Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:08:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 22:08:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

15209/Jan Sewa Express (UnReserved)
ਜਨ ਸੇਵਾ / جن سےوا ایکسپریس     जन सेवा एक्सप्रेस

SHC/Saharsa Junction --> ASR/Amritsar Junction

Inaugural Run
Sat Dec 12, 2009
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
15209 will be short terminated at jalandhar city from 04/01/2017 to 08/02/2017 due to construction of washable apron at amritsar junction... Cancelled on every Sunday till...
more...
15/02/17.
Sat Jan 14, 2017 (08:34PM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (06:11) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 3.0/5 (43 votes)
cleanliness - average (9)
punctuality - average (9)
food - average (5)
ticket avbl - excellent (5)
u/r coach - average (5)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (7)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
GEN
  3
GEN
  4
GEN
  5
GEN
  6
GEN
  7
GEN
  8
GEN
  9
GEN
 10
GEN
 11
GEN
 12
GEN
 13
GEN
 14
GEN
 15
GEN
 16
GEN
 17
GEN
 18
GEN
 19
GEN
 20
GEN
 21
GEN
 22
GEN
 23
GEN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SHCSaharsa Junction08:45 +1:021
#1.1PMYAParminiya Halt08:4908:491
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2SBMSonbarsa Kacheri08:5208:521
#1.3BRHDBaba Raghuni Halt Dwarika08:5508:551
#2SBVSimri Bakhtiyarpur08:59 +1:1209:01 +1:131
#3KFAKoparia09:09 +1:1509:11 +1:161
#3.1FNOFungo Halt09:1409:141
Xing
Su M Th
#3.2DHTDhamara Ghat09:3409:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3BHBBadla Ghat09:4609:461
#4MNEMansi Junction10:04 +1:0210:05 +1:081
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5KGGKhagaria Junction10:16 +1:1210:17 +1:161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1UMNRUmeshnagar10:2310:231
#5.2SKJSahibpur Kamal Junction10:2810:281
#5.3SANHSanha Halt10:3110:311
Xing
Xing
M
M
#6LKNLakhminia10:36 +1:2210:37 +1:241
#6.1DPLDanauli Phulwaria10:4210:421
#6.2LAKLakho10:4710:471
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#7BGSBegusarai10:54 +1:2510:55 +1:281
#7.1SHHTSinghaul Halt11:0311:031
#7.2TILTilrath11:0911:091
#7.3BEHTBihat Halt11:1511:151
#7.4BJUPBarauni Bypass11:2111:211
#8BJUBarauni Junction11:25 +1:4311:35 +1:511
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1BUJBarauni Flag11:3811:381
#8.2TGATeghra11:4411:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9BCABachhwara11:55 +1:5811:56 +2:001
#9.1FAHFateha12:0012:001
#9.2SPPASherpur Dhipura12:0212:021
#9.3VPNVidyapatinagar12:0712:071
#10VPDAVidyapatidham12:07 +2:0512:08 +2:121
#10.1HBPHarpar Bochaha12:1312:131
#11MOGMohiuddinnagar12:18 +2:1712:19 +2:211
#11.1RJJNRajajan Halt12:2312:231
#11.2NNNLNandani Lagunia12:2812:281
#12SPPShahpur Patoree12:35 +2:2112:36 +2:271
#12.1BDUABasudeopur Chandail Halt12:3912:391
#13MNOMehnar Road12:42 +2:3712:43 +2:391
#13.1SDGSahadai Buzurg12:4812:481
Xing
M
#14DESDesari12:53 +2:4612:54 +2:481
#14.1GKHTGram Kharika12:5912:591
#14.2CSRChak Sikandar13:0713:071
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.3DHBIDhabauli Halt13:1413:141
#15AYRNAkshaywat Rai Nagar13:23 +2:3313:24 +2:361
Xing
Xing
Tu Sa
Tu
#15.1CKRDChakmakrand13:4213:421
#16HJPHajipur Junction14:08 +2:1314:10 +2:191
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17SEESonpur Junction14:20 +2:2914:25 +2:291
Xing
Su Tu F
#17.1PMUParmanandpur14:3114:311
#17.2NYONayagaon14:3514:351
#17.3STLRSitalpur14:4114:411
#18DGADighwara14:45 +2:3714:46 +2:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.1AABHAmbika Bhawani Halt14:5414:541
#18.2ATNRAwatarnagar14:5814:581
Xing
Xing
W F
M Sa
#18.3PPDAPanchpatia Deoria Halt15:0215:021
#18.4BAGLBaragopal15:0815:081
Xing
Su M Tu F
#18.5DRIDumri Juara15:1715:171
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Th
#18.6GJHGoldinganj15:2715:271
#18.7CHPGChhapra Gramin Jn.15:3915:391
#18.8CIChhapra Kacheri15:4615:461
#19CPRChhapra Junction15:50 +2:3316:00 +2:361
#19.1TKVRTeknewas16:0316:031
#19.2KPSKopa Samhota16:0816:081
Xing
M W F Sa
#19.3DDPDaudpur16:1516:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20EKMAEkma16:21 +3:0316:23 +3:041
Xing
Tu Th Sa
#20.1MHRNMahendranath Halt16:2816:281
#20.2CWChainwa16:3116:311
#21DDADuraundha Junction16:39 +3:0616:41 +3:091
#21.1PCKPachrukhi16:5116:511
Xing
Sa
#22SVSiwan Junction17:00 +2:5617:05 +2:571
Xing
Su
#22.1ZRDEJiradei17:1617:161
#22.2KYWKarchhui Halt17:2217:221
#23MWMairwa17:28 +3:1217:29 +3:141
#23.1BTKBankata17:3617:361
#23.2BHTRBhatpar Rani17:4517:451
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#23.3NNPRNonapar17:5417:541
#24BTTBhatni Junction18:00 +3:1618:05 +3:161
#24.1NRANunkhar18:1418:141
#24.2AHLRAhilyapur18:2318:231
Xing
M Tu W Th F Sa
#25DEOSDeoria Sadar18:30 +3:1418:35 +3:131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M Th
Tu
#25.1BALRBaitalpur18:4618:461
#25.2GBGauri Bazar19:0119:011
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.3CCChauri Chaura19:1819:181
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#25.4SANRSardarnagar19:2719:271
#25.5KHMKusmhi19:3719:371
#25.6GKCGorakhpur Cantt.19:5419:541
#26GKPGorakhpur Junction20:00 +3:1220:20 +3:091
Xing
F
#26.1DMGDomingarh20:2420:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
M
Th
Tu
#26.2JTBJagatbela20:3120:311
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.3SWASahjanwa20:3720:371
Xing
Su
#26.4SIPRSihapar Halt20:4220:421
#26.5MHHMaghar20:4520:451
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.6KLDKhalilabad20:5320:531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#26.7CRVChureb21:0121:011
#26.8MNDMunderwa21:0821:081
#26.9ORWOrwara21:1521:151
#27BSTBasti21:22 +3:3021:27 +3:301
#27.1GOVRGovindnagar21:3221:321
#27.2THTinich21:3921:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.3GAURGaur21:4621:461
Overtakes
F
#27.4BVBabhnan21:5221:521
Overtakes
Tu Sa
#27.5PATIParsa Tiwari21:5721:571
#27.6BNGYBahman Jyotia21:5921:591
#27.7SNCSwami Narayan Chhapia22:0222:021
Xing
Su W Sa
#27.8MSWMaskanwa22:0522:051
#27.9LKNRLakhpat Nagar22:1322:131
#27.10MURMankapur Junction22:1722:171
Xing
Sa
#27.11JLHIJhilahi22:2222:221
#27.12MOTGMotiganj22:2822:281
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#27.13BRCKBaruachak22:3422:341
#28GDGonda Junction22:40 +3:4522:50 +3:431
Xing
Overtaken by
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su
#28.1GDKGonda Kachahri22:5422:541
#28.2KTHLKathola23:0023:001
Xing
M Sa
#28.3MIRMaijapur23:0623:061
#28.4KSRKasturi23:1023:101
#28.5CLJColonelGanj23:1523:151
Overtakes
Su
#28.6SUJSarju23:2223:221
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#28.7JLDJarwal Road23:3123:311
#28.8GHTGhaghara Ghat23:3523:351
Xing
Su
#28.9CKGChowka Ghat23:4023:401
#29BUWBurhwal Junction23:45 +4:1723:50 +4:181
#29.1SDAMSundhiamau00:0500:052
Xing
Sa
#29.2TSFTahsil Fatehpur00:2000:202
#29.3PPEPaintepur00:3400:342
#29.4MGPAMunda Gopal Ash00:3800:382
#29.5MMBMahmudabad Avadh00:4300:432
#29.6BBPRBabupur00:4900:492
#29.7SYUSarayan00:5900:592
#29.8SKLPShankarpur01:0801:082
Xing
Th
#29.9BVNBiswan01:1901:192
#29.10RAMRRamalpur01:2701:272
#29.11PSNParsendi01:4401:442
#29.12TKURTappa Khajuria Halt01:5301:532
#29.13SCCSitapur Cantt.02:0702:072
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#29.14STRKSitapur Cutchery02:0902:092
#29.15SPCSitapur City Junction02:1302:132
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#29.16KATAKatili02:2502:252
#29.17HMPHempur02:3002:302
#29.18UDXUrdauli02:3802:382
#29.19MAHOMaholi02:4402:442
#29.20LCNLalpur Chandra Halt02:4802:482
#29.21NERINeri02:5702:572
#30MINJMaingal Ganj03:06 +4:2403:08 +4:242
#30.1JKHJahanikhera03:1903:192
#30.2MZNMahmudpur Saraiyan Halt03:2103:212
#30.3JBGJung Bahadurganj03:2603:262
#30.4LNQLakhnauria03:3103:312
#30.5UCHUnchaulia03:3703:372
#30.6BRTABartara03:4203:422
#30.7ROZARoza Junction03:5003:502
Xing
Sa
#30.8SXKShahjahanpur Kutchery Halt03:5603:562
#30.9SPNShahjahanpur03:5803:582
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.10BTRABanthra04:0704:072
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.11BHDHBahadurpur Halt04:1004:102
#30.12TLHTilhar04:1704:172
#30.13MILAMilakpur Halt04:2004:202
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.14MKMiranpur Katra04:2704:272
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.15BLPUBilpur04:3404:342
#30.16TSATisua04:4104:412
Xing
Xing
Su Th
M Tu W F Sa
#30.17PMRPitambarpur04:5004:502
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.18RYSRasuriya04:5904:592
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#30.19BRYCBareilly Cantt. Junction (Chanehti)05:0605:062
#31BEBareilly Junction05:10 +5:0605:15 +5:062
Xing
W
#31.1CBJClutterbuckGanj05:2305:232
Xing
Xing
Su W
Tu F
#31.2PKRAParsa Khera05:2805:282
Overtakes
M W Sa
#31.3BTOBhitaura05:3405:342
#31.4DANDhaneta05:4005:402
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.5NRSNagaria Sadat05:4805:482
#31.6MILMilak05:5605:562
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#31.7DUNDuganpur06:0206:022
#31.8DAMDhamora06:0806:082
#31.9SARShahzad Nagar06:1306:132
Xing
Xing
M Th
Tu
#32RMURampur Junction06:20 +5:3106:22 +5:322
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th F
#32.1MPHMundha Pande06:3606:362
#32.2DLPDalpatpur06:4606:462
#32.3KGFEKathghar East06:5606:562
#32.4KGFRKathghar Right Bank06:5806:582
#32.5KGFKathghar06:5906:592
#33MBMoradabad Junction07:05 +5:2007:30 +5:212
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Th
W F
Sa
#33.1MBWCMoradabad West07:3107:312
#33.2HRHHarthala07:3507:352
#33.3AWPAghwanpur07:4007:402
#33.4MTBMatlabpur07:4807:482
#33.5KNTKanth07:5507:552
#33.6MWEMewa Nawada08:0108:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.7SEOSeohara08:1008:102
#33.8CAJChakraj Mal08:1508:152
#33.9DPRDhampur08:2108:212
#33.10HBWHabibwala08:2608:262
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.11PNIPuraini08:3108:312
#33.12NGGNagina08:3608:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Su
Sa
W
M Tu F
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#33.13BEKBundki08:4408:442
#33.14MSDRMurshadpur08:4908:492
#34NBDNajibabad Junction08:55 +5:5108:57 +5:532
#34.1FZLFazalpur09:0209:022
#34.2MZMMuazzampur Narayan Junction09:0709:072
#34.3CNKChandok09:1309:132
#34.4BLWBalawali09:2009:202
#34.5RSIRaisi09:2809:282
Xing
M
#35LRJLaksar Junction09:35 +5:5109:37 +6:022
#35.1LRJCLaksar South Cabin09:4009:402
#35.2DSNIDausni09:4309:432
Xing
M
#35.3LDRLandaura09:4909:492
#35.4DNRADhandhera09:5509:552
#35.5RKRoorkee09:5809:582
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.6IQBIqbalpur10:0710:072
#35.7CDLChodiala10:1510:152
#35.8SNKESunehti Kharkhari10:2210:222
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#35.9BAEBaliakheri10:2810:282
#35.10HNCHindan Cabin10:3310:332
#36SRESaharanpur Junction10:40 +5:5410:45 +5:562
Xing
Xing
Su W
M F
#36.1PKYPilkhani10:5210:522
#36.2SSWSarsawa10:5610:562
#36.3KNZKalanour11:0511:052
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu F
M Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#36.4JUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri11:1111:112
#37YJUDYamunanagar-Jagadhri11:11 +6:0511:13 +6:052
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.1JUDWJagadhri Workshop11:1811:182
#37.2DZPDarazpur11:2311:232
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W F Sa
M W Sa
#37.3MFBMustafabad11:3111:312
#37.4RAABarara11:4011:402
#37.5TDWTandwal11:4511:452
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#37.6KESKesri11:5211:522
Xing
Sa
#37.7DOKYDukheri11:5811:582
#38UMBAmbala Cantt. Junction12:05 +5:5912:15 +6:012
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#38.1UBCAmbala City12:2212:222
#38.2SMUSambhu12:3012:302
Xing
W
#39RPJRajpura Junction12:39 +6:1312:41 +6:132
#39.1SBJSarai Banjara12:5112:512
Xing
Su M Tu W Th Sa
#39.2SDYSadhoo Garh13:0013:002
Xing
F
#40SIRSirhind Junction13:08 +6:0713:10 +6:132
Xing
Tu
#40.1GVGMandi Gobindgarh13:1813:182
#40.2KNNKhanna13:2513:252
#40.3CHAChawapail13:3413:342
Xing
Xing
Su
F
#40.4JSPNJaspalon13:3913:392
#40.5DOADoraha13:4213:422
#40.6SNLSanehwal13:4813:482
#41DDLDhandari Kalan13:55 +6:2913:56 +6:322
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#41.1BHOIDhandari Kalan Block Hut14:0414:042
#42LDHLudhiana Junction14:10 +6:1714:20 +6:142
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W Sa
Su Tu Th F
M
#42.1LDWLadhowal14:2914:292
#43PHRPhillaur Junction14:33 +6:3414:35 +6:342
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Tu
Su
#43.1BTTNBhatian14:4114:412
#43.2GRYGoraya14:4514:452
#43.3MAULMauli14:4814:482
Xing
W
#43.4MLIHMauli Halt14:5014:502
#44PGWPhagwara Junction14:53 +6:2814:55 +6:292
#44.1CEUChiheru15:0415:042
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Su
Th
Tu W F Sa
#44.2JRCJalandhar Cantt. Junction15:1415:142
#45JUCJalandhar City Junction15:20 +6:1515:25 +6:242
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.1BBSLBaba Sodhal Nagar15:2815:282
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#45.2SRXSura Nussi15:3215:322
#45.3KREKartarpur15:3915:392
#45.4HMRHamira15:4515:452
#45.5RYMRamidi Halt15:4815:482
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#45.6DIWDhilwan15:5615:562
#46BEASBeas Junction16:00 +5:4816:02 +5:482
#46.1BBKRBaba Bakala Raiya16:0916:092
Xing
Xing
Su W
F
#46.2BTRButari16:1716:172
#46.3TRATangra16:2516:252
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.4JNLJandiala16:3416:342
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#46.5MOWMananwala16:4216:422
#47ASRAmritsar Junction17:00 +5:302
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site