Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 03:59:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 03:59:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2121852-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 2169556-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1329616-0

15212/Jan Nayak Express (UnReserved)
ਜਨ ਨਾਇਕ     जन नायक एक्सप्रेस

ASR/Amritsar Junction --> DBG/Darbhanga Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Cancelled on 24th March,2017 as per NR Cancelled on every Mondays till 28/02/17
Thu Mar 23, 2017 (10:46AM)
Updated: Mar 01 2017 (07:11) by GKP WAP5^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.5/5 (20 votes)
cleanliness - average (4)
punctuality - average (4)
food - poor (3)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - average (3)
safety - average (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 UR
  3
 UR
  4
 UR
  5
 UR
  6
 UR
  7
 UR
  8
 UR
  9
 UR
 10
 UR
 11
 UR
 12
 UR
 13
 UR
 14
 UR
 15
 UR
 16
 UR
 17
 UR
 18
 UR
 19
 UR
 20
 UR
 21
SLR
 SPJ
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1ASRAmritsar Junction19:05 +5:231
#1.1MOWMananwala19:1319:131
#1.2JNLJandiala19:1719:171
Xing
Xing
Sa
F
#1.3TRATangra19:2219:221
#1.4BTRButari19:2619:261
#1.5BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya19:2919:291
#2BEASBeas Junction19:33 +5:3819:35 +5:381
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1DIWDhilwan19:3919:391
#2.2RYMRamidi Halt19:4819:481
#2.3HMRHamira19:5119:511
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W Sa
M Tu F
Th
#2.4KREKartarpur19:5719:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.5SRXSura Nussi20:0520:051
#2.6BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar20:0920:091
#3JUCJalandhar City Junction20:13 +5:2420:20 +5:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction20:2420:241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
Th
#3.2CEUChiheru20:3020:301
Xing
Su
#4PGWPhagwara Junction20:36 +5:3420:38 +5:341
#4.1MLIHMauli Halt20:4120:411
#4.2MAULMauli20:4320:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.3GRYGoraya20:4620:461
#4.4BTTNBhatian20:5020:501
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Tu
#5PHRPhillaur Junction20:56 +5:5320:58 +5:531
Xing
Xing
Su Tu Th F
M W Sa
#5.1LDWLadhowal21:0721:071
Xing
Tu
#6LDHLudhiana Junction21:25 +5:4021:35 +5:431
Xing
Tu F
#6.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut21:3921:391
#7DDLDhandari Kalan21:46 +5:5321:48 +5:551
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1SNLSanehwal21:5521:551
#7.2DOADoraha22:0122:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.3JSPNJaspalon22:0522:051
Xing
M
#7.4CHAChawapail22:0922:091
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5KNNKhanna22:1922:191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.6GVGMandi Gobindgarh22:2622:261
#8SIRSirhind Junction22:34 +6:0122:36 +6:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1SDYSadhoo Garh22:4222:421
Xing
Sa
#8.2SBJSarai Banjara22:4822:481
#9RPJRajpura Junction22:55 +6:0522:56 +6:091
#9.1SMUShambhu23:1123:111
#9.2UBCAmbala City23:2423:241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction23:35 +6:0623:45 +6:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1DOKYDukheri23:5223:521
#10.2KESKesri23:5723:571
#10.3TDWTandwal00:0300:032
#10.4RAABarara00:0800:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.5MFBMustafabad00:1700:172
#10.6DZPDarazpur00:2400:242
#10.7JUDWJagadhri Workshop00:2800:282
#11YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri00:33 +5:4700:38 +5:452
#11.1JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri00:3800:382
#11.2KNZKalanour00:4800:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#11.3SSWSarsawa01:0401:042
Xing
W
#11.4PKYPilkhani01:1301:132
#12SRESaharanpur Junction01:25 +5:5301:35 +5:512
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
#12.1HNCHindan Cabin01:4001:402
#12.2BAEBaliakheri01:4401:442
#12.3SNKESunehti Kharkhari01:4801:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.4CDLChodiala01:5301:532
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.5IQBIqbalpur01:5801:582
Xing
Sa
#12.6RKRoorkee02:0502:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.7DNRADhandhera02:0702:072
#12.8LDRLandaura02:1102:112
#12.9DSNIDausni02:1602:162
#12.10LRJCLaksar South Cabin02:1802:182
#13LRJLaksar Junction02:20 +6:0702:25 +6:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1RSIRaisi02:3302:332
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th Sa
Tu
#13.2BLWBalawali02:4102:412
#13.3CNKChandok02:4802:482
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
Sa
W
#13.4MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction02:5402:542
Xing
Xing
Su M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.5FZLFazalpur02:5902:592
#14NBDNajibabad Junction03:05 +6:1203:10 +6:112
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#14.1MSDRMurshadpur03:1703:172
#14.2BEKBundki03:2303:232
#14.3NGGNagina03:3403:342
#14.4PNIPuraini03:4003:402
#14.5HBWHabibwala03:4603:462
Xing
Xing
Tu F
Su
#14.6DPRDhampur03:5103:512
#14.7CAJChakraj Mal03:5903:592
#14.8SEOSeohara04:0604:062
#14.9MWEMewa Nawada04:1704:172
#14.10KNTKanth04:2404:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.11MTBMatlabpur04:3304:332
#14.12AWPAghwanpur04:4304:432
#14.13HRHHarthala04:4904:492
#14.14MBWCMoradabad West04:5404:542
#15MBMoradabad Junction04:55 +6:0905:20 +6:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1KGFKathghar05:2305:232
#15.2KGFRKathghar Right Bank05:2405:242
#15.3KGFEKathghar East05:2505:252
#15.4DLPDalpatpur05:3105:312
#15.5MPHMundha Pande05:3705:372
#15.6RMURampur Junction05:4505:452
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.7SARShahzad Nagar05:5105:512
Xing
Sa
#15.8DAMDhamora05:5605:562
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
M W F
#15.9DUNDuganpur06:0006:002
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.10MILMilak06:0606:062
#15.11NRSNagaria Sadat06:1306:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W
#15.12DANDhaneta06:2006:202
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Su M W F
Tu Th Sa
#15.13BTOBhitaura06:2506:252
#15.14PKRAParsa Khera06:3006:302
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
F
Tu Sa
#15.15CBJClutterbuckGanj06:3506:352
Xing
Su W
#16BEBareilly Junction06:42 +6:2706:47 +6:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Th Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.1BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)06:5006:502
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Th
#16.2RYSRasuriya06:5706:572
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Tu
Su W
M F
Sa
#16.3PMRPitambarpur07:0707:072
Xing
F
#16.4TSATisua07:1507:152
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
#16.5BLPUBilpur07:2207:222
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Sa
#16.6MKMiranpur Katra07:2907:292
#16.7MILAMilakpur Halt07:3507:352
#16.8TLHTilhar07:3907:392
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su F
#16.9BHDHBahadurpur Halt07:4507:452
#16.10BTRABanthra07:4907:492
Xing
Xing
Tu
M W F
#17SPNShahjahanpur07:57 +6:2708:00 +6:292
#17.1SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt08:0208:022
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.2ROZARoza Junction08:0708:072
#17.3BRTABartara08:1508:152
#17.4UCHUnchaulia08:2008:202
#17.5LNQLakhnauria08:2608:262
#17.6JBGJung Bahadurganj08:3108:312
#17.7MZNMahmudpur Saraiyan Halt08:3508:352
#17.8JKHJahanikhera08:3808:382
Xing
M
#18MINJMaingal Ganj08:48 +6:3008:50 +6:302
#18.1NERINeri09:0009:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
F
M
#18.2LCNLalpur Chandra Halt09:1009:102
#18.3MAHOMaholi09:1509:152
#18.4UDXUrdauli09:2109:212
#18.5HMPHempur09:3109:312
#18.6KATAKatili09:3709:372
#19SPCSitapur City Junction09:50 +6:2909:55 +6:412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.1STRKSitapur Cutchery10:0510:052
#20SCCSitapur Cantt.10:10 +6:4810:20 +6:492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1TKURTappa Khajuria Halt10:2910:292
#20.2PSNParsendi10:3510:352
Xing
Sa
#20.3RAMRRamalpur10:4610:462
#20.4BVNBiswan10:5210:522
#20.5SKLPShankarpur10:5910:592
#20.6SYUSarayan11:0411:042
#20.7BBPRBabupur11:1111:112
#20.8MMBMahmudabad Avadh11:1511:152
#20.9MGPAMunda Gopal Ash11:1911:192
#20.10PPEPaintepur11:2111:212
#20.11TSFTahsil Fatehpur11:3011:302
#20.12SDAMSundhiamau11:4011:402
Xing
Su W
#21BUWBurhwal Junction11:50 +7:0511:55 +7:082
Xing
Xing
M W F
Sa
#21.1CKGChowka Ghat12:0012:002
Xing
Sa
#21.2GHTGhaghara Ghat12:0512:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
M
Su Tu Th F
Tu
#21.3JLDJarwal Road12:0912:092
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#21.4SUJSarju12:1812:182
#21.5CLJColonelGanj12:2512:252
#21.6KSRKasturi12:3012:302
#21.7MIRMaijapur12:3412:342
#21.8KTHLKathola12:4012:402
#21.9GDKGonda Kachahri12:4612:462
#22GDGonda Junction12:50 +7:3213:05 +7:312
Xing
M
#22.1BRCKBaruachak13:1113:112
#22.2MOTGMotiganj13:1713:172
#22.3JLHIJhilahi13:2213:222
#22.4MURMankapur Junction13:2713:272
#22.5LKNRLakhpat Nagar13:3113:312
#22.6MSWMaskanwa13:3813:382
#22.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia13:4213:422
#22.8BNGYBahman Jyotia13:4413:442
#22.9PATIParsa Tiwari13:4613:462
#22.10BVBabhnan13:5113:512
#22.11GAURGaur13:5713:572
Xing
M Tu W F Sa
#22.12THTinich14:0314:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#22.13GOVRGovindnagar14:1014:102
#23BSTBasti14:15 +7:2514:20 +7:252
#23.1ORWOrwara14:3114:312
Xing
Xing
M W F Sa
Su Tu Th
#23.2MNDMunderwa14:4114:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Su
Th
#23.3CRVChureb14:5314:532
Xing
M
#23.4KLDKhalilabad15:0415:042
Xing
Xing
M
Su
#23.5MHHMaghar15:1715:172
#23.6SIPRSihapar Halt15:2215:222
#23.7SWASahjanwa15:2915:292
#23.8JTBJagatbela15:3915:392
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.9DMGDomingarh15:4915:492
#24GKPGorakhpur Junction15:55 +7:3016:15 +7:302
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#24.1GKCGorakhpur Cantt.16:1816:182
#24.2UNLAUnaula16:2516:252
#24.3PPCPipraich16:3216:322
#24.4MUUAMahuawa Khurd16:3916:392
#24.5BBWBodarwar16:4316:432
#25CPJKaptanganj Junction16:50 +7:3716:54 +7:332
#25.1KSNRKhushal Nagar17:0317:032
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26GHGhughuli17:13 +7:3417:15 +7:342
#27SBZSiswa Bazar17:33 +7:2817:35 +7:282
#27.1GRRGGurli Ramgarhwa17:4317:432
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28KZAKhadda18:00 +7:2618:02 +7:212
#28.1PNYAPaniahwa18:1118:112
Xing
M
#28.2VKNRValmikinagar Road18:3018:302
#28.3AWSAwasani18:3618:362
#29BUGBagaha18:43 +7:2218:48 +7:182
Xing
Xing
Su M
F
#29.1KPBKharpokhra18:5518:552
#29.2BRUBhairoganj19:0319:032
#30HIRHarinagar19:10 +7:2019:12 +7:262
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.1CAMUChamua19:2619:262
#31NKENarkatiaganj Junction19:38 +7:3219:43 +7:342
#31.1NRKGNarkatia Junction19:4319:432
#31.2MSHWMusharwa Halt19:4819:482
#31.3SAHISathi19:5119:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.4RSWNRameshwar Nagar Halt19:5419:542
#32CAIChanpatia19:58 +7:3920:00 +7:402
#32.1KUMBKumarbagh20:0720:072
#32.2PJPTPrajapati Halt20:1320:132
#32.3PJPIParjapati20:1320:132
#33BTHBettiah20:15 +7:4320:17 +7:472
#33.1MJLMajhowlia20:2620:262
#33.2PRSNParsa Nagar Halt20:3220:322
#34SGLSagauli Junction20:37 +7:3920:39 +7:432
#34.1SRASemra20:4620:462
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#34.2CHAHChailaha Halt20:5320:532
#35BMKIBapudham Motihari20:55 +7:3221:00 +7:372
Xing
W
#35.1MCOMotihari Court21:0221:022
#35.2JDRJiwdhara21:0721:072
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
M Tu W Th F Sa
M W F
#35.3BGARBangari21:1121:112
#35.4KPCMKuwarchintawanpur Halt21:1421:142
#35.5PPAPipra21:1821:182
#35.6KXRKuria21:2121:212
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#36CAAChakia21:26 +7:2321:28 +7:202
#36.1HRNGHarpur Nag Halt21:3321:332
#37MAIMehsi21:38 +7:2321:40 +7:242
#37.1MHLMahwal21:4321:432
#38MTRMotipur21:51 +7:3421:53 +7:242
#38.1NRVNariyar22:1822:182
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.2PPRHPiprahan Halt22:3622:362
#38.3KTIKanti22:5622:562
#38.4KVCKaparpura23:1123:112
#39MFPMuzaffarpur Junction23:55 +7:2800:05 +7:522
#39.1NRPANarayanpur Anant00:0900:093
#39.2SLTSilaut00:1400:143
#39.3SIHOSiho00:2100:213
#40DOLDholi00:27 +8:0100:28 +8:013
Xing
Tu
#40.1DUBHDubaha00:3300:333
#40.2VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt00:3600:363
#40.3KRBPKhudiram B Pusa00:3900:393
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu W F
#41KPGMKarpoori Gram00:45 +7:5800:46 +8:013
#42SPJSamastipur Junction01:10 +8:0601:40 +8:073
Xing
Xing
M
Su F
#42.1MKPRMuktapur01:4401:443
#42.2KSPKishanpur01:5101:513
#42.3RBZRambhaddarpur01:5801:583
#43HYTHaiaghat02:03 +7:2302:05 +7:233
#43.1TLWAThalwara02:1402:143
#44LSILaheria Sarai02:20 +7:1502:25 +7:253
#45DBGDarbhanga Junction03:00 +7:243
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site