Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:08:06 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 25, 2017 07:08:06 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic
Entry# 1355951-0

54801/Jodhpur - Ajmer [Ratlam] Fast Passenger
     जोधपुर - अजमेर [रतलाम] फास्ट पैसेंजर

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> AII/Ajmer Junction

Refresh Live Status (10h 54m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✓ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
54801 Jodhpur Ajmer passenger and 19654 Ajmer Ratlam Express will be combined to run as single train Jodhpur Ratlam Express.
Mon Dec 05, 2016 (11:48PM)
Updated: Dec 05 2016 (23:49) by UP me ek baar phir Akhilesh Sarkaar^~
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
12466 -> 12465 -> 54801 -> 19654 -> 19653 -> 54802
Rating: /5 (0 votes)
cleanliness - n/a (0)
punctuality - n/a (0)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - n/a (0)
u/r coach - n/a (0)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - n/a (0)
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GS
  3
 GS
  4
 GS
  5
 B3
  6
 B2
  7
 B1
  8
 C1
  9
 S1
 10
 S2
 11
 D3
 12
 D2
 13
 D1
 14
 GS
 15
 GS
 16
 GS
 17
 GS
 18
SLR
  MJ
Limited Run Train
Last Arrival: Fri Mar 31, 2017 at AII/Ajmer Junction
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JUJodhpur Junction07:00 +21
#1.1CBKBConcor Siding Bhagat Ki Kothi07:0507:051
#2BGKTBhagat Ki Kothi07:06 +607:08 +71
Xing
Xing
Xing
Sa
M
W
#3BANEBasni07:13 +807:15 +111
Xing
M Th
#4SZSalawas07:24 +1107:26 +121
Xing
Su Tu Th
#5HWTHanwant07:35 +1307:37 +131
#6LUNILuni Junction07:47 +1107:50 +131
#7RTRohat08:00 +1508:02 +161
#7.1PRDHPirdulesha Halt08:1008:101
#8KAIKairla08:13 +1708:15 +211
Overtakes
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#9PMYPali Marwar08:30 +1908:35 +201
Xing
M
#10BOMBomadra08:43 +2208:45 +221
#11RKZRajkiawas08:54 +2408:56 +281
Xing
Th F
#12MJMarwar Junction09:40 +410:00 +101
#12.1DRSDhareshwar10:0710:071
#12.2BFYBhesana10:1210:121
#13SODSojat Road10:16 +1710:18 +171
#13.1BQNBagri Nagar10:2210:221
#13.2BGXBagri Sajjanpur10:2510:251
#13.3CNLChandawal10:2810:281
#13.4GRIGuriya10:3610:361
#14HPHaripur10:41 +2610:43 +261
Xing
M
#14.1BARBar10:5310:531
#15SEUSendra11:02 +2611:04 +261
#15.1APAAmarpura11:1311:131
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16BERBeawar11:20 +2511:22 +271
#16.1BNGMBangurgram Halt11:2911:291
#16.2PPFPiplaj11:3511:351
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#16.3KRWKharwa11:4411:441
#16.4LNALamana11:5211:521
#16.5MLIMangaliyawas11:5911:591
#16.6MKRAMakrera12:0612:061
#16.7SDHSaradhna12:1312:131
#16.8DOZDaurai12:2512:251
#17AIIAjmer Junction12:35 +81
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site