Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:27:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 14:27:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1603341-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2022765-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2022765-0

14033/Jammu Mail
جموں میل     जम्मू मेल

DLI/Old Delhi Junction --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
On Board Catering Done By Doon Caterers
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Sep 04, 2016 (01:41PM)
Updated: Feb 27 2017 (18:55) by piyush
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 2.7/5 (91 votes)
cleanliness - average (16)
punctuality - good (15)
food - average (15)
ticket avbl - average (16)
u/r coach - average (7)
railfanning - average (15)
safety - average (14)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
 S2
  8
 S3
  9
 S4
 10
 S5
 11
 S6
 12
 S7
 13
 H1
 14
 A1
 15
 A2
 16
 A3
 17
 B1
 18
 B2
 19
 B3
 20
RMS
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DLIOld Delhi Junction20:10 +31
#2SZMSabzi Mandi20:21 +1120:23 +101
#2.1DAZDelhi Azadpur20:2720:271
#2.2NDAZNaya Azadpur20:2820:281
#2.3ANDIAdarsh Nagar20:2920:291
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.4BHDBadli20:3320:331
#2.5KHKNKhera Kalan20:3620:361
#2.6HUKHolambi Kalan20:3920:391
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Tu W F Sa
Su
#3NURNarela20:44 +2120:46 +231
#3.1RDDERathdhana20:5220:521
#3.2HNNHarsana Kalan20:5620:561
#4SNPSonipat Junction21:01 +2421:03 +321
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.1SLKNSandal Kalan21:1221:121
#4.2RUGRajlu Garhi21:1621:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5GNUGanaur21:21 +3121:23 +361
#5.1BDMJBhodwal Majri21:3321:331
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6SMKSamalkha21:43 +3421:45 +361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
Su M Tu W F Sa
Th
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1DWNADiwana22:0422:041
Xing
Su Th
#7PNPPanipat Junction22:21 +1422:23 +141
#7.1BBDEBabarpur22:2722:271
#7.2KFUKohand22:3122:311
#7.3GRAGharaunda22:3422:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.4BZJTBazida Jatan22:4022:401
#8KUNKarnal22:46 +1522:48 +151
Xing
Xing
Su W
M W Sa
#8.1BZKBhaini Khurd22:5522:551
#8.2TRRTaraori23:0023:001
#8.3NLKRNilokheri23:0423:041
#8.4AMINAmin23:1323:131
#9KKDEKurukshetra Junction23:21 +723:23 +71
#9.1DHKRDhoda Khedi23:3023:301
#9.2DPPDhirpur23:3723:371
#9.3DHMZDhola Mazra23:4323:431
#9.4SHDMShahbad Markanda23:5023:501
#9.5MOYMohri00:0300:032
#10UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction00:15 +1100:25 +82
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1UBCAmbala City00:3100:312
#10.2SMUShambhu00:3700:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11RPJRajpura Junction00:45 +1100:47 +112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
M W F
#11.1SBJSarai Banjara00:5600:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.2SDYSadhoo Garh01:0301:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3SIRSirhind Junction01:1001:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.4GVGMandi Gobindgarh01:1901:192
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
W F
Sa
Su
#11.5KNNKhanna01:2601:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.6CHAChawapail01:3601:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.7JSPNJaspalon01:4101:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.8DOADoraha01:4501:452
#11.9SNLSanehwal01:5101:512
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Th
#11.10DDLDhandari Kalan01:5801:582
#11.11BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut02:0202:022
#12LDHLudhiana Junction02:05 +2702:15 +332
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1LDWLadhowal02:2202:222
Xing
Sa
#12.2PHRPhillaur Junction02:2502:252
Xing
Su W F
#12.3BTTNBhatian02:3102:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4GRYGoraya02:3502:352
#12.5MAULMauli02:3902:392
#12.6MLIHMauli Halt02:4002:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
M
F
Th
Su
Sa
W
#13PGWPhagwara Junction02:43 +4102:45 +412
#13.1CEUChiheru02:5502:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Th
W
Sa
M
#14JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction03:07 +3503:10 +382
#14.1SCPDSuchipind03:1303:132
#14.2DREDhogri03:2003:202
#14.3AWLAlawalpur03:2203:222
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Tu
F
Th
M
F
Tu
#14.4BSPDBiaspind03:2503:252
#14.5KKLKala Bakra03:2703:272
#14.6MHWLMachrowar03:3103:312
#14.7BPRSBhogpur Sirwal03:3503:352
#14.8SWUSanaura03:3803:382
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.9CGHCholang03:4103:412
#15TDOTanda Urmar03:47 +4503:49 +452
#15.1KZXKhudda Korala03:5403:542
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.2GSBGarna Sahib04:0004:002
#16DZADasuya04:03 +4604:05 +482
#16.1UCBUnchi Bassi04:1204:122
#16.2GPWGhaunspur04:1404:142
Xing
Su W
#17MEXMukerian04:21 +5104:23 +522
#17.1MSBRMusahibpur04:2804:282
#17.2BNGLBhangala04:3304:332
#17.3CKKNChak Kalan04:4204:422
#17.4BLCABeas Block Hut04:4404:442
#17.5MRTLMirthal04:4604:462
#17.6GILAGhiala04:5304:532
#17.7KNDIKandrori04:5704:572
#17.8BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank05:0505:052
#18PTKCPathankot Cantt05:08 +5205:13 +532
#18.1CHKBChakki Bank05:1305:132
#18.2BHRLBharoli Junction05:1705:172
#19SJNPSujanpur05:26 +1:0005:28 +1:072
#20MDPBMadhopur Punjab05:33 +1:1205:35 +1:192
#21KTHUKathua05:47 +1:2105:49 +1:222
#21.1BDHYBudhi06:0006:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
W
#22CHNRChhan Arorian06:07 +1:2406:09 +1:262
#23CKDLChakdayala06:1406:162
Xing
Th
#24HRNRHira Nagar06:20 +1:2806:22 +1:312
Xing
W
#24.1GHGLGhagwal06:3506:352
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M W Sa
F
Su Tu Th
#25SMBXSamba06:56 +1:2106:58 +1:222
#25.1BHBTBasantar Block Hut07:0607:062
#26VJPJVijaypur Jammu07:11 +1:2207:13 +1:222
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
#27BBMNBari Brahman07:39 +1:0907:41 +1:102
#28JATJammu Tawi08:05 +5908:40 +422
#28.1BLABajalta08:5908:592
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#28.2SGRRSangar09:1709:172
#29MNVLManwal09:3409:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu W F Sa
Su
M
#29.1RMJKRam Nagar JK09:5709:572
#30UHPUdhampur10:08 +2610:10 +282
#30.1CRWLChak Rakhwal10:3110:312
#31SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra11:05 +82
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site