Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 13:13:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 13:13:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

58010/Jajpur Keonjhar Road - Kharagpur Passenger (UnReserved)
ଯାଜପୁର କେନ୍ଦୁଝର ରୋଡ଼ - ଖଡ଼ଗପୁର ପାସେଞ୍ଜର / জাজপুর কেন্দুঝর রোড - খড়গপুর প্যাসেঞ্জার     जाजपुर केन्दुझर रोड - खड़गपुर पैसेंजर

JJKR/Jajpur Keonjhar Road --> KGP/Kharagpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
-
Fri Nov 18, 2016 (09:35PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (07:57) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JJKRJajpur Keonjhar Road05:45 +31
#2KRIHKorai Halt05:51 +405:52 +41
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W
Th
F
Su
Sa
#3BTVBaitarani Road05:58 +505:59 +51
#4DLPTDulakhapatna06:0406:051
#5MZZManjuri Road06:10 +506:11 +51
#6KEDKenduapada06:17 +506:18 +61
Xing
F
#7KPLDKapali Road06:2306:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BUDRBaudpur06:29 +506:30 +51
Xing
Tu
#9BHCBhadrak06:40 +406:45 +41
#9.1RLJCRanital Link Junction Cabin06:4906:491
#10RNTLRanital06:52 +1606:54 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11MKOMarkona07:01 +1407:02 +161
#12SZZSabira07:1007:121
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13SOROSoro07:19 +1507:20 +171
#14BNBRBahanaga Bazar07:29 +1607:30 +171
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th F
#15PNPNPanpana07:3607:371
#16KHFKhantapara07:42 +1507:43 +171
#17NGRDNilgiri Road07:48 +1707:50 +181
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#18BLSBalasore08:02 +1708:07 +191
#19TKPLTikirapal Halt08:1108:121
#20HIPHaldipada08:19 +2108:20 +231
Xing
W Sa
#21ROPRupsa Junction08:28 +2208:29 +241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22NMBRNuagaon Mayurbhanj Road08:3608:371
#23BTSBasta08:42 +2608:43 +261
#24ARDAmarda Road08:50 +2108:51 +221
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25RGTRajghat Halt08:5909:001
#26JERJaleswar09:02 +2709:04 +301
#27LXDLakshannath Road09:16 +2609:17 +271
#28AGVAngua09:2409:251
#29DNTDantan09:29 +2809:32 +311
#30NSINekurseni09:39 +3609:41 +381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31BLDABelda09:48 +3709:50 +411
#32VKDBakhrabad09:56 +5909:58 +1:011
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#33NYANarayangarh10:04 +2810:06 +271
Xing
M W Sa
#34BPEBenapur10:14 +5010:16 +551
#35HIJHijli10:22 +1:2010:24 +1:201
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop10:4710:471
#36KGPKharagpur Junction11:10 +91
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site