Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:37:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 10:37:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1558768-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1885889-0

13419/Jan Sewa Express
جان سیوا ایکسپریس     जन सेवा एक्सप्रेस

BGP/Bhagalpur Junction --> MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
...
Wed Nov 11, 2015 (02:11PM)
Updated: Feb 21 2017 (01:47) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.6/5 (17 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (3)
punctuality - excellent (3)
food - excellent (2)
ticket avbl - excellent (3)
u/r coach - good (2)
railfanning - good (3)
safety - good (3)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1BGPBhagalpur Junction14:05 +41
#1.1NATNathnagar14:0914:091
#1.2MPYMurarpur14:1314:131
#1.3CTMPChhit Makhanpur14:1514:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2AKNAkbarnagar14:18 +1214:19 +151
#2.1MVVMaheshi14:2414:241
#2.2AJUGAbjuganj14:2814:281
#3SGGSultanGanj14:30 +1714:31 +191
#3.1KMGHKamarganj14:3714:371
#3.2GNNAGangani14:4014:401
#3.3KAPPKhariapipra Halt14:4214:421
#3.4KPRDKalyanpur Road14:4714:471
#3.5GOGGhorghat14:5014:501
#4BUPBariarpur14:53 +1714:54 +191
#4.1RIKDRishikund14:5714:571
#4.2RPURRatanpur15:0115:011
#4.3PATMPatam Halt15:0315:031
#4.4JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding15:0815:081
#5JMPJamalpur Junction15:10 +2015:15 +211
#5.1JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard15:1615:161
#5.2SRBSarobag15:2015:201
#5.3DRTPDasharathpur15:2215:221
#6DRHDharhara15:27 +2515:28 +261
#6.1MSDNMasudan15:3515:351
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#7AHAAbhaipur15:40 +2515:41 +251
#7.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur15:4415:441
#8KJHKajra15:51 +2415:52 +251
#8.1URENUren16:0316:031
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt16:0916:091
#8.3DNREDhanauri16:1816:181
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W F
Sa
Tu
#8.4RMPRRampur Halt16:2416:241
Xing
Xing
Su
W
#9KIULKiul Junction16:33 +1916:35 +201
Xing
Xing
M F
Su W
#9.1KBCKiul Bridge16:3816:381
#10LKRLuckeesarai Junction16:41 +2116:43 +201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1MKBMankatha16:4816:481
#10.2DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt16:5016:501
Xing
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3DMRXDumri Halt16:5316:531
#10.4GGSYGangasarai Halt16:5516:551
#11BRYABarhiya16:57 +2116:58 +221
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.1RDUMRampur Dumra Junction17:1317:131
#11.2HTZUHathidah Upper17:2617:261
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M F
Tu
Sa
W
#11.3RJORajendra Pul17:3517:351
#11.4BTPHChakia Thermal Halt17:3917:391
#11.5BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding17:4217:421
#11.6DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria17:4217:421
#11.7SAEDinkar Gram Simaria17:4217:421
#11.8GHXGarhara17:5217:521
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#11.9YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin17:5617:561
#12BJUBarauni Junction18:00 +4118:10 +421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
F
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su W
Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1BUJBarauni Flag18:1318:131
#12.2TGATeghra18:1918:191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
W Sa
Tu
Th
W Sa
#13BCABachhwara18:30 +4718:31 +491
#13.1STJTSathajagat18:3918:391
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu F
#14DSSDalsingh Sarai18:45 +4718:46 +481
Xing
Th
#14.1BSRABasarhia Halt18:5018:501
Xing
M
#14.2NAZJNazirGanj18:5418:541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3UJPUjiarpur19:0119:011
#14.4BLRIBelari Halt19:0519:051
#15SPJSamastipur Junction19:10 +5019:15 +541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1KPGMKarpoori Gram19:2119:211
#16KRBPKhudiram B Pusa19:29 +5719:30 +581
#16.1VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt19:3419:341
#16.2DUBHDubaha19:3719:371
#17DOLDholi19:43 +5719:44 +571
#17.1SIHOSiho19:5919:591
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su Tu Th
M W F Sa
#17.2SLTSilaut20:1720:171
#17.3NRPANarayanpur Anant20:2920:291
#18MFPMuzaffarpur Junction20:40 +431
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site