Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:27:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 08:27:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1326401-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1503202-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1684489-0
Details Edit
Large TB;
Entry# 1976530-0

12102/Jnaneswari Super Deluxe Express (PT)
জ্ঞানেশ্বরী সুপর ডিলাক্স এক্সপ্রেস     ज्ञानेश्वरी सुपर डीलक्स एक्सप्रेस

HWH/Howrah Junction --> LTT/Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Refresh Live Status (1h 55m ago)
Inaugural Run
Sat Jan 16, 1999
Pantry/Catering
✓ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✓ E-Catering
Egg Meal-130/-:Chicken/Fish -150/-Meal.; Food is really good..
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
Running with Deen Dayalu Coaches.
Tue Mar 07, 2017 (11:20AM)
Updated: Mar 07 2017 (11:21) by Pran Pratim Ghosh
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12151/12152 SAMARSATA EXPRESS, 22103/22104 FD LTT
Rating: 4.4/5 (195 votes)
cleanliness - good (34)
punctuality - excellent (34)
food - good (32)
ticket avbl - good (32)
u/r coach - good (12)
railfanning - excellent (32)
safety - excellent (31)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 S1
  4
 S2
  5
 S3
  6
 S4
  7
 S5
  8
 S6
  9
 S7
 10
 PC
 11
 S8
 12
 S9
 13
 B1
 14
 B2
 15
 B3
 16
 B4
 17
 B5
 18
 A1
 19
 A2
 20
HA1
 21
 H1
 22
 GN
 23
 GN
 24
SLR
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Pics    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1HWHHowrah Junction22:50 +11
#1.1HJNHowrah Cabin22:5122:511
#1.2HWHGHowrah Goods Cabin22:5122:511
#1.3TPKRTikiapara22:5222:521
#1.4DSNRDashnagar22:5422:541
Xing
W
#1.5RMJRamrajatala22:5522:551
#1.6SRCSantragachi Junction22:5622:561
Xing
Th
#1.7MRGMMaurigram22:5922:591
#1.8ADLAndul23:0123:011
#1.9SELSankrail23:0423:041
#1.10ABBAbada23:0523:051
#1.11NALRNalpur23:0823:081
#1.12BVABauria23:1123:111
#1.13CGAChengel23:1423:141
#1.14FLRPhuleswar23:1623:161
#1.15ULBUluberia23:1823:181
#1.16BSBPBir Shibpur23:2123:211
#1.17KGYKulgachia23:2423:241
#1.18BZNBagnan23:2923:291
#1.19GGTAGhoraghata23:3223:321
#1.20DTEDeulti23:3423:341
#1.21KIGKolaghat23:3823:381
#1.22MCAMecheda23:4123:411
#1.23NDGJNandaigajan P.H.23:4323:431
Xing
Su M W Th
#1.24BOPBhogpur23:4523:451
#1.25NPMRNarayan Pakuria Murail23:4823:481
#1.26PKEOPanskura East Outer23:4923:491
#1.27PKUPanskura Junction23:5123:511
#1.28KHAIKhirai23:5623:561
#1.29HAURHaur00:0000:002
#1.30RDURadhamohanpur00:0400:042
#1.31DUANDuan00:0600:062
#1.32BCKBalichak00:0900:092
#1.33SMCKShyam Chak00:1400:142
#1.34MPDMadpur00:1900:192
#1.35JPRJakpur00:2400:242
#2KGPKharagpur Junction00:30 +300:35 +32
Xing
Xing
M
Th
#2.1KGPWKharagpur Workshop00:3800:382
#2.2NMPNimpura00:4000:402
#2.3KKQKalaikunda00:4200:422
#2.4KSOKhemasuli00:4800:482
#2.5SUASardiha00:5500:552
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Tu F
M Th
Tu F
Th
#2.6BNBBanstola01:0001:002
#2.7JGMJhargram01:0701:072
Xing
M Tu Th F
#2.8KATBKhatkura01:1301:132
#2.9GIIGidni01:2001:202
#2.10KNMKanimahuli01:2601:262
#2.11CKUChakulia01:3101:312
#2.12KKPRKokpara01:3801:382
Xing
F
#2.13DVMDhalbhumgarh01:4601:462
Xing
M Tu Th F
#2.14GTSGhatsila01:5601:562
Xing
M Tu Th F
#2.15GUDGaludih02:0402:042
#2.16RHERakha Mines02:0902:092
#2.17ASBAsanboni02:1302:132
Xing
M Tu Th F
#2.18GVDPGovindpur PH02:1902:192
#2.19SLJRSalga Jhari02:2302:232
#3TATATatanagar Junction02:25 +702:30 +82
#3.1ADTPAdityapur02:3402:342
#3.2GMHGamharia Junction02:3902:392
#3.3BRBSBirbans02:4702:472
#3.4SINISini Junction02:5402:542
#3.5MMVMahali Marup03:0103:012
#3.6RKSNRajkharsawan Junction03:0703:072
#3.7YY-RKSORajkharsawan Outer Cabin03:0903:092
#3.8BRMBarabambo03:1603:162
#4CKPChakradharpur03:25 +403:30 +52
#4.1LPHLotapahar03:3803:382
#4.2SWRSonua03:4703:472
#4.3TUXTunia03:5103:512
Xing
Th
#4.4GOLGoilkera03:5703:572
#4.5MXWMahadevsal04:0104:012
#4.6DRWNDerowan P. Halt04:0404:042
#4.7PSTPosoita04:1004:102
#4.8MOUManoharpur04:1804:182
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
M Tu Th F
#4.9JRAJaraikela04:2704:272
#4.10BULBhalulata04:3304:332
#4.11BZRBisra04:3904:392
#4.12ACABBondamunda A Cabin04:4304:432
#4.13BNDMBondamunda04:4504:452
#4.14KCABBondamunda K Cabin04:4604:462
#5ROURourkela Junction04:50 +1304:57 +132
Overtakes
M Tu Th F
#5.1PPOPanposh05:0205:022
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
M Tu Th F
#5.2KLGKalunga05:0905:092
#5.3KXNKanshbahal05:1505:152
Xing
M Tu Th F
#5.4GPRajgangpur05:2305:232
#5.5SXNSonakhan05:3005:302
#5.6SOGRSogra05:3505:352
Xing
M Tu Th F
#5.7GPHGarpos05:4005:402
Xing
M Tu Th F
#5.8TGMTangarmunda05:4605:462
#5.9BMBBamra05:5405:542
#5.10DIHDharuadihi06:0206:022
Xing
M Tu Th F
#5.11BEHBagdihi06:0806:082
#5.12PNPLPanpali06:1406:142
Xing
Tu F
#5.13DTVDhutra06:1806:182
#5.14JSRYJharsuguda R - Yard06:2006:202
#5.15JSGJharsuguda Junction06:2606:262
#5.16XX-JSGBJharsuguda Bypass Cabin06:2706:272
#5.17IBIb06:3406:342
#5.18BRJNBrajrajnagar06:3606:362
#5.19BPHBelpahar06:4406:442
#5.20HGRHimgir06:5606:562
Xing
M Tu F
#5.21DAODaghora07:0207:022
Xing
Th
#5.22JMGJamga07:1307:132
#5.23KRLKotarlia07:2007:202
#5.24RIGRaigarh07:2907:292
#5.25KDTRKirodimalnagar07:3507:352
#5.26BEFBhupdeopur07:4307:432
Overtakes
M Tu Th F
#5.27ROBRobertson07:5107:512
Overtaken by
M Tu Th F
#5.28KHSKharsia07:5907:592
Overtakes
M Tu Th F
#5.29JDIJharradih08:0408:042
#5.30SKTSakti08:1208:122
Overtakes
M Tu Th F
#5.31JDDAJetha08:2008:202
Xing
M Tu Th F
#5.32BUABaradwar08:2508:252
Xing
Tu
#5.33SGRDSaragaon Road08:3208:322
#5.34XX-CPHOChampa Outer Cabin08:3608:362
#5.35CPHChampa Junction08:3908:392
Xing
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
Th
M
Th
Tu
#5.36NIAJanjgir Naila08:4808:482
#5.37KPNAKapan08:5508:552
#5.38AKTAkaltara09:0109:012
#5.39LATILatia Cabin09:0409:042
#5.40KTSHKotmi Sonar Halt09:0709:072
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
M Th
#5.41JRMGJairamnagar09:1309:132
Xing
M Tu Th F
#5.42GTWGatora09:2009:202
#6BSPBilaspur Junction09:25 +2309:40 +312
Xing
Xing
Tu
F
#6.1DPHDadhapara09:4609:462
Xing
Xing
Tu
M Th F
#6.2CHBTChakarbhatha09:4909:492
#6.3BYLBelha09:5409:542
Xing
M Tu Th F
#6.4DGSDagori10:0110:012
#6.5NPINipania10:0910:092
#6.6BYTBhatapara10:2210:222
#6.7HNHathbandh10:3610:362
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
M Tu Th F
#6.8TLDTilda10:4610:462
#6.9BKTHBaikunth10:5110:512
#6.10SLHSiliari10:5910:592
Xing
Xing
M
F
#6.11MDHMandhar11:0911:092
#6.12URKUrkura11:1611:162
#6.13WRCWRS Colony PH11:1811:182
#7RRaipur Junction11:20 +2211:30 +232
Xing
M Tu Th F
#7.1SRWNSaraswatinagar11:3411:342
#7.2SZBSarona Cabin11:3711:372
#7.3KMIKumhari11:4411:442
#7.4CABNBhilai Cabin11:4711:472
#7.5DCABBhilai D Cabin11:5011:502
#7.6SGBBBhilai Marshalling Yard11:5011:502
#7.7BDYDBhilai Departure Yard11:5011:502
#7.8HCABBhilai H Cabin11:5111:512
#7.9DBECDeobaloda Charoda11:5311:532
#7.10MXAMarauda12:0712:072
Xing
F
#8DURGDurg Junction12:20 +1612:25 +192
#8.1RSMRasmara12:3112:312
Xing
M Tu Th F
#8.2MUPMurhipar12:3712:372
#8.3PMSParmalkasa12:4312:432
#8.4RJNRaj Nandgaon12:4912:492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu Th F
M Th F
M Th F
#8.5BAKLBakal12:5812:582
Xing
Tu
#8.6MUAMusra13:0413:042
Xing
M Tu Th F
#8.7JTRJatkanhar13:0913:092
#8.8DGGDongargarh13:1513:152
Xing
M Tu Th F
#8.9PJBPaniajob13:2113:212
Xing
Th F
#8.10BTLBortalao13:2813:282
Xing
M
#8.11DKSDarekasa13:3413:342
#8.12SKSSalekasa13:4313:432
Xing
M Tu Th F
#8.13DNLDhanoli13:4913:492
Xing
M Tu F
#8.14AGNAmgaon13:5513:552
#8.15GDMGudma14:0414:042
#9GGondia Junction14:13 +3414:15 +362
#9.1GJGangajhari14:2914:292
Xing
Th
#9.2KWNKachewani14:3714:372
#9.3TROTirora14:4314:432
#9.4MNUMundikota14:5314:532
Xing
M Tu Th F
#9.5TMRTumsar Road Junction15:0315:032
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Th
Tu
M Tu Th F
#9.6KOKAKoka15:1315:132
#9.7BRDBhandara Road15:2015:202
Xing
M Tu Th F
#9.8KHATKhat15:3015:302
Xing
Xing
Th
M
#9.9RRLRewral15:3815:382
#9.10TARTharsa15:4415:442
#9.11CHCRChacher15:5015:502
#9.12SALSalwa15:5615:562
#9.13KNHNKanhan Junction16:0216:022
#9.14KPKamptee16:0616:062
#9.15KAVKalamna16:1316:132
#9.16ITRItwari Junction16:1616:162
#9.17XX-NGPCNagpur Cabin16:1916:192
#9.18NGPBNagpur NG16:2016:202
#10NGPNagpur Junction16:20 +2716:30 +282
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
M Tu Th F
#10.1AJNIAjni (Nagpur)16:3316:332
#10.2AQXAjni Yard16:3316:332
#10.3ACDAAjni Depot16:3416:342
Xing
M Th
#10.4KRIKhapri16:4116:412
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
Tu F
#10.5GMGGumgaon16:4716:472
Xing
M Tu Th
#10.6BTBRButi Bori16:5516:552
Xing
M Tu Th F
#10.7BOKBorkhedi17:0217:022
#10.8SNISindi17:1217:122
#10.9TGPTuljapur17:1917:192
#10.10SLORSeloo Road17:2817:282
Xing
M Tu Th F
#10.11VADRWarud17:3517:352
#10.12SEGMSewagram Junction17:3817:382
#10.13WRWardha Junction17:4017:402
#10.14DAEDahegaon17:5317:532
#10.15KAOTKaotha18:0118:012
#10.16PLOPulgaon Junction18:0718:072
#10.17TLNTalni18:1518:152
#10.18DMNDhamangaon18:2418:242
#10.19DIPDipore18:3418:342
Xing
M Tu Th F
#10.20CNDChandur18:3918:392
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
F
Tu
Th
#10.21MLRMalkhed18:5118:512
#10.22TMTTimtala18:5718:572
Xing
Tu
#10.23XX-BDXOBadnera Outer Cabin19:0419:042
#11BDBadnera Junction (Amravati)19:05 +2619:10 +262
#11.1BDXBadnera Jn Yard19:1019:102
Xing
M Tu Th F
#11.2TKITakli19:1519:152
#11.3KUMKuram19:2019:202
#11.4MNDAMandura19:2519:252
Xing
Tu Th F
#11.5MANAMana19:2919:292
#11.6MZRMurtizapur Junction19:3619:362
#11.7KTPKatepurna19:4319:432
Overtakes
M
#11.8BGNBorgaon19:4819:482
Xing
M Tu Th F
#11.9YADYeulkhed19:5519:552
#12AKAkola Junction20:00 +3620:05 +352
Xing
Xing
Xing
M
Tu
Th F
#12.1GAOGaigaon20:1420:142
#12.2PSParas20:2020:202
Xing
M
#12.3NGZShri Kshetra Nagjhari20:2720:272
#12.4SEGShegaon20:3320:332
#12.5JMJalamb Junction20:4220:422
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu
Tu
M
Th
#12.6NNNandura20:5120:512
Xing
M
#12.7KJLKhumgaon Burti20:5720:572
Xing
M Tu Th F
#12.8BISBiswa Bridge21:0221:022
#12.9WADOWadoda21:0621:062
#12.10MKUMalkapur21:1221:122
#12.11KMKDKhamkhed21:1921:192
#12.12KLHDKolhadi21:2421:242
#12.13BWDABodwad A Cabin21:2721:272
#12.14BDWDBodwad21:2721:272
#12.15BWDBBodwad B Cabin21:2821:282
#12.16ACGAchegaon21:3621:362
#12.17VNAVarangaon21:4021:402
#12.18BSCNBhusaval C Cabin21:4721:472
#12.19BSGSBhusaval Goods Yard21:4821:482
#12.20BSLXBhusaval Jn Yard21:4921:492
#13BSLBhusaval Junction21:50 +4722:00 +492
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
M Tu Th F
Tu
Th
M Tu Th F
F
#13.1BDIBhadli22:1222:122
Xing
F
#13.2TRWTarsod22:1622:162
Overtakes
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Th
M
Tu
#13.3JLJalgaon Junction22:2322:232
Xing
Xing
M
F
#13.4SSShirsoli22:3422:342
Xing
Xing
M F
Tu Th
#13.5MWDMhasavad22:4322:432
#13.6MYJMaheji22:5522:552
#13.7PHQPardhande23:0223:022
Overtaken by
Th
#13.8PCPachora Junction23:0923:092
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
F
Tu
M
Tu
Th
#13.9GAAGalan23:1923:192
#13.10NGDNagardevla23:2723:272
Xing
Xing
Tu
M F
#13.11KJKajgaon23:3423:342
#13.12VGLVaghli23:4323:432
#13.13CSNChalisgaon Junction23:5223:522
#13.14HPRHirapur00:0000:003
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Tu W F Sa
#13.15RHNERohini00:0800:083
Overtaken by
W
#13.16NINaydongri00:1300:133
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
Xing
Tu
Sa
Tu W F Sa
#13.17PKEPimpar Khed00:2200:223
Xing
Xing
Xing
W F
Sa
Tu
#13.18NGNXNandgaon Yard Cabin (TXR)00:3100:313
#13.19NGNNandgaon00:3200:323
Xing
Xing
Tu W Sa
Tu W F Sa
#13.20PJNPanjhan00:3900:393
#13.21HSLHisvahal00:4400:443
Xing
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Tu W F Sa
F
#13.22PNVPanevadi00:5200:523
#13.23MMRManmad Junction00:5700:573
Overtakes
Xing
W
Tu W F Sa
#13.24SUMSummit01:0901:093
Xing
Overtaken by
Tu W F Sa
Tu W F Sa
#13.25LSLasalgaon01:2001:203
Xing
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Sa
F
Tu
Tu
Sa
#13.26UGNUgaon01:3001:303
Xing
W
#13.27NRNiphad01:3601:363
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#13.28KBSNKasbe Sukene01:4201:423
#13.29KWKhervadi01:4901:493
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#13.30ODHAOdha01:5501:553
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#13.31NKNasik Road02:0602:063
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#13.32DVLDevlali02:1202:123
#13.33LTLahavit02:1902:193
Xing
Overtakes
Tu W F Sa
Tu W F Sa
#13.34AVAsvali02:3102:313
Xing
Xing
Tu W F Sa
Tu W F Sa
#13.35PIPadli02:3902:393
Xing
Xing
Tu
W Sa
#13.36GOGhoti02:4702:473
#13.37IGPXIgatpuri Yard02:5402:543
#14IGPIgatpuri02:55 +1303:00 +253
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#14.1TGR1Block & Catch Siding Cabin 103:0603:063
Xing
Tu W F Sa
#14.2TGR2Block & Catch Siding Cabin 203:0803:083
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
W
W
#14.3TGR3Block & Catch Siding Cabin 303:1303:133
#14.4XX-KSRBKasara B Cabin03:1703:173
#14.5KSRAKasara03:1703:173
#14.6XX-KSRCKasara Cabin03:1803:183
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu
#14.7OMBOombermali03:2503:253
#14.8KEKhardi03:3303:333
#14.9THSThansit03:4003:403
#14.10ATGAtgaon03:4703:473
#14.11ASOAsangaon03:5903:593
#14.12VSDVasind04:0604:063
#14.13KDVKhadavli04:1504:153
#14.14TLATitvala04:2404:243
#14.15ABYAmbivli04:3004:303
#14.16XX-WWCWadawali Cabin04:3104:313
#14.17SHADShahad04:3304:333
#14.18KYN-ELSKalyan Electric Loco Shed04:3504:353
#15KYNKalyan Junction04:37 +4504:40 +433
#15.1KYNXKalyan Junction Yard (TXR)04:4204:423
Xing
Xing
Overtakes
Overtakes
Xing
W Sa
W
Sa
Tu W
Tu F
#15.2THKThakurli04:4804:483
Overtakes
F
#15.3DIDombivli04:5104:513
#15.4KOPRKopar04:5304:533
#15.5DWJNDiva Junction Cabin04:5904:593
#15.6DIVADiva Junction05:0305:033
Overtaken by
Overtaken by
W Sa
Tu F
#15.7PSKTParsik Tunnel05:1105:113
#15.8XX-TNABThane B Cabin05:1305:133
Overtaken by
Tu
#15.9TNAThane05:1805:183
Overtakes
W F
#15.10MLNDMulund05:2305:233
#15.11CRNMMulund Depot05:2505:253
#15.12NHUNahur05:2705:273
#15.13BNDBhandup05:3005:303
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
W Sa
F
Tu
W Sa
#15.14KJMGKanjur Marg05:3405:343
Overtaken by
Tu W F Sa
#15.15VKVikhroli05:3805:383
Xing
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
Tu W F Sa
Tu W F Sa
W F
#15.16GCGhatkopar05:4505:453
#15.17VVHVidyavihar05:4705:473
#16LTTLokmanya Tilak Terminus05:50 +313
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site