Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:38:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 00:38:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2022765-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2022765-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1603341-0

14034/Jammu Mail
جموں میل     जम्मू मेल

SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra --> DLI/Old Delhi Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
E-Catering available at Jammu with only Dominos Pizza,On Board Caterind Is...
more...
Done By Doon Caterers Includes Snacks,Soft Drinks,And Packed Food
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sun Sep 04, 2016 (01:41PM)
Updated: Nov 17 2016 (00:01) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA ; 2 dedicated rakes.
Rating: 3.1/5 (56 votes)
cleanliness - average (10)
punctuality - good (11)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - good (9)
u/r coach - average (6)
railfanning - good (9)
safety - average (9)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
RMS
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 A3
  9
 A2
 10
 A1
 11
 H1
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra14:35 +21
#1.1CRWLChak Rakhwal14:5414:541
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th
M Th
M
Tu F Sa
#2UHPUdhampur15:05 +1315:07 +151
#2.1RMJKRam Nagar JK15:1515:151
#3MNVLManwal15:3115:331
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
M Tu F Sa
Su
W
#3.1SGRRSangar15:4815:481
Xing
M
#3.2BLABajalta16:0416:041
#4JATJammu Tawi16:20 +1416:30 +171
#5BBMNBari Brahman16:41 +2016:43 +201
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#6VJPJVijaypur Jammu16:55 +2216:57 +231
#6.1BHBTBasantar Block Hut17:0217:021
#7SMBXSamba17:09 +2617:11 +261
Xing
Xing
M
Sa
#7.1GHGLGhagwal17:2217:221
#8HRNRHira Nagar17:28 +2817:30 +291
#9CKDLChakdayala17:3517:371
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10CHNRChhan Arorian17:43 +2817:45 +281
#10.1BDHYBudhi17:5417:541
#11KTHUKathua18:08 +2818:10 +281
#11.1MDPBMadhopur Punjab18:2018:201
Xing
W
#12SJNPSujanpur18:28 +3218:30 +331
#12.1BHRLBharoli Junction18:5018:501
#12.2CHKBChakki Bank19:0019:001
#13PTKCPathankot Cantt19:00 +2119:05 +221
#13.1BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank19:0819:081
#13.2KNDIKandrori19:1519:151
#13.3GILAGhiala19:2019:201
#13.4MRTLMirthal19:2619:261
#13.5BLCABeas Block Hut19:2819:281
#13.6CKKNChak Kalan19:3019:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.7BNGLBhangala19:3819:381
#13.8MSBRMusahibpur19:4319:431
#14MEXMukerian19:48 +1719:50 +181
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1GPWGhaunspur20:0020:001
#14.2UCBUnchi Bassi20:0320:031
#15DZADasuya20:13 +1120:15 +251
#15.1GSBGarna Sahib20:2320:231
#15.2KZXKhudda Korala20:4020:401
Overtaken by
Su W
#16TDOTanda Urmar20:53 +320:55 +231
#16.1CGHCholang21:0621:061
#16.2SWUSanaura21:1421:141
#16.3BPRSBhogpur Sirwal21:1921:191
Xing
Su
#16.4MHWLMachrowar21:2721:271
#16.5KKLKala Bakra21:3521:351
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.6BSPDBiaspind21:4021:401
Xing
Tu
#16.7AWLAlawalpur21:4621:461
#16.8DREDhogri21:4921:491
#16.9SCPDSuchipind22:0322:031
#17JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction22:10 +222:15 +61
Xing
W
#17.1CEUChiheru22:2222:221
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Tu
#18PGWPhagwara Junction22:28 +1022:30 +121
#18.1MLIHMauli Halt22:3722:371
#18.2MAULMauli22:4022:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3GRYGoraya22:4822:481
Overtaken by
Xing
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.4BTTNBhatian22:5822:581
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu Th
M
#18.5PHRPhillaur Junction23:1123:111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.6LDWLadhowal23:1923:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19LDHLudhiana Junction23:35 +123:45 +71
#19.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut23:4823:481
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.2DDLDhandari Kalan23:5223:521
#19.3SNLSanehwal00:0000:002
#19.4DOADoraha00:0800:082
#19.5JSPNJaspalon00:1200:122
#19.6CHAChawapail00:1700:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.7KNNKhanna00:2800:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh00:3600:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.9SIRSirhind Junction00:4600:462
#19.10SDYSadhoo Garh00:5400:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.11SBJSarai Banjara01:0201:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.12RPJRajpura Junction01:1201:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.13SMUShambhu01:2301:232
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W Sa
#19.14UBCAmbala City01:3201:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction01:40 +101:50 +22
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1MOYMohri01:5801:582
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.2SHDMShahbad Markanda02:0602:062
Xing
M Th
#20.3DHMZDhola Mazra02:1102:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.4DPPDhirpur02:1502:152
Xing
Th
#20.5DHKRDhoda Khedi02:2002:202
#21KKDEKurukshetra Junction02:24 +1802:27 +272
#21.1AMINAmin02:3302:332
#21.2NLKRNilokheri02:3902:392
#21.3TRRTaraori02:4202:422
#21.4BZKBhaini Khurd02:4602:462
Xing
Su W
#22KUNKarnal02:51 +2802:53 +292
Xing
Th
#22.1BZJTBazida Jatan03:0503:052
#22.2GRAGharaunda03:1603:162
#22.3KFUKohand03:2303:232
#22.4BBDEBabarpur03:2903:292
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#23PNPPanipat Junction03:38 +1703:40 +172
Xing
Overtaken by
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1DWNADiwana03:4603:462
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24SMKSamalkha03:53 +1903:55 +192
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1BDMJBhodwal Majri04:0104:012
#24.2GNUGanaur04:0704:072
#24.3RUGRajlu Garhi04:1204:122
#24.4SLKNSandal Kalan04:1504:152
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25SNPSonipat Junction04:23 +1604:25 +162
#25.1HNNHarsana Kalan04:3004:302
#25.2RDDERathdhana04:3404:342
#26NURNarela04:40 +1604:42 +162
#26.1HUKHolambi Kalan04:4704:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.2KHKNKhera Kalan04:5104:512
#26.3BHDBadli04:5404:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27ANDIAdarsh Nagar04:58 +1505:00 +152
#27.1NDAZNaya Azadpur05:0105:012
#27.2DAZDelhi Azadpur05:0605:062
#28SZMSabzi Mandi05:20 +505:22 +62
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29DLIOld Delhi Junction05:45 +42
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site