Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:25:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 06:25:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0906/Jammu Bandra Festival Special
     जम्मू बांद्रा फेस्टिवल स्पेशल

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
he 0906 special weekly will stop at Borivali, Surat, Vadodara, Ratlam, Kota, Swai Madhopur, Mathura Jn., Delhi Safdarjung, Ludhiana and Chakki Bank stations
Sat Nov 13, 2010
...
more...
(02:41AM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
GEN
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JATJammu Tawi09:301
#1.1BBMNBari Brahman09:3809:381
#1.2VJPJVijaypur Jammu09:4909:491
#1.3BHBTBasantar Block Hut09:5309:531
#1.4SMBXSamba09:5909:591
#1.5GHGLGhagwal10:0810:081
#1.6HRNRHira Nagar10:1310:131
#1.7CKDLChakdayala10:1610:161
#1.8CHNRChhan Arorian10:2110:211
#1.9BDHYBudhi10:2810:281
#1.10KTHUKathua10:3910:391
#1.11MDPBMadhopur Punjab10:4610:461
#1.12SJNPSujanpur10:5310:531
#1.13BHRLBharoli Junction10:5810:581
#1.14CHKBChakki Bank11:0011:001
#2PTKCPathankot Cantt11:0011:051
#2.1BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank11:0811:081
#2.2KNDIKandrori11:1411:141
#2.3GILAGhiala11:1811:181
#2.4MRTLMirthal11:2411:241
#2.5BLCABeas Block Hut11:2611:261
#2.6CKKNChak Kalan11:2711:271
#2.7BNGLBhangala11:3511:351
#2.8MSBRMusahibpur11:3911:391
#2.9MEXMukerian11:4411:441
#2.10GPWGhaunspur11:5111:511
#2.11UCBUnchi Bassi11:5211:521
#2.12DZADasuya11:5911:591
#2.13GSBGarna Sahib12:0212:021
#2.14KZXKhudda Korala12:0812:081
#2.15TDOTanda Urmar12:1412:141
#2.16CGHCholang12:2012:201
#2.17SWUSanaura12:2412:241
#2.18BPRSBhogpur Sirwal12:2712:271
#2.19MHWLMachrowar12:3112:311
#2.20KKLKala Bakra12:3512:351
#2.21BSPDBiaspind12:3812:381
#2.22AWLAlawalpur12:4112:411
#2.23DREDhogri12:4312:431
#2.24SCPDSuchipind12:5012:501
#2.25JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction12:5412:541
#2.26CEUChiheru13:0213:021
#2.27PGWPhagwara Junction13:1013:101
#2.28MLIHMauli Halt13:1413:141
#2.29MAULMauli13:1513:151
#2.30GRYGoraya13:2013:201
#2.31BTTNBhatian13:2513:251
#2.32PHRPhillaur Junction13:3213:321
#2.33LDWLadhowal13:3613:361
#3LDHLudhiana Junction13:4514:051
#3.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut14:0914:091
#3.2DDLDhandari Kalan14:1414:141
#3.3SNLSanehwal14:2314:231
#3.4DOADoraha14:3214:321
#3.5JSPNJaspalon14:3714:371
#3.6CHAChawapail14:4414:441
#3.7KNNKhanna14:5714:571
#3.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh15:0715:071
#3.9SIRSirhind Junction15:1815:181
#3.10SDYSadhoo Garh15:2815:281
#3.11SBJSarai Banjara15:3815:381
#3.12RPJRajpura Junction15:4915:491
#3.13SMUShambhu16:0216:021
#3.14UBCAmbala City16:1416:141
#3.15UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction16:2316:231
#3.16MOYMohri16:3516:351
#3.17SHDMShahbad Markanda16:4816:481
#3.18DHMZDhola Mazra16:5416:541
#3.19DPPDhirpur17:0117:011
#3.20DHKRDhoda Khedi17:0817:081
#3.21KKDEKurukshetra Junction17:1417:141
#3.22AMINAmin17:2517:251
#3.23NLKRNilokheri17:3517:351
#3.24TRRTaraori17:4017:401
#3.25BZKBhaini Khurd17:4717:471
#3.26KUNKarnal17:5517:551
#3.27BZJTBazida Jatan18:0618:061
#3.28GRAGharaunda18:1618:161
#3.29KFUKohand18:2218:221
#3.30BBDEBabarpur18:2918:291
#3.31PNPPanipat Junction18:3718:371
#3.32DWNADiwana18:4718:471
#3.33SMKSamalkha18:5718:571
#3.34BDMJBhodwal Majri19:0519:051
#3.35GNUGanaur19:1219:121
#3.36RUGRajlu Garhi19:1819:181
#3.37SLKNSandal Kalan19:2219:221
#3.38SNPSonipat Junction19:3219:321
#3.39HNNHarsana Kalan19:3819:381
#3.40RDDERathdhana19:4519:451
#3.41NURNarela19:5319:531
#3.42HUKHolambi Kalan19:5919:591
#3.43KHKNKhera Kalan20:0420:041
#3.44BHDBadli20:0820:081
#3.45ANDIAdarsh Nagar20:1320:131
#3.46NDAZNaya Azadpur20:1420:141
#3.47DBSCDayabasti Bypass A Cabin20:2120:211
#3.48DBSIDayabasti20:2320:231
#3.49PTNRPatel Nagar20:2520:251
#3.50KRTNKirtinagar20:2820:281
#3.51NRVRNaraina Vihar20:2920:291
#3.52DLPIIndrapuri20:3220:321
#3.53BRSQBrar Square20:3320:331
#3.54SDPRSardar Patel Road20:3720:371
#3.55CNKPChanakyapuri20:3820:381
#4DSJDelhi Safdarjung20:4020:501
#4.1SOJSarojini Nagar20:5120:511
#4.2LDCYLodhi Colony20:5320:531
#4.3SWNRSewa Nagar20:5420:541
#4.4LPNRLajpat Nagar20:5620:561
#4.5OKAOkhla21:0021:001
#4.6TKECTuglakabad East Cabin21:0321:031
#4.7TKDTuglakabad21:0821:081
#4.8TKDCTughlakabad Cabin21:1321:131
#4.9FDBFaridabad21:1921:191
#4.10FDNFaridabad New Town21:2321:231
#4.11BVHBallabgarh21:2821:281
#4.12PYLAPiyala Block Hut21:3521:351
#4.13ASTAsaoti21:3921:391
#4.14PWLPalwal21:5221:521
#4.15RDERundhi22:0222:021
#4.16SHLKSholaka22:1422:141
#4.17BNCRBanchari22:1822:181
#4.18HDLHodal22:2622:261
#4.19KSVKosi Kalan22:3922:391
#4.20CHJChata22:5122:511
#4.21AJHAjhai23:0223:021
#4.22VRBDVrindaban Road23:1523:151
#4.23BTSRBhuteshwar23:2323:231
#5MTJMathura Junction23:2623:281
#5.1MSRPMurhesi Rampur23:3423:341
#5.2CRGChuraman Nagri23:3423:341
#5.3JJAJajan Patti23:3923:391
#5.4RKRRanikund Rarah23:4123:411
#5.5DUMDhaurmui Jaghina23:4423:441
#5.6BTEBharatpur Junction23:4923:491
#5.7SWARSewar23:5523:551
#5.8JCUJaicholi23:5923:591
#5.9PNGRPingora00:0200:022
#5.10KEVKela Devi00:0800:082
#5.11SABDSalabad00:1000:102
#5.12BXNBayana Junction00:1500:152
#5.13DYDumariya00:2100:212
#5.14FSPFateh Singhpura00:2700:272
#5.15DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera00:3000:302
#5.16HANHindaun City00:3600:362
#5.17SKDMSikroda Mina00:3800:382
#5.18SMBJShri Mahabirji00:4200:422
#5.19KNDPKhandip00:4700:472
#5.20PDZPiloda00:5000:502
#5.21COOChhoti Odai00:5500:552
#5.22GGCGangapur City01:0301:032
#5.23LRULalpur Umri01:0701:072
#5.24NNWNarayanpur Tatwara01:1401:142
#5.25NMDNomoda01:2001:202
#5.26MLZMalarna01:2401:242
#5.27MXLMokholi01:3101:312
#5.28RNTRanthambhore01:3701:372
#5.29SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin01:4101:412
#6SWMSawai Madhopur Junction01:4301:452
#6.1KTAKushtala01:5001:502
#6.2RWJRawanjna Dungar01:5601:562
#6.3AMLIAmli02:0102:012
#6.4IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi02:1002:102
#6.5LKELakheri02:1802:182
#6.6LBNLaban02:2302:232
#6.7GKBGhataka Varana02:3002:302
#6.8KPZKapren02:3702:372
#6.9AREArnetha02:4302:432
#6.10KPTNKeshorai Patan02:5102:512
#6.11GNCNGurla N Cabin02:5502:552
#6.12GQLGurla Junction02:5602:562
#6.13KCCNKota C Cabin02:5902:592
#7KOTAKota Junction03:0003:102
#7.1KTTYKota Yard03:1103:112
#7.2KTSCKota South Cabin03:1303:132
#7.3DKNTDakaniya Talav03:1803:182
#7.4DDVDadhdevi03:2403:242
#7.5ALNIAlniya03:3003:302
#7.6DKQDhani Kasar03:3503:352
#7.7CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road03:3903:392
#7.8RDTRavtha Road03:4003:402
#7.9DARADara03:5103:512
#7.10KIWKanwalpura03:5903:592
#7.11MKXMorak04:0304:032
#7.12RMARamganj Mandi Junction04:1204:122
#7.13JHWJhalawar Road04:2204:222
#7.14DKRADhuankheri04:2804:282
#7.15BWMBhawani Mandi04:3704:372
#7.16KRLSKurlas04:4704:472
#7.17GOHGaroth04:5604:562
#7.18SGZShamgarh05:0505:052
#7.19HNUHanspura05:1105:112
#7.20SVASuwasra05:1705:172
#7.21NKHNathukheri05:2205:222
#7.22CMUChau Mahla05:3005:302
#7.23TLZTalavli05:3505:352
#7.24THURThuria05:4205:422
#7.25VMAVikramgarh Alot05:5005:502
#7.26LNRLuni Richha06:0006:002
#7.27MEPMahidpur Road06:1006:102
#7.28RLKRohal Khurd06:1506:152
#7.29NADNagda Junction06:2406:242
#7.30BRNABerawanya06:3106:312
#7.31KUHKhachrod06:3606:362
#7.32RNHRunkhera06:4506:452
#7.33BODBangrod06:5206:522
#7.34RTMERatlam East Cabin06:5706:572
#7.35RTMCRatlam Siding07:0007:002
#8RTMRatlam Junction07:0007:102
#8.1RTDRatlam A Cabin07:1107:112
#8.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar07:1407:142
#8.3MRNMorwani07:2007:202
#8.4BILDBildi07:2807:282
#8.5RTIRaoti07:3507:352
#8.6BOGBhairongarh07:4607:462
#8.7BMIBamnia07:5107:512
#8.8AGRAmargarh07:5507:552
#8.9PCNPanch Pipila08:0408:042
#8.10BJGBajrangarh08:1008:102
#8.11THDRThandla Road08:1708:172
#8.12MGNMeghnagar08:2408:242
#8.13NRHNahargarh08:2908:292
#8.14ANASAnas08:3808:382
#8.15BIOBordi08:4508:452
#8.16DHMADhamarda08:5008:502
#8.17DHDDahod08:5508:552
#8.18RETRentia08:5908:592
#8.19JKTJekot09:0409:042
#8.20USRAUsra09:1109:112
#8.21MAMMangal Mahudi09:1609:162
#8.22LMKLimkheda09:2509:252
#8.23PPDPiplod09:3209:322
#8.24SATSant Road09:4309:432
#8.25CCLChanchelav09:5109:512
#8.26KIZKansudhi09:5809:582
#8.27GDAGodhra Junction10:0210:022
#8.28KRSAKharsaliya10:1210:122
#8.29DRLDerol10:2410:242
#8.30BKRLBakrol10:3010:302
#8.31CPNChampaner Road10:3510:352
#8.32LANLotana10:4010:402
#8.33SMLASamlaya Junction10:4510:452
#8.34AIRAlindra Road10:5110:512
#8.35PIOPilol10:5710:572
#8.36CYIChhayapuri11:0311:032
#8.37BRGZVadodara E Cabin11:0411:042
#8.38BRGYVadodara D Cabin11:0911:092
#9BRCVadodara Junction11:1011:282
#9.1VSVishvamitri11:3111:312
#9.2MPRMakarpura11:3611:362
#9.3VRMVarnama11:4111:412
#9.4ITAItola11:4411:442
#9.5KSPRKashipura Sarar11:4711:472
#9.6MYGMiyagam Karjan11:5411:542
#9.7LKDLakodra Dethan12:0112:012
#9.8PLJPalej12:0812:082
#9.9VREVarediya12:1312:132
#9.10NIUNabipur12:1912:192
#9.11CVJChavaj12:2512:252
#9.12BHBharuch Junction12:3012:302
#9.13CCTAConcor Depot12:3812:382
#9.14AKVAnkleshwar Junction12:3812:382
#9.15SNJLSanjali12:4312:432
#9.16PAOPanoli12:4712:472
#9.17HATHathuran12:5112:512
#9.18KSBKosamba Junction12:5412:542
#9.19KIMKim13:0113:012
#9.20KDSDKudsad13:0413:042
#9.21SYNSayan13:1013:102
#9.22GTXGothangam13:1313:132
#9.23KSEKosad13:1613:162
#9.24URNUtran13:1913:192
#10STSurat13:2213:252
#10.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)13:2913:292
#10.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin13:3113:312
#10.3BHETBhestan13:3313:332
#10.4SCHSachin13:3813:382
#10.5MRLMaroli13:4413:442
#10.6NVSNavsari13:5113:512
#10.7GNSTGandhi Smriti13:5413:542
#10.8HXRHansapore13:5513:552
#10.9VDHVedchha13:5813:582
#10.10ACLAncheli14:0114:012
#10.11AMLAmalsad14:0514:052
#10.12BIMBilimora Junction14:0914:092
#10.13JRSJoravasan14:1314:132
#10.14DGIDungri14:1714:172
#10.15BLValsad14:2514:252
#10.16ATULAtul14:3114:312
#10.17PADPardi14:3514:352
#10.18UVDUdvada14:4014:402
#10.19BAGDBagwada14:4214:422
#10.20VAPIVapi14:4814:482
#10.21KEBKarambeli14:5414:542
#10.22BLDBhilad14:5814:582
#10.23SJNSanjan15:0815:082
#10.24UBRUmargam Road15:1315:132
#10.25BRRDBordi Road15:1715:172
#10.26GVDGholvad15:2115:212
#10.27DRDDahanu Road15:3115:312
#10.28VGNVangaon15:4215:422
#10.29BORBoisar15:5015:502
#10.30UOIUmroli15:5415:542
#10.31PLGPalghar16:0016:002
#10.32KLVKelve Road16:0716:072
#10.33SAHSaphale16:1316:132
#10.34VTNVaitarna16:2016:202
#10.35VRVirar16:2716:272
#10.36NSPNalla Sopara16:3116:312
#10.37BSRVasai Road16:3516:352
#10.38NIGNaigaon16:3816:382
#10.39BYRBhayandar16:4216:422
#10.40MIRAMira Road16:4516:452
#10.41DICDahisar16:4816:482
#11BVIBorivali16:5016:532
#11.1KILEKandivli17:0217:022
#11.2MDDMalad17:0817:082
#11.3GMNGoregaon17:1517:152
#11.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)17:2017:202
#11.5JOSJogeshwari17:2517:252
#11.6ADHAndheri17:3117:312
#11.7VLPVille Parle17:3817:382
#11.8STCSanta Cruz17:4417:442
#12BDTSBandra Terminus17:502
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site