Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:37:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 10:37:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1353897-0
Entry# 1768091-0
Entry# 2112321-0

12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
જામનગર - કટરા સુપરફાસ્ટ (સિંધુ) એક્સપ્રેસ     जामनगर - कटरा सुपरफास्ट (सिंधु) एक्सप्रेस

JAM/Jamnagar --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 14, 2014 (07:50PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 4.4/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - good (5)
punctuality - good (5)
food - good (3)
ticket avbl - excellent (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (5)
safety - excellent (5)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A2
  4
 A1
  5
 B4
  6
 B3
  7
 B2
  8
 B1
  9
 PC
 10
S12
 11
S11
 12
S10
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 S7
 16
 S6
 17
 S5
 18
 S4
 19
 S3
 20
 S2
 21
 S1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JAMJamnagar05:15 +1:421
#2HAPAHapa05:26 +1:4805:28 +1:491
#2.1ALBAlia Bada05:3805:381
#2.2WTJJam Wanthali05:5005:501
#2.3JALDJaliya Devani05:5805:581
#2.4HMHadmatiya06:0606:061
#2.5CXChanol06:1306:131
#2.6PDHPaddhari06:2006:201
#2.7KHDIKhanderi06:3406:341
#3RJTRajkot Junction06:45 +1:4906:50 +1:501
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#3.1BLWRBileshwar06:5806:581
#3.2KHCKhorana06:5906:591
Xing
Tu
#3.3KNKTKanakot07:0907:091
#3.4SDDSindhawadar07:1507:151
#3.5AXAAmarsar07:1907:191
#3.6WKRCWankaner City07:2307:231
#4WKRWankaner Junction07:25 +2:0907:27 +2:101
Xing
Tu
#4.1LXRLunseriya07:3607:361
#4.2DLDaladi07:3807:381
#4.3LMCLakhamanchi07:4607:461
Overtakes
Tu
#4.4THANThan Junction07:5107:511
#4.5VDVagdiya08:0108:011
#4.6RARamparda08:0708:071
#4.7MOLMuli Road08:1508:151
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#4.8DXRDigsar08:2208:221
#4.9CJRChamaraj08:2908:291
#5SUNRSurendranagar Junction08:35 +2:1208:37 +2:121
#5.1SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I08:3808:381
#5.2XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin08:3908:391
#5.3BLRDBala Road08:4808:481
#5.4BRGPBajrangpura08:5508:551
#5.5LTRLakhtar09:0109:011
#5.6KXZKesariya Road09:0809:081
#5.7LPRLilapur Road09:1609:161
#5.8BMMBhaskarpara09:2409:241
Xing
Tu
#5.9SRSabli Road09:3209:321
#5.10KHRSKhareshwar Road09:3609:361
#5.11VNRDVani Road09:4109:411
Xing
Tu
#6VGViramgam Junction09:53 +1:5509:55 +1:571
#6.1XSKSokali10:0210:021
#6.2JKAJakhvada10:0910:091
#6.3VCNVirochannagar10:1810:181
#6.4CEChharodi10:2510:251
#6.5WSEVasan Iyawa10:3210:321
#6.6SAUSanand10:3810:381
#6.7GGMGora Ghuma10:4510:451
#6.8ABDAmbli Road10:5110:511
#6.9XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin10:5710:571
#6.10CLDYChandlodiya10:5710:571
#6.11SBTFSabarmati F Cabin10:5810:581
Xing
Tu
#6.12SBTSabarmati Junction11:0411:041
#6.13SBICSabarmati Bridge11:0511:051
#6.14SBTASabarmati A Cabin11:0611:061
Xing
Tu
#7ADIAhmedabad Junction11:10 +1:4911:30 +1:491
#7.1KKFKankaria11:3211:321
#7.2KKECKankaria South11:3211:321
#7.3MANManinagar11:3311:331
#7.4VTAVatva11:3711:371
#7.5GERGeratpur11:4211:421
#7.6BJDBarejadi Nandej11:4511:451
#7.7KANJKanij11:4911:491
#7.8NEPNenpur11:5211:521
#7.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road11:5511:551
Xing
Tu
#7.10GTEGothaj12:0312:031
#8NDNadiad Junction12:11 +2:0512:13 +2:051
Xing
Tu
#8.1UTDUtarsanda12:1712:171
#8.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction12:2212:221
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
#9ANNDAnand Junction12:28 +2:1312:30 +2:131
Xing
Tu
#9.1VXDVadod12:3912:391
#9.2ADDAdas Road12:4512:451
Xing
Tu
#9.3VDAVasad Junction12:5212:521
Xing
Tu
#9.4NDRNandesari12:5912:591
#9.5RNORanoli13:0213:021
#9.6KRCAKarachiya Yard13:0713:071
Xing
Tu
#9.7BJWBajva13:1013:101
#9.8BDAVadodara C Cabin13:1113:111
#9.9BRGYVadodara D Cabin13:1913:191
#10BRCVadodara Junction13:20 +2:0713:50 +2:001
#10.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin13:5113:511
#10.2BRGZVadodara E Cabin13:5613:561
#10.3CYIChhayapuri13:5713:571
#10.4PIOPilol14:0314:031
#10.5AIRAlindra Road14:0914:091
#10.6SMLASamlaya Junction14:1514:151
#10.7LANLotana14:2014:201
#10.8CPNChampaner Road14:2514:251
Xing
Tu
#10.9BKRLBakrol14:3014:301
#10.10DRLDerol14:3614:361
#10.11KRSAKharsaliya14:4814:481
#11GDAGodhra Junction14:58 +3:2515:00 +3:251
Xing
Tu
#11.1KIZKansudhi15:0315:031
#11.2CCLChanchelav15:0815:081
#11.3SATSant Road15:1515:151
#11.4PPDPiplod15:2315:231
Xing
Tu
#11.5LMKLimkheda15:2915:291
#11.6MAMMangal Mahudi15:3615:361
#11.7USRAUsra15:4015:401
#11.8JKTJekot15:4515:451
#11.9RETRentia15:4915:491
#12DHDDahod15:53 +2:1415:55 +2:141
#12.1DHMADhamarda15:5815:581
#12.2BIOBordi16:0216:021
#12.3ANASAnas16:0816:081
Xing
Tu
#12.4NRHNahargarh16:1416:141
#13MGNMeghnagar16:18 +2:1616:20 +2:161
#13.1THDRThandla Road16:2916:291
#13.2BJGBajrangarh16:3616:361
#13.3PCNPanch Pipila16:4316:431
#13.4AGRAmargarh16:5316:531
#13.5BMIBamnia16:5816:581
#13.6BOGBhairongarh17:0417:041
Xing
Tu
#13.7RTIRaoti17:1717:171
#13.8BILDBildi17:2417:241
#13.9MRNMorwani17:3417:341
Xing
Tu
#13.10DRRNDr. RK Nagar17:4017:401
#13.11RTDRatlam A Cabin17:4417:441
#14RTMRatlam Junction17:45 +2:0218:05 +2:021
#14.1RTMCRatlam Siding18:0618:061
#14.2RTMERatlam East Cabin18:0918:091
#14.3BODBangrod18:1918:191
Xing
Tu
#14.4RNHRunkhera18:2918:291
Xing
Tu
#14.5KUHKhachrod18:4418:441
Xing
Tu
#14.6BRNABerawanya18:5218:521
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#15NADNagda Junction19:03 +1:4319:05 +1:491
Overtakes
Xing
Tu
Tu
#15.1RLKRohal Khurd19:1219:121
Xing
Tu
#15.2MEPMahidpur Road19:1619:161
#15.3LNRLuni Richha19:2219:221
#15.4VMAVikramgarh Alot19:3019:301
Xing
Tu
#15.5THURThuria19:3519:351
#15.6TLZTalavli19:4119:411
#15.7CMUChau Mahla19:4419:441
Xing
Tu
#15.8NKHNathukheri19:5019:501
#15.9SVASuwasra19:5319:531
#15.10HNUHanspura19:5819:581
#15.11SGZShamgarh20:0220:021
#15.12GOHGaroth20:0920:091
#15.13KRLSKurlas20:1520:151
#15.14BWMBhawani Mandi20:2320:231
#15.15DKRADhuankheri20:2920:291
#15.16JHWJhalawar Road20:3320:331
#16RMARamganj Mandi Junction20:40 +2:0320:42 +2:031
Xing
Tu
#16.1MKXMorak20:4920:491
#16.2KIWKanwalpura20:5320:531
#16.3DARADara20:5820:581
#16.4RDTRavtha Road21:0721:071
#16.5CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road21:0721:071
#16.6DKQDhani Kasar21:1121:111
#16.7ALNIAlniya21:1521:151
Xing
Tu
#16.8DDVDadhdevi21:1921:191
#16.9DKNTDakaniya Talav21:2421:241
Overtakes
Tu
#16.10KTSCKota South Cabin21:2821:281
#16.11KTTYKota Yard21:2921:291
#17KOTAKota Junction21:30 +2:1721:40 +2:181
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#17.1KCCNKota C Cabin21:4121:411
#17.2GQLGurla Junction21:4421:441
#17.3GNCNGurla N Cabin21:4521:451
#17.4KPTNKeshorai Patan21:4921:491
#17.5AREArnetha21:5721:571
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#17.6KPZKapren22:0322:031
#17.7GKBGhataka Varana22:1022:101
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#17.8LBNLaban22:1722:171
#17.9LKELakheri22:2222:221
#17.10IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi22:3022:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#17.11AMLIAmli22:3922:391
#17.12RWJRawanjna Dungar22:4422:441
Overtakes
Tu
#17.13KTAKushtala22:5022:501
#18SWMSawai Madhopur Junction22:55 +2:2822:57 +2:281
#18.1SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin22:5922:591
#18.2RNTRanthambhore23:0423:041
#18.3MXLMokholi23:1123:111
#18.4MLZMalarna23:1923:191
#18.5NMDNomoda23:2423:241
Xing
Tu
#18.6NNWNarayanpur Tatwara23:3123:311
#18.7LRULalpur Umri23:3923:391
#18.8GGCGangapur City23:4423:441
Xing
Tu
#18.9COOChhoti Odai23:5323:531
#18.10PDZPiloda23:5923:591
#18.11KNDPKhandip00:0300:032
#18.12SMBJShri Mahabirji00:0900:092
#18.13SKDMSikroda Mina00:1300:132
#18.14HANHindaun City00:1600:162
Xing
W
#18.15DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera00:2200:222
#18.16FSPFateh Singhpura00:2600:262
#18.17DYDumariya00:3400:342
#18.18BXNBayana Junction00:4000:402
#18.19SABDSalabad00:4600:462
#18.20KEVKela Devi00:4900:492
Xing
W
#18.21PNGRPingora00:5600:562
#18.22JCUJaicholi01:0001:002
#18.23SWARSewar01:0401:042
Xing
W
#19BTEBharatpur Junction01:11 +2:3201:13 +2:352
Xing
W
#19.1DUMDhaurmui Jaghina01:2501:252
#19.2RKRRanikund Rarah01:3001:302
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
W
#19.3JJAJajan Patti01:3601:362
#19.4CRGChuraman Nagri01:4501:452
Xing
Xing
W
W
#19.5MSRPMurhesi Rampur01:4801:482
#20MTJMathura Junction02:00 +2:3502:05 +2:362
Xing
W
#20.1BTSRBhuteshwar02:0802:082
#20.2VRBDVrindaban Road02:1502:152
#20.3AJHAjhai02:2502:252
#20.4CHJChata02:3502:352
#20.5KSVKosi Kalan02:4402:442
Overtakes
W
#20.6HDLHodal02:5602:562
#20.7BNCRBanchari03:0303:032
#20.8SHLKSholaka03:0603:062
#20.9RDERundhi03:1603:162
#20.10PWLPalwal03:2503:252
#20.11ASTAsaoti03:3503:352
#20.12PYLAPiyala Block Hut03:3903:392
#20.13BVHBallabgarh03:4503:452
#20.14FDNFaridabad New Town03:4903:492
#20.15FDBFaridabad03:5203:522
#20.16TKDCTughlakabad Cabin03:5703:572
Overtakes
W
#20.17TKDTuglakabad04:0204:022
#20.18TKECTuglakabad East Cabin04:0604:062
#20.19OKAOkhla04:0904:092
#20.20OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin04:1004:102
#21NZMHazrat Nizamuddin04:12 +3:1204:14 +3:132
#21.1PGMDPragati Maidan04:2304:232
#21.2TKJTilak Bridge04:2804:282
#21.3CSBShivaji Bridge04:3204:322
#22NDLSNew Delhi04:35 +3:1904:50 +3:192
Xing
W
#22.1DSBSadar Bazar04:5104:512
#22.2SZMSabzi Mandi04:5304:532
Xing
Xing
W
W
#22.3DAZDelhi Azadpur04:5704:572
#22.4NDAZNaya Azadpur04:5804:582
#22.5ANDIAdarsh Nagar04:5804:582
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
#22.6BHDBadli05:0205:022
Xing
W
#22.7KHKNKhera Kalan05:0405:042
#22.8HUKHolambi Kalan05:0705:072
#22.9NURNarela05:1205:122
#22.10RDDERathdhana05:1705:172
#22.11HNNHarsana Kalan05:2105:212
#22.12SNPSonipat05:2505:252
#22.13SLKNSandal Kalan05:3205:322
Xing
W
#22.14RUGRajlu Garhi05:3405:342
Xing
W
#22.15GNUGanaur05:3805:382
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
#22.16BDMJBhodwal Majri05:4305:432
#22.17SMKSamalkha05:4705:472
#22.18DWNADiwana05:5405:542
#23PNPPanipat Junction06:01 +3:5106:03 +3:512
#23.1BBDEBabarpur06:1006:102
#23.2KFUKohand06:1506:152
#23.3GRAGharaunda06:2006:202
#23.4BZJTBazida Jatan06:2806:282
Xing
W
#23.5KUNKarnal06:3806:382
Xing
W
#23.6BZKBhaini Khurd06:4506:452
#23.7TRRTaraori06:5106:512
Xing
W
#23.8NLKRNilokheri06:5506:552
#23.9AMINAmin07:0307:032
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
#23.10KKDEKurukshetra Junction07:1207:122
#23.11DHKRDhoda Khedi07:1807:182
#23.12DPPDhirpur07:2307:232
Xing
W
#23.13DHMZDhola Mazra07:2907:292
#23.14SHDMShahbad Markanda07:3507:352
Xing
W
#23.15MOYMohri07:4507:452
Xing
W
#24UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction07:55 +3:5608:05 +3:562
Xing
Xing
W
W
#24.1UBCAmbala City08:1208:122
Xing
W
#24.2SMUSambhu08:2008:202
Xing
W
#24.3RPJRajpura Junction08:3008:302
Xing
W
#24.4SBJSarai Banjara08:3808:382
Xing
W
#24.5SDYSadhoo Garh08:4508:452
Xing
W
#24.6SIRSirhind Junction08:5208:522
Xing
W
#24.7GVGMandi Gobindgarh09:0009:002
#24.8KNNKhanna09:0809:082
Xing
W
#24.9CHAChawapail09:1709:172
#24.10JSPNJaspalon09:2209:222
Xing
W
#24.11DOADoraha09:2509:252
#24.12SNLSanehwal09:3209:322
Xing
W
#24.13DDLDhandari Kalan09:3909:392
#24.14BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut09:4209:422
Xing
W
#25LDHLudhiana Junction09:45 +4:1209:55 +4:262
Xing
Xing
W
W
#25.1LDWLadhowal10:0410:042
#25.2PHRPhillaur Junction10:0810:082
Xing
W
#25.3BTTNBhatian10:1410:142
#25.4GRYGoraya10:2010:202
Xing
W
#25.5MAULMauli10:2410:242
#25.6MLIHMauli Halt10:2510:252
#25.7PGWPhagwara Junction10:2910:292
Xing
W
#25.8CEUChiheru10:3710:372
#26JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction10:45 +4:2410:50 +4:242
#26.1SCPDSuchipind10:5410:542
#26.2DREDhogri11:0111:012
#26.3AWLAlawalpur11:0311:032
Xing
W
#26.4BSPDBiaspind11:0611:062
#26.5KKLKala Bakra11:0911:092
#26.6MHWLMachrowar11:1311:132
#26.7BPRSBhogpur Sirwal11:1711:172
#26.8SWUSanaura11:2011:202
#26.9CGHCholang11:2411:242
#26.10TDOTanda Urmar11:2911:292
#26.11KZXKhudda Korala11:3511:352
#26.12GSBGarna Sahib11:4111:412
Xing
W
#26.13DZADasuya11:4411:442
#26.14UCBUnchi Bassi11:5011:502
#26.15GPWGhaunspur11:5111:512
Xing
W
#26.16MEXMukerian11:5811:582
#26.17MSBRMusahibpur12:0212:022
#26.18BNGLBhangala12:0612:062
#26.19CKKNChak Kalan12:1412:142
#26.20BLCABeas Block Hut12:1512:152
#26.21MRTLMirthal12:1612:162
#26.22GILAGhiala12:2212:222
#26.23KNDIKandrori12:2612:262
#26.24BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank12:3212:322
#27PTKCPathankot Cantt12:35 +4:1712:40 +4:172
#27.1CHKBChakki Bank12:4012:402
#27.2BHRLBharoli Junction12:4312:432
Xing
W
#27.3SJNPSujanpur12:5012:502
#27.4MDPBMadhopur Punjab12:5812:582
#28KTHUKathua13:08 +3:3713:10 +3:372
#28.1BDHYBudhi13:2513:252
#28.2CHNRChhan Arorian13:3313:332
#28.3CKDLChakdayala13:4013:402
#28.4HRNRHira Nagar13:4413:442
#28.5GHGLGhagwal13:5113:512
#28.6SMBXSamba14:0214:022
#28.7BHBTBasantar Block Hut14:0914:092
#28.8VJPJVijaypur Jammu14:1514:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#28.9BBMNBari Brahman14:3014:302
#29JATJammu Tawi14:40 +4:0814:55 +3:342
#29.1BLABajalta15:1015:102
#29.2SGRRSangar15:2515:252
Xing
W
#29.3MNVLManwal15:3815:382
Xing
W
#29.4RMJKRam Nagar JK15:5815:582
#30UHPUdhampur16:08 +2:4916:10 +2:512
#30.1CRWLChak Rakhwal16:3316:332
#31SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra17:10 +3:592
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site