Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 02:16:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 02:16:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1600418-0
Details Edit
Medium; Front-facing; Large TB; UnReserved; Outside of Train; Passing Station;
Entry# 2199518-0

12806/Janmabhoomi Express
జన్మభూమి ఎక్స్ ప్రెస్     जन्मभूमि एक्सप्रेस

SC/Secunderabad Junction --> VSKP/Visakhapatnam Junction

Inaugural Run
Sun Jul 01, 2007
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Thu Mar 17, 2016 (10:43AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (10:02) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
No RSA.
Rating: 3.1/5 (73 votes)
cleanliness - average (13)
punctuality - average (13)
food - average (12)
ticket avbl - good (13)
u/r coach - good (6)
railfanning - good (10)
safety - good (12)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 C1
  6
 C2
  7
 C3
  8
 D1
  9
 D2
 10
 D3
 11
 D4
 12
 D5
 13
 D6
 14
 D7
 15
 D8
 16
 D9
 17
D10
 18
D11
 19
 GN
 20
 GN
 21
 GN
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
 TEL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1SCSecunderabad Junction07:10 +01
#1.1XX-SCBSecunderabad B Cabin07:1007:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.2LGDLallaguda07:1307:131
#1.3MLYMoula Ali07:1507:151
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
M
#1.4YY-MLYBMoula Ali Bypass Cabin07:1807:181
#1.5CHZCharlapalli07:2107:211
#1.6GTGhatkesar07:2807:281
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su W F
#1.7BNBibinagar07:4007:401
#1.8PGDPPagidipalli Junction07:4307:431
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.9BMMPBommaipalli07:4807:481
Xing
W
#1.10NRDPNagireddipalli07:5807:581
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#1.11MMPRMamdapur08:0408:041
#1.12VLGValigonda08:0708:071
#2RMNPRamannapet08:19 +1208:20 +121
#2.1CTYLChityala08:2708:271
#2.2NKPLNarketpalli08:3408:341
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#2.3SRMRShriRampuram08:4308:431
#3NLDANalgonda08:53 +1308:54 +141
#3.1TPPITipparthi09:0609:061
#4MRGAMiryalaguda09:20 +2009:21 +211
#4.1KDGLKondrapole Halt09:3309:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#4.2DMCADamaracherla09:4009:401
#4.3VNUPVishnupuram09:4209:421
#4.4VJRDVajirabad09:4509:451
#4.5PDGLPondugula09:4709:471
#5NDKDNadikude Junction10:00 +1810:01 +191
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#5.1TMLUTummalacheruvu10:1110:111
#5.2KPHKamepalli10:1410:141
Xing
Th
#6PGRLPiduguralla10:20 +2210:21 +221
#6.1STRMSitaramapuram10:2610:261
#6.2ANPMAnupalem10:2910:291
#6.3BMKDBellamkonda10:3310:331
#6.4REMReddigudem10:3910:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.5DUPDhulipalla Halt10:4410:441
#7SAPSattenapalle10:50 +2110:51 +211
#7.1GPDEGudipudi11:0011:001
#7.2PKPUPeddakurapadu11:0911:091
#7.3LINLingamguntla11:1311:131
#7.4SRPMSiripuram11:1811:181
#7.5MDPDMandapadu11:2411:241
#7.6BDPLBandarupalle11:3111:311
#7.7NLPDNallapadu Junction11:4311:431
#8GNTGuntur Junction11:50 +212:00 +31
Xing
Xing
W
Th
#8.1PDKNPedakakani Halt12:0712:071
#8.2REPResauli12:1312:131
#8.3NGNTNew Guntur12:1312:131
#8.4VJAVejandla12:2512:251
Xing
Xing
Su W Th
Tu Sa
#8.5SJLSangam Jagarlamudi12:3112:311
Xing
Xing
M
M
#8.6AKUAngalakuduru12:3612:361
#9TELTenali Junction12:40 +312:50 +111
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9.1KLXKolakalur12:5612:561
Xing
Xing
Su
Su
#9.2DIGDuggirala12:5912:591
#9.3MODMorampudi13:0313:031
#9.4CLVRChiluvur13:0513:051
Xing
M
#9.5PVDPeddavadlapudi13:0913:091
#9.6KAQKolanukonda13:1213:121
#9.7KCCKrishna Canal Junction13:1513:151
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10BZAVijayawada Junction13:20 +1813:30 +211
#10.1VNCVijayawada North Cabin13:3113:311
#10.2GALAGunadala13:3513:351
Xing
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.3MBDMustabada13:3913:391
Xing
Xing
M F
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#10.4GWMGannavaram13:4413:441
#10.5PAVPPedda Avutapale13:4713:471
Xing
Th
#10.6TOUTelaprolu13:5213:521
#10.7VRVLVeeravalli13:5413:541
Xing
Xing
W Sa
Th
#11NZDNuzvid13:59 +3814:00 +381
#11.1VATVatlur14:0814:081
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Th
Tu
#11.2PRHPowerpet14:1314:131
#12EEEluru14:14 +4214:15 +421
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Sa
M W
#12.1DELDenduluru14:2214:221
#12.2STPTSitampet14:2414:241
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.3BMDBhimadolu14:2814:281
#12.4PUAPulla14:3314:331
#12.5KKRMKaikaram14:3614:361
#12.6CELChebrol14:3914:391
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#12.7VGTUnguturu14:4114:411
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Th F Sa
Tu W
M
#12.8BPYBadampudi14:4514:451
Overtakes
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13TDDTadepalligudem14:49 +4414:50 +451
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
M
Su
Tu W
Th F Sa
#13.1PTPUPrattiapadu14:5714:571
#13.2NBMNavabpalem15:0215:021
#13.3MRPLMarampalli15:0715:071
#13.4NDDNidadavolu Junction15:1715:171
#13.5BMGMBrahmanagudem15:2215:221
#13.6CUChagallu15:2715:271
#13.7PSDAPasivedala15:3215:321
#13.8KVRKovvur15:3615:361
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#13.9GVNGodavari15:4315:431
#14RJYRajahmundry15:47 +3515:49 +361
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su Tu W F
#14.1KYMKadiyam15:5715:571
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#14.2KSVMKesavaram16:0116:011
Xing
M
#14.3DWPDwarapudi16:0516:051
#14.4APTAnaparti16:0816:081
#14.5BBPMBalabhadrapuram16:1316:131
#14.6BVLBikkavolu16:1516:151
Xing
Xing
F
Su
#14.7PBDPeddabrahmadevam16:2016:201
#14.8MPUMedapadu16:2216:221
#14.9GDPTGudaparti16:2516:251
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15SLOSamalkot Junction16:29 +4716:30 +481
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#15.1CRPMChandrampalem16:3516:351
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
M
Tu W
M
Th F Sa
Su
#15.2PAPPithapuram16:3816:381
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
F Sa
Tu
Su
M W
#15.3GLPGollaprolu16:4216:421
#15.4MVRMMallavaram16:4616:461
#15.5DGDGDurgada Gate16:4816:481
#15.6RVDRavikampadu16:5016:501
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16ANVAnnavaram16:55 +4816:56 +481
#16.1TMPMTimmapuram16:5916:591
#16.2HVMHamsavaram17:0317:031
Xing
W
#17TUNITuni17:10 +4817:11 +481
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
M Tu W
Su
Th
Sa
#17.1GLUGullipadu17:1917:191
#17.2NRPNarsipatnam Road17:2717:271
#17.3REGRegupalem17:3317:331
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18YLMElamanchili17:39 +4617:40 +461
#18.1NASPNarasingapalli17:5217:521
#18.2BVMBayyavaram18:0418:041
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#18.3KSKKasimkota18:1018:101
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#19AKPAnakapalle18:19 +1818:20 +191
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Tu
Su
#19.1THYThadi18:3618:361
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Th F Sa
Su
Tu W
M
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#20DVDDuvvada18:59 +2319:00 +231
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Th
F
Sa
F
Tu
Su
#20.1GPTGopalapatnam19:2419:241
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu W Sa
M
Su M F
#20.2MIPMMarripalem19:2919:291
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Tu W
M
Th F Sa
#20.3WATVisakhapatnam Electric Loco Shed19:3819:381
#21VSKPVisakhapatnam Junction19:40 +111
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site