Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:33:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 12:33:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1558768-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1885889-0

13420/Jan Sewa Express
جان سیوا ایکسپریس     जन सेवा एक्सप्रेस

MFP/Muzaffarpur Junction --> BGP/Bhagalpur Junction

Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Recently included in IRCTC E-Catering list.
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Updated: Nov 04 2016 (16:00) by Jayashree ❖ Amita*^
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 4.2/5 (11 votes)
cleanliness - excellent (2)
punctuality - excellent (2)
food - good (1)
ticket avbl - good (2)
u/r coach - excellent (2)
railfanning - good (2)
safety - good (2)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
 S1
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1MFPMuzaffarpur Junction23:05 +121
#1.1NRPANarayanpur Anant23:0923:091
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
W Sa
#1.2SLTSilaut23:1423:141
#1.3SIHOSiho23:2123:211
#2DOLDholi23:27 +2323:28 +241
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#2.1DUBHDubaha23:3423:341
#2.2VBHVishnupur Bathua Halt23:3723:371
#3KRBPKhudiram B Pusa23:41 +2323:42 +241
#3.1KPGMKarpoori Gram23:5423:541
#4SPJSamastipur Junction00:05 +2000:10 +202
#4.1BLRIBelari Halt00:1400:142
Xing
Xing
Sa
Su Tu W F
#4.2UJPUjiarpur00:1800:182
#4.3NAZJNazirGanj00:2400:242
#4.4BSRABasarhia Halt00:2700:272
#5DSSDalsingh Sarai00:31 +2200:32 +232
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1STJTSathajagat00:3700:372
#6BCABachhwara00:43 +2400:44 +262
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.1TGATeghra01:0401:042
#6.2BUJBarauni Flag01:1401:142
#7BJUBarauni Junction01:20 +1901:35 +202
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.1YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin01:3901:392
#7.2GHXGarhara01:4201:422
#7.3SAEDinkar Gram Simaria01:5101:512
#7.4DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria01:5101:512
#7.5BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding01:5101:512
Xing
Xing
Su F Sa
M Tu W Th
#7.6BTPHChakia Thermal Halt01:5401:542
#7.7RJORajendra Pul01:5801:582
#7.8HTZUHathidah Upper02:0602:062
Xing
Sa
#7.9RDUMRampur Dumra Junction02:1602:162
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8BRYABarhiya02:30 +4002:31 +412
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1GGSYGangasarai Halt02:3602:362
Xing
Xing
Su Tu F
M W Th Sa
#8.2DMRXDumri Halt02:3902:392
Xing
M
#8.3DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt02:4602:462
Xing
Xing
Su W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.4MKBMankatha02:4902:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th Sa
F
#9LKRLuckeesarai Junction03:00 +3103:02 +322
#9.1KBCKiul Bridge03:0803:082
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10KIULKiul Junction03:13 +3603:15 +362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1RMPRRampur Halt03:1903:192
#10.2DNREDhanauri03:2103:212
#10.3PWBNPawai Brohmasthan Halt03:2503:252
#10.4URENUren03:2803:282
#11KJHKajra03:32 +4803:33 +492
#11.1GIBPGhogi Bariarpur03:4003:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12AHAAbhaipur03:43 +4803:44 +492
#12.1MSDNMasudan03:4903:492
#13DRHDharhara03:56 +4803:57 +492
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1DRTPDasharathpur04:1004:102
#13.2SRBSarobag04:1404:142
#13.3JMSYJamalpur Stores Yard04:2404:242
#14JMPJamalpur Junction04:25 +3704:35 +392
#14.1JNQSJamalpur New Quarry Siding04:3604:362
#14.2PATMPatam Halt04:4004:402
#14.3RPURRatanpur04:4204:422
#14.4RIKDRishikund04:4504:452
#15BUPBariarpur04:47 +4504:48 +452
#15.1GOGGhorghat04:5004:502
#15.2KPRDKalyanpur Road04:5404:542
#15.3KAPPKhariapipra Halt04:5804:582
#15.4GNNAGangani05:0105:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.5KMGHKamarganj05:0305:032
#16SGGSultanGanj05:09 +4305:10 +442
#16.1AJUGAbjuganj05:1305:132
#16.2MVVMaheshi05:1705:172
#17AKNAkbarnagar05:23 +4205:24 +422
#17.1CTMPChhit Makhanpur05:3205:322
#17.2MPYMurarpur05:3605:362
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17.3NATNathnagar05:4605:462
#18BGPBhagalpur Junction05:55 +232
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site