Xing
Su Tu
#33.26KOKKorukkupet09:4009:403
#33.27BBQBasin Bridge Junction09:4209:423
#34MASChennai Central09:45 +163
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site