Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:36:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:36:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12470/JammuTawi - Kanpur (Barfaani) SF Express
جمموتوي - کانپور (برفانی) سپرفاسٹ ایکسپریس     जम्मू तवी - कानपुर (बर्फानी) सुपरफास्ट एक्सप्रेस

JAT/Jammu Tawi --> CNB/Kanpur Central

Refresh Live Status (2h 19m ago)
Inaugural Run
Mon Jun 30, 2008
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Fri May 06, 2016 (10:33AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (12:41) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12491/12492 Maurdhwaj Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (6 votes)
cleanliness - good (1)
punctuality - average (1)
food - average (1)
ticket avbl - average (1)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - good (1)
safety - good (1)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 B3
  8
 B2
  9
 B1
 10
 S9
 11
 S8
 12
 S7
 13
 S6
 14
 S5
 15
 S4
 16
 S3
 17
 S2
 18
 S1
 19
 GN
 20
SLR
 BLM
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JATJammu Tawi20:10 +71
#1.1BBMNBari Brahman20:1820:181
#1.2VJPJVijaypur Jammu20:3020:301
#1.3BHBTBasantar Block Hut20:3520:351
#1.4SMBXSamba20:4120:411
Xing
Th
#1.5GHGLGhagwal20:5020:501
#1.6HRNRHira Nagar20:5520:551
#1.7CKDLChakdayala20:5920:591
#1.8CHNRChhan Arorian21:0421:041
#1.9BDHYBudhi21:1121:111
#1.10KTHUKathua21:2321:231
#1.11MDPBMadhopur Punjab21:3121:311
#1.12SJNPSujanpur21:3721:371
Overtakes
Tu Th
#1.13BHRLBharoli Junction21:4221:421
#1.14CHKBChakki Bank21:4521:451
#2PTKCPathankot Cantt21:45 +1921:50 +191
#2.1BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank21:5221:521
#2.2KNDIKandrori21:5821:581
#2.3GILAGhiala22:0222:021
#2.4MRTLMirthal22:0822:081
#2.5BLCABeas Block Hut22:0922:091
#2.6CKKNChak Kalan22:1122:111
#2.7BNGLBhangala22:1722:171
#2.8MSBRMusahibpur22:2222:221
#2.9MEXMukerian22:2622:261
Xing
Tu
#2.10GPWGhaunspur22:3222:321
#2.11UCBUnchi Bassi22:3322:331
#2.12DZADasuya22:3922:391
#2.13GSBGarna Sahib22:4222:421
#2.14KZXKhudda Korala22:4822:481
#2.15TDOTanda Urmar22:5322:531
#2.16CGHCholang22:5822:581
#2.17SWUSanaura23:0223:021
Xing
Tu
#2.18BPRSBhogpur Sirwal23:0523:051
#2.19MHWLMachrowar23:0923:091
#2.20KKLKala Bakra23:1323:131
#2.21BSPDBiaspind23:1523:151
#2.22AWLAlawalpur23:1823:181
#2.23DREDhogri23:2023:201
Xing
Tu Th
#2.24SCPDSuchipind23:2723:271
#3JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction23:30 +1023:33 +131
Xing
Tu Th
#3.1CEUChiheru23:4223:421
Xing
Tu Th
#3.2PGWPhagwara Junction23:4923:491
Xing
Tu Th
#3.3MLIHMauli Halt23:5323:531
#3.4MAULMauli23:5523:551
#3.5GRYGoraya23:5923:591
#3.6BTTNBhatian00:0500:052
Overtakes
W F
#3.7PHRPhillaur Junction00:1200:122
#3.8LDWLadhowal00:1600:162
Xing
W F
#4LDHLudhiana Junction00:25 +1100:35 +172
#4.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut00:3800:382
#4.2DDLDhandari Kalan00:4200:422
Xing
W F
#4.3SNLSanehwal00:5000:502
#4.4DOADoraha00:5700:572
Xing
W F
#4.5JSPNJaspalon01:0101:012
Xing
W F
#4.6CHAChawapail01:0601:062
#4.7KNNKhanna01:1601:162
Xing
W F
#4.8GVGMandi Gobindgarh01:2401:242
Xing
W F
#4.9SIRSirhind Junction01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
W F
F
#4.10SDYSadhoo Garh01:4101:412
Xing
Xing
F
W
#4.11SBJSarai Banjara01:4901:492
#4.12RPJRajpura Junction01:5801:582
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#4.13SMUShambhu02:0802:082
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#4.14UBCAmbala City02:1802:182
#5UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction02:25 +1202:35 +112
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
W
W F
#5.1DOKYDukheri02:4202:422
Xing
W F
#5.2KESKesri02:4802:482
#5.3TDWTandwal02:5402:542
Xing
W
#5.4RAABarara02:5902:592
Xing
Xing
W F
W
#5.5MFBMustafabad03:0803:082
#5.6DZPDarazpur03:1603:162
Xing
W F
#5.7JUDWJagadhri Workshop03:2003:202
#5.8YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri03:2503:252
#5.9JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri03:2503:252
Xing
W F
#5.10KNZKalanour03:3203:322
#5.11SSWSarsawa03:4203:422
#5.12PKYPilkhani03:4703:472
#6SRESaharanpur Junction03:55 +504:05 +72
Xing
Xing
F
W
#6.1HNCHindan Cabin04:1004:102
#6.2BAEBaliakheri04:1404:142
#6.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari04:1804:182
#6.4CDLChodiala04:2304:232
#6.5IQBIqbalpur04:2904:292
#6.6RKRoorkee04:3604:362
#6.7DNRADhandhera04:3904:392
#6.8LDRLandaura04:4304:432
#6.9DSNIDausni04:4704:472
#6.10LRJCLaksar South Cabin04:5004:502
#7LRJLaksar Junction04:52 +3204:54 +322
Xing
W F
#7.1RSIRaisi05:0105:012
Xing
F
#7.2BLWBalawali05:0805:082
#7.3CNKChandok05:1405:142
#7.4MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction05:2005:202
#7.5FZLFazalpur05:2505:252
#7.6NBDNajibabad Junction05:3005:302
Xing
W F
#7.7MSDRMurshadpur05:3605:362
#7.8BEKBundki05:4105:412
#7.9NGGNagina05:4905:492
#7.10PNIPuraini05:5405:542
#7.11HBWHabibwala05:5905:592
#7.12DPRDhampur06:0406:042
#7.13CAJChakraj Mal06:1006:102
#7.14SEOSeohara06:1506:152
#7.15MWEMewa Nawada06:2406:242
#7.16KNTKanth06:3006:302
#7.17MTBMatlabpur06:3706:372
#7.18AWPAghwanpur06:4506:452
Xing
W F
#7.19HRHHarthala06:5006:502
#7.20MBWCMoradabad West06:5406:542
#8MBMoradabad Junction06:55 +5407:05 +1:052
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#8.1KGFKathghar07:0807:082
#8.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank07:0907:092
#8.3KGFEKathghar East07:1007:102
Xing
W F
#8.4DLPDalpatpur07:1607:162
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
W
F
#8.5MPHMundha Pande07:2207:222
#8.6RMURampur Junction07:3007:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
F
F
#8.7SARShahzad Nagar07:3607:362
#8.8DAMDhamora07:4107:412
#8.9DUNDuganpur07:4607:462
Xing
W
#8.10MILMilak07:5107:512
Xing
Xing
W
F
#8.11NRSNagaria Sadat07:5907:592
Xing
W
#8.12DANDhaneta08:0508:052
Xing
F
#8.13BTOBhitaura08:1108:112
Xing
W F
#8.14PKRAParsa Khera08:1608:162
#8.15CBJClutterbuckGanj08:2108:212
Overtakes
W F
#9BEBareilly Junction08:28 +1:1408:33 +1:132
Xing
Xing
F
W
#9.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)08:3608:362
Xing
F
#9.2RYSRasuriya08:4208:422
Xing
W F
#9.3PMRPitambarpur08:5108:512
Xing
W F
#9.4TSATisua08:5808:582
Xing
Xing
F
W
#9.5BLPUBilpur09:0509:052
Xing
W
#9.6MKMiranpur Katra09:1109:112
#9.7MILAMilakpur Halt09:1709:172
#9.8TLHTilhar09:2009:202
Overtakes
W F
#9.9BHDHBahadurpur Halt09:2509:252
#9.10BTRABanthra09:2809:282
Xing
W F
#10SPNShahjahanpur09:36 +1:1809:38 +1:192
#10.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt09:3909:392
#10.2ROZARoza Junction09:4409:442
#10.3PRPMPt Ram Prasad Bismil09:4709:472
Xing
Xing
W
F
#10.4KHKahiliya09:5009:502
#10.5AIGAlgawan09:5609:562
#10.6AJIAnjhi Shahabad10:0110:012
#10.7SHRMSharma10:0510:052
Xing
W F
#10.8TDPTodarpur10:0710:072
#10.9BEGBehtagokul10:1210:122
#10.10KUFKaurha10:1910:192
Xing
Xing
W F
W F
#11HRIHardoi10:25 +1:4010:27 +1:412
#11.1KARKarna10:3710:372
Xing
W F
#11.2MSTMasit10:4410:442
#11.3BGHBaghauli10:5110:512
#12BLMBalamau Junction11:00 +1:4611:25 +1:462
Xing
W F
#12.1GSGJGausganj11:3911:392
#12.2ATKSAtwa Kursath11:4611:462
#12.3GNTRGauntra Halt11:4911:492
#12.4MAHMadhoganj12:0312:032
#12.5FRHFarhatnagar12:1512:152
#12.6MLWMallanwan12:2112:212
#12.7GJMBGanjmuradabad12:3712:372
#12.8BGMUBangarmau12:5012:502
#12.9FTCFatehpur Chaurasi13:0513:052
#12.10UGUUgu13:1813:182
#12.11SFPRSafipur13:2613:262
#12.12BRDVBaradev13:3213:322
#12.13METRMethi Tikur13:4213:422
#12.14MKHIMakhi13:5313:532
#12.15PTYRPatiyara13:5913:592
#13ONUnnao Junction14:13 +1:1514:15 +1:152
Xing
W F
#13.1MGWMagarwara14:2714:272
Xing
W F
#13.2CPBKanpur Bridge Left Bank14:4214:422
#14CNBKanpur Central14:50 +1:382
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site