Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 04:33:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 04:33:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1355951-0
Details Edit
Night Pic;
Entry# 1352971-0

14809/Jaisalmer - Jodhpur Express
     जैसलमेर जोधपुर एक्सप्रेस

JSM/Jaisalmer --> JU/Jodhpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1.Temporary augmentation of one General Class from 12th March to 16th March,2017
Thu Mar 09, 2017 (07:43PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.4/5 (7 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - good (1)
food - poor (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (1)
u/r coach - good (1)
railfanning - excellent (1)
safety - good (1)
Loco
ABR WDM 3A
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
 POK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JSMJaisalmer06:45 +91
#1.1THMThalyat Hamira06:5906:591
#1.2JCHJetha Chandan07:1707:171
#2SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi07:33 +2507:35 +251
#2.1OCHOdhaniya Chacha07:5307:531
#3AQGAshapura Gomat08:07 +2808:09 +281
#3.1XX-POKCPokaran Cabin08:1108:111
#4POKPokaran08:18 +2708:38 +311
#4.1XX-POKCPokaran Cabin08:4208:421
#4.2YY-POKBPokaran Bypass Cabin08:4308:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5RDRARamdevra08:52 +3408:54 +391
#5.1MKHRMarwar Khara09:2209:221
#5.2MBTMarwar Birthi09:4309:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6PLCJPhalodi Junction09:57 +2510:03 +291
Xing
Sa
#6.1XX-PLCBPhalodi Bypass Cabin10:0610:061
#6.2STSNShaitan Singh Nagar10:1610:161
#7MWTMarwar Lohwat10:29 +3210:31 +321
#7.1SRKSamrau10:4610:461
#7.2BKCBhikamkor10:5410:541
#8OSNOsiyan11:06 +3611:08 +371
#8.1TIWTivari11:2711:271
#9MMYMarwar Mathanya11:36 +3911:38 +411
#9.1MLHManaklao11:5011:501
#9.2MDBMandor12:3012:301
#9.3MMCMahamandir12:4112:411
#10RKBRaikabag Palace Junction12:46 +612:48 +101
#11JUJodhpur Junction13:00 +61
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site