Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:31:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:31:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1472055-0
Entry# 1737827-0
Entry# 1883969-0
Entry# 2017001-0

18602⇒18110/Jammu Tawi - Rourkela Express
جمو توی رآارکےلا ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - राउरकेला एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> ROU/Rourkela Junction

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Wed Nov 02, 2016 (05:41PM)
Updated: Oct 14 2016 (11:38) by Bachelor Passenger Needs Real Humsafar😉^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.7/5 (47 votes)
cleanliness - average (8)
punctuality - average (8)
food - average (8)
ticket avbl - average (8)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 B1
  3
 A1
  4
 PC
  5
 S6
  6
 S5
  7
 S4
  8
 S3
  9
 S2
 10
 S1
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
SLR
 PTK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JATJammu Tawi14:201
#1.1BBMNBari Brahman14:2914:291
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
M
Su
Th
W
#1.2VJPJVijaypur Jammu14:4314:431
Xing
Tu
#1.3BHBTBasantar Block Hut14:4814:481
#2SMBXSamba14:5514:571
#2.1GHGLGhagwal15:0615:061
#3HRNRHira Nagar15:1115:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1CKDLChakdayala15:1615:161
#3.2CHNRChhan Arorian15:2115:211
#3.3BDHYBudhi15:2815:281
Xing
M Tu W Th F
#4KTHUKathua15:4015:421
#4.1MDPBMadhopur Punjab15:5715:571
#4.2SJNPSujanpur16:1016:101
Xing
M
#4.3BHRLBharoli Junction16:2016:201
#5PTKPathankot Junction16:2516:451
#5.1BHRLBharoli Junction16:4816:481
#5.2SRMSarna16:5316:531
#5.3JKJakolari16:5916:591
#5.4PMQParna Nand17:0717:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6DNNDina Nagar17:1217:141
#7GSPGurdaspur17:2617:281
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W F Sa
#7.1JHWRJhawar17:3917:391
#7.2SOHLSohal17:4717:471
#8DHWDhariwal17:5317:551
#8.1CHNChhina18:0318:031
#8.2BATMBatala Sugar Mills18:1018:101
#9BATBatala Junction18:1518:171
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1JNTJaintipura18:3118:311
#9.2KNGKathunangal18:4418:441
#9.3VKAVerka Junction18:5918:591
#10ASRAmritsar Junction19:1019:351
#10.1MOWMananwala19:4519:451
#11JNLJandiala19:5019:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1TRATangra19:5719:571
#11.2BTRButari20:0220:021
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.3BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya20:0620:061
#12BEASBeas Junction20:1020:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu F
Th
W Sa
#12.1DIWDhilwan20:1620:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.2RYMRamidi Halt20:2520:251
#12.3HMRHamira20:2820:281
#12.4KREKartarpur20:3420:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5SRXSura Nussi20:4220:421
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W F Sa
#12.6BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar20:4620:461
#13JUCJalandhar City Junction20:5020:581
#14JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction21:0621:081
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.1CEUChiheru21:1521:151
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su W Sa
#15PGWPhagwara Junction21:2121:231
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
#15.1MLIHMauli Halt21:2721:271
#15.2MAULMauli21:2821:281
#15.3GRYGoraya21:3121:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.4BTTNBhatian21:3621:361
#16PHRPhillaur Junction21:4221:441
Xing
W
#16.1LDWLadhowal21:5321:531
Xing
Tu F
#17LDHLudhiana Junction22:1022:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut22:2322:231
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2DDLDhandari Kalan22:2722:271
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3SNLSanehwal22:3422:341
#17.4DOADoraha22:4022:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.5JSPNJaspalon22:4422:441
#17.6CHAChawapail22:4822:481
#17.7KNNKhanna22:5822:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh23:0623:061
Xing
Sa
#17.9SIRSirhind Junction23:1423:141
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.10SDYSadhoo Garh23:2123:211
#17.11SBJSarai Banjara23:2923:291
#18RPJRajpura Junction23:3723:391
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1SMUSambhu23:5123:511
#19UBCAmbala City00:0100:022
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu F
#20UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction00:3000:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1MOYMohri00:4900:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th
M W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21SHDMShahbad Markanda00:5901:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1DHMZDhola Mazra01:0701:072
#21.2DPPDhirpur01:1301:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.3DHKRDhoda Khedi01:1801:182
#22KKDEKurukshetra Junction01:2401:262
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1AMINAmin01:3601:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
#22.2NLKRNilokheri01:4501:452
Xing
Th
#22.3TRRTaraori01:5001:502
#22.4BZKBhaini Khurd01:5601:562
#23KUNKarnal02:0402:062
#23.1BZJTBazida Jatan02:1802:182
Overtaken by
M W F
#23.2GRAGharaunda02:2702:272
Xing
Su W
#23.3KFUKohand02:3402:342
#23.4BBDEBabarpur02:4002:402
#24PNPPanipat Junction02:4802:502
#24.1DWNADiwana02:5602:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.2SMKSamalkha03:0203:022
#24.3BDMJBhodwal Majri03:0603:062
Overtakes
M W F
#24.4GNUGanaur03:1003:102
Xing
F
#24.5RUGRajlu Garhi03:1303:132
#24.6SLKNSandal Kalan03:1503:152
#25SNPSonipat03:2103:232
#25.1HNNHarsana Kalan03:2903:292
#25.2RDDERathdhana03:3503:352
#25.3NURNarela03:4203:422
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.4HUKHolambi Kalan03:4803:482
#25.5KHKNKhera Kalan03:5203:522
#25.6BHDBadli03:5603:562
#25.7ANDIAdarsh Nagar04:0104:012
#25.8NDAZNaya Azadpur04:0104:012
#25.9DAZDelhi Azadpur04:0304:032
#26SZMSabzi Mandi04:0804:102
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27DLIOld Delhi Junction04:3004:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su F
W
M W
Sa
#27.1DSADelhi Shahdara Junction05:0305:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.2VVBVivek Vihar05:0805:082
#27.3DSAPShahdara A Panel05:1105:112
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.4SBBSahibabad Junction05:1705:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28GZBGhaziabad Junction05:3005:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Sa
M Th F
#28.1CYZChipyana Buzurg05:3605:362
#28.2MIUMaripat05:4105:412
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.3DERDadri05:4705:472
Xing
M W F
#28.4BRKYBoraki05:5105:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu Sa
#28.5AJRAjaibpur05:5605:562
#28.6DKDEDankaur06:0306:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.7WAIRWair06:1106:112
#29CHLChola06:1606:182
#29.1GNRLGangraul06:2206:222
#29.2SKQSikandarpur06:2706:272
#30KRJKhurja Junction06:3306:362
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1KAMPKamalpur06:4006:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.2DARDanwar06:4406:442
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.3SOMSomna06:5106:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.4KLAKulwa06:5806:582
#30.5MWUEMahrawal07:0207:022
#31ALJNAligarh Junction07:0607:112
Xing
Xing
M
W F
#31.1DAQDaud Khan07:1607:162
#31.2MXKMandrak07:2107:212
#31.3SNSSasni07:2707:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32HRSHathras Junction07:3307:362
#32.1PORAPora07:4307:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33JLSJalesar Road07:5007:522
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu W Th F Sa
#33.1CMRChamrola08:0108:012
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.2BRNBarhan Junction08:1108:112
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
M
Su M Th
Tu
M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#33.3MTIMitawali08:2308:232
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M F
Su Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
Tu W Sa
W
#34TDLTundla Junction08:3308:382
#34.1HNGHirangaon08:4508:452
#35FZDFirozabad08:5108:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
M Tu Th F
Su
#35.1MNRMakkhanpur09:0209:022
Xing
M
#36SKBShikohabad Junction09:1109:132
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
F
#36.1KAAKaurara09:2109:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su Th
Tu
#36.2BDNBhadan09:2709:272
#36.3BBLBalrai09:3509:352
#36.4JGRJaswantnagar09:4209:422
Xing
Xing
Tu W F
M Th Sa
#36.5SBSarai Bhopat09:4709:472
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37ETWEtawah Junction09:5309:552
#37.1EKLEkdil10:0510:052
Xing
Xing
F
Th Sa
#38BNTBharthana10:1510:172
#38.1SHWSamhon10:2410:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.2GHSRGhasara Halt10:2710:272
#38.3ULDAchalda10:3110:312
#38.4PATAPata10:3710:372
#39PHDPhaphund10:4310:452
#39.1KNSKanchausi10:5210:522
#39.2PJYPara Jani Halt10:5610:562
#40JJKJhinjhak11:0111:032
#40.1AAPAmbiapur11:1211:122
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Su Tu Th F
#41RURARura11:1911:212
#41.1RMWRoshan Mau11:2911:292
#41.2MTOMaitha11:3311:332
#41.3BPUBhaupur11:4311:432
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42PNKPanki11:5411:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtaken by
Th
M
F
M W Th Sa
#42.1GOYGovindpuri Junction12:2512:252
#42.2CPNLKanpur C Panel12:2712:272
Overtaken by
Su Tu F
#42.3CNJOJuhi Outer Cabin12:2912:292
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#42.4GMCKanpur Goods Marshalling Yard12:3512:352
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43CNBKanpur Central12:4012:482
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.1CNBIChandari12:5212:522
#43.2CHKChakeri12:5712:572
#43.3RXMRooma13:0013:002
#43.4SSLSirsaul13:0513:052
#43.5PMPRPrempur13:1013:102
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu F
#43.6KBNKarbigwan13:1413:142
Xing
Su
#43.7AUNGAung13:1913:192
#43.8BKOBindki Road13:2413:242
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Su F
Su F
#43.9KSQKanspur Gugauli13:3013:302
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.10MWHMalwan13:3613:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.11KKSKurasti Kalan13:4313:432
#44FTPFatehpur13:4813:502
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44.1RAMARamva13:5513:552
#44.2FYZFaizullapur13:5913:592
#44.3RUBRasulabad14:0614:062
Xing
F
#44.4SNIESath Naraini14:1114:112
#45KGAKhaga14:1714:182
#45.1KTCEKatoghan14:2314:232
#45.2KUWKanwar14:2714:272
#45.3ASCEAthsarai14:3114:312
#45.4SROSirathu14:3614:362
#45.5SJTShujaatpur14:4314:432
#45.6BDNPBidanpur14:4814:482
#45.7BREBharwari14:5114:512
#45.8MNJManoharGanj14:5714:572
#45.9SYWNSaiyid Sarawan15:0215:022
#45.10MREManauri15:0515:052
#45.11BMUBamhrauli15:1215:122
#45.12SFGSubedarGanj15:1515:152
#46ALDAllahabad Junction15:1815:332
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.1NYNNaini Junction15:3915:392
#46.2COIChheoki Junction (Allahabad)15:4015:402
#46.3KCNKarchana15:4715:472
#46.4BEPBheerpur15:5315:532
#47MJAMeja Road16:0216:042
#47.1UNDUnchdih16:1016:102
#47.2MNFManda Road16:1716:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#47.3JIAJigna16:2316:232
#47.4GAEGaipura16:2816:282
#47.5BEOBirohe16:3416:342
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#48BDLVindhyachal16:3816:402
#49MZPMirzapur17:0017:052
Xing
Su W
#49.1JHGJhingura17:1617:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49.2PREPahara17:2517:252
Overtaken by
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#49.3DAPDagmagpur17:3617:362
Xing
F
#50CARChunar Junction17:4518:102
#50.1SKGHSaktesgarh18:3318:332
#50.2LUSALusa18:5518:552
#50.3KHRYKhairahi19:1419:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu Th Sa
Su M W F
#51RBGJRoberts Ganj19:3319:352
#52CUKChurk20:0820:102
#52.1AGYAgori Khas21:0321:032
#53CPUChopan21:5022:002
#53.1BXLLBilli Junction22:0822:082
#53.2YY-BXLCBilli Bypass Cabin22:1222:122
#53.3SLBNSalai Banwa22:1522:152
#53.4PPNIParas Pani22:3022:302
#53.5GMXGurmura22:3322:332
Xing
M Tu Th
#53.6JGFJogidih22:4222:422
#54RNQRenukut22:5622:582
#54.1MPFMuirpur Road23:0823:082
#54.2JRQJharokhas23:1323:132
#55DXNDuddhinagar23:2023:222
#55.1MXYMahuariya23:3323:332
#56WDMWyndhamGanj23:4223:442
#57NUQNagar Untari00:1300:153
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su
Tu
#57.1RMFRamna00:2900:293
Xing
Sa
#57.2MQXMeralgram00:4300:433
#58GHQGarhwa00:5600:583
#59GHDGarhwa Road Junction01:1001:153
#59.1TRZTolra01:2101:213
#59.2LBTLalgarh Bihar Halt01:2701:273
#59.3RHRRajhura01:3201:323
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#59.4KFTKajri01:4401:443
#60DTODaltonGanj01:5101:563
#60.1CNFChianki02:0202:023
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su Tu W Sa
F
#60.2KCKIKechki02:0902:093
#60.3MAZMangra02:1402:143
#61BRWDBarwadih Junction02:2002:253
#61.1CPDRChhipadohar02:3202:323
#61.2HHGHehegara Halt02:3902:393
#61.3KMNDKumendi02:4702:473
#61.4BFQBendi02:5302:533
#62LTHRLatehar02:5803:003
#62.1DEMUDemu03:0603:063
#62.2RCGTRichughuta03:1503:153
#62.3CTQChetar03:2303:233
#63TORITori03:3303:353
#63.1MMLNMahuamilan03:4503:453
#63.2MGMEMcCluskieGanj03:5103:513
#64KLREKhalari03:5603:583
#64.1RAYRay04:1304:133
#64.2KOLEKole04:1804:183
#64.3HNDRHendegir04:3204:323
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#64.4TKSTokisud04:4604:463
#65PTRUPatratu04:5805:003
#65.1BHKDBhurkunda05:2705:273
#65.2BKLCBarkakana Linc Cabin05:4205:423
#66BRKABarkakana Junction05:5006:103
#67RMTRamgarh Cantt.06:2006:253
Overtaken by
Tu
#67.1MAELMael06:4106:413
#67.2BRKPBarkipona06:4506:453
#67.3GREGola Road06:5406:543
#67.4HRBRHarubera07:0607:063
#67.5SNDSondimra07:1507:153
#67.6BLNGBarlanga07:2207:223
#68MURIMuri Junction07:3508:10 +6:213
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
#68.1SLFSilli08:1708:173
#68.2KITAKita08:2708:273
Xing
M Th Sa
#68.3JONJonha08:4608:463
#68.4KWKCKherwa Kocha08:4808:483
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#68.5GAGGangaghat08:5908:593
#69TISTatisilwai09:08 +6:1109:10 +6:233
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#69.1NKMSNamkom Military Siding09:1809:183
#70NKMNamkom09:18 +6:1109:20 +6:223
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#71RNCRanchi Junction09:35 +6:1609:45 +6:203
#72HTEHatia10:05 +6:2210:15 +6:233
#72.1BLRGBalasiring10:2110:213
#72.2LOMLodhma10:2810:283
#72.3BNGOBingaon10:3210:323
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#72.4KRRAKarra10:3910:393
#73GBXGovindpur Road10:48 +6:2910:50 +6:403
#73.1JGXJariagarh10:5710:573
#73.2BKPRBakaspur11:0211:023
#74PKFPokla11:08 +6:2811:10 +6:393
#74.1PKCPakra11:1611:163
#74.2KRKRKurkura11:2111:213
Xing
W
#74.3MCZMahabuang11:3011:303
#75BANOBano11:38 +6:3511:40 +6:353
#75.1KNRNKanaroan11:5011:503
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#75.2BRBRBarbera11:5511:553
#75.3TATITati12:0412:043
#75.4PBBParbatonia12:2512:253
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#76ORGAOrga12:38 +6:2112:40 +6:353
#76.1NXNNuagaon12:5512:553
#76.2BSPKBispur13:0913:093
#76.3BGKABangurkela13:2413:243
#76.4LNKCBondamunda Link Cabin13:3913:393
#76.5ACABBondamunda A Cabin13:4613:463
Xing
Xing
F
M Th
#76.6BNDMBondamunda13:5013:503
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
M W Th F
#76.7KCABBondamunda K Cabin13:5513:553
#77ROURourkela Junction14:05 +5:493
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site