Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 09:04:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 09:04:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 826323-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1664742-0

12208/Jammu Tawi - Kathgodam Garib Rath Express
جمو ں تا وی کتھگو دام غریب راتھ ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - काठगोदाम गरीब रथ एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> KGM/Kathgodam

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Inaugural Run
Sun Apr 06, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Fri Jun 13, 2014 (05:35PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (11:07) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (48 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - excellent (8)
food - good (8)
ticket avbl - excellent (8)
railfanning - excellent (8)
safety - good (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
EOG
  2
 G1
  3
 G2
  4
 G3
  5
 G4
  6
 G5
  7
 G6
  8
 G7
  9
 G8
 10
 G9
 11
G10
 12
G11
 13
G12
 14
EOG
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JATJammu Tawi23:15 +1:071
#1.1BBMNBari Brahman23:2223:221
#1.2VJPJVijaypur Jammu23:3323:331
#1.3BHBTBasantar Block Hut23:3723:371
#1.4SMBXSamba23:4323:431
#1.5GHGLGhagwal23:5123:511
#1.6HRNRHira Nagar23:5523:551
#1.7CKDLChakdayala23:5823:581
#1.8CHNRChhan Arorian00:0300:032
Xing
M
#1.9BDHYBudhi00:0900:092
#2KTHUKathua00:20 +1:1200:22 +1:142
#2.1MDPBMadhopur Punjab00:3500:352
#2.2SJNPSujanpur00:4700:472
#2.3BHRLBharoli Junction00:5600:562
#3PTKCPathankot Cantt01:00 +1:1101:05 +1:112
Xing
M
#3.1BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank01:0801:082
#3.2KNDIKandrori01:1401:142
#3.3GILAGhiala01:1801:182
#3.4MRTLMirthal01:2501:252
#3.5CKKNChak Kalan01:2701:272
#3.6BNGLBhangala01:3501:352
Xing
M
#3.7MSBRMusahibpur01:4001:402
#3.8MEXMukerian01:4401:442
#3.9GPWGhaunspur01:5101:512
#3.10UCBUnchi Bassi01:5201:522
Xing
M
#3.11DZADasuya01:5901:592
#3.12GSBGarna Sahib02:0202:022
#3.13KZXKhudda Korala02:0802:082
#3.14TDOTanda Urmar02:1402:142
#3.15CGHCholang02:2002:202
Xing
M
#3.16SWUSanaura02:2402:242
#3.17BPRSBhogpur Sirwal02:2702:272
#3.18MHWLMachrowar02:3102:312
#3.19KKLKala Bakra02:3502:352
#3.20BSPDBiaspind02:3802:382
#3.21AWLAlawalpur02:4102:412
#3.22DREDhogri02:4302:432
Xing
M
#3.23SCPDSuchipind02:5102:512
#4JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction02:55 +4603:00 +462
Xing
Xing
M
M
#4.1CEUChiheru03:0903:092
Xing
M
#4.2PGWPhagwara Junction03:1703:172
Xing
M
#4.3MLIHMauli Halt03:2203:222
#4.4MAULMauli03:2303:232
#4.5GRYGoraya03:2803:282
Xing
M
#4.6BTTNBhatian03:3403:342
#4.7PHRPhillaur Junction03:4103:412
Xing
M
#4.8LDWLadhowal03:4603:462
Xing
M
#5LDHLudhiana Junction03:55 +4804:20 +472
Xing
M
#5.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut04:2304:232
Xing
M
#5.2DDLDhandari Kalan04:2704:272
Xing
Xing
M
M
#5.3SNLSanehwal04:3504:352
Xing
Xing
M
M
#5.4DOADoraha04:4304:432
#5.5JSPNJaspalon04:4704:472
#5.6CHAChawapail04:5204:522
Xing
M
#5.7KNNKhanna05:0305:032
Xing
M
#5.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh05:1105:112
#5.9SIRSirhind Junction05:2105:212
Xing
M
#5.10SDYSadhoo Garh05:2905:292
Xing
M
#5.11SBJSarai Banjara05:3705:372
Xing
M
#5.12RPJRajpura Junction05:4705:472
Xing
M
#5.13SMUShambhu05:5805:582
Xing
Xing
M
M
#5.14UBCAmbala City06:0706:072
Overtakes
M
#6UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction06:15 +3506:25 +352
#6.1DOKYDukheri06:3306:332
#6.2KESKesri06:4006:402
Xing
M
#6.3TDWTandwal06:4706:472
#6.4RAABarara06:5306:532
#6.5MFBMustafabad07:0307:032
Xing
M
#6.6DZPDarazpur07:1207:122
#6.7JUDWJagadhri Workshop07:1707:172
Xing
M
#7YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri07:23 +3607:25 +372
#7.1JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri07:2507:252
#7.2KNZKalanour07:3707:372
#7.3SSWSarsawa07:5607:562
Xing
M
#7.4PKYPilkhani08:0608:062
#8SRESaharanpur Junction08:20 +2208:30 +232
Xing
M
#8.1HNCHindan Cabin08:3608:362
#8.2BAEBaliakheri08:4008:402
#8.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari08:4608:462
#8.4CDLChodiala08:5208:522
Xing
M
#8.5IQBIqbalpur08:5908:592
#8.6RKRoorkee09:0609:062
#8.7DNRADhandhera09:0909:092
#8.8LDRLandaura09:1509:152
Xing
M
#8.9DSNIDausni09:2009:202
#8.10LRJCLaksar South Cabin09:2309:232
Xing
M
#9LRJLaksar Junction09:25 +3109:28 +312
Xing
M
#9.1RSIRaisi09:3509:352
Xing
M
#9.2BLWBalawali09:4309:432
Xing
M
#9.3CNKChandok09:4909:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#9.4MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction09:5609:562
#9.5FZLFazalpur10:0110:012
#9.6NBDNajibabad Junction10:0610:062
#9.7MSDRMurshadpur10:1210:122
#9.8BEKBundki10:1710:172
#9.9NGGNagina10:2610:262
#9.10PNIPuraini10:3110:312
#9.11HBWHabibwala10:3610:362
#9.12DPRDhampur10:4110:412
#9.13CAJChakraj Mal10:4710:472
#9.14SEOSeohara10:5310:532
#9.15MWEMewa Nawada11:0311:032
#9.16KNTKanth11:0811:082
Xing
M
#9.17MTBMatlabpur11:1611:162
#9.18AWPAghwanpur11:2511:252
#9.19HRHHarthala11:3011:302
#9.20MBWCMoradabad West11:3411:342
#10MBMoradabad Junction11:35 +3111:50 +232
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
M
M
#10.1KGFKathghar11:5511:552
Xing
M
#10.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank11:5611:562
#10.3KGFEKathghar East11:5711:572
#10.4DLPDalpatpur12:0612:062
#10.5MPHMundha Pande12:1412:142
Xing
M
#11RMURampur Junction12:25 +1712:30 +172
#11.1CHRUChamrua12:4212:422
#11.2KEMRKemri12:4512:452
#12BLQRBilaspur Road12:52 +1912:54 +172
#13RUPCRudrapur City13:02 +3513:04 +372
#13.1HLDDHaldi Road13:2213:222
#14LKULal Kuan Junction13:32 +3113:42 +242
#15HDWHaldwani14:11 +1814:13 +202
#16KGMKathgodam14:40 +62
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site