Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:15:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 14:15:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1332827-0
Entry# 1990961-3
Entry# 1748548-0

11103/Jhansi - Mumbai Bandra (T.) Express (PT)
جھانسی - ممبئی باندرہ ( ٹ .) ایکسپریس     झांसी - मुम्बई बांद्रा (ट.) एक्सप्रेस

JHS/Jhansi Junction --> BDTS/Bandra Terminus

Inaugural Run
Mon Jul 30, 2012
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Tue Apr 19, 2016 (05:57PM)
Updated: Dec 14 2016 (08:14) by mushfiquekhalid^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
Rating: 2.9/5 (46 votes)
cleanliness - good (8)
punctuality - poor (8)
food - average (6)
ticket avbl - good (8)
u/r coach - average (4)
railfanning - good (8)
safety - average (8)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 S4
  6
 S3
  7
 S2
  8
 S1
  9
 B2
 10
 B1
 11
 GS
 12
 GS
 13
 GS
 14
SLR
 GWL
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JHSJhansi Junction16:50 +2:421
#1.1KRQKarari16:5916:591
Xing
Xing
M
Su M
#2DAADatia17:10 +2:5417:12 +2:571
Xing
Su M
#2.1SORSonagir17:2017:201
#2.2KTRAKotra17:2717:271
#3DBADabra17:34 +3:0217:36 +3:021
#3.1SMTLSimariatal17:4217:421
#3.2AEHAnant Paith17:4717:471
Xing
Xing
Su M
Su M
#3.3ARIAntri17:5917:591
#3.4SLVSandalpur18:0618:061
Xing
Su M
#3.5STLISithouli18:1518:151
Xing
Su M
#4GWLGwalior Junction18:25 +2:3118:50 +2:421
#4.1NGONNaugaon19:0019:001
#4.2PNHRPanihar19:1119:111
Xing
Su M
#4.3GHAIGhatigaon19:2119:211
#4.4RENHRenhat19:3219:321
#4.5MOJMohana19:4219:421
#4.6IDGHIndargarh19:5419:541
#4.7PARHPadarkheda20:0620:061
#4.8KAWKhajri20:2120:211
#5SVPIShivpuri20:34 +3:3120:39 +3:311
#5.1RSRIRaishree20:5020:501
#5.2KCRKhonker21:0221:021
Xing
M
#5.3KLRSKolaras21:1621:161
#5.4LWSLukwasa21:3521:351
#5.5BDWSBadarwas21:5521:551
Xing
Xing
Su
M
#5.6RSJRayser22:1322:131
#5.7MINAMiyana22:2122:211
#5.8BDJRBhadora Jagir22:3522:351
#5.9TRWTTaravata22:4422:441
#6GUNAGuna Junction23:05 +3:0323:15 +3:051
#6.1MUGAMahugara23:2423:241
Xing
Su M
#7RTARuthiyai Junction23:40 +3:1323:45 +3:141
#7.1VJPVijay Pur23:4923:491
#7.2RGGRadogarh23:5223:521
#7.3KHRJKumbhraj00:0400:042
#7.4RMQRamri00:1500:152
#8CBKChachaura Binaganj00:22 +3:1800:24 +3:192
#8.1PCFPenchi00:3000:302
#8.2SFZSinduriya Kachari00:5600:562
Xing
Xing
M Tu
M Tu
#9BRRGBiyavra Rajgarh01:11 +3:0201:13 +3:032
#9.1KNRAKachnaria01:1901:192
#9.2KNWSKaranwas01:2701:272
#9.3PFRPachor Road01:3801:382
#9.4UDKUdyan Kheri01:5001:502
#9.5PQUParhana Mau01:5801:582
#9.6SFWSarangpur02:0602:062
#9.7SFFSunera Pirkheri02:2302:232
#10SFYShajapur02:30 +3:0502:32 +3:122
#10.1CAZChauhani03:0303:032
#10.2SYOSiroliya03:1503:152
#11MKCMaksi Junction03:40 +2:4103:42 +2:432
#11.1TANTarana Road03:5203:522
#11.2SVTShivpura03:5903:592
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#11.3TJPTajpur04:0904:092
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#11.4PLWPingleshwar04:1504:152
#11.5UJNCUjjain C Cabin04:2304:232
#12UJNUjjain Junction04:25 +2:3904:35 +2:522
#12.1SPBGSipra Bridge04:3704:372
#12.2NKINaikheri04:4604:462
#12.3GRFBGambhir Bridge04:5104:512
Xing
M
#12.4ASLAslaoda04:5404:542
#12.5PSOPalsora Makrawa05:0205:022
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#12.6UNLUnhel05:1005:102
Xing
M
#12.7PPGPiploda Bagla05:1705:172
Xing
M Tu
#12.8BTSDBhatisuda05:2205:222
Xing
M
#13NADNagda Junction05:28 +2:4905:30 +2:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Tu
M
#13.1BRNABerawanya05:3805:382
#13.2KUHKhachrod05:4305:432
Xing
M Tu
#13.3RNHRunkhera05:5305:532
Xing
Xing
M Tu
M Tu
#13.4BODBangrod06:0106:012
#13.5RTMERatlam East Cabin06:0706:072
#13.6RTMCRatlam Siding06:1006:102
#14RTMRatlam Junction06:10 +3:0006:20 +3:012
Xing
Tu
#14.1RTDRatlam A Cabin06:2106:212
#14.2DRRNDr. RK Nagar06:2406:242
#14.3MRNMorwani06:2906:292
#14.4BILDBildi06:3606:362
Xing
M Tu
#14.5RTIRaoti06:4206:422
#14.6BOGBhairongarh06:5206:522
Xing
M
#14.7BMIBamnia06:5706:572
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#14.8AGRAmargarh07:0007:002
Xing
M Tu
#14.9PCNPanch Pipila07:0807:082
#14.10BJGBajrangarh07:1307:132
#14.11THDRThandla Road07:1907:192
#14.12MGNMeghnagar07:2607:262
#14.13NRHNahargarh07:3107:312
#14.14ANASAnas07:3807:382
#14.15BIOBordi07:4407:442
#14.16DHMADhamarda07:4907:492
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#15DHDDahod07:53 +2:5707:55 +2:572
#15.1RETRentia08:0108:012
#15.2JKTJekot08:0908:092
#15.3USRAUsra08:1808:182
#15.4MAMMangal Mahudi08:2508:252
#15.5LMKLimkheda08:3808:382
#15.6PPDPiplod08:4808:482
Xing
M Tu
#15.7SATSant Road09:0309:032
#15.8CCLChanchelav09:1509:152
#15.9KIZKansudhi09:2409:242
#16GDAGodhra Junction09:30 +2:2609:32 +2:272
Xing
M Tu
#16.1KRSAKharsaliya09:4109:412
Xing
M
#16.2DRLDerol09:5109:512
#16.3BKRLBakrol09:5709:572
#16.4CPNChampaner Road10:0210:022
#16.5LANLotana10:0610:062
#16.6SMLASamlaya Junction10:1110:112
#16.7AIRAlindra Road10:1610:162
#16.8PIOPilol10:2110:212
Xing
M
#16.9CYIChhayapuri10:2710:272
#16.10BRGZVadodara E Cabin10:2810:282
#16.11BRGYVadodara D Cabin10:3310:332
#17BRCVadodara Junction10:33 +2:4010:43 +2:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Tu
M Tu
#17.1VSVishvamitri10:4610:462
#17.2MPRMakarpura10:5310:532
Xing
Xing
M Tu
M Tu
#17.3VRMVarnama10:5910:592
#17.4ITAItola11:0311:032
#17.5KSPRKashipura Sarar11:0811:082
Xing
M Tu
#17.6MYGMiyagam Karjan11:1611:162
Xing
Tu
#17.7LKDLakodra Dethan11:2511:252
Xing
M
#17.8PLJPalej11:3311:332
Xing
M Tu
#17.9VREVarediya11:4011:402
#17.10NIUNabipur11:4811:482
#17.11CVJChavaj11:5511:552
#17.12BHBharuch Junction12:0112:012
#17.13CCTAConcor Depot12:1112:112
#17.14AKVAnkleshwar Junction12:1212:122
#17.15SNJLSanjali12:1812:182
Xing
M
#17.16PAOPanoli12:2312:232
#17.17HATHathuran12:2712:272
#17.18KSBKosamba Junction12:3212:322
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#17.19KIMKim12:4112:412
#17.20KDSDKudsad12:4412:442
#17.21SYNSayan12:5212:522
#17.22GTXGothangam12:5512:552
Overtakes
M Tu
#17.23KSEKosad12:5912:592
#17.24URNUtran13:0313:032
#18STSurat13:07 +2:0513:12 +2:142
#18.1UDNUdhna Junction (Surat)13:1513:152
Xing
M Tu
#18.2XX-UDNBUdhna Bypass Cabin13:1713:172
#18.3BHETBhestan13:1813:182
#18.4SCHSachin13:2213:222
Xing
M Tu
#18.5MRLMaroli13:2613:262
#18.6NVSNavsari13:3213:322
#18.7GNSTGandhi Smriti13:3413:342
#18.8HXRHansapore13:3513:352
#18.9VDHVedchha13:3813:382
#18.10ACLAncheli13:4013:402
#18.11AMLAmalsad13:4313:432
#18.12BIMBilimora Junction13:4613:462
#18.13JRSJoravasan13:4913:492
Overtakes
M Tu
#18.14DGIDungri13:5213:522
#18.15BLValsad13:5813:582
#18.16ATULAtul14:0314:032
Xing
M Tu
#18.17PADPardi14:0514:052
Xing
Tu
#18.18UVDUdvada14:1014:102
#18.19BAGDBagwada14:1114:112
#19VAPIVapi14:16 +2:3614:18 +2:362
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu
M Tu
M Tu
#19.1KEBKarambeli14:2414:242
Xing
Tu
#19.2BLDBhilad14:2814:282
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#19.3SJNSanjan14:3914:392
#19.4UBRUmargam Road14:4414:442
#19.5BRRDBordi Road14:4814:482
Xing
M
#19.6GVDGholvad14:5214:522
#19.7DRDDahanu Road15:0215:022
Xing
M Tu
#19.8VGNVangaon15:1315:132
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Tu
M Tu
#19.9BORBoisar15:2215:222
#19.10UOIUmroli15:2615:262
#19.11PLGPalghar15:3215:322
Xing
M Tu
#19.12KLVKelve Road15:4015:402
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#19.13SAHSaphale15:4615:462
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu
Tu
M Tu
M
#19.14VTNVaitarna15:5315:532
#19.15VRVirar16:0016:002
Xing
M Tu
#19.16NSPNalla Sopara16:0416:042
#19.17BSRVasai Road16:0816:082
Xing
M
#19.18NIGNaigaon16:1116:112
#19.19BYRBhayandar16:1616:162
#19.20MIRAMira Road16:1916:192
#19.21DICDahisar16:2216:222
#20BVIBorivali16:24 +1:4016:26 +1:512
Xing
Xing
Tu
M
#20.1KILEKandivli16:2916:292
#20.2MDDMalad16:3116:312
#20.3GMNGoregaon16:3316:332
#20.4RMARRam Mandir (Oshiwara)16:3516:352
#20.5JOSJogeshwari16:3716:372
#20.6ADHAndheri16:3916:392
#20.7VLPVille Parle16:4116:412
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
#20.8STCSanta Cruz16:4316:432
#21BDTSBandra Terminus16:45 +2:162
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site