Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:57:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 01:57:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 962291-0

19226/Jammu Tawi - Bathinda Express
ਜੰਮੂ ਤਵੀ - ਬਠਿੰਡਾ ਐਕਸਪ੍ਰੈਸ     जम्मू तवी - बठिण्डा एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> BTI/Bathinda Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
19226 will run diverted route via pathankot-mukerian-jalandhar city from 05/01/2017 to 09/02/2017, Due to construction of washable apron at amritsar junction..
Wed Jan 04, 2017 (12:29PM)
Updated: Mar 19 2017 (23:22) by █▓▒░ Tushar Dhingra░▒▓█^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 A1
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 S1
  8
 S2
  9
 S3
 10
 S4
 11
 S5
 12
 S6
 13
 S7
 14
 S8
 15
 S9
 16
S10
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
 ASR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JATJammu Tawi21:25 +271
#1.1BBMNBari Brahman21:3221:321
#2VJPJVijaypur Jammu21:43 +3521:45 +351
#2.1BHBTBasantar Block Hut21:5121:511
#3SMBXSamba22:00 +3322:02 +341
#3.1GHGLGhagwal22:1122:111
#4HRNRHira Nagar22:16 +3622:18 +361
#4.1CKDLChakdayala22:2122:211
#4.2CHNRChhan Arorian22:2722:271
#4.3BDHYBudhi22:3422:341
#5KTHUKathua22:46 +3822:48 +401
#5.1MDPBMadhopur Punjab23:0323:031
#5.2SJNPSujanpur23:1523:151
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#5.3BHRLBharoli Junction23:2523:251
#6PTKPathankot Junction23:30 +3523:50 +431
#6.1BHRLBharoli Junction23:5323:531
#6.2SRMSarna23:5823:581
#6.3JKJakolari00:0300:032
#6.4PMQParna Nand00:1100:112
#6.5DNNDina Nagar00:1600:162
#7GSPGurdaspur00:28 +3700:30 +372
#7.1JHWRJhawar00:3600:362
#7.2SOHLSohal00:4000:402
#8DHWDhariwal00:43 +3900:45 +392
#8.1CHNChhina00:5300:532
Xing
Tu
#8.2BATMBatala Sugar Mills01:0001:002
#9BATBatala Junction01:05 +3901:07 +392
#9.1JNTJaintipura01:1601:162
#9.2KNGKathunangal01:2501:252
#10VKAVerka Junction01:35 +5501:37 +1:062
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11ASRAmritsar Junction02:05 +3702:30 +402
#11.1MOWMananwala02:3802:382
Xing
Su
#11.2JNLJandiala02:4202:422
#11.3TRATangra02:4702:472
#11.4BTRButari02:5102:512
#11.5BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya02:5402:542
#12BEASBeas Junction02:58 +5903:00 +592
#12.1DIWDhilwan03:0703:072
#12.2RYMRamidi Halt03:2103:212
#12.3HMRHamira03:2503:252
#12.4KREKartarpur03:3503:352
#12.5SRXSura Nussi03:4803:482
#12.6BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar03:5403:542
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13JUCJalandhar City Junction04:00 +2504:25 +282
#13.1DAVJD.A.V.C.H. Jalandhar04:2804:282
#13.2KWJKhojewala04:3704:372
#14KXHKapurthala04:45 +3404:47 +342
#14.1RCFKapurthala Rail Coach Factory04:5304:532
#14.2HSQHusainpur04:5504:552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3PJAPajian05:0105:012
#14.4DDYDudwindi05:0605:062
#15SQRSultanpur Lodi05:13 +4205:15 +422
#16LNKLohian Khas Junction05:24 +4105:26 +412
#16.1GODGidarpindi05:3205:322
#16.2JGWJogiwala05:4005:402
#17MXHMakhu05:46 +5505:48 +552
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1BWFButewala05:5905:592
#18MWXMallanwala Khas06:10 +4806:12 +492
#18.1TSSTalli Saidasahu06:2706:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.2MFMMahalam06:4206:422
#19FZRFirozpur Cantt. Junction07:05 +2807:25 +312
#19.1KBUKasu Begu07:3607:362
Xing
Xing
Su F
M
#19.2GHAGolehwala07:4407:442
#19.3PKZPipli Pakhi Kalan07:5207:522
#20FDKFaridkot07:58 +3308:00 +352
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1GZSGiani Zail Singh Sandhwan08:1308:132
#21KKPKot Kapura Junction08:20 +2908:22 +302
#21.1RLSRomana Albel Singh08:2908:292
#21.2AJTMAjitgill Matta08:3208:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22GJUTGangsar Jaitu08:36 +3308:38 +332
#22.1CBXChand Bhan08:5408:542
#22.2GNAGoneana Bhai Jagta09:1109:112
#23BTIBathinda Junction09:40 +272
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site