Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 13:55:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 13:55:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

0414/Jammu Varanasi Winter Special
     जम्मू वाराणसी विंटर स्पेशल

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> BSB/Varanasi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JATJammu Tawi14:001
#1.1BBMNBari Brahman14:0814:081
#1.2VJPJVijaypur Jammu14:2114:211
#1.3BHBTBasantar Block Hut14:2514:251
#1.4SMBXSamba14:3214:321
#1.5GHGLGhagwal14:4114:411
#1.6HRNRHira Nagar14:4614:461
#1.7CKDLChakdayala14:5014:501
#1.8CHNRChhan Arorian14:5514:551
#1.9BDHYBudhi15:0215:021
#1.10KTHUKathua15:1415:141
#1.11MDPBMadhopur Punjab15:2215:221
#1.12SJNPSujanpur15:2915:291
#1.13BHRLBharoli Junction15:3415:341
#2PTKCPathankot Cantt15:3715:401
#2.1BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank15:4315:431
#2.2KNDIKandrori15:5015:501
#2.3GILAGhiala15:5515:551
#2.4MRTLMirthal16:0116:011
#2.5CKKNChak Kalan16:0416:041
#2.6BNGLBhangala16:1216:121
#2.7MSBRMusahibpur16:1816:181
#2.8MEXMukerian16:2216:221
#2.9GPWGhaunspur16:2916:291
#2.10UCBUnchi Bassi16:3116:311
#2.11DZADasuya16:3816:381
#2.12GSBGarna Sahib16:4216:421
#2.13KZXKhudda Korala16:4916:491
#2.14TDOTanda Urmar16:5516:551
#2.15CGHCholang17:0117:011
#2.16SWUSanaura17:0517:051
#2.17BPRSBhogpur Sirwal17:0917:091
#2.18MHWLMachrowar17:1417:141
#2.19KKLKala Bakra17:1817:181
#2.20BSPDBiaspind17:2117:211
#2.21AWLAlawalpur17:2417:241
#2.22DREDhogri17:2617:261
#2.23SCPDSuchipind17:3517:351
#2.24JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction17:4017:401
#2.25CEUChiheru17:4917:491
#2.26PGWPhagwara Junction17:5717:571
#2.27MLIHMauli Halt18:0118:011
#2.28MAULMauli18:0318:031
#2.29GRYGoraya18:0718:071
#2.30BTTNBhatian18:1318:131
#2.31PHRPhillaur Junction18:2118:211
#2.32LDWLadhowal18:2518:251
#3LDHLudhiana Junction18:3518:451
#3.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut18:4818:481
#3.2DDLDhandari Kalan18:5218:521
#3.3SNLSanehwal19:0019:001
#3.4DOADoraha19:0819:081
#3.5JSPNJaspalon19:1219:121
#3.6CHAChawapail19:1719:171
#3.7KNNKhanna19:2819:281
#3.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh19:3619:361
#3.9SIRSirhind Junction19:4619:461
#3.10SDYSadhoo Garh19:5419:541
#3.11SBJSarai Banjara20:0220:021
#3.12RPJRajpura Junction20:1220:121
#3.13SMUShambhu20:2320:231
#3.14UBCAmbala City20:3220:321
#4UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction20:4020:501
#4.1DOKYDukheri20:5720:571
#4.2KESKesri21:0321:031
#4.3TDWTandwal21:0921:091
#4.4RAABarara21:1421:141
#4.5MFBMustafabad21:2321:231
#4.6DZPDarazpur21:3121:311
#4.7JUDWJagadhri Workshop21:3521:351
#4.8YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri21:4021:401
#4.9JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri21:4021:401
#4.10KNZKalanour21:4721:471
#4.11SSWSarsawa21:5721:571
#4.12PKYPilkhani22:0222:021
#5SRESaharanpur Junction22:1022:151
#5.1HNCHindan Cabin22:2122:211
#5.2BAEBaliakheri22:2522:251
#5.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari22:2922:291
#5.4CDLChodiala22:3522:351
#5.5IQBIqbalpur22:4122:411
#5.6RKRoorkee22:4822:481
#5.7DNRADhandhera22:5122:511
#5.8LDRLandaura22:5622:561
#5.9DSNIDausni23:0023:001
#5.10LRJCLaksar South Cabin23:0323:031
#5.11LRJLaksar Junction23:0523:051
#5.12RSIRaisi23:1323:131
#5.13BLWBalawali23:2123:211
#5.14CNKChandok23:2823:281
#5.15MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction23:3523:351
#5.16FZLFazalpur23:4023:401
#5.17NBDNajibabad Junction23:4523:451
#5.18MSDRMurshadpur23:5223:521
#5.19BEKBundki23:5723:571
#5.20NGGNagina00:0700:072
#5.21PNIPuraini00:1200:122
#5.22HBWHabibwala00:1800:182
#5.23DPRDhampur00:2300:232
#5.24CAJChakraj Mal00:3000:302
#5.25SEOSeohara00:3600:362
#5.26MWEMewa Nawada00:4600:462
#5.27KNTKanth00:5200:522
#5.28MTBMatlabpur01:0001:002
#5.29AWPAghwanpur01:0901:092
#5.30HRHHarthala01:1501:152
#5.31MBWCMoradabad West01:1901:192
#6MBMoradabad Junction01:2001:302
#6.1KGFKathghar01:3401:342
#6.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank01:3501:352
#6.3KGFEKathghar East01:3601:362
#6.4DLPDalpatpur01:4201:422
#6.5MPHMundha Pande01:4901:492
#6.6RMURampur Junction01:5701:572
#6.7SARShahzad Nagar02:0402:042
#6.8DAMDhamora02:0902:092
#6.9DUNDuganpur02:1402:142
#6.10MILMilak02:2002:202
#6.11NRSNagaria Sadat02:2802:282
#6.12DANDhaneta02:3602:362
#6.13BTOBhitaura02:4202:422
#6.14PKRAParsa Khera02:4702:472
#6.15CBJClutterbuckGanj02:5202:522
#7BEBareilly Junction03:0003:052
#7.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)03:0903:092
#7.2RYSRasuriya03:1803:182
#7.3PMRPitambarpur03:2903:292
#7.4TSATisua03:3903:392
#7.5BLPUBilpur03:4803:482
#7.6MKMiranpur Katra03:5703:572
#7.7MILAMilakpur Halt04:0404:042
#7.8TLHTilhar04:0804:082
#7.9BHDHBahadurpur Halt04:1604:162
#7.10BTRABanthra04:2004:202
#7.11SPNShahjahanpur04:3004:302
#7.12SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt04:3304:332
#7.13ROZARoza Junction04:4004:402
#7.14PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil04:4404:442
#7.15KHKahiliya04:5004:502
#7.16AIGAlgawan05:0005:002
#7.17AJIAnjhi Shahabad05:0805:082
#7.18SHRMSharma05:1505:152
#7.19TDPTodarpur05:1805:182
#7.20BEGBehtagokul05:2605:262
#7.21KUFKaurha05:3705:372
#7.22HRIHardoi05:4705:472
#7.23KARKarna05:5905:592
#7.24MSTMasit06:0806:082
#7.25BGHBaghauli06:1606:162
#7.26BLMBalamau Junction06:2706:272
#7.27DLQDalelnagar06:3706:372
#7.28UTAUmar Tali06:4506:452
#7.29SANSandila06:5106:512
#7.30RBDRahimabad07:0507:052
#7.31DILDilawarnagar07:1407:142
#7.32MLDMalihabad07:2107:212
#7.33KKJKakori07:3307:332
#7.34AMGAlamnagar07:4307:432
#7.35LNWTAlambagh West Cabin07:4707:472
#8LKOLucknow Charbagh NR07:5008:052
#8.1LBHDilkusha Cabin08:0808:082
#8.2BHAWBlock Hut A08:1108:112
#8.3UTRUtraitia Junction08:1408:142
#8.4BKKSBakkas08:1908:192
#8.5APGAnupganj08:2508:252
#8.6RMNRRahmatnagar08:3008:302
#8.7CDRLChhandrauli08:3708:372
#8.8TEGTirbediganj08:4308:432
#8.9HGHHaidergarh08:4908:492
#8.10CHBSChaubisi08:5608:562
#8.11AKJAkbarGanj09:0209:022
#8.12SYWSindurwa09:0809:082
#9NHHNihalgarh09:1409:162
#9.1WGJWaris Ganj09:2209:222
#9.2AHZAdhinpur09:2409:242
#9.3MFKAMusafir Khana09:3109:312
#9.4SHNGShivnagar09:3909:392
#9.5BDKNBandhua Kalan09:5009:502
#10SLNSultanpur Junction09:5710:002
#10.1PKXPakhruli10:1010:102
#10.2BDINBhadaiyan10:1610:162
#10.3LBALambhua10:2310:232
#10.4MWPMahrani Pachhim10:3210:322
#10.5CHDAChanda Halt10:3510:352
#10.6KEPRKoiripur10:4110:412
#10.7NIMGNima Gopalpur Halt10:4510:452
#10.8HRPGHarpalGanj10:5210:522
#10.9SKNSri Krishna Nagar11:0111:012
#10.10SVZSarai Harkhu11:1011:102
#10.11BKSABakhsha11:1811:182
#10.12JOPJaunpur City11:3011:302
#10.13JNUKJaunpur Kutchary11:3311:332
#10.14ZBDZafarabad Junction11:3611:362
#10.15SIQSarkoni11:4211:422
#10.16JLLJalalGanj11:4911:492
#10.17TLMDTrilochan Mahadeo11:5511:552
#10.18KSFKhalispur12:0112:012
#10.19PDRDPindra Road12:0512:052
#10.20BTPBabatpur12:1112:112
#10.21BRPTBirapatti12:1712:172
#10.22SOPShivpur12:2412:242
#10.23BSBYVaranasi Yard12:2912:292
#11BSBVaranasi Junction12:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site