Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:29:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 13:29:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1325928-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2164659-0

12992/Jaipur- Udaipur City Intercity Express
     जयपुर- उदयपुर सिटी इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

JP/Jaipur Junction --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Samosa,cold drinks, veg cuttlets
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary augmentation of one General Class from 20th March to 31st March,2017 due to URS Mela 2. Temporary augmentation of one CHAIR CAR and one...
more...
3AC coach till 31.03.17 ;
Sat Mar 18, 2017 (02:18AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:23) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA; Single Rake.
Rating: 3.6/5 (23 votes)
cleanliness - good (4)
punctuality - good (4)
food - average (3)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - good (4)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 C1
  7
 B1
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
SLR
 COR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JPJaipur Junction14:00 +81
#1.1KKUKanakpura14:0614:061
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2BDYKBindayaka14:1014:101
#1.3DNKDhanakya14:1414:141
#1.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura14:1614:161
#1.5BOBSBobas14:2114:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.6JOBAsalpur Jobner14:2714:271
#1.7DHNDDhinda14:3114:311
Xing
Tu
#1.8HDAHirnoda14:3414:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
W
M Th Sa
#2FLPhulera Junction14:40 +1214:42 +121
#2.1BNWSBhanwsa14:4614:461
#2.2NRINaraina14:5014:501
#2.3DTRADantra14:5314:531
#2.4SKSakhun14:5814:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5SALISali15:0315:031
#2.6GLTAGahlota15:0815:081
#2.7TLTiloniya15:1115:111
#2.8MNDVMandawariya15:1515:151
#3KSGKishangarh15:19 +1215:21 +121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1GEKGegal Akhri15:3515:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.2LRLadpura15:4415:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3MDMadar Junction15:5415:541
#3.4XX-AIBAjmer JN B Cabin16:0416:041
#4AIIAjmer Junction16:05 +1916:10 +201
Overtakes
W
#4.1AHOAdarshnagar16:1516:151
#4.2HTDHatundi16:2016:201
#4.3LACLachhipura16:2516:251
#4.4ROSRajosi16:2716:271
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#5NSDNasirabad16:32 +2616:34 +261
#5.1JWSJharwasaa16:4216:421
#5.2BDWBandanwara16:4816:481
#5.3SGWSingwal16:5516:551
#5.4MAKHMokhampura17:0017:001
#6BJNRBijainagar17:04 +3117:06 +321
#7GBPGulabpura17:1217:141
#7.1RPIRupaheli17:2017:201
#7.2BHASBhojras17:2317:231
#7.3SSRSareri17:3017:301
#7.4RLRRaila Road17:3517:351
#7.5LMALambiya17:3917:391
#7.6DWLDhuwala17:4617:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8MDLMandal17:50 +3917:52 +381
#9BHLBhilwara18:03 +3718:06 +361
#9.1MDPAMandpiya18:1718:171
#9.2HMGHamirgarh18:2618:261
#9.3SNYNSoniyana18:3318:331
#9.4GGRGangrar18:4118:411
#9.5DETDet18:4818:481
#9.6CNAChanderiya18:5718:571
#9.7XX-BECEBerach E Cabin19:0119:011
#9.8BECBerach Junction Cabin19:0219:021
#10CORChittaurgarh Junction19:05 +2119:25 +211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1BECBerach Junction Cabin19:2719:271
#10.2XX-BECDBerach D Cabin19:2819:281
#10.3GSDGhosunda19:3519:351
#10.4NTWLNetawal19:4119:411
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5PMOPandoli19:4819:481
#11KINKapasan19:56 +2519:58 +241
#11.1BSJBhupalsagar20:0720:071
#12FANFatehnagar20:17 +2120:19 +201
#13MVJMavli Junction20:32 +1920:34 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1BIMLBhimal20:4120:411
Xing
F
#13.2KLHKhemli20:5120:511
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.3DRBDebari21:0021:001
#14RPZRanapratapnagar21:09 +1721:11 +171
#15UDZUdaipur City21:30 +111
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site