Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:32:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:32:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329651-0

19060⇒22960/Jamnagar - Surat InterCity Express
જામનગર-સુરત ઇન્ટરસીટી.     जामनगर-सूरत इंटरसिटी एक्सप्रेस

JAM/Jamnagar --> ST/Surat

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
1. 24/3/17 to 31/3/17 regulated for 1.05 hrs at Bharuch As per twitter- WR @230317 2)New number 22960 from 16.11.2016
Fri Mar 24, 2017 (02:43AM)
Updated: Dec 03 2016 (15:30) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
RSA with 12935/12936 Bandra Surat Express
Rating: 3.1/5 (27 votes)
cleanliness - average (5)
punctuality - average (5)
food - average (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - excellent (1)
railfanning - good (5)
safety - good (4)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
FC1
  8
FC2
  9
 C1
 10
 C2
 11
 D1
 12
 D2
 13
 D3
 14
 D4
 15
 D5
 16
 D6
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JAMJamnagar04:45 +21
#2HAPAHapa04:53 +1004:55 +111
Xing
W Th
#2.1ALBAlia Bada05:0305:031
#2.2WTJJam Wanthali05:1205:121
#2.3JALDJaliya Devani05:1805:181
#2.4HMHadmatiya05:2505:251
#2.5CXChanol05:3005:301
#3PDHPaddhari05:36 +1605:38 +151
#3.1KHDIKhanderi05:5605:561
#4RJTRajkot Junction06:10 +1306:15 +151
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#4.1BLWRBileshwar06:2306:231
#4.2KHCKhorana06:2406:241
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#4.3KNKTKanakot06:3406:341
Xing
Xing
M
F
#4.4SDDSindhawadar06:4006:401
#4.5AXAAmarsar06:4406:441
#4.6WKRCWankaner City06:4806:481
#5WKRWankaner Junction06:50 +2506:52 +251
Overtakes
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
W
#5.1LXRLunseriya07:0107:011
#5.2DLDaladi07:0407:041
#5.3LMCLakhamanchi07:1207:121
Xing
Sa
#6THANThan Junction07:18 +2407:20 +241
#6.1VDVagdiya07:2907:291
#6.2RARamparda07:3507:351
#6.3MOLMuli Road07:4307:431
#6.4DXRDigsar07:5107:511
#6.5CJRChamaraj07:5707:571
#7SUNRSurendranagar Junction08:03 +1908:05 +191
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
Su M W Th F Sa
#7.1SUNNSurendranagar R.R.I08:0608:061
#7.2XX-SUNBSurendranagar Bypass Cabin08:0708:071
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
Sa
#7.3BLRDBala Road08:1408:141
#7.4BRGPBajrangpura08:2108:211
#7.5LTRLakhtar08:2608:261
#7.6KXZKesariya Road08:3208:321
#7.7LPRLilapur Road08:3908:391
#7.8BMMBhaskarpara08:4508:451
#7.9SRSabli Road08:5208:521
Xing
Xing
Su F
W
#7.10KHRSKhareshwar Road08:5608:561
#7.11VNRDVani Road09:0109:011
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
#7.12VGDCViramgam D Cabin09:1009:101
#8VGViramgam Junction09:11 +809:13 +121
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
F
#8.1XSKSokali09:1709:171
#8.2JKAJakhvada09:2209:221
Xing
Xing
Su
M W Th F Sa
#8.3VCNVirochannagar09:2709:271
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#8.4CEChharodi09:3209:321
#8.5WSEVasan Iyawa09:3609:361
#8.6SAUSanand09:4009:401
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
W
Su M Th
W
#8.7GGMGoraghuma09:4409:441
#8.8ABDAmbli Road09:4809:481
Xing
M
#8.9XX-CLDOChandlodiya Outer Cabin09:5209:521
#9CLDYChandlodiya09:52 +1309:54 +121
#9.1SBTFSabarmati F Cabin09:5509:551
#10SBTSabarmati Junction10:02 +1310:04 +131
#10.1SBICSabarmati Bridge10:0710:071
#10.2SBTASabarmati A Cabin10:1210:121
#11ADIAhmedabad Junction10:30 +410:50 +61
Xing
Xing
W
M
#11.1KKFKankaria10:5210:521
#11.2KKECKankaria South10:5210:521
#11.3MANManinagar10:5410:541
Xing
W Sa
#11.4VTAVatva11:0011:001
#11.5GERGeratpur11:0611:061
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#11.6BJDBarejadi Nandej11:1011:101
#11.7KANJKanij11:1511:151
Overtakes
Su M W Th F Sa
#11.8NEPNenpur11:1911:191
#12MHDMahemdavad Kheda Road11:24 +1111:26 +121
#12.1GTEGothaj11:3311:331
Xing
Th
#13NDNadiad Junction11:40 +1311:42 +131
Xing
M W Th F Sa
#13.1UTDUtarsanda11:4611:461
#13.2KBRVKanjari Boriyavi Junction11:5111:511
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#14ANNDAnand Junction11:57 +1711:59 +171
#14.1XX-ANNOAnand Outer Cabin12:0012:001
Xing
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
F
#14.2VXDVadod12:0712:071
#14.3ADDAdas Road12:1212:121
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su W
Th
#14.4VDAVasad Junction12:1812:181
Xing
F
#14.5NDRNandesari12:2512:251
#14.6RNORanoli12:2712:271
#14.7KRCAKarachiya Yard12:3112:311
#14.8BJWBajva12:3412:341
#14.9BDAVadodara C Cabin12:3512:351
Xing
Xing
F
M
#14.10BRGYVadodara D Cabin12:4212:421
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#15BRCVadodara Junction12:43 +1012:48 +111
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#15.1VSVishvamitri12:5012:501
#15.2MPRMakarpura12:5412:541
#15.3VRMVarnama12:5812:581
#15.4ITAItola13:0013:001
#15.5KSPRKashipura Sarar13:0313:031
Xing
Su M Th F
#16MYGMiyagam Karjan13:08 +2113:10 +201
#16.1LKDLakodra Dethan13:1613:161
#16.2PLJPalej13:2013:201
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
M Sa
#16.3VREVarediya13:2513:251
#16.4NIUNabipur13:3013:301
#16.5CVJChavaj13:3413:341
#17BHBharuch Junction13:38 +2913:40 +281
#17.1CCTAConcor Depot13:4813:481
#18AKVAnkleshwar Junction13:49 +3413:51 +331
#18.1SNJLSanjali13:5513:551
#18.2PAOPanoli13:5813:581
#18.3HATHathuran14:0114:011
Xing
Xing
M
Su W Th F Sa
#19KSBKosamba Junction14:04 +3714:06 +361
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#20KIMKim14:16 +3514:17 +351
#20.1KDSDKudsad14:2114:211
Xing
Su M W Th F Sa
#20.2SYNSayan14:3114:311
#20.3GTXGothangam14:3514:351
#20.4KSEKosad14:4014:401
#20.5URNUtran14:4514:451
#21STSurat14:50 +311
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site