Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 02:51:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 02:51:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1170158-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1828620-1
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1952859-0

18104/Jallianwalabagh Express
ਜਲਿਆਂਵਾਲਾ ਬਾਗ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ     जलियांवालाबाग एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> TATA/Tatanagar Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Wed Apr 16, 2003
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Temporarily augmented with an extra 3AC coach upto 31.03.2017.
Wed Feb 22, 2017 (06:37PM)
Updated: Oct 09 2016 (15:04) by My 1000th Imaginary Train will Come Today^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12889/12890 Tatanagar-Yesvantpur Express
Rating: 4.0/5 (30 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - good (5)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
 B3
  5
 B2
  6
 B1
  7
 A1
  8
S11
  9
S10
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ASRAmritsar Junction12:351
#1.1MOWMananwala12:4312:431
#1.2JNLJandiala12:4712:471
Xing
W F
#1.3TRATangra12:5212:521
#1.4BTRButari12:5612:561
#1.5BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya12:5912:591
Xing
W F
#2BEASBeas Junction13:0313:051
#2.1DIWDhilwan13:0913:091
Xing
F
#2.2RYMRamidi Halt13:1913:191
#2.3HMRHamira13:2213:221
Xing
W F
#2.4KREKartarpur13:2913:291
#2.5SRXSura Nussi13:3713:371
#2.6BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar13:4113:411
#3JUCJalandhar City Junction13:4513:501
#3.1JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction13:5613:561
Xing
W F
#3.2CEUChiheru14:0614:061
#3.3PGWPhagwara Junction14:1614:161
Xing
W F
#3.4MLIHMauli Halt14:2114:211
#3.5MAULMauli14:2314:231
#3.6GRYGoraya14:2814:281
#3.7BTTNBhatian14:3514:351
Xing
W F
#3.8PHRPhillaur Junction14:4414:441
#3.9LDWLadhowal14:4914:491
Xing
W
#4LDHLudhiana Junction15:0015:051
Xing
W
#4.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut15:0815:081
#4.2DDLDhandari Kalan15:1215:121
#4.3SNLSanehwal15:2015:201
#4.4DOADoraha15:2715:271
#4.5JSPNJaspalon15:3115:311
#4.6CHAChawapail15:3615:361
#4.7KNNKhanna15:4615:461
Xing
W F
#4.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh15:5415:541
Xing
Xing
W F
F
#4.9SIRSirhind Junction16:0316:031
#4.10SDYSadhoo Garh16:1116:111
Xing
F
#4.11SBJSarai Banjara16:1916:191
Xing
W F
#4.12RPJRajpura Junction16:2816:281
Xing
W F
#4.13SMUShambhu16:3816:381
Xing
W
#4.14UBCAmbala City16:4816:481
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
F
W
F
#5UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction16:5517:001
#5.1DOKYDukheri17:0617:061
#5.2KESKesri17:1117:111
Xing
W F
#5.3TDWTandwal17:1717:171
Xing
Xing
W F
F
#5.4RAABarara17:2117:211
#5.5MFBMustafabad17:2917:291
Xing
W F
#5.6DZPDarazpur17:3617:361
#5.7JUDWJagadhri Workshop17:4017:401
Xing
W F
#6YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri17:4417:461
#6.1JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri17:4617:461
Overtakes
W F
#6.2KNZKalanour17:5317:531
Xing
W F
#6.3SSWSarsawa18:0418:041
#6.4PKYPilkhani18:1018:101
#7SRESaharanpur Junction18:1818:281
#7.1HNCHindan Cabin18:3318:331
#7.2BAEBaliakheri18:3718:371
#7.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari18:4118:411
Xing
W F
#7.4CDLChodiala18:4618:461
Xing
W F
#7.5IQBIqbalpur18:5218:521
Xing
W F
#8RKRoorkee18:5819:001
#8.1DNRADhandhera19:0319:031
#8.2LDRLandaura19:0919:091
#8.3DSNIDausni19:1419:141
#8.4LRJCLaksar South Cabin19:1719:171
#9LRJLaksar Junction19:2019:221
#9.1RSIRaisi19:2919:291
#9.2BLWBalawali19:3719:371
Xing
W F
#9.3CNKChandok19:4319:431
#9.4MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction19:4919:491
#9.5FZLFazalpur19:5319:531
#9.6NBDNajibabad Junction19:5919:591
#9.7MSDRMurshadpur20:0420:041
Xing
W F
#9.8BEKBundki20:0920:091
#9.9NGGNagina20:1820:181
#9.10PNIPuraini20:2320:231
#9.11HBWHabibwala20:2820:281
#9.12DPRDhampur20:3320:331
#9.13CAJChakraj Mal20:3920:391
#9.14SEOSeohara20:4520:451
#9.15MWEMewa Nawada20:5420:541
#9.16KNTKanth20:5920:591
Xing
W F
#9.17MTBMatlabpur21:0721:071
#9.18AWPAghwanpur21:1521:151
#9.19HRHHarthala21:2021:201
#9.20MBWCMoradabad West21:2421:241
#10MBMoradabad Junction21:2521:321
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#10.1KGFKathghar21:3521:351
#10.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank21:3621:361
#10.3KGFEKathghar East21:3721:371
#10.4DLPDalpatpur21:4321:431
#10.5MPHMundha Pande21:4821:481
#10.6RMURampur Junction21:5621:561
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
W F
W F
#10.7SARShahzad Nagar22:0222:021
#10.8DAMDhamora22:0722:071
#10.9DUNDuganpur22:1122:111
Overtakes
W F
#10.10MILMilak22:1722:171
Xing
W F
#10.11NRSNagaria Sadat22:2422:241
#10.12DANDhaneta22:3022:301
#10.13BTOBhitaura22:3622:361
#10.14PKRAParsa Khera22:4122:411
Xing
W F
#10.15CBJClutterbuckGanj22:4522:451
#11BEBareilly Junction22:5222:571
Xing
W F
#11.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)23:0023:001
#11.2RYSRasuriya23:0723:071
Xing
Xing
W
F
#11.3PMRPitambarpur23:1623:161
#11.4TSATisua23:2423:241
Xing
W F
#11.5BLPUBilpur23:3123:311
Xing
W F
#11.6MKMiranpur Katra23:3723:371
#11.7MILAMilakpur Halt23:4323:431
#11.8TLHTilhar23:4723:471
Xing
W F
#11.9BHDHBahadurpur Halt23:5323:531
#11.10BTRABanthra23:5623:561
#11.11SPNShahjahanpur00:0400:042
#11.12SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt00:0600:062
Xing
Th Sa
#11.13ROZARoza Junction00:1100:112
#11.14PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil00:1500:152
#11.15KHKahiliya00:1900:192
Xing
Th Sa
#11.16AIGAlgawan00:2700:272
Xing
Th Sa
#11.17AJIAnjhi Shahabad00:3300:332
#11.18SHRMSharma00:3900:392
#11.19TDPTodarpur00:4100:412
Xing
Th Sa
#11.20BEGBehtagokul00:4700:472
Xing
Th
#11.21KUFKaurha00:5600:562
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Sa
Th Sa
Th Sa
Th Sa
#11.22HRIHardoi01:0401:042
Xing
Th Sa
#11.23KARKarna01:1301:132
Xing
Th Sa
#11.24MSTMasit01:2001:202
#11.25BGHBaghauli01:2701:272
Xing
Th Sa
#11.26BLMBalamau Junction01:3501:352
#11.27DLQDalelnagar01:4301:432
#11.28UTAUmar Tali01:4901:492
#11.29SANSandila01:5401:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th
Sa
#11.30RBDRahimabad02:0502:052
#11.31DILDilawarnagar02:1202:122
Xing
Th Sa
#11.32MLDMalihabad02:1702:172
#11.33KKJKakori02:2602:262
Xing
Th
#11.34AMGAlamnagar02:3402:342
#11.35LNWTAlambagh West Cabin02:3802:382
Xing
Sa
#12LKOLucknow Charbagh NR02:4003:052
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th Sa
#12.1LBHDilkusha Cabin03:0803:082
Xing
Sa
#12.2MLMalhaur03:1603:162
#12.3JRRJugaur03:2103:212
#12.4SFHSafedabad03:2403:242
Xing
Th
#12.5BBKBarabanki Junction03:3003:302
#12.6RESRasauli03:3703:372
Xing
Sa
#12.7SGJSafdarGanj03:4703:472
#12.8SYKSaidkhanpur03:5603:562
#12.9DYDDaryabad04:0504:052
Xing
Xing
Th
Th Sa
#12.10PTHPatranga04:1304:132
#12.11RZNRauzagaon04:2104:212
Xing
Th Sa
#12.12RDLRudauli04:2604:262
#12.13GMUGauriyamau04:3004:302
#12.14BNMBaragaon04:3404:342
Xing
Th Sa
#12.15DELODeorakot04:3904:392
#12.16SLWSohwal04:4604:462
#12.17SLRPSalarpur04:5204:522
#13FDFaizabad Junction05:0005:052
#13.1ACNDAcharya Narendra Dev Nagar05:0905:092
#13.2AYAyodhya Junction05:1505:152
#13.3DRGDarshannagar05:2205:222
#13.4BLGBilhar Ghat05:3705:372
Xing
Th Sa
#13.5ULNUlna Bhari05:4905:492
#13.6GGJGoshainGanj06:0106:012
#13.7KTHEKatahri06:1706:172
#13.8ABPAkbarpur Junction06:3406:342
Xing
Th Sa
#13.9JFGJafarganj06:4706:472
#13.10MLPRMalipur07:0107:012
#13.11TLGRTulsi Nagar07:1107:112
#13.12BWIBilwai07:2207:222
#13.13SHGShahganj Junction07:3807:382
Xing
Th Sa
#13.14KSKheta Sarai07:5307:532
#13.15MNKNManikalan Halt08:0008:002
#13.16MIHMihrawan08:0808:082
#13.17MGWNMahgawan Halt08:1708:172
#13.18JNUJaunpur Junction08:2608:262
#13.19ZBDZafarabad Junction08:3608:362
#13.20SIQSarkoni08:4408:442
#13.21JLLJalalGanj08:5308:532
Xing
Th
#13.22TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo09:0109:012
Overtakes
Th Sa
#13.23KSFKhalispur09:0909:092
Xing
Th Sa
#13.24PDRDPindra Road09:1509:152
#13.25BTPBabatpur09:2309:232
#13.26BRPTBirapatti09:3209:322
#13.27SOPShivpur09:4209:422
#13.28BSBYVaranasi Yard09:4909:492
#14BSBVaranasi Junction09:5010:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
Th
#14.1KEIKashi10:2610:262
Overtaken by
Th Sa
#14.2BBRMBaba Bhagwan Ram Halt10:3510:352
Xing
Th Sa
#14.3VYNVyasnagar10:4710:472
Xing
Sa
#14.4BHBVBlock Hut B11:0311:032
#14.5NEWCNew West Cabin11:1011:102
#15MGSMughal Sarai Junction11:1511:352
#15.1JTHTJunction Hut Mughalsarai11:3811:382
#15.2FOCMFlyover Cabin Mughal Sarai11:4011:402
#15.3GAQGanj Khawaja11:4111:412
#15.4CDMRChandauli Majhwar11:4711:472
#15.5SYJSaidraja11:5311:532
Xing
Th Sa
#15.6KMSKaramnasa11:5911:592
#15.7DCXDhanaichha12:0412:042
#15.8DGODurgauti12:0812:082
#16BBUBhabua Road12:1412:162
#16.1MTGEMuthani12:2012:202
#16.2PSEPusauli12:2512:252
#16.3KTQKudra12:3012:302
#16.4KVDKhurmabad Road12:3512:352
#16.5SSGShiu Sagar Road12:3812:382
#16.6KMGEKumahu12:4212:422
#17SSMSasaram Junction12:4712:492
#17.1KWDKarwandia12:5712:572
#17.2PHEPahaleja Halt13:0213:022
Xing
Xing
Th Sa
Th Sa
#18DOSDehri On Sone13:0713:092
#18.1ADSRAdvance Starter13:1013:102
#18.2SEBSon Nagar Junction13:1313:132
#18.3CPBHChiraila13:1713:172
#19AUBRAnugraha Narayan Road13:2013:222
Xing
Th Sa
#19.1PESPhesar13:3113:312
#19.2BHKHBaghoi Kusa13:3513:352
#19.3JHNJakhim13:4113:412
#19.4DORDDeo Road13:4513:452
#19.5RFJRafiGanj13:5213:522
#19.6IMGEIsmailpur14:0114:012
#19.7GRRUGuraru14:0714:072
#19.8PRYParaiya14:1314:132
Xing
Th Sa
#19.9KSTAKastha14:2014:202
Xing
Th Sa
#19.10WCBGaya West Cabin14:2514:252
#20GAYAGaya Junction14:2814:332
Xing
Th Sa
#20.1SICYShaheed Ishwar Chowdhary Halt14:3614:362
#20.2MPOManpur Junction14:3714:372
Xing
Th
#20.3BNFBandhua14:4314:432
#20.4TKNTankuppa14:5014:502
#20.5BNSLBansinala Halt14:5514:552
#20.6PRPPaharpur15:0015:002
#20.7GAPGurpa15:1015:102
#20.8YGMYadugram Block Hut15:1215:122
#20.9BSCPBaskatwa B. H.15:1615:162
#20.10NGYNath Ganj15:1715:172
#20.11DLWDilwa15:2215:222
#20.12LBZLalbag Block Hut15:2615:262
#20.13GJDGujhandi15:2815:282
#21KQRKoderma Junction15:3615:382
#21.1LRBLarabad15:4315:432
#21.2HREHirodih15:4815:482
#21.3SMNDSarmatanr15:5715:572
#21.4YDDYadudih16:0116:012
#21.5PSBParsabad16:0716:072
#21.6DSMEDasara16:1416:142
#21.7CBHChaube16:1916:192
#21.8KSHRKeshwari16:2716:272
#21.9HZDHazaribagh Road16:3116:312
#21.10GRBHGarea Bihar16:3616:362
#21.11CCKChichaki16:4116:412
#21.12KRMBKarmabad16:4616:462
Xing
Xing
Sa
Th Sa
#21.13CDBChaudhribandh16:5016:502
#21.14CEMEChegro16:5616:562
Xing
Th
#21.15XX-PNWCParasnath West Cabin17:0017:002
#21.16PNMEParasnath17:0017:002
#21.17XX-PNECParasnath East Cabin17:0117:012
Overtakes
Th Sa
#21.18NMGNimiaghat17:0917:092
#21.19BLMEBholidih17:1517:152
#22GMONetaji SC Bose Junction Gomoh17:2017:302
Xing
Th Sa
#22.1TELOTelo17:4917:492
#22.2CRPChandrapura Junction18:0418:042
Xing
Th Sa
#22.3RJBRajabera18:1218:122
#22.4TKBTupkadih18:2218:222
#22.5BKSNBokaro North Cabin18:2518:252
#23BKSCBokaro Steel City18:3518:402
Xing
Th Sa
#23.1BKCABokaro A Cabin18:4218:422
#23.2RDFRadhagaon18:4718:472
Xing
Th
#23.3PNWPundag18:5818:582
#23.4DRGUDamru Ghutu19:0519:052
#23.5BBDABarbenda19:1119:112
#23.6GUGGarh Jaipur19:1419:142
#23.7CASChas Road19:2219:222
#23.8GTDGourinathdham19:2919:292
#24PRRPurulia Junction19:4519:472
Xing
Th Sa
#24.1TAOTamna19:5619:562
#24.2KTDKantadih20:0720:072
Xing
Th Sa
#24.3URMAUrma20:1820:182
#24.4BBMBarabhum20:2920:292
#24.5BRMDBiramdih20:3720:372
#24.6NIMNimdih20:4720:472
Xing
Th Sa
#24.7CNIChandil Junction20:5920:592
Overtakes
Th Sa
#24.8MIKManikul21:0721:072
Overtakes
Th Sa
#24.9KZUKunki21:1321:132
Overtakes
Th Sa
#24.10KNDKandra Junction21:1821:182
#24.11BIRPBirarajpur21:2421:242
#24.12GMHGamharia Junction21:3121:312
#24.13ADTPAdityapur21:3921:392
#25TATATatanagar Junction21:452
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site