Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:16:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:16:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

12805/Janmabhoomi Express
జన్మభూమి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     जन्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस

VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction --> SC/Secunderabad Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (10:43AM)
Updated: Oct 01 2016 (02:20) by debarathi mandal
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.5/5 (69 votes)
cleanliness - good (12)
punctuality - average (12)
food - good (11)
ticket avbl - good (12)
u/r coach - good (4)
railfanning - good (11)
safety - good (11)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 C3
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
 D7
 15
 D8
 16
 D9
 17
D10
 18
D11
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 TEL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction06:15 +11
#1.1WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed06:1606:161
#1.2MIPMMarripalem06:2306:231
#1.3GPTGopalapatnam06:2706:271
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
W
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu Th
#2DVDDuvvada06:44 +106:45 +21
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.1THYThadi06:5306:531
#3AKPAnakapalle06:58 +1206:59 +131
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.1KSKKasimkota07:0207:021
#3.2BVMBayyavaram07:0507:051
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#3.3NASPNarasingapalli07:1007:101
#4YLMElamanchili07:14 +2107:15 +211
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
M W F Sa
Tu
Th
W
#4.1REGRegupalem07:2107:211
#4.2NRPNarsipatnam Road07:2707:271
#4.3GLUGullipadu07:3407:341
#5TUNITuni07:42 +2907:43 +301
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
W
#5.1HVMHamsavaram07:5207:521
#5.2TMPMTimmapuram07:5607:561
Xing
M Th F
#6ANVAnnavaram08:00 +2908:01 +291
Xing
Su Tu W
#6.1RVDRavikampadu08:0608:061
Xing
F
#6.2DGDGDurgada Gate08:0808:081
Xing
Su
#6.3MVRMMallavaram08:1108:111
Xing
M Th Sa
#6.4GLPGollaprolu08:1408:141
Xing
W Sa
#6.5PAPPithapuram08:1808:181
#6.6CRPMChandrampalem08:2208:221
#7SLOSamalkot Junction08:27 +3108:28 +321
Xing
Th
#7.1GDPTGudaparti08:3208:321
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.2MPUMedapadu08:3708:371
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
W Sa
Su
F
#7.3PBDPeddabrahmadevam08:3908:391
Xing
M
#7.4BVLBikkavolu08:4408:441
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram08:4808:481
#7.6APTAnaparti08:5308:531
#7.7DWPDwarapudi08:5708:571
#7.8KSVMKesavaram09:0109:011
#7.9KYMKadiyam09:0609:061
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8RJYRajahmundry09:16 +3509:18 +361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.1GVNGodavari09:2109:211
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.2KVRKovvur09:2509:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.3PSDAPasivedala09:2809:281
Xing
Su
#8.4CUChagallu09:3109:311
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#8.5BMGMBrahmanagudem09:3409:341
#8.6NDDNidadavolu Junction09:3809:381
#8.7MRPLMarampalli09:4409:441
Xing
Tu
#8.8NBMNavabpalem09:4709:471
Xing
Sa
#8.9PTPUPrattiapadu09:5009:501
Xing
Su W F
#9TDDTadepalligudem09:55 +4709:56 +471
#9.1BPYBadampudi10:0010:001
#9.2VGTUnguturu10:0410:041
#9.3CELChebrol10:0610:061
#9.4KKRMKaikaram10:0810:081
Overtakes
Th
#9.5PUAPulla10:1110:111
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M F
#9.6BMDBhimadolu10:1510:151
#9.7STPTSitampet10:1910:191
#9.8DELDenduluru10:2110:211
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10EEEluru10:28 +5310:29 +531
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.1PRHPowerpet10:3010:301
#10.2VATVatlur10:3610:361
#11NZDNuzvid10:44 +5510:45 +561
#11.1VRVLVeeravalli10:5810:581
#11.2TOUTelaprolu11:0411:041
#11.3PAVPPedda Avutapale11:1711:171
#11.4GWMGannavaram11:2611:261
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
F
Th
M Th
Tu
#11.5MBDMustabada11:4011:401
#11.6GALAGunadala11:5211:521
#11.7VNCVijayawada North Cabin12:0112:011
#12BZAVijayawada Junction12:05 +1212:10 +161
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.1KCCKrishna Canal Junction12:1512:151
#12.2KAQKolanukonda12:1812:181
Xing
Xing
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3PVDPeddavadlapudi12:2112:211
#12.4CLVRChiluvur12:2512:251
#12.5MODMorampudi12:2712:271
#12.6DIGDuggirala12:3112:311
#12.7KLXKolakalur12:3412:341
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th F Sa
M
Tu W
#13TELTenali Junction12:40 +4113:00 +341
Overtaken by
Xing
F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.1AKUAngalakuduru13:0313:031
#13.2SJLSangam Jagarlamudi13:0713:071
#13.3VJAVejandla13:1113:111
#13.4NGNTNew Guntur13:2013:201
#13.5REPResauli13:2113:211
#13.6PDKNPedakakani Halt13:2413:241
Xing
Su
#14GNTGuntur Junction13:30 +3313:35 +341
Overtakes
F
#14.1NLPDNallapadu Junction13:4013:401
#14.2BDPLBandarupalle13:4813:481
#14.3MDPDMandapadu13:5313:531
#14.4SRPMSiripuram13:5713:571
#14.5LINLingamguntla14:0014:001
#14.6PKPUPeddakurapadu14:0314:031
#14.7GPDEGudipudi14:0914:091
#15SAPSattenapalle14:15 +4014:16 +401
Xing
Su
#15.1DUPDhulipalla Halt14:2114:211
#15.2REMReddigudem14:2614:261
#15.3BMKDBellamkonda14:3114:311
#15.4ANPMAnupalem14:3514:351
#15.5STRMSitaramapuram14:3814:381
#16PGRLPiduguralla14:42 +4314:43 +431
#16.1KPHKamepalli14:4914:491
#16.2TMLUTummalacheruvu14:5214:521
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#17NDKDNadikude Junction15:02 +4415:03 +451
#17.1PDGLPondugula15:1415:141
#17.2VJRDVajirabad15:1715:171
#17.3VNUPVishnupuram15:1915:191
#17.4DMCADamaracherla15:2115:211
Xing
Su
#17.5KDGLKondrapole Halt15:2815:281
#17.6KDRLKondrapol15:2815:281
#18MRGAMiryalaguda15:38 +4715:39 +471
Xing
M
#18.1TPPITipparthi15:5515:551
#19NLDANalgonda16:08 +4916:09 +501
#19.1SRMRShriRampuram16:1916:191
#19.2NKPLNarketpalli16:2816:281
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19.3CTYLChityala16:3416:341
#20RMNPRamannapet16:41 +5116:42 +541
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.1VLGValigonda17:0317:031
#20.2MMPRMamdapur17:0817:081
#20.3NRDPNagireddipalli17:2017:201
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.4BMMPBommaipalli17:3717:371
#20.5PGDPPagidipalli Junction17:4617:461
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.6BNBibinagar17:5117:511
Xing
Xing
M W F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.7GTGhatkesar18:1218:121
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
M Th F
Su Tu W Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Sa
#20.8CHZCharlapalli18:2518:251
#20.9YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin18:3118:311
Xing
Su M Tu Th F
#20.10MLYMoula Ali18:3618:361
#20.11LGDLallaguda18:4018:401
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20.12XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin18:4518:451
#21SCSecunderabad Junction18:45 +131
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site