Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:51:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 17:51:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1212736-0
Entry# 1948988-0

12976/Jaipur - Mysuru SF Express
ಜೈಪುರ - ಮೈಸೂರು ಸೂಪರ್ ಫಾಸ್ಟ್ ಎಕ್ಸ್‌ಪ್ರೆಸ್     जयपुर - मैसूरू सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> MYS/Mysuru Junction (Mysore)

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 15, 2000
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Good Food!
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Jul 20, 2016 (07:06PM)
Updated: Oct 10 2016 (14:29) by Minti*^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.8/5 (36 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (6)
ticket avbl - good (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 S8
 11
 S9
 12
S10
 13
S11
 14
 PC
 15
 B1
 16
 B2
 17
 B3
 18
 B4
 19
 B5
 20
 A1
 21
 A2
 22
HA1
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
 NAD
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JPJaipur Junction19:35 +11
#1.1BSGDBais Godam19:3719:371
Xing
M W
#2DPADurgapura19:42 +1119:44 +131
#2.1SNGNSanganer19:4819:481
#2.2SASSheodaspura Padampura20:0320:031
#2.3CKSChaksu20:1420:141
#2.4CHNNChannani20:2320:231
Xing
M W
#2.5BNLWBanasthali Niwai20:3420:341
#2.6SRASSiras20:4720:471
Xing
W
#2.7ISAIsarda20:5620:561
#2.8SURLSureli21:0321:031
#2.9CKBChauth ka Barwara21:1121:111
#2.10DPZDevpura21:2121:211
#3SWMSawai Madhopur Junction21:30 +1821:40 +251
Xing
Xing
M W
M W
#3.1KTAKushtala21:4521:451
#3.2RWJRawanjna Dungar21:5021:501
#3.3AMLIAmli21:5521:551
Xing
M W
#3.4IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi22:0422:041
Xing
M W
#3.5LKELakheri22:1122:111
Overtakes
M
#3.6LBNLaban22:1622:161
Xing
Xing
W
M
#3.7GKBGhataka Varana22:2222:221
Overtakes
M W
#3.8KPZKapren22:2822:281
#3.9AREArnetha22:3422:341
#3.10KPTNKeshorai Patan22:4122:411
#3.11GQLNGurla North22:4522:451
#3.12GQLWGurla West22:4622:461
#3.13GQLGurla Junction22:4622:461
Xing
M W
#3.14KCCNKota C Cabin22:4922:491
#4KOTAKota Junction22:50 +4123:00 +421
Xing
M W
#4.1KTTYKota Yard23:0123:011
#4.2KTSCKota South Cabin23:0223:021
#4.3DKNTDakaniya Talav23:0723:071
#4.4DDVDadhdevi23:1223:121
#4.5ALNIAlniya23:1723:171
#4.6DKQDhani Kasar23:2123:211
#4.7CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road23:2523:251
#4.8RDTRavtha Road23:2623:261
#4.9DARADara23:3523:351
#4.10KIWKanwalpura23:4223:421
#4.11MKXMorak23:4623:461
#4.12RMARamganj Mandi Junction23:5323:531
#4.13JHWJhalawar Road00:0200:022
#4.14DKRADhuankheri00:0600:062
#5BWMBhawani Mandi00:14 +3700:16 +362
#5.1KRLSKurlas00:2400:242
Xing
Tu Th
#5.2GOHGaroth00:3100:312
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#6SGZShamgarh00:38 +3800:40 +382
Xing
Th
#6.1HNUHanspura00:4500:452
#6.2SVASuwasra00:5000:502
#6.3NKHNathukheri00:5400:542
Xing
Tu Th
#6.4CMUChau Mahla01:0101:012
#6.5TLZTalavli01:0501:052
#6.6THURThuria01:1201:122
#7VMAVikramgarh Alot01:18 +3501:20 +352
Xing
Tu Th
#7.1LNRLuni Richha01:4001:402
Xing
Tu
#7.2MEPMahidpur Road01:5701:572
#7.3RLKRohal Khurd02:0802:082
#8NADNagda Junction02:25 +1802:50 +272
Xing
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Tu
Th
Tu
#8.1BTSDBhatisuda02:5702:572
#8.2PPGPiploda Bagla03:0203:022
#8.3UNLUnhel03:1003:102
#8.4PSOPalsora Makrawa03:1903:192
#8.5ASLAslaoda03:2903:292
#8.6GRFBGambhir Bridge03:3203:322
#8.7NKINaikheri03:3803:382
#8.8SPBGSipra Bridge03:4703:472
#9UJNUjjain Junction03:50 +1804:00 +182
#9.1UJNCUjjain C Cabin04:0204:022
#9.2PLWPingleshwar04:0704:072
Xing
Tu
#9.3TJPTajpur04:1104:112
Xing
Tu
#9.4SVTShivpura04:1804:182
#9.5TANTarana Road04:2304:232
Overtakes
Overtakes
Tu
Th
#9.6MKCMaksi Junction04:2904:292
#9.7PUOPir Umrod04:3504:352
#10BCHBerchha04:43 +3204:45 +312
#10.1KONYKisoni04:4904:492
#10.2KSHKali Sindh04:5404:542
#10.3BLXBolai04:5904:592
#10.4AKDAkodia05:0805:082
#10.5MQEMohammadkhera05:1305:132
#11SJPShujalpur05:18 +2605:20 +262
#11.1CKODChakrod05:2505:252
#11.2KPPKalapipal05:3005:302
Xing
Tu Th
#11.3JBXJabri05:3605:362
#11.4PRBParbati05:4205:422
#11.5BKTLBaktal05:4705:472
Xing
Th
#12SEHSehore05:53 +2605:55 +252
#12.1PNWNPachwan06:0406:042
#12.2PUDPhanda06:1606:162
Xing
Tu Th
#12.3BQEBakanian Bhaunr06:2906:292
#13BIHBairagarh06:43 +906:45 +162
Xing
Tu Th
#13.1YY-BPLCBhopal Bypass Cabin07:0207:022
#14BPLBhopal Junction07:05 +3407:10 +422
#14.1HESGBharat Heavy Electricals Ltd. Bhopal07:1907:192
#15HBJBhopal HabibGanj07:20 +4807:22 +502
Xing
Tu Th
#15.1MSOMisrod07:2707:272
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#15.2MDDPMandi Dip07:3607:362
#15.3ITKLItaya Kalan07:4007:402
Xing
Tu Th
#15.4ODGObaidulla Ganj07:4707:472
Xing
Tu
#15.5BKABarkhera07:5707:572
Xing
Tu Th
#15.6CHQChoka08:0308:032
Overtakes
Tu Th
#15.7MIGMidghat08:0808:082
Xing
Tu Th
#15.8BNIBudni08:1408:142
#16HBDHoshangabad08:20 +4608:22 +452
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
Th
Tu
Tu
#16.1PRKDPowerkheda08:4808:482
Xing
Th
#16.2ETFItarsi F Cabin09:0609:062
#17ETItarsi Junction09:10 +3109:15 +352
Xing
Tu
#17.1JUHJujharpur Cabin09:1609:162
#17.2JHPJujharpur09:1809:182
#17.3KRTHKiratgarh09:2509:252
#17.4KSLAKesla09:3109:312
#17.5TAKUTaku09:3709:372
#17.6SAHLSaheli09:4109:412
#17.7KQEKala Akhar09:4709:472
#17.8POXPola Patthar09:5309:532
#17.9DOHDhodramohar10:0110:012
#17.10MGRDMagardoh10:0710:072
#17.11BBTRBarbatpur10:1210:122
#17.12GDYAGhoradongri10:2310:232
#18DHQDharakhoh10:38 +4410:39 +432
Xing
Th
#19MJYMaramjhiri10:51 +4810:52 +472
#20BZUBetul10:59 +4511:01 +472
Xing
Th
#20.1MALKMalkapur Road11:0611:062
#20.2BYSBarsali11:1211:122
Xing
Tu Th
#20.3AMLXAmla Junction Yard11:1911:192
#20.4AMLAAmla Junction11:2011:202
Xing
Tu Th
#20.5JKRJaulkhera11:3111:312
#20.6MTYMultai11:3811:382
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#20.7HTNHatna Pur11:4611:462
#20.8CCDChichonda11:5011:502
#20.9GDKPGhundankhapa11:5811:582
#20.10TEOTeegaon12:0412:042
Xing
Tu
#21PARPandhurna12:11 +5812:13 +582
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#21.1DDMTDarimeta12:2212:222
Xing
Th
#21.2NRKRNarkher Junction12:3212:322
#21.3TNHTinkheda12:3912:392
Xing
Tu
#21.4KLBAKalambha12:4712:472
Xing
Th
#21.5KATLKatol12:5812:582
Xing
Tu Th
#21.6MERMetpanjra13:0713:072
#21.7SNKBSonkhamb13:1413:142
#21.8KOHLKohli13:2313:232
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Tu
Th
#21.9KSWRKalmeshwar13:3513:352
#21.10BWRABharatwada13:4613:462
#21.11GNQGodhani13:5313:532
#22NGPNagpur Junction14:00 +4714:10 +492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Th
Tu
#22.1AJNIAjni (Nagpur)14:1214:122
#22.2AQXAjni Yard14:1314:132
#22.3ACDAAjni Depot14:1314:132
Xing
Tu
#22.4KRIKhapri14:2014:202
#22.5GMGGumgaon14:2514:252
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#22.6BTBRButi Bori14:3214:322
#22.7BOKBorkhedi14:3914:392
Xing
Tu Th
#22.8SNISindi14:4814:482
Xing
Tu Th
#22.9TGPTuljapur14:5514:552
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#22.10SLORSeloo Road15:0315:032
Xing
Tu Th
#22.11VADRWarud15:0915:092
#23SEGMSewagram Junction15:12 +5815:14 +582
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#23.1CHJCChitoda15:1615:162
#23.2BPKBhugaon15:2115:212
Xing
Tu
#23.3SNNSonegaon15:2615:262
#23.4WGWagholi15:3215:322
Xing
Tu Th
#24HGTHinganghat15:38 +5615:40 +562
#24.1YNAYenor15:4415:442
#24.2NGINagri15:5315:532
#24.3CKNIChikni Road16:0316:032
#24.4WRRWarora16:1116:112
#24.5MJRIMajri Junction16:2116:212
#24.6XX-MJROMajri Outer Cabin16:2216:222
#24.7BUXBhandak16:2916:292
#24.8TAETadali16:3616:362
Xing
Tu Th
#24.9CPWChotipadoli16:4216:422
#24.10VVKNVivekananda Nagar16:4416:442
#25CDChandrapur16:48 +5016:50 +512
#25.1BUPHBabupeth17:0817:082
Xing
Tu Th
#25.2GNVRGondwanavisapur17:2517:252
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu Th
Tu
#26BPQBalharshah Junction17:40 +2517:55 +262
#26.1XX-MGACManikgarh A Cabin18:0118:012
#26.2MAGHManikgarh18:0118:012
Xing
Th
#26.3VHGNWihirgaon18:0618:062
#26.4WIRRWirur18:1218:122
#26.5MKDIMakudi18:2018:202
#26.6SRURSirpur Town18:2718:272
#26.7VEMVempalli18:3318:332
#27SKZRSirpur Kaghaznagar18:38 +4518:40 +442
#27.1RLTRalapet18:4618:462
#27.2ASAFAsifabad Road18:5218:522
#27.3RLWRepalliwada18:5918:592
#27.4RECHRechni Road19:0419:042
Xing
Tu Th
#28BPABellampalli19:13 +4719:15 +462
#28.1MMZMandamari19:2119:212
#28.2RVKHRavindrakhani19:2319:232
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#29MCIManchiryal19:27 +5019:29 +492
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu Th
#29.1PPZPeddampet19:3619:362
Xing
Tu
#29.2RDMRamagundam19:4019:402
#29.3RGPMRaghavapuram19:4819:482
#29.4PDPLPeddapalli Junction19:5419:552
#29.5KYOPKottapally20:0220:022
#29.6KOLRKolanoor20:0620:062
#29.7OEAOdela20:1020:102
Xing
Tu
#29.8PTKPPotkapalli20:1320:132
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Th
#29.9BGSFBisugir Sharif20:2220:222
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#29.10JMKTJammikunta20:2720:282
Overtakes
Xing
Th
Tu Th
#29.11OPLUppal20:3820:382
Xing
Th
#29.12HSPHasanparthi Road20:4820:482
Xing
Th
#29.13KMPTKomatipalli20:5320:532
#29.14KZJEKazipet E Cabin20:5720:572
#29.15KZJTKazipet Town20:5720:572
#30KZJKazipet Junction20:58 +5921:00 +582
Xing
Tu Th
#30.1PQLPindial21:0921:092
#30.2NSKLNaskhal21:1521:152
Xing
Tu Th
#30.3GNPGhanpur21:2321:232
#30.4IPGIppuguda21:3221:322
Xing
Tu Th
#30.5RGPRaghunathpalli21:4221:422
#30.6YSPMYasantapuru21:4921:492
#30.7ZNJangaon21:5621:562
#30.8PBPPembarti22:0222:022
#30.9ALERAler22:1222:122
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#30.10WPWangapalli22:2522:252
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
#30.11RAGRaigir22:3222:322
#30.12BGBhongir22:3922:392
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
#30.13PGDPPagidipalli Junction22:5122:512
#30.14BNBibinagar22:5422:542
Xing
Tu Th
#30.15GTGhatkesar23:0923:092
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Tu Th
#30.16CHZCharlapalli23:1923:192
#30.17YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin23:2323:232
#30.18MLYCMoula Ali C Cabin23:2723:272
#30.19MLYGMouli Ali Gate23:2823:282
#30.20MJFMalkajgiri Junction23:3023:302
#30.21LGDHLalaguda Gate23:3123:312
#30.22STDBSitafalmandi B Cabin23:3223:322
#30.23STPDSitafalmandi23:3423:342
#30.24ATCArts College23:3523:352
#30.25JOOJamai Osmania23:3623:362
#30.26VARVidya Nagar23:3823:382
#31KCGHyderabad Kacheguda23:40 +3723:50 +522
#31.1MXTMalakpet23:5123:512
Xing
Tu Th
#31.2DQRDabirpura23:5323:532
#31.3YKAYakutpura23:5323:532
#31.4HPGHuppuguda23:5523:552
#31.5FMFalaknuma23:5723:572
#31.6NSVPNPA Shivram Pally00:0100:013
#31.7BDVLBudvel00:0200:023
#31.8URUmdanagar00:0800:083
#31.9TMXTimmapur00:2300:233
#31.10KOTTKottur00:2500:253
#31.11HBLNHBL Nagar00:2700:273
#31.12SHNRShadnagar00:3600:363
#31.13BRGLBurgula00:4500:453
#31.14BABRBalanagar00:4800:483
Xing
F
#31.15RRGARanga Reddy Guda00:5300:533
#31.16RJAPRajapur00:5700:573
#31.17GLYGollapalli01:0101:013
#32JCLJadcherla01:08 +1:1001:10 +1:103
Xing
F
#32.1DTPDivitipalli01:1701:173
#32.2YNGYenugonda01:2301:233
#33MBNRMahbubnagar01:27 +1:0701:29 +1:083
#33.1MHBTMahbubnagar Town Halt01:3101:313
Xing
W
#33.2MQNManyamkonda01:4001:403
#33.3KTKAKotakadra01:4301:433
Xing
F
#33.4DKCDevarkadra01:4801:483
#33.5DKURDokur01:5101:513
#33.6KQQKaukuntla01:5601:563
#33.7KXIKurumurthi02:0002:003
#33.8KONNKonnur02:0602:063
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#33.9WPRWanaparti Road02:1002:103
#33.10AJKAjjakolu02:1402:143
#33.11SRNRSriramnagar02:1702:173
#33.12ARPLArepalli Halt02:2002:203
#34GWDGadwal Junction02:26 +1:2102:28 +1:213
Xing
W F
#34.1PDOPoodoor02:3902:393
#34.2PDNAPeddadinne02:4702:473
Xing
W F
#34.3IKIItikyala02:5202:523
#34.4VAHValluru Halt03:0503:053
#34.5MOAManopad03:1003:103
Xing
W
#34.6SBBJSri Bala Brahmeswara Jogulamba Halt03:2803:283
#34.7ALPRAlampur Road03:3103:313
Xing
W F
#35KRNTKurnool City03:41 +1:0303:43 +1:033
#35.1KOLAKotla03:4703:473
Xing
W F
#35.2DUUDupadu04:0004:003
#35.3UKDUlindakonda04:1804:183
#35.4VDIVeldurti04:3804:383
#35.5BVOBogolu04:5404:543
#36DHNEDhone Junction05:10 +5705:15 +363
Xing
F
#36.1MYLMalliyala05:2605:263
Xing
Xing
W F
W
#36.2LMDLinganeni Doddi05:3505:353
#36.3PDLPendekallu Junction05:4105:413
#36.4EDDEdduladoddi05:5005:503
#36.5TGLTuggali05:5805:583
Xing
W F
#36.6MKRMaddikera06:1306:133
#36.7MLGTMallappa Gate06:1806:183
#37GTLGuntakal Junction06:25 +3506:40 +513
#37.1HNMNHanuman Circle06:4406:443
#37.2GPUGullapalyamu06:5306:533
#37.3VPLVenkatampalli07:0507:053
#37.4KDTKhaderpet07:1707:173
#37.5KLUKalluru Junction07:2607:263
Xing
W F
#37.6GDEGarladinne07:3907:393
#37.7TACTaticherla07:4907:493
#38ATPAnantapur07:58 +5708:00 +573
#38.1PSPYPrasannayana Palli08:0608:063
#38.2ZPLZangalapalle08:2308:233
Xing
Xing
W F
F
#38.3CCAChigicherla08:4008:403
#39DMMDharmavaram Junction09:00 +3009:05 +293
#39.1BSPLBasampalle09:1609:163
#39.2KTCRKotha Cheruvu09:2809:283
#39.3SSPNSri Sathya Sai Prashanthi Nilayam09:3009:303
#39.4NRYPNarayanapuram09:3609:363
#39.5PKDPenukonda Junction09:4509:453
#39.6REPIRangepalli09:5309:533
#39.7CPLChakarlapalli09:5609:563
Xing
F
#39.8MLUMalugur10:0510:053
#40HUPHindupur10:13 +4210:15 +423
Xing
W F
#40.1DPEDevarapalle10:2610:263
#40.2VWAViduraswattha10:3310:333
#40.3GBDGauribidanur10:3910:393
#40.4SMWASomeshwara10:4510:453
#40.5TDVThondebhavi10:5210:523
#40.6MKLMakalidurga11:0111:013
#40.7ORHOddarahalli11:1211:123
#40.8DBUDodballapur11:1911:193
#40.9RNNRajanukunte11:3211:323
#40.10YNKYelahanka Junction11:4111:413
#40.11THSAThanisandra11:4711:473
#40.12CSDRChannasandra11:5411:553
#40.13XX-KJMBKrishnarajpuram Bypass Cabin11:5811:583
#40.14XX-BYPOBaiyyappanahalli Outer Cabin11:5911:593
#40.15BYPLBaiyyappanahalli12:0212:023
#40.16BYPWBaiyyappanahalli West Cabin12:0612:063
#40.17BNCEBengaluru East (Bangalore)12:1212:123
#41BNCBengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)12:18 +4612:20 +473
#42SBCKSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)12:50 +3013:00 +423
#42.1KNDVKrishnadevaraya Halt13:0413:043
#42.2NYHNayandahalli13:0613:063
#42.3GNBJnana Bharati Halt13:0713:073
#42.4KGIKengeri13:1013:103
Xing
W F
#42.5HJLHejjala13:1913:193
#42.6BIDBidadi13:2513:253
#42.7KHLLKetohalli13:3113:313
#42.8RMGMRamanagaram13:3713:373
#42.9CPTChannapatna13:4713:473
#42.10SETSettihally13:5213:523
#42.11NXHNidaghatta13:5813:583
#42.12MADMaddur14:0214:023
#42.13HNKHanakere14:1014:103
Xing
W F
#43MYAMandya14:18 +4514:20 +443
#43.1YYeliyur14:3514:353
Xing
F
#43.2BDRLByadarahalli14:5214:523
Xing
W F
#43.3CGKRChandagirikopal15:0115:013
#43.4PANPPandavapura15:0915:093
Xing
W F
#43.5CNPCauvery North Point15:1615:163
#43.6SShrirangapattana15:1715:173
#43.7PHVPPaschima Vahini Point15:1915:193
#43.8PLHLPalahalli Halt15:2315:233
#43.9NHYNaganahalli15:3015:303
Xing
W F
#43.10MNGTMysore Depot15:4015:403
#44MYSMysuru Junction (Mysore)15:45 +273
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site