Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:55:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 12:55:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329616-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2121852-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2169556-0

15211/Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
ਜਨ ਨਾਇਕ ਏਕ੍ਸਪ੍ਰੇਸ/جن نایک ایکسپریس     जन नायक एक्सप्रेस

DBG/Darbhanga Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on every Wednesday till 28/02/17.
Thu Feb 16, 2017 (03:29PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (04:06) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.3/5 (33 votes)
cleanliness - average (7)
punctuality - average (6)
food - good (4)
ticket avbl - good (4)
u/r coach - good (3)
railfanning - excellent (6)
safety - average (6)
Loco
DBG- MB > GD WDM3A MB-ASR> GZB WAP1/4/5
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
 UR
 22
 UR
 23
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1DBGDarbhanga Junction17:25 +231
#2LSILaheria Sarai17:33 +2717:38 +271
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1TLWAThalwara17:4417:441
#3HYTHaiaghat17:53 +2817:55 +281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1RBZRambhaddarpur18:0418:041
Xing
Su Tu F
#3.2KSPKishanpur18:1618:161
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3MKPRMuktapur18:2818:281
#4SPJSamastipur Junction18:35 +2718:58 +311
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KPGMKarpoori Gram19:08 +4119:09 +421
#5.1KRBPKhudiram B Pusa19:1519:151
#5.2VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt19:1819:181
#5.3DUBHDubaha19:2119:211
#6DOLDholi19:26 +4419:27 +451
#6.1SIHOSiho19:4019:401
#6.2SLTSilaut19:5519:551
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
#6.3NRPANarayanpur Anant20:0620:061
#7MFPMuzaffarpur Junction20:15 +3120:25 +321
#7.1KVCKaparpura20:3620:361
#7.2KTIKanti20:4020:401
Xing
M W Sa
#7.3PPRHPiprahan Halt20:4420:441
#7.4NRVNariyar20:4920:491
#8MTRMotipur20:55 +1:0420:57 +1:061
Xing
F
#8.1MHLMahwal21:0521:051
#9MAIMehsi21:08 +1:1921:10 +1:201
#9.1HRNGHarpur Nag Halt21:1421:141
#10CAAChakia21:19 +1:2421:21 +1:241
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1KXRKuria21:2721:271
#10.2PPAPipra21:3121:311
#10.3KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt21:3621:361
#10.4BGARBangari21:3821:381
#10.5JDRJiwdhara21:4421:441
#10.6MCOMotihari Court21:4921:491
#11BMKIBapudham Motihari21:52 +1:2121:57 +1:221
#11.1CHAHChailaha Halt21:5921:591
#11.2SRASemra22:0622:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12SGLSagauli Junction22:13 +1:3722:15 +1:381
#12.1PRSNParsa Nagar Halt22:1922:191
#12.2MJLMajhowlia22:2522:251
#13BTHBettiah22:33 +1:5022:38 +1:511
#13.1PJPIParjapati22:4022:401
#13.2KUMBKumarbagh22:4522:451
Overtakes
M Tu W Th F Sa
#14CAIChanpatia22:51 +1:5922:53 +2:011
#14.1RSWNRameshwar Nagar Halt22:5822:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2SAHISathi23:0223:021
#14.3MSHWMusharwa Halt23:0623:061
#14.4NRKGNarkatia Junction23:1323:131
#15NKENarkatiaganj Junction23:13 +2:1023:18 +2:111
#15.1CAMUChamua23:3023:301
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16HIRHarinagar23:44 +2:0923:46 +2:101
Xing
Sa
#16.1BRUBhairoganj23:5423:541
#16.2KPBKharpokhra00:0300:032
#17BUGBagaha00:12 +2:1800:17 +2:202
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.1AWSAwasani00:2800:282
#17.2VKNRValmikinagar Road00:3800:382
#17.3PNYAPaniahwa01:0901:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18KZAKhadda01:24 +2:0301:26 +2:042
#18.1GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa01:3601:362
#19SBZSiswa Bazar01:40 +2:0501:42 +2:072
#20GHGhughuli01:54 +2:0801:56 +2:102
#20.1KSNRKhushal Nagar02:0502:052
#21CPJKaptanganj Junction02:13 +2:0902:18 +2:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.1BBWBodarwar02:3002:302
#21.2MUUAMahuawa Khurd02:3602:362
#22PPCPipraich02:46 +2:0602:48 +2:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.1UNLAUnaula03:1003:102
Xing
Su Tu
#22.2GKCGorakhpur Cantt.03:3003:302
#23GKPGorakhpur Junction03:40 +2:0703:55 +2:112
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.1DMGDomingarh03:5903:592
#23.2JTBJagatbela04:0404:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
Su
#23.3SWASahjanwa04:1004:102
#23.4SIPRSihapar Halt04:1404:142
#23.5MHHMaghar04:1704:172
Xing
Xing
Th
Su
#23.6KLDKhalilabad04:2404:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.7CRVChureb04:3104:312
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.8MNDMunderwa04:3804:382
#23.9ORWOrwara04:4304:432
#24BSTBasti04:50 +2:2904:55 +2:292
Xing
Th
#24.1GOVRGovindnagar05:0005:002
#24.2THTinich05:0705:072
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W Sa
#24.3GAURGaur05:1405:142
#24.4BVBabhnan05:2105:212
#24.5PATIParsa Tiwari05:2605:262
#24.6BNGYBahman Jyotia05:2805:282
#24.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia05:3105:312
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Th
Tu Sa
W F
Su
#24.8MSWMaskanwa05:3405:342
Xing
Th Sa
#24.9LKNRLakhpat Nagar05:4205:422
Xing
Th
#24.10MURMankapur Junction05:4605:462
Xing
Sa
#24.11JLHIJhilahi05:5105:512
#24.12MOTGMotiganj05:5705:572
#24.13BRCKBaruachak06:0306:032
#25GDGonda Junction06:10 +2:3506:25 +2:272
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.1GDKGonda Kachahri06:3006:302
#25.2KTHLKathola06:3806:382
#25.3MIRMaijapur06:4506:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.4KSRKasturi06:5106:512
Xing
M W F
#25.5CLJColonelGanj06:5706:572
Xing
Th
#25.6SUJSarju07:0607:062
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Th
#25.7JLDJarwal Road07:1707:172
#25.8GHTGhaghara Ghat07:2207:222
#25.9CKGChowka Ghat07:2807:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26BUWBurhwal Junction07:35 +2:4007:40 +2:402
#26.1SDAMSundhiamau07:5107:512
#26.2TSFTahsil Fatehpur08:0208:022
#26.3PPEPaintepur08:1208:122
#26.4MGPAMunda Gopal Ash08:1508:152
#27MMBMahmudabad Avadh08:18 +2:4208:20 +2:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.1BBPRBabupur08:2808:282
#27.2SYUSarayan08:4208:422
#27.3SKLPShankarpur08:5308:532
#27.4BVNBiswan09:0709:072
#27.5RAMRRamalpur09:1809:182
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
F
Sa
#27.6PSNParsendi09:4009:402
#27.7TKURTappa Khajuria Halt09:5209:522
#28SCCSitapur Cantt.10:10 +2:0110:20 +2:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.1STRKSitapur Cutchery10:2510:252
#29SPCSitapur City Junction10:35 +2:1110:40 +2:152
#29.1KATAKatili10:4810:482
#29.2HMPHempur10:5210:522
#29.3UDXUrdauli10:5810:582
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#29.4MAHOMaholi11:0211:022
#29.5LCNLalpur Chandra Halt11:0511:052
#29.6NERINeri11:1111:112
#30MINJMaingal Ganj11:18 +2:2111:20 +2:222
#30.1JKHJahanikhera11:3411:342
#30.2MZNMahmudpur Saraiyan Halt11:3711:372
#30.3JBGJung Bahadurganj11:4311:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.4LNQLakhnauria11:4911:492
#30.5UCHUnchaulia11:5711:572
#30.6BRTABartara12:0412:042
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.7ROZARoza Junction12:1412:142
#30.8SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt12:2212:222
#31SPNShahjahanpur12:24 +2:5912:27 +3:002
Xing
Th
#31.1BTRABanthra12:3512:352
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
W
M Tu F
#31.2BHDHBahadurpur Halt12:3812:382
#31.3TLHTilhar12:4312:432
#31.4MILAMilakpur Halt12:4612:462
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
M W F
Su Tu Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.5MKMiranpur Katra12:5212:522
#31.6BLPUBilpur12:5812:582
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.7TSATisua13:0513:052
#31.8PMRPitambarpur13:1213:122
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.9RYSRasuriya13:2113:212
#31.10BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)13:2713:272
#32BEBareilly Junction13:30 +3:3213:35 +3:322
Xing
Xing
Su Th
Tu
#32.1CBJClutterbuckGanj13:4313:432
#32.2PKRAParsa Khera13:4813:482
#32.3BTOBhitaura13:5313:532
#32.4DANDhaneta13:5913:592
#32.5NRSNagaria Sadat14:0714:072
#32.6MILMilak14:1514:152
#32.7DUNDuganpur14:2114:212
#32.8DAMDhamora14:2614:262
Xing
Xing
M Th
Su W Sa
#32.9SARShahzad Nagar14:3114:312
#32.10RMURampur Junction14:3814:382
#32.11MPHMundha Pande14:4614:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#32.12DLPDalpatpur14:5314:532
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Sa
M Th
#32.13KGFEKathghar East14:5914:592
#32.14KGFRKathghar Right Bank15:0015:002
#32.15KGFKathghar15:0115:012
#33MBMoradabad Junction15:05 +3:5215:30 +3:532
#33.1MBWCMoradabad West15:3115:312
#33.2HRHHarthala15:3515:352
#33.3AWPAghwanpur15:4115:412
#33.4MTBMatlabpur15:5015:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.5KNTKanth15:5815:582
#33.6MWEMewa Nawada16:0516:052
Xing
Sa
#33.7SEOSeohara16:1416:142
#33.8CAJChakraj Mal16:2116:212
#33.9DPRDhampur16:2716:272
#33.10HBWHabibwala16:3316:332
#33.11PNIPuraini16:3816:382
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W
#33.12NGGNagina16:4316:432
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.13BEKBundki16:5316:532
#33.14MSDRMurshadpur16:5916:592
#34NBDNajibabad Junction17:05 +4:0017:10 +3:582
#34.1FZLFazalpur17:1617:162
#34.2MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction17:2217:222
#34.3CNKChandok17:2917:292
#34.4BLWBalawali17:3617:362
Xing
Xing
M W F
Tu
#34.5RSIRaisi17:4517:452
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu Th
#35LRJLaksar Junction17:53 +3:5817:55 +4:002
#35.1LRJCLaksar South Cabin17:5817:582
#35.2DSNIDausni18:0118:012
#35.3LDRLandaura18:0718:072
#35.4DNRADhandhera18:1418:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.5RKRoorkee18:1718:172
#35.6IQBIqbalpur18:2618:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.7CDLChodiala18:3418:342
#35.8SNKESunehti Kharkhari18:4118:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W F
Tu
M
#35.9BAEBaliakheri18:4818:482
#35.10HNCHindan Cabin18:5218:522
Xing
W
#36SRESaharanpur Junction19:00 +4:2019:10 +4:232
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.1PKYPilkhani19:1719:172
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.2SSWSarsawa19:2119:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36.3KNZKalanour19:3019:302
#36.4JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri19:3619:362
#37YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri19:36 +4:3619:38 +4:372
#37.1JUDWJagadhri Workshop19:4519:452
#37.2DZPDarazpur19:5219:522
#37.3MFBMustafabad20:0220:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.4RAABarara20:1520:152
#37.5TDWTandwal20:2320:232
#37.6KESKesri20:3120:312
Xing
F
#37.7DOKYDukheri20:4020:402
#38UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction20:50 +4:1421:00 +4:152
Xing
Xing
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1UBCAmbala City21:0721:072
Xing
Su
#38.2SMUShambhu21:1521:152
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#39RPJRajpura Junction21:24 +4:2721:26 +4:292
#39.1SBJSarai Banjara21:3321:332
#39.2SDYSadhoo Garh21:4021:402
#40SIRSirhind Junction21:46 +4:2621:48 +4:282
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.1GVGMandi Gobindgarh21:5721:572
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.2KNNKhanna22:0522:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.3CHAChawapail22:1622:162
Xing
Th
#40.4JSPNJaspalon22:2122:212
#40.5DOADoraha22:2522:252
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#40.6SNLSanehwal22:3222:322
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41DDLDhandari Kalan22:39 +4:4322:41 +4:442
#41.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut22:5122:512
Xing
Su W
#42LDHLudhiana Junction22:58 +4:4723:03 +5:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M W Sa
Su Tu Th
#42.1LDWLadhowal23:1223:122
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43PHRPhillaur Junction23:16 +5:0923:18 +5:092
#43.1BTTNBhatian23:2423:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#43.2GRYGoraya23:2823:282
#43.3MAULMauli23:3123:312
#43.4MLIHMauli Halt23:3323:332
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#44PGWPhagwara Junction23:36 +5:0023:38 +5:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
Tu Th
Sa
#44.1CEUChiheru23:4623:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction23:54 +5:0523:56 +5:052
#46JUCJalandhar City Junction00:13 +5:0100:20 +4:593
#46.1BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar00:2300:233
Xing
Su Th
#46.2SRXSura Nussi00:2600:263
#46.3KREKartarpur00:3300:333
Xing
Su M Th
#46.4HMRHamira00:3900:393
#46.5RYMRamidi Halt00:4100:413
#46.6DIWDhilwan00:4800:483
#47BEASBeas Junction00:52 +4:2900:54 +4:293
#47.1BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya01:0101:013
#47.2BTRButari01:0901:093
#47.3TRATangra01:1701:173
#47.4JNLJandiala01:2501:253
#47.5MOWMananwala01:3301:333
#48ASRAmritsar Junction01:50 +4:103
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site