Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:30:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 19:30:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1326401-0
Entry# 1503202-0
Entry# 1684489-0
Entry# 1976530-0

12101/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
জ্ঞানেশ্বরী সুপর ডিলাক্স এক্সপ্রেস     ज्ञानेश्वरी सुपर डिलक्स एक्स्प्रेस

LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus --> HWH/Howrah Junction

Inaugural Run
Wed Jan 13, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
--
Wed Mar 16, 2016 (12:01AM)
Updated: Nov 28 2016 (15:05) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12151/12152 Samarsata SF Express.
Rating: 4.2/5 (242 votes)
cleanliness - good (42)
punctuality - excellent (42)
food - good (41)
ticket avbl - good (40)
u/r coach - good (18)
railfanning - excellent (41)
safety - good (36)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 H1
  5
HA1
  6
 A2
  7
 A1
  8
 B5
  9
 B4
 10
 B3
 11
 B2
 12
 B1
 13
 S9
 14
 S8
 15
 PC
 16
 S7
 17
 S6
 18
 S5
 19
 S4
 20
 S3
 21
 S2
 22
 S1
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus20:351
#1.1VVHVidyavihar20:3620:361
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#1.2GCGhatkopar20:3820:381
Overtaken by
M Tu F Sa
#1.3VKVikhroli20:4220:421
#1.4KJMGKanjur Marg20:4420:441
#1.5BNDBhandup20:4620:461
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#1.6NHUNahur20:4720:471
#1.7CRNMMulund Depot20:4820:481
#1.8MLNDMulund20:5020:501
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
M F
M F
#1.9TNAThane20:5220:521
#1.10XX-TNABThane B Cabin20:5520:551
#1.11PSKTParsik Tunnel20:5620:561
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#1.12DIVADiva Junction21:0121:011
#1.13DWJNDiva Junction Cabin21:0321:031
#1.14KOPRKopar21:0721:071
#1.15DIDombivli21:0821:081
Xing
Sa
#1.16THKThakurli21:1021:101
Overtakes
M Tu F Sa
#1.17KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)21:1421:141
#2KYNKalyan Junction21:1521:181
#2.1KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed21:1921:191
#2.2SHADShahad21:2121:211
#2.3XX-WWCWadawali Cabin21:2221:221
#2.4ABYAmbivli21:2321:231
Xing
Xing
Sa
M F
#2.5TLATitvala21:2721:271
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
M
#2.6KDVKhadavli21:3421:341
Xing
Sa
#2.7VSDVasind21:4021:401
#2.8ASOAsangaon21:4521:451
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
#2.9ATGAtgaon21:5421:541
#2.10THSThansit21:5921:591
#2.11KEKhardi22:0422:041
#2.12OMBOombermali22:1022:101
#2.13XX-KSRCKasara Cabin22:1522:151
#2.14KSRAKasara22:1522:151
Overtakes
M Tu F Sa
#2.15XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin22:1622:161
#2.16TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 322:1922:191
#2.17TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 222:2222:221
#2.18TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 122:2422:241
#2.19IGPIgatpuri22:2822:281
Overtakes
M Tu F Sa
#2.20IGPXIgatpuri Yard22:2922:291
#2.21GOGhoti22:3522:351
Overtaken by
M Tu F Sa
#2.22PIPadli22:4222:421
#2.23AVAsvali22:4922:491
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#2.24LTLahavit23:0023:001
#2.25DVLDevlali23:0623:061
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
M Tu F Sa
M Tu F Sa
M Tu F Sa
#2.26NKNasik Road23:1123:111
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#2.27ODHAOdha23:2123:211
#2.28KWKhervadi23:2723:271
Xing
Tu
#2.29KBSNKasbe Sukene23:3323:331
#2.30NRNiphad23:3823:381
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#2.31UGNUgaon23:4423:441
Xing
M Tu F Sa
#2.32LSLasalgaon23:5223:521
#2.33SUMSummit00:0200:022
#2.34MMRManmad Junction00:1300:132
#2.35PNVPanevadi00:1700:172
#2.36HSLHisvahal00:2400:242
Xing
Su
#2.37PJNPanjhan00:2900:292
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Sa
Tu
Tu W Sa
#2.38NGNNandgaon00:3500:352
#2.39NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)00:3500:352
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#2.40PKEPimpar Khed00:4400:442
Xing
W
#2.41NINaydongri00:5200:522
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#2.42RHNERohini00:5600:562
#2.43HPRHirapur01:0401:042
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#2.44CSNChalisgaon Junction01:1001:102
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Su
Tu
Su Tu W Sa
#2.45VGLVaghli01:1801:182
Overtaken by
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
Su
#2.46KJKajgaon01:2701:272
#2.47NGDNagardevla01:3301:332
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
Sa
#2.48GAAGalan01:4001:402
Xing
Xing
Su Tu
W Sa
#2.49PCPachora Junction01:4901:492
#2.50PHQPardhande01:5501:552
#2.51MYJMaheji02:0102:012
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#2.52MWDMhasavad02:1102:112
Xing
Xing
Su W
Sa
#2.53SSShirsoli02:1902:192
Xing
Overtaken by
Xing
Xing
Su
Su Tu W Sa
W
Su Tu W Sa
#2.54JLJalgaon Junction02:2902:292
Overtakes
Su Tu W Sa
#2.55TRWTarsod02:3602:362
#2.56BDIBhadli02:3902:392
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#3BSLBhusaval Junction02:5003:002
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#3.1BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard03:0103:012
#3.2BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard03:0203:022
#3.3BSCNBhusaval C Cabin03:0303:032
#3.4VNAVarangaon03:1003:102
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
Su Tu W Sa
#3.5ACGAchegaon03:1403:142
#3.6BWDBBodwad B Cabin03:2203:222
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
Su
#3.7BDWDBodwad03:2303:232
#3.8BWDABodwad A Cabin03:2303:232
#3.9KLHDKolhadi03:2603:262
#3.10KMKDKhamkhed03:3103:312
#3.11MKUMalkapur03:3803:382
#3.12WADOWadoda03:4403:442
#3.13BISBiswa Bridge03:4803:482
#3.14KJLKhumgaon Burti03:5303:532
#3.15NNNandura03:5903:592
Xing
W
#3.16JMJalamb Junction04:0804:082
#3.17SEGShegaon04:1704:172
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su Sa
Tu
W
#3.18NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari04:2304:232
#3.19PSParas04:3004:302
#3.20GAOGaigaon04:3604:362
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#4AKAkola Junction04:4504:502
#4.1YADYeulkhed05:0005:002
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#4.2BGNBorgaon05:1605:162
#4.3KTPKatepurna05:2805:282
#4.4MZRMurtizapur Junction05:4205:422
#4.5MANAMana05:5905:592
#4.6MNDAMandura06:0706:072
#4.7KUMKuram06:1706:172
#4.8TKITakli06:2806:282
#4.9BDXBadnera Jn Yard06:3906:392
#5BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)06:4006:452
#5.1XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin06:4706:472
#5.2TMTTimtala06:5406:542
#5.3MLRMalkhed07:0207:022
#5.4CNDChandur07:1607:162
#5.5DIPDipore07:2307:232
#5.6DMNDhamangaon07:3307:332
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#5.7TLNTalni07:4407:442
#5.8PLOPulgaon Junction07:5507:552
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#5.9KAOTKaotha08:0208:022
#5.10DAEDahegaon08:1108:112
Xing
Xing
W
Su
#5.11WRWardha Junction08:2608:262
#5.12SEGMSewagram Junction08:2908:292
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#5.13VADRWarud08:3308:332
Xing
Sa
#5.14SLORSeloo Road08:4108:412
#5.15TGPTuljapur08:5208:522
Overtakes
Su
#5.16SNISindi09:0009:002
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Tu Sa
Tu Sa
W
Sa
Su
Su Tu W Sa
#5.17BOKBorkhedi09:1209:122
#5.18BTBRButi Bori09:2109:212
#5.19GMGGumgaon09:3009:302
Xing
Sa
#5.20KRIKhapri09:3709:372
Overtakes
Su Tu W Sa
#5.21ACDAAjni Depot09:4509:452
#5.22AQXAjni Yard09:4609:462
#5.23AJNIAjni (Nagpur)09:4709:472
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#6NGPNagpur Junction09:5010:002
#6.1NGPBNagpur NG10:0010:002
#6.2XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin10:0110:012
#6.3ITRItwari Junction10:0310:032
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
Su Tu W Sa
#6.4KAVKalamna10:0510:052
#6.5KPKamptee10:1110:112
#6.6KNHNKanhan Junction10:1410:142
#6.7SALSalwa10:1810:182
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
Tu Sa
#6.8CHCRChacher10:2310:232
#6.9TARTharsa10:2810:282
Xing
W
#6.10RRLRewral10:3210:322
Xing
Su
#6.11KHATKhat10:3910:392
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#6.12BRDBhandara Road10:4610:462
#6.13KOKAKoka10:5210:522
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#6.14TMRTumsar Road Junction10:5910:592
Xing
W Sa
#6.15MNUMundikota11:0711:072
#6.16TROTirora11:1411:142
#6.17KWNKachewani11:1911:192
#6.18GJGangajhari11:2511:252
#7GGondia Junction11:3611:382
#7.1GDMGudma11:4811:482
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#7.2AGNAmgaon11:5811:582
#7.3DNLDhanoli12:0512:052
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Tu
#7.4SKSSalekasa12:1112:112
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu
#7.5DKSDarekasa12:2112:212
#7.6BTLBortalao12:2812:282
Xing
Xing
Su
Tu W Sa
#7.7PJBPaniajob12:3612:362
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#7.8DGGDongargarh12:4312:432
Overtakes
Su Tu W Sa
#7.9JTRJatkanhar12:4912:492
#7.10MUAMusra12:5412:542
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W Sa
Su W Sa
Tu
#7.11BAKLBakal13:0213:022
#7.12RJNRaj Nandgaon13:1113:112
Xing
Su
#7.13PMSParmalkasa13:1813:182
#7.14MUPMurhipar13:2413:242
#7.15RSMRasmara13:3113:312
#8DURGDurg Junction13:3813:432
Xing
Xing
Xing
W
Su Sa
Tu
#8.1MXAMarauda13:5313:532
Xing
Sa
#8.2DBECDevbaloda Charoda14:0314:032
#8.3HCABBhilai H Cabin14:0414:042
#8.4BDYDBhilai Departure Yard14:0514:052
#8.5SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard14:0514:052
#8.6DCABBhilai D Cabin14:0514:052
#8.7CABNBhilai Cabin14:0714:072
#8.8KMIKumhari14:0914:092
#8.9SZBSarona Cabin14:1514:152
#8.10SRWNSaraswatinagar14:1714:172
Xing
W Sa
#9RRaipur Junction14:2014:302
#9.1WRCWRS Colony PH14:3214:322
#9.2URKUrkura14:3414:342
#9.3MDHMandhar14:4114:412
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
Su Tu W Sa
#9.4SLHSiliari14:5114:512
#9.5BKTHBaikunth14:5914:592
#9.6TLDTilda15:0415:042
#9.7HNHathbandh15:1415:142
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#9.8BYTBhatapara15:2815:282
Overtakes
Su Tu W
#9.9NPINipania15:4115:412
Overtakes
Sa
#9.10DGSDagori15:4915:492
#9.11BYLBelha15:5615:562
#9.12CHBTChakarbhatha16:0116:012
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#9.13DPHDadhapara16:0416:042
#10BSPBilaspur Junction16:1016:252
#10.1GTWGatora16:3016:302
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#10.2JRMGJairamnagar16:3716:372
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Su
Sa
#10.3KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt16:4216:422
Xing
W
#10.4LATILatia Cabin16:4616:462
Xing
Su
#10.5AKTAkaltara16:4816:482
#10.6KPNAKapan16:5416:542
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
Su Tu W Sa
#10.7NIAJanjgir Naila17:0017:002
Xing
Xing
Tu W
Sa
#10.8CPHChampa Junction17:0917:092
#10.9XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin17:1317:132
#10.10SGRDSaragaon Road17:1617:162
Xing
Tu Sa
#10.11BUABaradwar17:2317:232
#10.12JDDAJetha17:2817:282
#10.13SKTSakti17:3517:352
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#10.14JDIJharradih17:4317:432
#10.15KHSKharsia17:4817:482
#10.16ROBRobertson17:5517:552
#10.17BEFBhupdeopur18:0318:032
#10.18KDTRKirodimalnagar18:1118:112
#10.19RIGRaigarh18:1718:172
#10.20KRLKotarlia18:2518:252
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#10.21JMGJamga18:3218:322
#10.22DAODaghora18:4218:422
#10.23HGRHimgir18:4918:492
#10.24BPHBelpahar19:0019:002
#10.25BRJNBrajrajnagar19:0819:082
#10.26IBIb19:1019:102
#10.27XX-JSGBJharsuguda Bypass Cabin19:1619:162
#10.28JSGJharsuguda Junction19:1819:182
#10.29JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard19:2319:232
#10.30DTVDhutra19:2519:252
#10.31PNPLPanpali19:2919:292
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#10.32BEHBagdihi19:3519:352
#10.33DIHDharuadihi19:4019:402
#10.34BMBBamra19:4819:482
Xing
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
Su Tu W Sa
#10.35TGMTangarmunda19:5619:562
#10.36GPHGarpos20:0220:022
#10.37SOGRSogra20:0620:062
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#10.38SXNSonakhan20:1120:112
#10.39GPRajgangpur20:1820:182
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#10.40KXNKanshbahal20:2620:262
#10.41KLGKalunga20:3220:322
#10.42PPOPanposh20:3820:382
#11ROURourkela Junction20:4320:582
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
Su
Su Tu
W
#11.1KCABBondamunda K Cabin21:0121:012
#11.2BNDMBondamunda21:0321:032
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#11.3ACABBondamunda A Cabin21:0521:052
#11.4BZRBisra21:0921:092
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#11.5BULBhalulata21:1421:142
#11.6JRAJaraikela21:2021:202
#11.7MOUManoharpur21:2821:282
#11.8PSTPosoita21:3721:372
#11.9DRWNDerowan P. Halt21:4221:422
Xing
Tu
#11.10MXWMahadevsal21:4521:452
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#11.11GOLGoilkera21:4921:492
#11.12TUXTunia21:5421:542
#11.13SWRSonua21:5921:592
#11.14LPHLotapahar22:0822:082
#12CKPChakradharpur22:1522:202
#12.1BRMBarabambo22:3022:302
Xing
Su
#12.2YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin22:3622:362
Xing
Sa
#12.3RKSNRajkharsawan Junction22:3922:392
#12.4MMVMahali Marup22:4622:462
#12.5SINISini Junction22:5322:532
#12.6BRBSBirbans23:0023:002
Xing
Tu
#12.7GMHGamharia Junction23:0823:082
#12.8ADTPAdityapur23:1423:142
Xing
Su W
#13TATATatanagar Junction23:1823:252
#13.1SLJRSalga Jhari23:2723:272
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#13.2GVDPGovindpur PH23:3123:312
Xing
Su Tu W Sa
#13.3ASBAsanboni23:3823:382
#13.4RHERakha Mines23:4223:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Sa
Su
#13.5GUDGaludih23:4823:482
#13.6GTSGhatsila23:5723:572
#13.7DVMDhalbhumgarh00:0800:083
#13.8KKPRKokpara00:1600:163
#13.9CKUChakulia00:2400:243
Xing
Su M W Th
#13.10KNMKanimahuli00:2900:293
#13.11GIIGidni00:3600:363
Xing
Su M W Th
#13.12KATBKhatkura00:4400:443
Xing
Su M W Th
#13.13JGMJhargram00:5000:503
#13.14BNBBanstola00:5700:573
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su W
Th
W
M Th
Su W
#13.15SUASardiha01:0301:033
#13.16KSOKhemasuli01:1001:103
#13.17KKQKalaikunda01:1701:173
#13.18NMPNimpura01:1901:193
#13.19KGPWKharagpur Workshop01:2201:223
#14KGPKharagpur Junction01:2501:303
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M W
Su M W Th
Su M W Th
Th
Su M W Th
#14.1JPRJakpur01:3801:383
#14.2MPDMadpur01:4401:443
Xing
Su M W Th
#14.3SMCKShyam Chak01:5001:503
#14.4BCKBalichak01:5601:563
#14.5DUANDuan02:0002:003
#14.6RDURadhamohanpur02:0302:033
#14.7HAURHaur02:0802:083
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Su
Su M W Th
Th
M W
#14.8KHAIKhirai02:1302:133
#14.9PKUPanskura Junction02:1802:183
#14.10PKEOPanskura East Outer02:2102:213
#14.11NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail02:2202:223
#14.12BOPBhogpur02:2602:263
#14.13NDGJNandaigajan P.H.02:2902:293
#14.14MCAMecheda02:3202:323
#14.15KIGKolaghat02:3502:353
#14.16DTEDeulti02:4002:403
#14.17GGTAGhoraghata02:4302:433
#14.18BZNBagnan02:4602:463
#14.19KGYKulgachia02:5202:523
Overtaken by
Su M W Th
#14.20BSBPBir Shibpur02:5602:563
#14.21ULBUluberia03:0003:003
#14.22FLRPhuleswar03:0303:033
#14.23CGAChengel03:0603:063
#14.24BVABauria03:0903:093
#14.25NALRNalpur03:1303:133
#14.26ABBAbada03:1603:163
#14.27SELSankrail03:1803:183
#14.28ADLAndul03:2203:223
#14.29MRGMMaurigram03:2403:243
#14.30SRCSantragachi Junction03:2703:273
Overtakes
Su M W Th
#14.31RMJRamrajatala03:2903:293
#14.32DSNRDashnagar03:3003:303
#14.33TPKRTikiapara03:3203:323
#14.34HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin03:3403:343
#14.35HJNHowrah Cabin03:3403:343
#15HWHHowrah Junction03:353
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site