Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:28:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:28:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

08612/Jaynagar - Ranchi Special
     हटिया - मुंबई LTT स्पेशल

JYG/Jaynagar --> RNC/Ranchi Junction

Refresh Live Status (not updated)
Pantry/Catering
???
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat Aug 29, 2015 (12:56PM)
TRAIN IS CANCELLED
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
Loco
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B1
 10
 GS
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JYGJaynagar22:451
#1.1KRHAKorahia22:5322:531
#1.2KJIKhajauli22:5822:581
#1.3LLPRLalit Lakshmipur23:0423:041
#1.4RJARajnagar23:0923:091
#1.5MGPIMangarpatti Halt23:1523:151
#2MBIMadhubani23:2023:221
#2.1SPRNSalempur Halt23:3523:351
#2.2PDWPandaul23:4323:431
#2.3UGNAUgna Halt23:5123:511
#3SKISakri Junction00:0100:052
#3.1SSNSShaheed Suraj Narayan Singh Halt00:1100:112
#3.2TRSTarsarai00:1700:172
#3.3BJIHBijuli Halt00:2300:232
#3.4KKHTKakarghatti00:2900:292
#4DBGDarbhanga Junction00:4000:452
#4.1LSILaheria Sarai00:5300:532
#4.2TLWAThalwara01:0101:012
#4.3HYTHaiaghat01:1201:122
#4.4RBZRambhaddarpur01:2101:212
#4.5KSPKishanpur01:3201:322
#4.6MKPRMuktapur01:4301:432
#5SPJSamastipur Junction01:5001:552
#5.1BLRIBelari Halt02:0002:002
#5.2UJPUjiarpur02:0502:052
#5.3NAZJNazirGanj02:1202:122
#5.4BSRABasarhia Halt02:1602:162
#5.5DSSDalsingh Sarai02:2002:202
#5.6STJTSathajagat02:2502:252
#5.7BCABachhwara02:3202:322
#5.8TGATeghra02:4202:422
#5.9BUJBarauni Flag02:4702:472
#6BJUBarauni Junction02:5003:102
#6.1YY-BJUCBarauni Chord Cabin03:1303:132
#6.2GHXGarhara03:1703:172
#6.3SAEDinkar Gram Simaria03:2503:252
#6.4DKGSDinkar Gram Simaria03:2503:252
#6.5BTSSBarauni Thermal Power Station Siding03:2503:252
#6.6BTPHChakia Thermal Halt03:2703:272
#6.7RJORajendra Pul03:3103:312
#6.8HTZUHathidah Upper03:3803:382
#6.9RDUMRampur Dumra Junction03:4903:492
#6.10BRYABarhiya04:0104:012
#6.11GGSYGangasarai Halt04:0704:072
#6.12DMRXDumri Halt04:1104:112
#6.13DJSDhiradar Jwas Halt04:1804:182
#6.14MKBMankatha04:2204:222
#6.15LKRLuckeesarai Junction04:3504:352
#6.16KBCKiul Bridge04:3704:372
#7KIULKiul Junction04:3804:402
#7.1MHLTMahesh Leta Halt04:4404:442
#7.2LCKLakhochak Halt04:4604:462
#7.3BSQPBansipur04:4804:482
#7.4BLHRBalahapur Halt04:5004:502
#7.5MNPMananpur04:5504:552
#7.6BFMBhalui05:0105:012
#7.7KDERKunder Halt05:0505:052
#7.8JMUJamui05:1105:112
#7.9CUXChaura05:2005:202
#7.10GHRGidhaur05:2705:272
#7.11DPXDadpur05:3205:322
#8JAJJhajha05:4005:452
#8.1RJLARajla Halt05:4805:482
#8.2NRGONarganjo Halt05:5205:522
#8.3GHNGhorparan05:5505:552
#8.4STLSimultala06:0006:002
#8.5TLBTalwa Bazar06:0206:022
#8.6LHBLahabon06:0806:082
#8.7TTNTulsitanr06:1406:142
#9JSMEJasidih Junction06:2006:222
#9.1KBQKumrabad Rohini06:2706:272
#9.2SNQSankarpur06:3206:322
#9.3MUWMathurapur06:3706:372
#9.4NPZNawapatra06:4206:422
#10MDPMadhupur Junction06:4706:492
#10.1JRWJoramow06:5606:562
#10.2MNCMadankata06:5906:592
#10.3VDSVidyasagar07:0507:052
#10.4KEEKaseetar Halt07:1207:122
#10.5JMTJamtara07:1707:172
#10.6CCSJJamtara Siding07:1807:182
#10.7BMBodma07:2307:232
#11CRJChittaranjan07:2707:292
#11.1CLWSChittaranjan Locomotive Works Siding Rupnarayanpur07:3807:382
#11.2RNPRRupnarayanpur07:4107:412
#11.3SLSSalanpur08:0108:012
#11.4ULTLKulti Link Cabin08:1308:132
#11.5ULTKulti08:2208:222
#11.6BRRBarakar08:3108:312
#11.7KMMEKumardubi08:3808:382
#11.8MMUMugma08:5108:512
#11.9TNWThapar Nagar09:0509:052
#11.10KAOKalubathan09:1709:172
#11.11CAMChhota Ambana09:4309:432
#11.12PKAPradhankhunta Junction09:5910:002
#11.13DOKMDokra Halt10:0710:072
#12DHNDhanbad Junction10:1510:202
#12.1KDSKusunda Junction10:2610:262
#12.2BZEBaseria10:2910:292
#12.3BZSBansjora10:3310:332
#12.4SJASijua10:3710:372
#12.5ANJEAngarpathra Halt10:3910:392
#12.6KTHKatrasgarh10:4210:422
#12.7TNJETentulla10:4410:442
#12.8SZESonardih10:4910:492
#12.9TNOTundu10:5110:512
#12.10BDQBudora10:5410:542
#12.11PLJEPhulwartanr10:5610:562
#12.12JMXJamuni11:0111:012
#12.13JNNAJamuniatanr Halt11:0411:042
#12.14DUGDDugda Coal Washery11:1211:122
#13CRPChandrapura Junction11:2311:252
#13.1RJBRajabera11:3411:352
#13.2TKBTupkadih11:4311:432
#13.3BKSNBokaro North Cabin11:4611:462
#14BKSCBokaro Steel City11:5512:002
#14.1BKCABokaro A Cabin12:0212:022
#14.2RDFRadhagaon12:0612:062
#14.3PNWPundag12:1612:162
#14.4DRGUDamru Ghutu12:2212:222
#14.5KSXKotshila Junction12:2712:272
#14.6BKDRBegunkodar12:3412:342
#14.7JAAJhalida12:3912:392
#14.8THOTulin12:4612:462
#15MURIMuri Junction12:5112:532
#15.1SLFSilli13:0213:022
#15.2KITAKita13:1313:132
#15.3JONJonha13:3513:352
#15.4KWKCKherwa Kocha13:3713:372
#15.5GAGGangaghat13:5013:502
#15.6TISTatisilwai14:0114:012
#15.7NKMSNamkom Military Siding14:0914:092
#15.8NKMNamkom14:0914:092
#16RNCRanchi Junction14:152
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site