Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:10:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:10:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325928-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2164659-0

12992/Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express
     जयपुर- उदयपुर सिटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Refresh Live Status (6h 22m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Samosa,cold drinks, veg cuttlets
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary augmentation of one General Class till 31.05.17 2.Temporary augmentation of one AC CHAIR CAR coach till 30.04.17 ;
Sat Apr 29, 2017 (09:07AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Single Rake.
Rating: 4.0/5 (35 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - good (6)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (3)
railfanning - good (6)
safety - good (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C1
  7
 B1
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JPJaipur Junction14:00 +71
#1.1KKUKanakpura14:0614:061
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2BDYKBindayaka14:1014:101
#1.3DNKDhanakya14:1414:141
#1.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura14:1614:161
#1.5BOBSBobas14:2114:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6JOBAsalpur Jobner14:2714:271
#1.7DHNDDhinda14:3114:311
Xing
Tu
#1.8HDAHirnoda14:3414:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th Sa
Su Tu F
W
#2FLPhulera Junction14:40 +1214:42 +121
#2.1BNWSBhanwsa14:4614:461
#2.2NRINaraina14:5014:501
#2.3DTRADantra14:5314:531
#2.4SKSakhun14:5814:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5SALISali15:0315:031
#2.6GLTAGahlota15:0815:081
#2.7TLTiloniya15:1115:111
#2.8MNDVMandawariya15:1515:151
#3KSGKishangarh15:19 +1315:21 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1GEKGegal Akhri15:3515:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2LRLadpura15:4415:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3MDMadar Junction15:5415:541
#3.4MDJNMadar Junction15:5415:541
#4AIIAjmer Junction16:05 +1816:10 +191
#4.1AHOAdarshnagar16:1516:151
#4.2HTDHatundi16:2016:201
#4.3LACLachhipura16:2516:251
#4.4ROSRajosi16:2716:271
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5NSDNasirabad16:32 +2516:34 +251
#5.1JWSJharwasaa16:4216:421
#5.2BDWBandanwara16:4816:481
#5.3SGWSingwal16:5516:551
#5.4MAKHMokhampura17:0017:001
#6BJNRBijainagar17:04 +2717:06 +281
#7GBPGulabpura17:1217:141
#7.1RPIRupaheli17:2017:201
#7.2BHASBhojras17:2317:231
#7.3SSRSareri17:3017:301
#7.4RLRRaila Road17:3517:351
#7.5LMALambiya17:3917:391
#7.6DWLDhuwala17:4617:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8MDLMandal17:50 +3217:52 +311
#9BHLBhilwara18:03 +3018:06 +291
#9.1MDPAMandpiya18:1618:161
#9.2HMGHamirgarh18:2618:261
#9.3SNYNSoniyana18:3318:331
#9.4GGRGangrar18:4118:411
#9.5DETDet18:4818:481
#9.6CNAChanderiya18:5718:571
#9.7XX-BECEBerach E Cabin19:0119:011
#9.8BECBerach Junction Cabin19:0219:021
#10CORChittaurgarh Junction19:05 +1519:25 +151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1BECBerach Junction Cabin19:2719:271
#10.2XX-BECDBerach D Cabin19:2819:281
#10.3GSDGhosunda19:3619:361
#10.4NTWLNetawal19:4119:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5PMOPandoli19:4819:481
#11KINKapasan19:56 +2119:58 +201
#11.1BSJBhupalsagar20:0720:071
#12FANFatehnagar20:17 +1920:19 +181
#13MVJMavli Junction20:32 +1720:34 +171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1BIMLBhimal20:4120:411
Xing
F
#13.2KLHKhemli20:5120:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3DRBDebari21:0021:001
#14RPZRanapratapnagar21:09 +1621:11 +161
#15UDZUdaipur City21:30 +91
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.