Disclaimer   
Search Trains
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:20:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 19:20:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipUpload Train PicUpload Train Pic

14810/Jodhpur - Jaisalmer Express
     जोधपुर - जैसलमेर एक्सप्रेस

JU/Jodhpur Junction --> JSM/Jaisalmer

Refresh Live Status (2h 35m ago)
Pantry/Catering
✕ Pantry Car
✕ On-board Catering
✕ E-Catering
Latest News
(You need to double-check/verify this info yourself)
.
Sat May 14, 2016 (01:27AM)
Updated: Sep 30 2016 (19:12) by system
Change Departure Station:
Change Arrival Station:
RSA - Rake Sharing
.
Rating: 3.1/5 (10 votes)
cleanliness - average (3)
punctuality - good (3)
food - n/a (0)
ticket avbl - good (3)
u/r coach - average (2)
railfanning - n/a (0)
safety - poor (1)
Loco
ABR WDM 3A
Reversals
ICF Rake

Rake/Coach Position

  0
  L
  1
SLR
  2
 GN
  3
 GN
  4
 GN
  5
 GN
  6
 GN
  7
 GN
  8
 GN
  9
 GN
 10
 GN
 11
 S2
 12
 S1
 13
 B1
 14
 GN
 15
 GN
 16
 GN
 17
SLR
 POK
News    PNR    Forum    Time-Table    Availability    Fare Chart    Map    Arr/Dep History    Trips    Gallery    ΣChains    X/O    Timeline    Train Boards    

Train Xings & Overtakings

#CodeStation NameArrivesDepartsDay#X/ODaysTrain
#1JUJodhpur Junction23:00 +61
#2RKBRaikabag Palace Junction23:06 +1023:08 +121
#2.1MMCMahamandir23:1023:101
#2.2MDBMandor23:1623:161
Xing
Sa
#2.3MLHManaklao23:3423:341
#3MMYMarwar Mathanya23:40 +1423:42 +151
#3.1TIWTivari23:5223:521
#4OSNOsiyan00:13 +1800:15 +182
#4.1BKCBhikamkor00:2800:282
#4.2SRKSamrau00:3600:362
#5MWTMarwar Lohwat00:52 +1900:54 +192
#5.1STSNShaitan Singh Nagar01:2401:242
#6PLCJPhalodi Junction01:52 -1001:57 +162
#6.1MBTMarwar Birthi02:1402:142
Xing
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#6.2MKHRMarwar Khara02:4002:402
Xing
Xing
Xing
Th
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
Su M Tu W Th F Sa
#7RDRARamdevra03:15 +1103:17 +202
#7.1YY-POKBPokaran Bypass Cabin03:3003:302
#7.2XX-POKCPokaran Cabin03:3203:322
#8POKPokaran03:38 +1804:03 +172
#8.1XX-POKCPokaran Cabin04:0804:082
#9AQGAshapura Gomat04:09 +2204:11 +252
#9.1OCHOdhaniya Chacha04:2604:262
#10SBLTShri Bhadriya Lathi04:44 +3104:46 +312
#10.1JCHJetha Chandan05:1105:112
#10.2THMThalyat Hamira05:3805:382
#11JSMJaisalmer06:00 +212
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site