Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:24:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 20:24:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1353897-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1768091-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2112321-0

12477/Jamnagar - Katra (Sindhu) SF Express
જામનગર - કટરા સુપરફાસ્ટ (સિંધુ) એક્સપ્રેસ     जामनगर - कटरा सुपरफास्ट (सिंधु) एक्सप्रेस

JAM/Jamnagar --> SVDK/Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra

Refresh Live Status (2h 29m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Mon Apr 14, 2014 (07:50PM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:51) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.9/5 (38 votes)
cleanliness - good (7)
punctuality - good (7)
food - good (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (7)
safety - good (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 A1
  4
 A2
  5
 B1
  6
 B2
  7
 B3
  8
 B4
  9
 S1
 10
 PC
 11
 S2
 12
 S3
 13
 S4
 14
 S5
 15
 S6
 16
 S7
 17
 S8
 18
 S9
 19
S10
 20
S11
 21
S12
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 BRC
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JAMJamnagar05:15 +291
#2HAPAHapa05:26 +3405:28 +341
#2.1ALBAlia Bada05:3805:381
#2.2WTJJam Wanthali05:5005:501
#2.3JALDJaliya Devani05:5805:581
#2.4HMHadmatiya06:0606:061
#2.5CXChanol06:1306:131
#2.6PDHPaddhari06:2006:201
#2.7KHDIKhanderi06:3406:341
#3RJTRajkot Junction06:45 +3006:50 +391
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#3.1BLWRBileshwar06:5806:581
#3.2KHCKhorana06:5906:591
Xing
Tu
#3.3KNKTKanakot07:0907:091
#3.4SDDSindhawadar07:1507:151
#3.5AXAAmarsar07:1907:191
#3.6WKRCWankaner City07:2307:231
#4WKRWankaner Junction07:25 +5007:27 +511
Xing
Tu
#4.1LXRLunseriya07:3607:361
#4.2DLDaladi07:3807:381
#4.3LMCLakhamanchi07:4607:461
Overtakes
Tu
#4.4THANThan Junction07:5107:511
#4.5VDVagdiya08:0108:011
#4.6RARamparda08:0708:071
#4.7MOLMuli Road08:1508:151
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#4.8DXRDigsar08:2208:221
#4.9CJRChamaraj08:2908:291
#5SUNRSurendranagar Junction08:35 +4808:37 +471
#5.1SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I08:3808:381
#5.2XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin08:3908:391
#5.3BLRDBala Road08:4808:481
#5.4BRGPBajrangpura08:5508:551
#5.5LTRLakhtar09:0109:011
#5.6KXZKesariya Road09:0809:081
#5.7LPRLilapur Road09:1609:161
#5.8BMMBhaskarpara09:2409:241
Xing
Tu
#5.9SRSabli Road09:3209:321
#5.10KHRSKhareshwar Road09:3609:361
#5.11VNRDVani Road09:4109:411
Xing
Tu
#5.12VGDCViramgam D Cabin09:5109:511
#6VGViramgam Junction09:53 +2909:55 +311
#6.1XSKSokali10:0210:021
#6.2JKAJakhvada10:0910:091
#6.3VCNVirochannagar10:1810:181
#6.4CEChharodi10:2510:251
#6.5WSEVasan Iyawa10:3210:321
#6.6SAUSanand10:3810:381
#6.7GGMGoraghuma10:4510:451
#6.8ABDAmbli Road10:5110:511
#6.9XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin10:5710:571
#6.10CLDYChandlodiya10:5710:571
#6.11SBTFSabarmati F Cabin10:5810:581
Xing
Tu
#6.12SBTSabarmati Junction11:0411:041
#6.13SBICSabarmati Bridge11:0511:051
#6.14SBTASabarmati A Cabin11:0611:061
Xing
Tu
#7ADIAhmedabad Junction11:10 +2511:30 +271
#7.1KKFKankaria11:3211:321
#7.2KKECKankaria South11:3211:321
#7.3MANManinagar11:3311:331
#7.4VTAVatva11:3711:371
#7.5GERGeratpur11:4211:421
#7.6BJDBarejadi Nandej11:4511:451
#7.7KANJKanij11:4911:491
#7.8NEPNenpur11:5211:521
#7.9MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road11:5511:551
Xing
Tu
#7.10GTEGothaj12:0312:031
#8NDNadiad Junction12:11 +3912:13 +391
Xing
Tu
#8.1UTDUtarsanda12:1712:171
#8.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction12:2212:221
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
#9ANNDAnand Junction12:28 +4412:30 +441
Xing
Tu
#9.1XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin12:3212:321
#9.2VXDVadod12:3912:391
#9.3ADDAdas Road12:4512:451
Xing
Tu
#9.4VDAVasad Junction12:5212:521
Xing
Tu
#9.5NDRNandesari12:5912:591
#9.6RNORanoli13:0213:021
#9.7KRCAKarachiya Yard13:0713:071
Xing
Tu
#9.8BJWBajva13:1013:101
#9.9BDAVadodara C Cabin13:1113:111
#9.10BRGYVadodara D Cabin13:1913:191
#10BRCVadodara Junction13:20 +3813:50 +361
#10.1BRGYVadodara D Cabin13:5113:511
#10.2BRGZVadodara E Cabin13:5613:561
#10.3CYIChhayapuri13:5713:571
#10.4PIOPilol14:0314:031
#10.5AIRAlindra Road14:0914:091
#10.6SMLASamlaya Junction14:1514:151
#10.7LANLotana14:2014:201
#10.8CPNChampaner Road14:2514:251
Xing
Tu
#10.9BKRLBakrol14:3014:301
#10.10DRLDerol14:3614:361
#10.11KRSAKharsaliya14:4814:481
#11GDAGodhra Junction14:58 +4115:00 +411
Xing
Tu
#11.1KIZKansudhi15:0315:031
#11.2CCLChanchelav15:0815:081
#11.3SATSant Road15:1515:151
#11.4PPDPiplod15:2315:231
Xing
Tu
#11.5LMKLimkheda15:2915:291
#11.6MAMMangal Mahudi15:3615:361
#11.7USRAUsra15:4015:401
#11.8JKTJekot15:4515:451
#11.9RETRentia15:4915:491
#12DHDDahod15:53 +5215:55 +521
#12.1DHMADhamarda15:5815:581
#12.2BIOBordi16:0216:021
#12.3ANASAnas16:0816:081
Xing
Tu
#12.4NRHNahargarh16:1416:141
#13MGNMeghnagar16:18 +5716:20 +571
#13.1THDRThandla Road16:2916:291
#13.2BJGBajrangarh16:3616:361
#13.3PCNPanch Pipila16:4316:431
#13.4AGRAmargarh16:5316:531
#13.5BMIBamnia16:5816:581
#13.6BOGBhairongarh17:0417:041
Xing
Tu
#13.7RTIRaoti17:1717:171
#13.8BILDBildi17:2417:241
#13.9MRNMorwani17:3417:341
Xing
Tu
#13.10DRRNDr. RK Nagar17:4017:401
#13.11RTDRatlam A Cabin17:4417:441
#14RTMRatlam Junction17:45 +4018:05 +401
#14.1RTMCRatlam Siding18:0618:061
#14.2RTMERatlam East Cabin18:0918:091
#14.3BODBangrod18:1918:191
Xing
Tu
#14.4RNHRunkhera18:2918:291
Xing
Tu
#14.5KUHKhachrod18:4418:441
Xing
Tu
#14.6BRNABerawanya18:5218:521
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#15NADNagda Junction19:03 +2019:05 +321
Xing
Overtakes
Tu
Tu
#15.1RLKRohal Khurd19:1219:121
Xing
Tu
#15.2MEPMahidpur Road19:1619:161
#15.3LNRLuni Richha19:2219:221
#15.4VMAVikramgarh Alot19:3019:301
Xing
Tu
#15.5THURThuria19:3519:351
#15.6TLZTalavli19:4119:411
#15.7CMUChau Mahla19:4419:441
Xing
Tu
#15.8NKHNathukheri19:5019:501
#15.9SVASuwasra19:5319:531
#15.10HNUHanspura19:5819:581
#15.11SGZShamgarh20:0220:021
#15.12GOHGaroth20:0920:091
#15.13KRLSKurlas20:1520:151
#15.14BWMBhawani Mandi20:2320:231
#15.15DKRADhuankheri20:2920:291
#15.16JHWJhalawar Road20:3320:331
#16RMARamganj Mandi Junction20:40 +3620:42 +361
Xing
Tu
#16.1MKXMorak20:4920:491
#16.2KIWKanwalpura20:5320:531
#16.3DARADara20:5820:581
#16.4RDTRavtha Road21:0721:071
#16.5CSRRConcor Depot Siding Ravtha Road21:0721:071
#16.6DKQDhani Kasar21:1121:111
#16.7ALNIAlniya21:1521:151
Xing
Tu
#16.8DDVDadhdevi21:1921:191
#16.9DKNTDakaniya Talav21:2421:241
Overtakes
Tu
#16.10KTSCKota South Cabin21:2821:281
#16.11KTTYKota Yard21:2921:291
#17KOTAKota Junction21:30 +4521:40 +461
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#17.1KCCNKota C Cabin21:4121:411
#17.2GQLGurla Junction21:4421:441
#17.3GNCNGurla N Cabin21:4521:451
#17.4KPTNKeshorai Patan21:4921:491
#17.5AREArnetha21:5721:571
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#17.6KPZKapren22:0322:031
#17.7GKBGhataka Varana22:1022:101
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
#17.8LBNLaban22:1722:171
#17.9LKELakheri22:2222:221
#17.10IDGIndargarh Sumerganj Mandi22:3022:301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
Tu
#17.11AMLIAmli22:3922:391
#17.12RWJRawanjna Dungar22:4422:441
Overtakes
Tu
#17.13KTAKushtala22:5022:501
#18SWMSawai Madhopur Junction22:55 +5422:57 +551
#18.1SMDCSawai Madhopur D Cabin22:5922:591
#18.2RNTRanthambhore23:0423:041
#18.3MXLMokholi23:1123:111
#18.4MLZMalarna23:1923:191
#18.5NMDNomoda23:2423:241
Xing
Tu
#18.6NNWNarayanpur Tatwara23:3123:311
#18.7LRULalpur Umri23:3923:391
#18.8GGCGangapur City23:4423:441
Xing
Tu
#18.9COOChhoti Odai23:5323:531
#18.10PDZPiloda23:5923:591
#18.11KNDPKhandip00:0300:032
#18.12SMBJShri Mahabirji00:0900:092
#18.13SKDMSikroda Mina00:1300:132
#18.14HANHindaun City00:1600:162
Xing
W
#18.15DNHKDhindora Hukmikhera00:2200:222
#18.16FSPFateh Singhpura00:2600:262
#18.17DYDumariya00:3400:342
#18.18BXNBayana Junction00:4000:402
#18.19SABDSalabad00:4600:462
#18.20KEVKela Devi00:4900:492
Xing
W
#18.21PNGRPingora00:5600:562
#18.22JCUJaicholi01:0001:002
#18.23SWARSewar01:0401:042
Xing
W
#19BTEBharatpur Junction01:11 +2601:13 +252
Xing
W
#19.1DUMDhaurmui Jaghina01:2501:252
#19.2RKRRanikund Rarah01:3001:302
Overtakes
Overtakes
W
W
#19.3JJAJajan Patti01:3601:362
#19.4CRGChuraman Nagri01:4501:452
Xing
Xing
W
W
#19.5MSRPMurhesi Rampur01:4801:482
#20MTJMathura Junction02:00 +3302:05 +372
Xing
Xing
W
W
#20.1BTSRBhuteshwar02:0802:082
#20.2VRBDVrindaban Road02:1502:152
#20.3AJHAjhai02:2502:252
#20.4CHJChata02:3502:352
#20.5KSVKosi Kalan02:4402:442
Overtakes
W
#20.6HDLHodal02:5602:562
#20.7BNCRBanchari03:0303:032
#20.8SHLKSholaka03:0603:062
#20.9RDERundhi03:1603:162
#20.10PWLPalwal03:2503:252
#20.11ASTAsaoti03:3503:352
#20.12PYLAPiyala Block Hut03:3903:392
#20.13BVHBallabgarh03:4503:452
#20.14FDNFaridabad New Town03:4903:492
#20.15FDBFaridabad03:5203:522
#20.16TKDCTughlakabad Cabin03:5703:572
Overtakes
W
#20.17TKDTuglakabad04:0204:022
#20.18TKECTuglakabad East Cabin04:0604:062
#20.19OKAOkhla04:0904:092
#20.20OKACOkhla Bypass B Cabin04:1004:102
#21NZMHazrat Nizamuddin04:12 +3404:14 +372
#21.1PGMDPragati Maidan04:2304:232
#21.2TKJTilak Bridge04:2804:282
#21.3CSBShivaji Bridge04:3204:322
#22NDLSNew Delhi04:35 +3804:50 +392
Xing
W
#22.1DSBSadar Bazar04:5104:512
#22.2SZMSabzi Mandi04:5304:532
Xing
Xing
W
W
#22.3DAZDelhi Azadpur04:5704:572
#22.4NDAZNaya Azadpur04:5804:582
#22.5ANDIAdarsh Nagar04:5804:582
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
#22.6BHDBadli05:0205:022
Xing
W
#22.7KHKNKhera Kalan05:0405:042
#22.8HUKHolambi Kalan05:0705:072
#22.9NURNarela05:1205:122
#22.10RDDERathdhana05:1705:172
#22.11HNNHarsana Kalan05:2105:212
#22.12SNPSonipat Junction05:2505:252
#22.13SLKNSandal Kalan05:3205:322
Xing
W
#22.14RUGRajlu Garhi05:3405:342
Xing
W
#22.15GNUGanaur05:3805:382
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
#22.16BDMJBhodwal Majri05:4305:432
#22.17SMKSamalkha05:4705:472
#22.18DWNADiwana05:5405:542
#23PNPPanipat Junction06:01 +1:1506:03 +1:152
#23.1BBDEBabarpur06:1006:102
#23.2KFUKohand06:1506:152
#23.3GRAGharaunda06:2006:202
#23.4BZJTBazida Jatan06:2806:282
Xing
W
#23.5KUNKarnal06:3806:382
Xing
W
#23.6BZKBhaini Khurd06:4506:452
#23.7TRRTaraori06:5106:512
Xing
W
#23.8NLKRNilokheri06:5506:552
#23.9AMINAmin07:0307:032
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
W
W
W
#23.10KKDEKurukshetra Junction07:1207:122
#23.11DHKRDhoda Khedi07:1807:182
#23.12DPPDhirpur07:2307:232
Xing
W
#23.13DHMZDhola Mazra07:2907:292
#23.14SHDMShahbad Markanda07:3507:352
Xing
W
#23.15MOYMohri07:4507:452
Xing
W
#24UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction07:55 +1:0308:05 +1:012
Xing
Xing
W
W
#24.1UBCAmbala City08:1208:122
Xing
W
#24.2SMUShambhu08:2008:202
Xing
W
#24.3RPJRajpura Junction08:3008:302
Xing
W
#24.4SBJSarai Banjara08:3808:382
Xing
W
#24.5SDYSadhoo Garh08:4508:452
Xing
W
#24.6SIRSirhind Junction08:5208:522
Xing
W
#24.7GVGMandi Gobindgarh09:0009:002
#24.8KNNKhanna09:0809:082
Xing
W
#24.9CHAChawapail09:1709:172
#24.10JSPNJaspalon09:2209:222
Xing
W
#24.11DOADoraha09:2509:252
#24.12SNLSanehwal09:3209:322
Xing
W
#24.13DDLDhandari Kalan09:3909:392
#24.14BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut09:4209:422
Xing
W
#25LDHLudhiana Junction09:45 +1:2109:55 +1:392
Xing
Xing
W
W
#25.1LDWLadhowal10:0410:042
#25.2PHRPhillaur Junction10:0810:082
Xing
W
#25.3BTTNBhatian10:1410:142
#25.4GRYGoraya10:2010:202
Xing
W
#25.5MAULMauli10:2410:242
#25.6MLIHMauli Halt10:2510:252
#25.7PGWPhagwara Junction10:2910:292
Xing
W
#25.8CEUChiheru10:3710:372
#26JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction10:45 +1:4010:50 +1:402
#26.1SCPDSuchipind10:5410:542
#26.2DREDhogri11:0111:012
#26.3AWLAlawalpur11:0311:032
Xing
W
#26.4BSPDBiaspind11:0511:052
#26.5KKLKala Bakra11:0811:082
#26.6MHWLMachrowar11:1211:122
#26.7BPRSBhogpur Sirwal11:1611:162
#26.8SWUSanaura11:1911:192
#26.9CGHCholang11:2311:232
#26.10TDOTanda Urmar11:2911:292
#26.11KZXKhudda Korala11:3411:342
#26.12GSBGarna Sahib11:4011:402
Xing
W
#26.13DZADasuya11:4311:432
#26.14UCBUnchi Bassi11:5011:502
#26.15GPWGhaunspur11:5111:512
Xing
W
#26.16MEXMukerian11:5811:582
#26.17MSBRMusahibpur12:0212:022
#26.18BNGLBhangala12:0612:062
#26.19CKKNChak Kalan12:1312:132
#26.20BLCABeas Block Hut12:1512:152
#26.21MRTLMirthal12:1612:162
#26.22GILAGhiala12:2212:222
#26.23KNDIKandrori12:2612:262
#26.24BHCHBlock Cabin Chakki Bank12:3212:322
#27PTKCPathankot Cantt12:35 +1:3212:40 +1:322
#27.1CHKBChakki Bank12:4012:402
#27.2BHRLBharoli Junction12:4312:432
Xing
W
#27.3SJNPSujanpur12:5012:502
#27.4MDPBMadhopur Punjab12:5812:582
#28KTHUKathua13:08 +1:3813:10 +1:382
#28.1BDHYBudhi13:2513:252
#28.2CHNRChhan Arorian13:3313:332
#28.3CKDLChakdayala13:4013:402
#28.4HRNRHira Nagar13:4413:442
#28.5GHGLGhagwal13:5113:512
#28.6SMBXSamba14:0214:022
#28.7BHBTBasantar Block Hut14:0914:092
#28.8VJPJVijaypur Jammu14:1514:152
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
W
W
#28.9BBMNBari Brahman14:3014:302
#29JATJammu Tawi14:40 +1:2414:55 +1:252
#29.1BLABajalta15:1015:102
#29.2SGRRSangar15:2515:252
Xing
W
#29.3MNVLManwal15:3915:392
Xing
W
#29.4RMJKRam Nagar JK15:5815:582
#30UHPUdhampur16:08 +2216:10 +232
#30.1CRWLChak Rakhwal16:3316:332
#31SVDKShri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra17:10 +582
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site