Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 18:01:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 18:01:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1336208-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2152434-0
Details Edit
Medium; Side View; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2192719-0
Details Edit
Close-up; Side View; Small TB; 3 AC; Outside of Train; Standing at Station;
Entry# 2192719-0

09721/Jaipur - Udaipur City SpecialFare SF Special
     जयपुर - उदयपुर सुपरफास्ट डेली स्पेशल

JP/Jaipur Junction --> UDZ/Udaipur City

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary augmentation of one General Class till 30.04.17 2. Temporary augmentation of one extra AC Chair Car till 30.04.2017
Fri Mar 31, 2017 (07:04PM)
Updated: Mar 28 2017 (14:06) by ^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Dedicated rake.
Rating: 4.6/5 (32 votes)
cleanliness - good (6)
punctuality - excellent (6)
food - excellent (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (6)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (6)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Fri Jun 30, 2017 at UDZ/Udaipur City
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JPJaipur Junction06:15 +21
#1.1KKUKanakpura06:2206:221
Xing
Sa
#1.2BDYKBindayaka06:2606:261
#1.3DNKDhanakya06:2906:291
#1.4SHNXSheo Singh Pura06:3206:321
#1.5BOBSBobas06:3706:371
Xing
Xing
M W Th Sa
M Sa
#1.6JOBAsalpur Jobner06:4306:431
#1.7DHNDDhinda06:4706:471
Xing
M
#1.8HDAHirnoda06:5106:511
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
Th Sa
#2FLPhulera Junction06:57 +1006:59 +101
#2.1BNWSBhanwsa07:0407:041
#2.2NRINaraina07:0807:081
Xing
Xing
Su M Th Sa
Tu W F
#2.3DTRADantra07:1107:111
#2.4SKSakhun07:1707:171
Xing
M
#2.5SALISali07:2307:231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
Sa
F
#2.6GLTAGahlota07:2907:291
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.7TLTiloniya07:3207:321
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.8MNDVMandawariya07:3607:361
#3KSGKishangarh07:41 +507:43 +51
#3.1GEKGegal Akhri07:5507:551
Xing
F
#3.2LRLadpura08:0208:021
#3.3MDMadar Junction08:1108:111
#3.4MDJNMadar Junction08:1108:111
#3.5XX-AIBAjmer JN B Cabin08:1908:191
#4AIIAjmer Junction08:20 +708:25 +81
#4.1AHOAdarshnagar08:3108:311
#4.2HTDHatundi08:3608:361
Xing
M
#4.3LACLachhipura08:4108:411
#4.4ROSRajosi08:4308:431
#5NSDNasirabad08:49 +1108:51 +111
Xing
M Th Sa
#5.1JWSJharwasaa08:5908:591
#5.2BDWBandanwara09:0509:051
#5.3SGWSingwal09:1209:121
#5.4MAKHMokhampura09:1709:171
#6BJNRBijainagar09:21 +1509:23 +161
#6.1GBPGulabpura09:2509:251
#6.2RPIRupaheli09:3309:331
#6.3BHASBhojras09:3509:351
#6.4SSRSareri09:4309:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5RLRRaila Road09:4909:491
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.6LMALambiya09:5309:531
Xing
F
#6.7DWLDhuwala10:0110:011
#6.8MDLMandal10:0610:061
#7BHLBhilwara10:15 +2410:17 +241
#7.1MDPAMandpiya10:2810:281
#7.2HMGHamirgarh10:3810:381
#7.3SNYNSoniyana10:4510:451
#7.4GGRGangrar10:5410:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5DETDet11:0111:011
#8CNAChanderiya11:10 +911:12 +101
#8.1XX-BECEBerach E Cabin11:1711:171
#8.2XX-BECDBerach D Cabin11:1811:181
#8.3GSDGhosunda11:2711:271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4NTWLNetawal11:3411:341
#8.5PMOPandoli11:4311:431
#9KINKapasan11:53 +1011:54 +111
#9.1BSJBhupalsagar12:0112:011
#9.2FANFatehnagar12:0912:091
#10MVJMavli Junction12:18 +1212:20 +121
Xing
F
#10.1BIMLBhimal12:2712:271
#10.2KLHKhemli12:3812:381
#10.3DRBDebari12:4812:481
#11RPZRanapratapnagar12:58 +613:00 +61
#12UDZUdaipur City13:15 +41
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site